Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends compliments for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament as regional-languages take precedence in Lok-Sabha addresses.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This is gladdening to see.
India’s cultural and linguistic diversity is our pride. Compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting this vibrancy on the floor of the Parliament."
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சார, மொழியியல் பன்முகத்தன்மையை எடுத்துரைத்ததற்காக பிரதமர் பாராட்டு
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களவை உரைகளில் பிராந்திய மொழிகள் முன்னுரிமை பெறும் நிலையில், இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சார, மொழியியல் பன்முகத்தன்மையை நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் எடுத்துரைத்ததற்காக அவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லாவுக்கும், கட்சி வேறுபாடுகளைக் கடந்து கலந்துகொண்ட பல்வேறு கட்சிகளைச் சேர்ந்த நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களுக்கும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பாராட்டுகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"இதைப் பார்க்க மகிழ்ச்சியாக இருக்கிறது.
இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சார, மொழியியல் பன்முகத்தன்மை நமது பெருமை. நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் இந்த உணர்வை எடுத்துரைத்ததற்காக அவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லாவுக்கும், கட்சி எல்லைகளைக் கடந்து அவை உறுப்பினர்களுக்கும் பாராட்டுகள்."
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota"