Ministry of Communications
The 61st Quarterly Pension Adalat was held on 22 December 2025
22 DEC 2025 3:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
The 61st Quarterly Pension Adalat was held on 22 December 2025 at 11:00 hrs at the Office of the Controller of Communication, Gujarat, under the Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications. Pensioners and members of Pensioners’ Associations attended the meeting and shared their problems. During the Pension Adalat, issues related to notional increment and Pensioner Identity Cards were received and resolved immediately on the spot.
The Pension Adalat proved to be a helpful platform for solving pension-related issues and demonstrated the Department’s commitment to the welfare of pensioners through quick and effective grievance redressal.

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
61મી ત્રૈમાસિક પેન્શન અદાલતનું આયોજન
22 DEC 2025 3:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
61મી ત્રૈમાસિક પેન્શન અદાલતનું આયોજન તા. 22 ડિસેમ્બર 2025ના રોજ સવારે 11:00 વાગ્યે કન્ટ્રોલર ઑફ કમ્યુનિકેશન, ગુજરાતના કાર્યાલય ખાતે દૂર સંચાર વિભાગ, સંચાર મંત્રાલય હેઠળ કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. આ બેઠકમાં પેન્શનધારકો તથા પેન્શનર એસોસિએશનના સભ્યો હાજર રહ્યા અને તેમણે તેમની સમસ્યાઓ રજૂ કરી. પેન્શન અદાલત દરમિયાન નોશનલ ઇન્ક્રિમેન્ટ તથા પેન્શનર ઓળખપત્ર (આઈ-કાર્ડ) સંબંધિત ફરિયાદો પ્રાપ્ત થઈ હતી અને તેનું તત્કાળ સ્થળ પર જ નિવારણ કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.
પેન્શન અદાલત પેન્શન સંબંધિત સમસ્યાઓના નિવારણ માટે એક અસરકારક મંચ સાબિત થઈ અને સમયસર તથા અસરકારક ફરિયાદ નિવારણ દ્વારા પેન્શનધારકોના કલ્યાણ પ્રત્યે વિભાગની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા દર્શાવી.