Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying observed Shramdan Activity on 18th December, 2025 at Krishi Bhawan
Prof. S.P.Singh Baghel, MoS, FAHD & PR also participated in the event
18 DEC 2025 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the fortnight-long Swachhata Pakhwada being observed from 16th December to 31st December, 2025, marking the 10th consecutive year of its implementation, the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying, organized a Shramdan activity on 18th December, 2025 at the Krishi Bhawan New Delhi.
The Activity was conducted under the leadership of Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel, Hon’ble Minister of State for Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying and Panchayati Raj (FAHD&PR). Senior officers and Officials of the Department actively participated in the cleanliness drive.
Addressing the gathering, the Hon’ble Minister of State emphasized the significance of cleanliness and hygiene at the workplace, highlighting their crucial role in enhancing organizational productivity.
He underscored that maintaining a clean work environment has a lasting impact on the effectiveness and efficiency of institutions and contributes meaningfully towards nation building.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग ने 18 दिसंबर, 2025 को कृषि भवन में श्रमदान गतिविधि का आयोजन किया
इस कार्यक्रम में केंद्रीय मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी और पंचायती राज राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एस.पी. सिंह बघेल ने भी भाग लिया
18 DEC 2025 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग ने 16 दिसंबर से 31 दिसंबर, 2025 तक आयोजित किए जा रहे स्वच्छता पखवाड़े के तहत 18 दिसंबर, 2025 को कृषि भवन, नई दिल्ली में श्रमदान गतिविधि का आयोजन किया। स्‍वच्‍छता पखवाड़े के लगातार कार्यान्‍वयन का यह 10वाँ साल है।
यह गतिविधि माननीय मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी और पंचायती राज राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एस.पी. सिंह बघेल (एफएएचडी एंड पीआर) के नेतृत्व में आयोजित की गई। स्‍वच्‍छता अभियान में विभाग के वरिष्‍ठ अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया।
इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में माननीय राज्य मंत्री ने कार्यस्‍थल पर साफ़-सफ़ाई और स्‍वच्‍छता के महत्व पर ज़ोर देते हुए संगठनात्‍मक उत्‍पादकता बढ़ाने में उसकी ज़रूरी भूमिका को रेखांकित किया।
उन्होंने इस बात पर ज़ोर दिया कि कार्य का वातावरण स्वच्छ बनाए रखने से संस्थाओं के प्रभाव और कार्यक्षमता पर दीर्घकालिक असर पड़ता है और इससे राष्‍ट्र निर्माण में अहम योगदान मिलता है।