Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends compliments for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament as regional-languages take precedence in Lok-Sabha addresses.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This is gladdening to see.
India’s cultural and linguistic diversity is our pride. Compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting this vibrancy on the floor of the Parliament."
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
పార్లమెంటులో భారత సాంస్కృతిక-భాషా వైవిధ్యాన్ని చాటిన ప్రతి ఒక్కరికీ ప్రధానమంత్రి అభినందన
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Hyderabad
పార్లమెంటు శీతాకాల సమావేశాల సందర్భంగా లోక్‌సభ ప్రసంగాల్లో ప్రాంతీయ భాషలకు ప్రాధాన్యం లభించడంపై ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ హర్షం వ్యక్తం చేశారుచట్టసభ వేదికగా భారత సాంస్కృతిక-భాషా వైవిధ్యాన్ని చాటినందుకు స్పీకర్‌ శ్రీ ఓం బిర్లా సహా అన్ని పార్టీల ఎంపీలను ఆయన అభినందించారు.
ఈ మేరకు సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్‌’ ద్వారా పంపిన సందేశంలో:
పార్లమెంటులో ఈ దృశ్యం నాకెంతో ఆనందం కలిగించిదిదేశ సాంస్కృతిక-భాషా వైవిధ్యం మనకెంతో గర్వకారణంఈ వైవిధ్యాన్ని పార్లమెంట్ వేదికగా చాటి చెప్పడంపై స్పీకర్ శ్రీ ఓం బిర్లా సహా అన్ని పార్టీల ఎంపీలకు హృదయపూర్వక అభినందనలు” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101