Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends compliments for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament as regional-languages take precedence in Lok-Sabha addresses.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This is gladdening to see.
India’s cultural and linguistic diversity is our pride. Compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting this vibrancy on the floor of the Parliament."
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने संसद में देश की सांस्कृतिक और भाषाई विविधता को उजागर करने के लिए सराहना की
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लोकसभा अध्यक्ष ओम बिरला जी और सभी दलों के सांसदों को लोकसभा में देश की सांस्कृतिक और भाषाई विविधता को उजागर करने के लिए सराहना व्यक्त की है, क्योंकि लोकसभा भाषणों में क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं को प्राथमिकता दी जा रही है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर लिखा:
"यह देखकर खुशी हो रही है।
देश की सांस्कृतिक और भाषाई विविधता हमारा गौरव है। संसद में इस जीवंतता को उजागर करने के लिए लोकसभा अध्यक्ष ओम बिरला जी और सभी दलों के सांसदों को बधाई।"