Competition Commission of India
CCI to investigate IndiGo flight disruptions matter in accordance with the provisions of the Competition Act, 2002 based on information filed against the firm
18 DEC 2025 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has taken cognizance of Information filed against IndiGo in the context of the recent flight disruptions witnessed in the aviation sector, across various routes.
Based on the initial assessment, the Commission has decided to proceed further in the matter in accordance with the provisions of the Competition Act, 2002.

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
सीसीआई, इंडिगो के खिलाफ दर्ज जानकारी के आधार पर प्रतिस्पर्धा अधिनियम, 2002 के प्रावधानों के तहत इसकी उड़ान व्यवधानों के मामले की जांच करेगा
18 DEC 2025 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सीसीआई) ने विमानन क्षेत्र में विभिन्न मार्गों पर हाल ही में देखे गए उड़ान व्यवधानों के संदर्भ में इंडिगो के खिलाफ दायर जानकारी का संज्ञान लिया है।
शुरुआती आकलन के आधार पर आयोग ने प्रतिस्पर्धा अधिनियम, 2002 के प्रावधानों के तहत इस मामले में आगे की कार्रवाई करने का फैसला किया है।