President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS RASHTRIYA VIGYAN PURASKAR – 2025
23 DEC 2025 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented the Rashtriya Vigyan Puraskar- 2025 at an award ceremony held at Gantantra Mandap, Rashtrapati Bhavan today (December 23, 2025).
In the second edition of the Rashtriya Vigyan Puraskar, 24 awards were presented to distinguished scientists in four categories - Vigyan Ratna, Vigyan Shri, Vigyan Yuva, and Vigyan Team.
The objective of the Rashtriya Vigyan Puraskar is to recognise the notable and inspiring contributions made by the scientists, technologists and innovators individually or in teams in various fields of science, technology and technology-led innovation.
Rashtriya Vigyan Puraskar awardees list

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے نیشنل سائنس ایوارڈز - 2025 پیش کیا
23 DEC 2025 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (23 دسمبر 2025) راشٹرپتی بھون کے گنتنتر منڈپ میں منعقدہ ایک ایوارڈ تقریب میں راشٹریہ وگیان پرسکار-2025 پیش کیا ۔
راشٹریہ وگیان پرسکار کے دوسرے ایڈیشن میں چار زمروں-وگیان رتن ، وگیان شری ، وگیان یووا ، اور وگیان ٹیم میں ممتاز سائنسدانوں کو 24 ایوارڈ پیش کیے گئے ۔
راشٹریہ وگیان پرسکار کا مقصد سائنس ، ٹیکنالوجی اور ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی اختراع کے مختلف شعبوں میں انفرادی طور پر یا ٹیموں میں سائنسدانوں ، تکنیکی ماہرین اور اختراع کاروں کے قابل ذکر اور متاثر کن تعاون کو تسلیم کرنا ہے ۔
راشٹریہ وگیان پرسکار ایوارڈ یافتگان کی فہرست