Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hails India-Oman CEPA, calling it a win of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji’s diplomacy for prosperity of farmers, artisans, women and MSMEs
The India-Oman CEPA is a milestone delivering zero-duty access on 98.08% of Oman’s tariff lines, covering 99.38% of Indian exports
Opening new opportunities for our hardworking people and industries, the agreement evidences the shift in our trade diplomacy under PM Modi Ji, in which the interests of the masses occupy the driving seat in global negotiations
18 DEC 2025 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has hailed India-Oman CEPA, calling it a win of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji’s diplomacy for prosperity of farmers, artisans, women and MSMEs.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Modi Ji's diplomacy wins prosperity for farmers, artisans, women & MSMEs. The India-Oman CEPA is a milestone delivering zero-duty access on 98.08% of Oman’s tariff lines, covering 99.38% of Indian exports. Opening new opportunities for our hardworking people and industries, the agreement evidences the shift in our trade diplomacy under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji, in which the interests of the masses occupy the driving seat in global negotiations.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ہندوستان-عمان سی ای پی اے کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے اسے کسانوں ، کاریگروں ، خواتین اور ایم ایس ایم ایز کی خوشحالی کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی سفارت کاری کی جیت قرار دیا
ہندوستان-عمان سی ای پی اے عمان کی 98.08 فیصد ٹیرف لائنوں پر صفر ڈیوٹی رسائی فراہم کرنے کا ایک سنگ میل ہے ، جو ہندوستانی برآمدات کے 99.38 فیصد کا احاطہ کرتا ہے
ہمارے محنتی لوگوں اور صنعتوں کے لیے نئے مواقع کھولتے ہوئے ، یہ معاہدہ وزیر اعظم مودی جی کے تحت ہماری تجارتی سفارت کاری میں تبدیلی کا ثبوت ہے ، جس میں عوام کے مفادات عالمی مذاکرات میں اہم مقام رکھتے ہیں
18 DEC 2025 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ہندوستان-عمان سی ای پی اے کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے اسے کسانوں ، کاریگروں ، خواتین اور ایم ایس ایم ایز کی خوشحالی کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی سفارت کاری کی جیت قرار دیا ہے ۔
'ایکس' پر ایک پوسٹ میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ "مودی جی کی سفارت کاری کسانوں ، کاریگروں ، خواتین اور ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لیے خوشحالی حاصل کرتی ہے ۔ ہندوستان-عمان سی ای پی اے عمان کی 98.08 فیصد ٹیرف لائنوں پر صفر ڈیوٹی رسائی فراہم کرنے کا ایک سنگ میل ہے ، جو ہندوستانی برآمدات کے 99.38 فیصد کا احاطہ کرتا ہے ۔ ہمارے محنتی لوگوں اور صنعتوں کے لیے نئے مواقع کھولتے ہوئے ، یہ معاہدہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کے تحت ہماری تجارتی سفارت کاری میں تبدیلی کا ثبوت ہے ، جس میں عوام کے مفادات عالمی مذاکرات میں اہم مقام رکھتے ہیں ۔