गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने स्वामी श्रद्धानंद जी को उनके बलिदान दिवस पर नमन किया
स्वराज व स्वसंस्कृति की दिशा में समानांतर योगदान देने वाले स्वामी श्रद्धानंद सरस्वती जी ने सामाजिक कुरीतियों के विरुद्ध आजीवन संघर्ष किया
स्वामी श्रद्धानंद सरस्वती जी ने नारी शिक्षा व भारतीय ज्ञान-परंपरा को बढ़ावा देने में अविस्मरणीय भूमिका निभाई
23 DEC 2025 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने स्वामी श्रद्धानंद जी को उनके बलिदान दिवस पर नमन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “स्वराज व स्वसंस्कृति की दिशा में समानांतर योगदान देने वाले स्वामी श्रद्धानंद सरस्वती जी ने सामाजिक कुरीतियों के विरुद्ध आजीवन संघर्ष किया। उन्होंने नारी शिक्षा व भारतीय ज्ञान-परंपरा को बढ़ावा देने में अविस्मरणीय भूमिका निभाई। स्वामी श्रद्धानंद जी को उनके बलिदान दिवस पर नमन करता हूँ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Swami Shraddhanand on his Balidaan Diwas
Swami Shraddhanand Saraswati Ji contributed to Swaraj and Indian culture equally and fought against social maladies throughout his life
He played an unforgettable role in promoting women's education and the Indian intellectual tradition
23 DEC 2025 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Swami Shraddhanand on his Balidaan Diwas.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said Swami Shraddhanand Saraswati Ji contributed to Swaraj and Indian culture equally and fought against social maladies throughout his life. Shri Shah said that he played an unforgettable role in promoting women's education and the Indian intellectual tradition. Tribute to Swami Shraddhanand Ji on his Balidaan Diwas.