Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends compliments for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament as regional-languages take precedence in Lok-Sabha addresses.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This is gladdening to see.
India’s cultural and linguistic diversity is our pride. Compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting this vibrancy on the floor of the Parliament."
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
संसदेच्या सभागृहात भारताची सांस्कृतिक आणि भाषिक विविधता अधोरेखित केल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी केली प्रशंसा
23 DEC 2025 7:21PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 23 डिसेंबर 2025
लोकसभेतील भाषणांमध्ये प्रादेशिक भाषांना प्राधान्य दिले जात असून संसदेच्या सभागृहात भारताची सांस्कृतिक आणि भाषिक विविधता अधोरेखित केल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी अध्यक्ष ओम बिर्ला जी आणि सर्व पक्षांच्या खासदारांची प्रशंसा केली आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्सवर पोस्ट केले:
"हे पाहून आनंद होत आहे.
भारताची सांस्कृतिक आणि भाषिक विविधता हा आपला अभिमान आहे. संसदेच्या सभागृहात ही चैतन्यशीलता अधोरेखित केल्याबद्दल अध्यक्ष ओम बिर्ला जी आणि सर्व पक्षांच्या खासदारांचे अभिनंदन."
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota