Ministry of Tribal Affairs
ADI SANSKRITI DIGITAL PLATFORM
18 DEC 2025 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Replying to an un-starred question today in Lok Sabha the Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Shri Durgadas Uikey informed that the beta version of the “Adi Sanskriti” a digital platform for tribal artforms and heritage was launched on 10th September 2025.
The Adi Sanskriti digital platform has provision for an online marketplace ‘Adi Haat’ integrating with the online marketing platform of Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Limited to create a market linkage of the products made by tribal artisans. As a market developer and service provider, Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Limited support the tribal population in exploring marketing possibilities in national as well as international markets, creating opportunities for marketing tribal products on a sustainable basis and creating a brand.
The Adi Sanskriti project, a digital learning platform for tribal artforms, currently (in the first phase) offers 45 immersive courses on diverse tribal artforms under its Adi Vishwavidyalaya section, along with nearly 3,000 curated documents on socio-cultural tribal heritage preserved under Adi Sampada. Together, these resources aim to create a comprehensive platform for safeguarding, learning, and promoting India’s tribal knowledge systems. The main objective of this platform is to digitally map, archive, and perpetuate tribal art forms and socio-cultural practices, create a modern, interactive Digital Academy to provide accessible learning for tribal and general audiences, supported by master artisans, facilitate fair trade and direct market linkages for tribal artists and artisans and showcase India’s tribal diversity to international audiences through immersive experiences and digital outreach. In the second phase, the Adi Sanskriti is proposed to be renamed as ‘TribalEx’ an e-learning platform, developed by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs. The following steps are taken to implement the project:
• Stakeholder-Led Development: The project undertakes digital mapping of tribal art forms and socio-cultural practices through participatory approaches involving Tribal Research Institutes, domain experts, and award-winning tribal maestros.
• Phased Content Rollout: Content development is structured in stages - tribal art forms are being digitally documented, with educational videos, promotional materials, and curated repository items added on a rolling basis.
• Community Engagement: All content is vetted by Tribal Research Institute to ensure authenticity and quality.
The TribalEx - an e-learning platform is in the development stage and more art forms are being added. The total amount sanctioned for the project is ₹246,12,763.32. As on date, a total of ₹ 65,83,919 have been spent thereof from the total sanctioned amount.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
آدی سنسکرتی ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم
18 DEC 2025 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
آج لوک سبھا میں ایک غیر ستارہ سوال کا جواب دیتے ہوئے قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس اویکے نے بتایا کہ قبائلی آرٹ کی شکلوں اور ورثے کے لیے ایک ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم ’’آدی سنسکرتی‘‘ کا بیٹا ورژن 10 ستمبر 2025 کو لانچ کیا گیا تھا۔
آدی سنسکرتی ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم پر ’آدی ہاٹ‘نامی ایک آن لائن بازار دستیاب ہے، جو قبائلی کاریگروں کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ مصنوعات کے لیے بازار کے روابط قائم کرنے کے لیے ٹرائبل کوآپریٹو مارکیٹنگ ڈیولپمنٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ کے آن لائن مارکیٹنگ پلیٹ فارم کے ساتھ مربوط ہے۔ مارکیٹ ڈویلپر اور سروس فراہم کرنے والے کے طور پر، ٹرائبل کوآپریٹو مارکیٹنگ ڈیولپمنٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ قبائلی آبادی کو قومی اور بین الاقوامی بازاروں میں مارکیٹنگ کے امکانات کا جائزہ لینے، قبائلی مصنوعات کے لیے پائیدار مارکیٹنگ کے مواقع پیدا کرنے اور ایک برانڈ بنانے میں مدد کرتا ہے۔
آدی سنسکرتی پروجیکٹ، جو قبائلی آرٹ کی شکلوں کے لیے ایک ڈیجیٹل لرننگ پلیٹ فارم ہے، فی الحال (پہلے مرحلے میں) اپنے آدی وشو ودیالیہ سیکشن کے تحت مختلف قبائلی آرٹ کی شکلوں پر 45امرسو کورسز پیش کرتا ہے، ساتھ ہی آدی سمپدا کے تحت محفوظ سماجی و ثقافتی قبائلی ورثے پر تقریبا 3,000 مرتب شدہ دستاویزات پیش کرتا ہے۔ ان وسائل کا مقصد ہندوستان کے قبائلی علمی نظاموں کے تحفظ، تدریس اور تشہیر کے لیے ایک جامع پلیٹ فارم بنانا ہے۔ اس پلیٹ فارم کے بنیادی مقاصد قبائلی آرٹ کی شکلوں اور سماجی و ثقافتی طریقوں کا ڈیجیٹل خاکہ بنانا ، محفوظ کرنا اور باقی رکھنا ، ہنر مند کاریگروں کے تعاون سے قبائلی اور عام لوگوں کے لیے قابل رسائی تعلیم فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک جدید، انٹرایکٹو ڈیجیٹل اکیڈمی بنانا، قبائلی فنکاروں اور کاریگروں کے لیے منصفانہ تجارت اور براہ راست مارکیٹ روابط قائم کرنا اور امرسو تجربات اور ڈیجیٹل رسائی کے ذریعے بین الاقوامی سامعین کے لیے ہندوستان کے قبائلی تنوع کو ظاہر کرنا ہے۔ دوسرے مرحلے میں آدی سنسکرتی کا نام بدل کر ’ٹرائبل ایکس‘رکھنے کی تجویز ہے، جو قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے ذریعے تیار کردہ ایک ای لرننگ پلیٹ فارم ہے۔ منصوبے کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے درج ذیل اقدامات کیے جا رہے ہیں:
اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی قیادت میں ترقی: یہ پروجیکٹ قبائلی تحقیقی اداروں، ڈومین کے ماہرین اور ایوارڈ یافتہ قبائلی استادوں کو شامل کرتے ہوئے شراکت دارانہ نقطۂ نظر کے ذریعے قبائلی آرٹ کی شکلوں اور سماجی و ثقافتی طریقوں کا ڈیجیٹل خاکہ بناتا ہے ۔
مرحلہ وار مواد کی تقسیم: مواد کی ترقی کو مراحل میں ترتیب دیا گیا ہے - قبائلی فن کی شکلوں کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر دستاویزی شکل دی جا رہی ہے ، جس میں تعلیمی ویڈیوز ، تشہیری مواد اور ذخیرہ شدہ اشیاء کو مسلسل بنیاد پر شامل کیا جا رہا ہے۔
کمیونٹی کی شرکت: صداقت اور معیار کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے قبائلی تحقیقی ادارے کے ذریعے تمام مواد کی جانچ کی جاتی ہے۔
ٹرائبل ایکس-ایک ای لرننگ پلیٹ فارم-ابھی ترقی کے مرحلے میں ہے اور اس میں آرٹ کی دیگر اقسام کو بھی شامل کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس پروجیکٹ کے لیے کل 246,12,763.32 روپے کی رقم منظور کی گئی ہے۔ اب تک منظور شدہ رقم میں سے 65,83,919 روپے خرچ کیے جا چکے ہیں۔