Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying observed Shramdan Activity on 18th December, 2025 at Krishi Bhawan
Prof. S.P.Singh Baghel, MoS, FAHD & PR also participated in the event
18 DEC 2025 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the fortnight-long Swachhata Pakhwada being observed from 16th December to 31st December, 2025, marking the 10th consecutive year of its implementation, the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, organized a Shramdan activity on 18th December, 2025 at the Krishi Bhawan New Delhi.
The Activity was conducted under the leadership of Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel, Hon’ble Minister of State for Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying and Panchayati Raj (FAHD&PR). Senior officers and Officials of the Department actively participated in the cleanliness drive.
Addressing the gathering, the Hon’ble Minister of State emphasized the significance of cleanliness and hygiene at the workplace, highlighting their crucial role in enhancing organizational productivity.
He underscored that maintaining a clean work environment has a lasting impact on the effectiveness and efficiency of institutions and contributes meaningfully towards nation building.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی محکمہ نے 18 دسمبر 2025 کو کرشی بھون میں شرمدان سرگرمی کا انعقاد کیا
ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری، ڈیری اورپنچایتی راج کے وزیرمملکتپروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے بھی پروگرام میں شرکت کی
18 DEC 2025 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
مورخہ16 دسمبر سے 31 دسمبر 2025 تک منائے جا رہے پندرہ روزہ سوچھتا پکھواڑا کے تحت،جو اس مہم کے نفاذ کا مسلسل دسواں سال ہے، وزارتِ ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری کے محکمۂ مویشی پروری و ڈیری نے 18 دسمبر 2025 کو نئی دہلی کے کرشی بھون میں شَرمدان سرگرمی کا اہتمام کیا۔
یہ سرگرمی ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری اور پنچایتی راج(ایف اے ایچ ڈی اور پی آر) کےوزیرمملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل کی قیادت میں انجام دی گئی۔محکمے کے سینئر افسران اور دیگر عہدیداران نے صفائی مہم میں بھرپور اور فعال شرکت کی۔
شرکاء سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، معزز وزیرِ مملکت نے کام کی جگہ پر صفائی اور حفظانِ صحت کی اہمیت پر زور دیا اور بتایا کہ یہ عوامل ادارہ جاتی پیداواریت کو بڑھانے میں نہایت اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں۔
انہوں نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ صاف اور صحت مند کام کا ماحول اداروں کی موثریت اور کارکردگی پر دیرپا اثرات مرتب کرتا ہے اور ملک کی تعمیر میں بامعنی تعاون فراہم کرتا ہے۔