Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends compliments for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament as regional-languages take precedence in Lok-Sabha addresses.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This is gladdening to see.
India’s cultural and linguistic diversity is our pride. Compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting this vibrancy on the floor of the Parliament."
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସଂସଦରେ ଭାରତର ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଏବଂ ଭାଷାଗତ ବିବିଧତାକୁ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଲୋକସଭା ଭାଷଣରେ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାକୁ ପ୍ରାଧାନ୍ୟ ଦିଆଯିବା ସହିତ ସଂସଦରେ ଭାରତର ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଏବଂ ଭାଷାଗତ ବିବିଧତାକୁ ଉପସ୍ଥାପିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବାଚସ୍ପତି ଓମ୍ ବିର୍ଲା ଏବଂ ସବୁ ଦଳର ସାଂସଦମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଏହା ଦେଖିବା ଖୁସିର କଥା।"
ଭାରତର ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ଏବଂ ଭାଷାଗତ ବିବିଧତା ଆମର ଗର୍ବ। ସଂସଦରେ ଏହି ପ୍ରାଣବନ୍ତତାକୁ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବାଚସ୍ପତି ଓମ୍ ବିର୍ଲା ଜୀ ଏବଂ ସବୁ ଦଳର ସାଂସଦମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା।
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101