Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: IMPROVING SERVICE DELIVERY
18 DEC 2025 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) Way Forward was started since April 2023 to monitor monthly progress and improvement in e-services, mandatory e-services, and e-services delivered through unified portals across States/UTs. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances monitors the progress through inputs provided by States/UTs on the NeSDA Way Forward Dashboard. Between April 2023 and October 2025, the number of e-services offered by States/UTs increased from 11,614 to 23,919, which is over 105 % growth. During the same period, the saturation of identified mandatory e-services rose from 66% to 80%. 10 States/UTs now deliver over 90 % of their services through a unified portal, and 6 State/UTs provides 100 % of their services through their unified portal.
The Department is collaborating with the State Right to Service (RTS) Commissions, on expansion of NeSDA mandatory services for saturation, defining roadmaps for provisioning services through unified portals, and coordinating with the State Governments for enhancing effectiveness of service delivery mechanisms for ensuring timely redressal of public grievances. The best practices of the Right to Services Commissions are disseminated through NeSDA Way Forward for facilitating adoption by other States to improve eservices delivery. RTS framework is designed to deliver services to citizens in a time bound manner.
At present, there is no API integration between CPGRAMS and State RTS systems.
The ongoing study undertaken by the National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) focusses on the implementation and functioning of the RTS framework, including progress, achievements of timelines in delivery of service, citizen participation across districts/regions and improvements to strengthen service delivery.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसदीय प्रश्न: सेवा वितरण में सुधार
18 DEC 2025 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन (एनईएसडीए) की दिशा-निर्देश योजना अप्रैल 2023 से शुरू की गई थी। इसका उद्देश्य राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में ई-सेवाओं, अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं और एकीकृत पोर्टलों के माध्यम से दी जाने वाली ई-सेवाओं में मासिक प्रगति और सुधार की निगरानी करना था। प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग, एनईएसडीए दिशा-निर्देश योजना डैशबोर्ड पर राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा दी गई सूचनाओं के माध्यम से प्रगति की निगरानी करता है। अप्रैल 2023 से अक्टूबर 2025 के बीच, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा दी जाने वाली ई-सेवाओं की संख्या 11,614 से बढ़कर 23,919 हो गई, जो 105 प्रतिशत से अधिक की वृद्धि है। इसी अवधि के दौरान, चिन्हित अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं की उपलब्धता 66 प्रतिशत से बढ़कर 80 प्रतिशत हो गई। अब 10 राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश अपनी 90 प्रतिशत से अधिक सेवाएं एकीकृत पोर्टल के माध्यम से प्रदान करते हैं, और 6 राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश अपनी 100 प्रतिशत सेवाएं एकीकृत पोर्टल के माध्यम से प्रदान करते हैं।
विभाग, राज्य सेवा अधिकार (आरटीएस) आयोगों के साथ मिलकर राष्ट्रीय मानक विचलन अधिनियम (एनएसडीए) के तहत अनिवार्य सेवाओं के विस्तार, एकीकृत पोर्टलों के माध्यम से सेवाओं के प्रावधान हेतु रूपरेखा तैयार करने और सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के समय पर निवारण को सुनिश्चित करने हेतु सेवा वितरण व्यवस्था की प्रभावशीलता बढ़ाने के लिए राज्य सरकारों के साथ समन्वय कर रहा है। सेवा अधिकार आयोगों की सर्वोत्तम कार्यप्रणालियों को एनएसडीए वे फॉरवर्ड के माध्यम से प्रसारित किया जा रहा है ताकि अन्य राज्य ई-सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए इन्हें अपना सकें। आरटीएस ढांचा नागरिकों को समयबद्ध तरीके से सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए बनाया गया है।
वर्तमान में, सीपीग्राम और राज्य आरटीएस प्रणालियों के बीच कोई एपीआई एकीकरण नहीं है।
राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केंद्र (एनसीजीजी) द्वारा किया जा रहा अध्ययन आरटीएस ढांचे के कार्यान्वयन और कार्यप्रणाली पर केंद्रित है, जिसमें प्रगति, सेवा वितरण में समयबद्ध उपलब्धियों, जिलों/क्षेत्रों में नागरिक भागीदारी और सेवा वितरण को सुदृढ़ करने हेतु सुधार शामिल हैं।