Prime Minister's Office
Neeraj Chopra meets the Prime Minister
23 DEC 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Neeraj Chopra and his wife, Himani Mor met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi, today. "We had a great interaction on various issues including sports of course!", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Met Neeraj Chopra and his wife, Himani Mor at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg earlier today. We had a great interaction on various issues including sports of course!"
@Neeraj_chopra1

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নীৰজ চোপ্ৰাৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ
23 DEC 2025 3:53PM by PIB Guwahati
নীৰজ চোপ্ৰা তথা তেওঁৰ পত্নী হিমানী মোৰে আজি নতুন দিল্লী, লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। "আমি ক্ৰীড়াকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন বিষয় সন্দৰ্ভত সুন্দৰভাৱে মত বিনিময় কৰিলো!", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"আজি পুৱা ৭, লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গত নীৰজ চোপ্ৰা আৰু তেওঁৰ পত্নী হিমানী মোৰক সাক্ষাৎ কৰো। আমি ক্ৰীড়াকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন বিষয় সন্দৰ্ভত সুন্দৰভাৱে মত বিনিময় কৰো!"
@Neeraj_chopra1