Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: GRIEVANCES REDRESSAL THROUGH CPGRAMS
18 DEC 2025 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
The year wise details of grievances received on Centralised Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) and disposed of since 2022 is as under:
Year
Received
Disposed
2022
19,18,238
21,43,468
2023
19,53,057
23,07,674
2024
26,15,321
26,45,869
2025 (up to
09.12.25)
21,17,346
21,16,766
The pendency of grievances on CPGRAMS across Ministries/Departments as on 09.12.2025 is enclosed at Annexure-I.
Details of number of vigilance cases received and disposed of in Central Vigilance Commission during the last three years i.e. 2022, 2023 and 2024 are enclosed at Annexure-II.
The Government has undertaken a comprehensive set of measures to reduce grievance pendency and improve the efficiency of the redressal process through the implementation of the 10-Step Reforms under CPGRAMS. Further, the Government issued the Comprehensive Guidelines for Effective Redressal of Public Grievances on 23rd August 2024 reducing the grievance redressal timelines from 30 days to 21 days. These guidelines mandate the integration of public grievance platforms, establishment of dedicated grievance cells within Ministries and Departments, appointment of experienced and competent nodal and appellate officers, emphasis on root cause analysis and action on citizen feedback, and the strengthening of grievance escalation mechanisms.
******
NKR/AK
Annexure-I
Ministry/Department wise pendency on CPGRAMS as on 09.12.2025:
Central Ministry/ Department
Pendency
Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax)
5346
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs
308
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade
94
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances - PG Division
81
Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
733
Department of Agriculture Research and Education
76
Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying
193
Department of Atomic Energy
66
Department of Bio Technology
10
Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals
8
Department of Commerce
251
Department of Consumer Affairs
487
Department of Defence
279
Department of Defence Finance
3699
Department of Defence Production
77
Department of Defence Research and Development
61
Department of Economic Affairs ACC Division
498
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
168
Department of Ex Servicemen Welfare
1207
Department of Expenditure
248
Department of Fertilizers
21
Department of Financial Services (Banking Division)
4516
Department of Financial Services (Insurance Division)
634
Department of Financial Services (Pension Reforms)
47
Department of Fisheries
31
Department of Food and Public Distribution
1890
Department of Health & Family Welfare
1670
Department of Health Research
27
Department of Higher Education
1403
Department of Investment & Public Asset Management
8
Department of Justice
433
Department of Land Resources
10
Department of Legal Affairs
168
Department of Military Affairs
245
Department of Official Language
3
Department of Personnel and Training
718
Department of Pharmaceuticals
22
Department of Posts
1501
Department of Public Enterprises
15
Department of Revenue
205
Department of Rural Development
809
Department of School Education and Literacy
1057
Department of Science and Technology
62
Department of Scientific & Industrial Research
45
Department of Social Justice and Empowerment
209
Department of Space
21
Department of Sports
69
Department of Telecommunications
1665
Department of Youth Affairs
74
Legislative Department
62
Ministry of Coal
146
Ministry of Ayush
59
Ministry of Civil Aviation
464
Ministry of Cooperation
131
Ministry of Corporate Affairs
489
Ministry of Culture
92
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region
1
Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation
475
Ministry of Earth Sciences
20
Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology
316
Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
296
Ministry of External Affairs
1019
Ministry of Food Processing Industries
11
Ministry of Heavy Industries
14
Ministry of Home Affairs
6569
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
2215
Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
176
Ministry of Labour and Employment
11832
Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises
1578
Ministry of Mines
95
Ministry of Minority Affairs
142
Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
65
Ministry of Panchayati Raj
1930
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
4
Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
3081
Ministry of Power
95
Ministry of Railways ( Railway Board)
4259
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
1102
Ministry of Shipping
58
Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
611
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation
12
Ministry of Steel
66
Ministry of Textiles
31
Ministry of Tourism
76
Ministry of Tribal Affairs
69
Ministry of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation
178
Ministry of Women and Child Development
361
NITI Aayog
24
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General of India
68
Staff Selection Commission
482
Unique Identification Authority of India
2484
Annexure-II
Details of number of vigilance cases received and disposed of in CentralVigilance Commission during the last three years i.e.2022, 2023 & 2024:
Year 2024
Cases
First
State Advice
Second
Stage Advice
Reconsideration
and Miscellaneous
Total
Pending as on
01.01.2024
530
122
54
706
Received
during the year
1816
238
239
2293
Total
2346
360
293
2999
Disposed
2050
302
251
2603
Pending as on
31.12.2024
296
58
42
396
Year 2023
Cases
First State
Advice
Second Stage
Advice
Reconsideration and
Miscellaneous
Total
Pending as on
01.01.2023
448
60
46
554
Received
during the year
1455
315
337
2107
Total
1903
375
383
2661
Disposed
1373
253
329
1955
Pending as
on 31.12.2023
530
122
54
706
Year 2022
Cases
First State
Advice
Second Stage
Advice
Reconsideration and
Miscellaneous
Total
Pending as on
01.01.2022
391
75
51
517
Received
during the
1110
310
291
1711
year
Total
1501
385
342
2228
Disposed
1053
325
296
1674
Pending as
on 31.12.2022
448
60
46
554
*Source: Annual Report of the Central Vigilance Commission

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसदीय प्रश्न: सीपीग्राम के माध्यम से शिकायतों का निपटारा
18 DEC 2025 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीयकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम) पर वर्ष 2022 से प्राप्त और निपटाई गई शिकायतों का वर्षवार विवरण निम्नानुसार है:
वर्ष
प्राप्त
निपटान
2022
19,18,238
21,43,468
2023
19,53,057
23,07,674
2024
26,15,321
26,45,869
2025 (तक
09.12.25)
21,17,346
21,16,766
09.12.2025 तक विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों के सीपीग्रामों पर लंबित शिकायतों की जानकारी अनुलग्नक-I में दी गई है।
पिछले तीन वर्षों यानी 2022, 2023 और 2024 के दौरान केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयोग में प्राप्त और निपटाए गए सतर्कता मामलों की संख्या का विवरण अनुलग्नक-II में संलग्न है
सरकार ने शिकायत निवारण कार्यक्रमों के अंतर्गत दस चरणीय सुधारों को लागू करके शिकायतों के लंबित रहने की अवधि को कम करने और निवारण प्रक्रिया की दक्षता में सुधार लाने के लिए व्यापक उपाय किए हैं। इसके अलावा, सरकार ने 23 अगस्त 2024 को सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण के लिए व्यापक दिशानिर्देश जारी किए, जिसमें शिकायत निवारण की समय सीमा को 30 दिनों से घटाकर 21 दिन कर दिया गया है। इन दिशानिर्देशों में सार्वजनिक शिकायत निवारण मंचों का एकीकरण, मंत्रालयों और विभागों के भीतर समर्पित शिकायत प्रकोष्ठों की स्थापना, अनुभवी और सक्षम नोडल और अपीलीय अधिकारियों की नियुक्ति, मूल कारण विश्लेषण और नागरिक प्रतिक्रिया पर कार्रवाई पर जोर, और शिकायत निवारण तंत्र को मजबूत करना अनिवार्य किया गया है।
अनुबंध- I
दिनांक 09.12.2025 तक मंत्रालय/विभागवार सीपीग्राम पर लंबित शिकायतों की स्थिति:
केंद्रीय मंत्रालय/विभाग
लम्बित
केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (आयकर)
5346
केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड
308
उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग
94
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग - पीजी डिवीजन
81
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग
733
कृषि अनुसंधान एवं शिक्षा विभाग
76
पशुपालन विभाग, दुधारू पालन विभाग
193
परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग
66
जैव प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग
10
रसायन एवं पेट्रोकेमिकल विभाग
8
वाणिज्य कर विभाग
251
उपभोक्ता कार्य विभाग
487
रक्षा विभाग
279
रक्षा वित्त विभाग
3699
रक्षा उत्पादन विभाग
77
रक्षा अनुसंधान एवं विकास विभाग
61
आर्थिक मामलों का विभाग, एसीसी प्रभाग
498
दिव्यांग व्यक्तियों के सशक्तिकरण विभाग
168
पूर्व सैनिक कल्याण विभाग
1207
व्यय विभाग
248
उर्वरक विभाग
21
वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (बैंकिंग प्रभाग)
4516
वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (बीमा प्रभाग)
634
वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (पेंशन सुधार)
47
मत्स्य विभाग
31
खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण विभाग
1890
स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण विभाग
1670
स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग
27
उच्च शिक्षा विभाग
1403
निवेश एवं सार्वजनिक परिसंपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग
8
विभाग का न्याय
433
भूमि संसाधन विभाग
10
विधि मामलों का विभाग
168
सैन्य मामलों का विभाग
245
राजभाषा विभाग
3
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग
718
फार्मास्युटिकल्स विभाग
22
डाक विभाग
1501
सार्वजनिक उद्यम विभाग
15
राजस्व विभाग
205
ग्रामीण विकास विभाग
809
विद्यालय शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग
1057
विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग
62
वैज्ञानिक एवं औद्योगिक अनुसंधान विभाग
45
सामाजिक न्याय और सशक्तिकरण विभाग
209
अंतरिक्ष विभाग
21
खेल विभाग
69
दूरसंचार विभाग
1665
युवा मामलों का विभाग
74
विधायी विभाग
62
कोयला मंत्रालय
146
आयुष मंत्रालय
59
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
464
सहकारिता मंत्रालय
131
कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
489
संस्कृति मंत्रालय
92
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र के विकास मंत्रालय
1
पेयजल एवं स्वच्छता मंत्रालय
475
पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय
20
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
316
पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
296
विदेश मंत्रालय
1019
खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
11
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
14
गृह मंत्रालय
6569
आवास एवं शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
2215
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय
176
श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय
11832
सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
1578
खान मंत्रालय
95
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय
142
नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
65
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
1930
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
4
पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय
3081
विद्युत मंत्रालय
95
रेल मंत्रालय (रेलवे बोर्ड)
4259
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
1102
जहाजरानी मंत्रालय
58
कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
611
सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय
12
इस्पात मंत्रालय
66
वस्त्र मंत्रालय
31
पर्यटन मंत्रालय
76
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
69
जल संसाधन, नदी विकास एवं गंगा पुनर्जीवन मंत्रालय
178
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
361
नीति आयोग
24
भारत के नियंत्रक एवं महालेखा परीक्षक कार्यालय
68
कर्मचारी चयन आयोग
482
भारतीय विशिष्ट पहचान प्राधिकरण
2484
अनुबंध- II
पिछले तीन वर्षों यानी 2022, 2023 और 2024 के दौरान केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयोग में प्राप्त और निपटाए गए सतर्कता मामलों की संख्या का विवरण:
वर्ष 2024
मामलों
पहला
राज्य की सलाह
दूसरा
चरण संबंधी सलाह
पुनर्विचार
और विविध
कुल
01.01.2024 तक लंबित मामले
530
122
54
706
साल के दौरान प्राप्त मामले
1816
238
239
2293
कुल
2346
360
293
2999
निपटाए गए मामले
2050
302
251
2603
31.12.2024 तक लंबित मामले
296
58
42
396
वर्ष 2023
मामलों
पहला राज्य
सलाह
दूसरा चरण
सलाह
पुनर्विचार और
मिश्रित
कुल
01.01.2023 तक लंबित मामले
448
60
46
554
साल के दौरान प्राप्त
मामले
1455
315
337
2107
कुल
1903
375
383
2661
निपटाए गए मामले
1373
253
329
1955
31.12.2023 तक लंबित मामले
530
122
54
706
वर्ष 2022
मामलों
पहला राज्य
सलाह
दूसरा चरण
सलाह
पुनर्विचार और
मिश्रित
कुल
01.01.2022 तक लंबित मामले
391
75
51
517
प्राप्त
दौरान
1110
310
291
1711
वर्ष
कुल
1501
385
342
2228
निपटाए गए मामले
1053
325
296
1674
31.12.2022 तक लंबित मामले
448
60
46
554
*स्रोत: केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयोग की वार्षिक रिपोर्ट