Prime Minister's Office
Neeraj Chopra meets the Prime Minister
23 DEC 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
Neeraj Chopra and his wife, Himani Mor met the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg, New Delhi, today. "We had a great interaction on various issues including sports of course!", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Met Neeraj Chopra and his wife, Himani Mor at 7, Lok Kalyan Marg earlier today. We had a great interaction on various issues including sports of course!"
@Neeraj_chopra1

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نیرج چوپڑا نے وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات کی
23 DEC 2025 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
نیرج چوپڑا اور ان کی اہلیہ ہمانی مور نے آج 7 ، لوک کلیان مارگ ، نئی دہلی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی ۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ"یقینا کھیلوں سمیت مختلف مسائل پر ہماری بہت اچھی بات چیت ہوئی! " ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
"آج صبح 7 ، لوک کلیان مارگ پر نیرج چوپڑا اور ان کی اہلیہ ہمانی مور سے ملاقات کی ۔ یقینا کھیلوں سمیت مختلف مسائل پر ہماری بہت اچھی بات چیت ہوئی! "
@Neeraj_chopra1