Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends compliments for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament as regional-languages take precedence in Lok-Sabha addresses.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This is gladdening to see.
India’s cultural and linguistic diversity is our pride. Compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting this vibrancy on the floor of the Parliament."
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ملک کے ثقافتی اور لسانی تنوع کو اجاگر کرنے پر پارلیمنٹ کی ستائش کی
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لوک سبھا میں ملک کی ثقافتی اور لسانی تنوع کو اجاگر کرنے کے لیے لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر اوم برلا جی اور تمام پارٹیوں کے اراکین پارلیمنٹ کی تعریف کی ہے، کیونکہ لوک سبھا کی تقاریر میں علاقائی زبانوں کو ترجیح دی جارہی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر لکھا:
"یہ دیکھ کر خوشی ہوتی ہے۔
ملک کا ثقافتی اور لسانی تنوع ہمارا فخر ہے۔ لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر اوم برلا جی اور تمام پارٹیوں کے ممبران پارلیمنٹ کو پارلیمنٹ میں اس جوش و خروش کو اجاگر کرنے پر مبارکباد۔"