Prime Minister's Office
Neeraj Chopra meets the Prime Minister
23 DEC 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Neeraj Chopra and his wife, Himani Mor met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi, today. "We had a great interaction on various issues including sports of course!", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Met Neeraj Chopra and his wife, Himani Mor at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg earlier today. We had a great interaction on various issues including sports of course!"
@Neeraj_chopra1

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ নীরজ চোপড়ার
23 DEC 2025 3:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
নীরজ চোপড়া এবং তাঁর স্ত্রী হিমানি আজ নতুন দিল্লির ৭, লোককল্যাণ মার্গে গিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন:
“আজ সকালে ৭, লোককল্যাণ মার্গে নীরজ চোপড়া এবং তাঁর স্ত্রী হিমানির সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ হয়েছে। ক্রীড়া সহ বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে আমাদের মধ্যে আলোচনা হয়েছে!”
@Neeraj_chopra1