Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
National Consumer Day 2025 celebrated with the theme of “Efficient and Speedy Disposal through Digital Justice”
Shri Pralhad Joshi, Union Minister for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution launched major digital, regulatory and awareness initiatives
Over 1.4 Lakh Consumer Cases Disposed in 2025 as Digital Justice Gains Momentum
90,000+ Virtual Hearings Through Video Conferencing Nationwide and ₹42.6 Crore in Refunds Across 30 Sectors: Digital Justice Delivers for Consumers in 2025
24 DEC 2025 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Consumer Affairs, Government of India, today celebrated National Consumer Day 2025 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, with a strong focus on accelerating consumer justice delivery through digital reforms, data-driven grievance redressal, and strengthened regulatory enforcement.The theme for National Consumer Day 2025 — “Efficient and Speedy Disposal through Digital Justice” — underscores the Department’s sustained efforts to reduce pendency, enhance transparency, and improve access to justice in line with the Consumer Protection Act, 2019.
On the occasion, Shri Pralhad Joshi, Union Minister for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution, launched a series of high-impact consumer-centric digital, regulatory and awareness initiatives, reinforcing the Government’s commitment to a transparent, technology-enabled and responsive consumer protection ecosystem.
Shri Pralhad Joshi, in his Inaugural Address, highlighted that “The theme ‘Efficient and Speedy Disposal through Digital Justice’ reflects our firm resolve to ensure that consumer justice is timely, accessible and responsive. As of December 2025, over 1.4 lakh cases were disposed of during the year, with over 90,000 hearings conducted through video conferencing, demonstrating the growing impact of technology-enabled consumer justice.”
He further stated that “the National Consumer Helpline has emerged as a strong pre-litigation grievance redressal mechanism, facilitating refunds of ₹42.6 crore across 30 sectors by resolving over 63,800 refund-related grievances between April and December 2025. To safeguard consumers against unfair trade practices, the Central Consumer Protection Authority has issued over 450 class action notices and imposed penalties exceeding ₹2.13 crore, including action against misleading advertisements and dark patterns in digital markets. Guided by the principle of ‘Grahak Devo Bhavah’, consumer protection remains central to our governance ethos, ensuring fair, safe and trustworthy markets for every consumer.”
Shri B.L. Verma, Hon’ble Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution remarked Today, consumers play a pivotal role in the nation’s economy and are among the strongest forces in strengthening India. Flagship initiatives such as Digital India, Startup India and Make in India have empowered consumers by making them informed, aware and rights-enabled. “From small vendors to local markets adopting digital payments, India has demonstrated that it is a nation that embraces technology, reflecting the spirit of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas’. Through sustained outreach such as the ‘Jago Grahak Jago’ campaign, citizens across all sections now know where to seek redressal.” he added.
Key Institutional Collaborations, Announcements and Launches Undertaken During the Event
A. Strategic MoUs Signed to Expand Cooperation and Outreach
• An MoU was signed between the National Test House (NTH) and the Defence Materials and Stores Research and Development Establishment (DMSRDE), DRDO, to enhance cooperation in testing, research and quality assurance.
• An MoU was signed between the National Test House (NTH) and India Post, aimed at expanding outreach, logistics support and service delivery.
• An MoU was exchanged between Kendriya Bhandar and the National Cooperative Consumers’ Federation of India (NCCF) to strengthen cooperative retail operations and consumer access.
B. Digital Initiatives
AI-enabled National Consumer Helpline (NCH) Dashboard – Launched in collaboration with IIT Kanpur to strengthen data-driven grievance redressal and proactive consumer protection.
Reparability Index Logo – Unveiled by the Hon’ble Minister, conceptualised through a nationwide competition with MyGov and the Chair on Consumer Law, National Law University Delhi, promoting sustainable consumption and the right to repair.
National Quiz on Consumer Awareness – Launched on MyGov platform to encourage citizen engagement with consumer rights and grievance redressal mechanisms, open for participation till 15 March 2026.
Laboratory Data Acquisition System (LDAS) at National Test House (NER), Guwahati – Inaugurated to modernize testing infrastructure digitally.
C. Regulatory reforms under the Legal Metrology framework
GATC Rules Reforms – Major reforms in Government Approved Test Centre rules highlighted.
First GATC Verification Certificate – Issued by National Test House (Eastern Region), Kolkata.
New Rules for Evidential Breath Analysers – Notified to strengthen regulatory compliance.
High-Precision Weighing Initiatives – Ensuring accurate measurement of gold and precious metals to protect consumers.
In the area of regulatory reforms, significant changes under the Legal Metrology (Government Approved Test Centre – GATC) Rules, 2013 were highlighted, including the authorisation of private entities for the verification of weights and measures. To enhance ease of doing business, 11 entities were granted the status of Government Approved Test Centres. This marks the first time that private entities have been given GATC status. The reform also expanded the range of instruments covered for verification, including equipment such as breath analysers, weighing scales, water meters, and others.
D. Standards & Quality Assurance
Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) National-Level Online Quiz – Launched for students of MoU partner institutions.
Five New Indian Standards Released – covering key consumer-facing sectors.
E. Consumer Awareness & Education
‘Be an Empowered Consumer’ Campaign – Launched in collaboration with Meta under the Jago Grahak Jago programme.
‘Smart Consumer Challenge’ – Gamified learning initiative under Jago Grahak Jago programme.
Consumer Awareness India Tour (Upbhokta Jagrukta Bharat Yatra) – Flagged off virtually to promote consumer awareness and fair market practices nationwide, led by the Consumer Federation of India.
F. Publications & Knowledge Resources Released
E-book: “Coaching and Consumer Rights” – developed in collaboration with National University of Study and Research in Law (NUSRL), Ranchi, documenting evidence-based actions taken by the Central Consumer Protection Authority (CCPA) against misleading advertisements by coaching institutes and promoting transparency and accountability in the sector.
E-book: “Central Consumer Protection Authority: A Visual Chronicle of Consumer Rights in India (July 2020 – August 2025)” – Released with NLSIU, Bengaluru, highlighting key enforcement actions and policy interventions over five years.
E-Digest of Judgments – Developed by NLU Delhi to provide a consolidated reference of Supreme Court, High Court, and NCDRC decisions.
NLU Delhi Chair Newsletter – Compiles key CCPA decisions of 2024 with concise summaries for consumers, regulators, policymakers, and businesses. These publications are made available through the Ministry's official website.
The event commenced with the Opening Remarks by Smt. Nidhi Khare, Secretary, Department of Consumer Affairs, who said “In this digital era, we have tried to harness technology, as it has transformed the way we connect, work, and now seek justice. The National Consumer Helpline has been scaled up to function in an omnichannel mode and revamped with AI tools to revolutionize virtual hearings. Consumers can participate from anywhere and file complaints effortlessly. At the same time, we are preserving the human touch to ensure that no consumer is left behind. Together, we are building a system that is fair, equitable, and future-ready.”
The event witnessed participation from Members of NCDRC and Presidents/Members of State and District Consumer Commissions, Senior officials from BIS, NTH, Legal Metrology and other government bodies and Principal Secretaries from States, academia, consumer organisations, law firms, industry bodies and e-commerce platforms
After the inaugural session, three technical sessions are held on:
1. Strengthening Consumer Grievance Redressal through Pre-Litigation (NCH)
2. E-Jagriti: Transforming Consumer Justice Delivery
3. Combating Unfair Trade Practices and Dark Patterns in Digital Markets
National Consumer Day is observed annually on 24 December to commemorate the enactment of the Consumer Protection Act, 1986, which laid the foundation for India’s consumer protection framework. The observance reaffirms the Government of India’s commitment to safeguarding consumer interests through continuous strengthening of legal, regulatory and institutional mechanisms. The Consumer Protection Act, 2019 further reinforced this framework by introducing technology-enabled grievance redressal, modern enforcement tools and enhanced regulatory oversight.
As the Department marks National Consumer Day 2025, it reiterates its commitment to institutional reforms, digital innovation and stakeholder collaboration to ensure effective protection of consumer rights.

ગ્રાહક બાબતો, ખાદ્ય અને જાહેર વિતરણ મંત્રાલય
રાષ્ટ્રીય ગ્રાહક દિવસ 2025ની ઉજવણી "ડિજિટલ ન્યાય દ્વારા કાર્યક્ષમ અને ઝડપી નિકાલ"ની થીમ સાથે કરવામાં આવી
ગ્રાહક બાબતો, ખાદ્ય અને જાહેર વિતરણના કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી પ્રહલાદ જોશીએ મુખ્ય ડિજિટલ, નિયમનકારી અને જાગૃતિ પહેલ લોન્ચ કરી
ડિજિટલ ન્યાયને વેગ મળતા વર્ષ 2025 માં 1.4 લાખથી વધુ ગ્રાહક કેસોનો નિકાલ કરવામાં આવ્યો
દેશભરમાં વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા 90,000+ વર્ચ્યુઅલ સુનાવણી અને 30 ક્ષેત્રોમાં ₹42.6 કરોડનું રિફંડ: ડિજિટલ ન્યાયે 2025માં ગ્રાહકોને વળતર અપાવ્યું
24 DEC 2025 5:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ગ્રાહક બાબતોના વિભાગ, ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા આજે નવી દિલ્હીના ભારત મંડપમ ખાતે રાષ્ટ્રીય ગ્રાહક દિવસ 2025ની ઉજવણી કરવામાં આવી હતી, જેમાં ડિજિટલ સુધારા, ડેટા-આધારિત ફરિયાદ નિવારણ અને મજબૂત નિયમનકારી અમલીકરણ દ્વારા ગ્રાહક ન્યાય વિતરણને વેગ આપવા પર ભાર મૂકવામાં આવ્યો હતો. રાષ્ટ્રીય ગ્રાહક દિવસ 2025 ની થીમ "ડિજિટલ ન્યાય દ્વારા કાર્યક્ષમ અને ઝડપી નિકાલ" ગ્રાહક સુરક્ષા અધિનિયમ, 2019 મુજબ કેસોની પેન્ડન્સી ઘટાડવા, પારદર્શિતા વધારવા અને ન્યાયની પહોંચ સુધારવા માટેના વિભાગના સતત પ્રયત્નોને રેખાંકિત કરે છે.
આ પ્રસંગે, ગ્રાહક બાબતો, ખાદ્ય અને જાહેર વિતરણના કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી પ્રહલાદ જોશીએ ઉચ્ચ-પ્રભાવશાળી ગ્રાહક-કેન્દ્રીય ડિજિટલ, નિયમનકારી અને જાગૃતિ પહેલોની શ્રેણી લોન્ચ કરી, જે પારદર્શક, ટેકનોલોજી-સક્ષમ અને પ્રતિભાવશીલ ગ્રાહક સુરક્ષા ઇકોસિસ્ટમ પ્રત્યે સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને મજબૂત બનાવે છે.
શ્રી પ્રહલાદ જોશીએ તેમના ઉદ્ઘાટન સંબોધનમાં હાઇલાઇટ કર્યું હતું કે, "થીમ 'ડિજિટલ ન્યાય દ્વારા કાર્યક્ષમ અને ઝડપી નિકાલ' ગ્રાહક ન્યાય સમયસર, સુલભ અને પ્રતિભાવશીલ બને તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરવાના અમારા દ્રઢ સંકલ્પને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. ડિસેમ્બર 2025 સુધીમાં, વર્ષ દરમિયાન 1.4 લાખથી વધુ કેસોનો નિકાલ કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો, જેમાં વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા 90,000 થી વધુ સુનાવણી હાથ ધરવામાં આવી હતી, જે ટેકનોલોજી-સક્ષમ ગ્રાહક ન્યાયની વધતી અસર દર્શાવે છે."
તેમણે વધુમાં જણાવ્યું હતું કે "નેશનલ કન્ઝ્યુમર હેલ્પલાઇન એક મજબૂત પ્રી-લિટિગેશન ફરિયાદ નિવારણ પદ્ધતિ તરીકે ઉભરી આવી છે, જેણે એપ્રિલ અને ડિસેમ્બર 2025 વચ્ચે 63,800 થી વધુ રિફંડ-સંબંધિત ફરિયાદોનું નિવારણ કરીને 30 ક્ષેત્રોમાં ₹42.6 કરોડનું રિફંડ મેળવી આપ્યું છે. ગ્રાહકોને અયોગ્ય વેપાર પદ્ધતિઓ સામે રક્ષણ આપવા માટે, સેન્ટ્રલ કન્ઝ્યુમર પ્રોટેક્શન ઓથોરિટી (CCPA) 450થી વધુ ક્લાસ એક્શન નોટિસ જારી કરી છે અને ₹2.13 કરોડથી વધુનો દંડ ફટકાર્યો છે, જેમાં ભ્રામક જાહેરાતો અને ડિજિટલ બજારોમાં ડાર્ક પેટર્ન સામેની કાર્યવાહીનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. 'ગ્રાહક દેવો ભવ:' ના સિદ્ધાંત દ્વારા માર્ગદર્શિત, ગ્રાહક સુરક્ષા અમારા શાસનના નૈતિક મૂલ્યોના કેન્દ્રમાં છે."
કેન્દ્રીય ગ્રાહક બાબતોના રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી બી.એલ. વર્માએ ટિપ્પણી કરી કે “આજે, ગ્રાહકો રાષ્ટ્રની અર્થવ્યવસ્થામાં મુખ્ય ભૂમિકા ભજવે છે. ડિજિટલ ઇન્ડિયા, સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઇન્ડિયા અને મેક ઇન્ડિયા જેવી મુખ્ય પહેલોએ ગ્રાહકોને માહિતગાર અને અધિકાર-સક્ષમ બનાવીને સશક્ત કર્યા છે. 'જાગો ગ્રાહક જાગો' અભિયાન જેવા સતત પ્રયાસો દ્વારા હવે તમામ વર્ગના નાગરિકો જાણે છે કે નિવારણ ક્યાંથી મેળવવું."
ઇવેન્ટ દરમિયાન હાથ ધરવામાં આવેલા મુખ્ય સહયોગ, જાહેરાતો અને લોન્ચિંગ:
A. સહકાર અને પહોંચ વધારવા માટે વ્યૂહાત્મક MoUs:
• નેશનલ ટેસ્ટ હાઉસ (NTH) અને DRDOના DMSRDE વચ્ચે પરીક્ષણ અને સંશોધનમાં સહકાર વધારવા માટે MoU સાઇન કરવામાં આવ્યા.
• NTH અને ઇન્ડિયા પોસ્ટ (India Post) વચ્ચે લોજિસ્ટિક્સ સપોર્ટ અને સેવા વિતરણ માટે MoU સાઇન થયા.
• કેન્દ્રીય ભંડાર અને NCCF વચ્ચે સહકારી રિટેલ કામગીરીને મજબૂત કરવા માટે MoUની આપ-લે કરવામાં આવી.
B. ડિજિટલ પહેલો:
• AI-સક્ષમ નેશનલ કન્ઝ્યુમર હેલ્પલાઇન (NCH) ડેશબોર્ડ – IIT કાનપુરના સહયોગથી લોન્ચ કરવામાં આવ્યું.
• રિપેરેબિલિટી ઇન્ડેક્સ લોગો (Reparability Index Logo) – ટકાઉ વપરાશ અને 'રાઈટ ટુ રિપેર' ને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે અનાવરણ કરવામાં આવ્યું.
• ગ્રાહક જાગૃતિ પર રાષ્ટ્રીય ક્વિઝ – MyGov પ્લેટફોર્મ પર લોન્ચ કરવામાં આવી, જે 15 માર્ચ 2026 સુધી ખુલ્લી રહેશે.
• લેબોરેટરી ડેટા એક્વિઝિશન સિસ્ટમ (LDAS) – NTH ગુવાહાટી ખાતે પરીક્ષણ માળખાને ડિજિટલી આધુનિક બનાવવા માટે ઉદ્ઘાટન કરવામાં આવ્યું.
C. લીગલ મેટ્રોલોજી ફ્રેમવર્ક હેઠળ નિયમનકારી સુધારા:
• GATC નિયમોમાં સુધારા - સરકાર દ્વારા માન્ય ટેસ્ટ સેન્ટર નિયમોમાં મુખ્ય સુધારાઓ પ્રકાશિત.
• પ્રથમ GATC ચકાસણી પ્રમાણપત્ર - નેશનલ ટેસ્ટ હાઉસ (પૂર્વીય ક્ષેત્ર), કોલકાતા દ્વારા જારી કરાયેલ.
• પુરાવા શ્વાસ વિશ્લેષકો માટે નવા નિયમો - નિયમનકારી પાલનને મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે સૂચિત.
• ઉચ્ચ-ચોકસાઇ વજન પહેલ - ગ્રાહકોને સુરક્ષિત રાખવા માટે સોના અને કિંમતી ધાતુઓના ચોક્કસ માપનની ખાતરી કરવી.
નિયમનકારી સુધારાના ક્ષેત્રમાં, લીગલ મેટ્રોલોજી (ગવર્નમેન્ટ એપ્રુવ્ડ ટેસ્ટ સેન્ટર – GATC) નિયમો, 2013 હેઠળના નોંધપાત્ર ફેરફારો પર પ્રકાશ પાડવામાં આવ્યો હતો, જેમાં વજન અને માપની ચકાસણી માટે ખાનગી સંસ્થાઓના અધિકૃતકરણનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. વેપારમાં સરળતા (Ease of Doing Business) વધારવા માટે, 11 સંસ્થાઓને ગવર્નમેન્ટ એપ્રુવ્ડ ટેસ્ટ સેન્ટરનો દરજ્જો આપવામાં આવ્યો હતો. આ પ્રથમ વખત છે જ્યારે ખાનગી સંસ્થાઓને GATC નો દરજ્જો આપવામાં આવ્યો છે. આ સુધારા દ્વારા ચકાસણી માટે આવરી લેવામાં આવતા સાધનોની શ્રેણીનો પણ વિસ્તાર કરવામાં આવ્યો છે, જેમાં બ્રેથ એનાલાઇઝર, વજનના કાંટા, વોટર મીટર અને અન્ય સાધનોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
D. ધોરણો અને ગુણવત્તા ખાતરી:
• BIS દ્વારા વિદ્યાર્થીઓ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્તરની ઓનલાઇન ક્વિઝ લોન્ચ કરવામાં આવી.
• મુખ્ય ગ્રાહક ક્ષેત્રોને આવરી લેતા પાંચ નવા ભારતીય ધોરણો (Indian Standards) બહાર પાડવામાં આવ્યા.
E. ગ્રાહક જાગૃતિ અને શિક્ષણ:
• મેટા (Meta) ના સહયોગથી 'બી એન એમ્પાવર્ડ કન્ઝ્યુમર' (Be an Empowered Consumer) અભિયાન શરૂ થયું.
• 'સ્માર્ટ કન્ઝ્યુમર ચેલેન્જ' ગેમિફાઇડ લર્નિંગ પહેલ શરૂ કરવામાં આવી.
• ઉપભોક્તા જાગૃતિ ભારત યાત્રાને ડિજિટલી રવાના કરવામાં આવી.
F. પ્રકાશનો અને જ્ઞાન સંસાધનો:
• ઈ-બુક: "કોચિંગ અને કન્ઝ્યુમર રાઈટ્સ"કોચિંગ સંસ્થાઓની ભ્રામક જાહેરાતો સામે લેવાયેલા પગલાંનું દસ્તાવેજીકરણ.
• ઈ-બુક: "સેન્ટ્રલ કન્ઝ્યુમર પ્રોટેક્શન ઓથોરિટી: એ વિઝ્યુઅલ ક્રોનિકલ (2020-2025)".
• ઈ-ડાયજેસ્ટ ઓફ જજમેન્ટ્સસુપ્રીમ કોર્ટ, હાઈકોર્ટ અને NCDRC ના નિર્ણયોનો સંદર્ભ પૂરો પાડવા માટે NLU દિલ્હી દ્વારા વિકસિત.
ઇવેન્ટની શરૂઆત ગ્રાહક બાબતોના વિભાગના સચિવ શ્રીમતી નિધિ ખારેના પ્રારંભિક સંબોધન સાથે થઈ હતી, જેમણે કહ્યું હતું કે “આ ડિજિટલ યુગમાં, અમે ટેકનોલોજીનો ઉપયોગ કરવાનો પ્રયાસ કર્યો છે, કારણ કે તેણે આપણી જોડાવાની, કામ કરવાની અને હવે ન્યાય મેળવવાની રીતને બદલી નાખી છે. નેશનલ કન્ઝ્યુમર હેલ્પલાઇનને ઓમ્નીચેનલ મોડમાં કાર્ય કરવા માટે સ્કેલ કરવામાં આવી છે અને વર્ચ્યુઅલ સુનાવણીમાં ક્રાંતિ લાવવા માટે AI ટૂલ્સ સાથે તેને સુધારી દેવામાં આવી છે. ગ્રાહકો ગમે ત્યાંથી ભાગ લઈ શકે છે અને વિના પ્રયાસે ફરિયાદ નોંધાવી શકે છે. તે જ સમયે, અમે એ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે માનવીય સ્પર્શ (human touch) ને જાળવી રાખી રહ્યા છીએ કે કોઈ પણ ગ્રાહક પાછળ રહી ન જાય. સાથે મળીને, અમે એવી સિસ્ટમ બનાવી રહ્યા છીએ જે ન્યાયી, સમાન અને ભવિષ્ય માટે તૈયાર છે.”
ઇવેન્ટમાં NCDRC ના સભ્યો અને રાજ્ય તથા જિલ્લા ગ્રાહક કમિશનના પ્રમુખો/સભ્યો, BIS, NTH, લીગલ મેટ્રોલોજી અને અન્ય સરકારી સંસ્થાઓના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ અને રાજ્યોના અગ્ર સચિવો, શિક્ષણવિદો, ગ્રાહક સંગઠનો, લો ફર્મ્સ, ઉદ્યોગ સંસ્થાઓ અને ઈ-કોમર્સ પ્લેટફોર્મની સહભાગિતા જોવા મળી હતી.
ઉદઘાટન સત્ર પછી, ત્રણ ટેકનિકલ સત્રો યોજાયા હતા:
1. પ્રી-લિટિગેશન (NCH) દ્વારા ગ્રાહક ફરિયાદ નિવારણને મજબૂત બનાવવું
2. ઈ-જાગૃતિ: ગ્રાહક ન્યાય વિતરણનું પરિવર્તન
3. ડિજિટલ બજારોમાં અયોગ્ય વેપાર પદ્ધતિઓ અને ડાર્ક પેટર્ન સામે લડત
​​​​​​​
રાષ્ટ્રીય ગ્રાહક દિવસ દર વર્ષે 24 ડિસેમ્બરના રોજ ગ્રાહક સુરક્ષા અધિનિયમ, 1986 ના અમલીકરણની યાદમાં ઉજવવામાં આવે છે, જેણે ભારતના ગ્રાહક સુરક્ષા માળખાનો પાયો નાખ્યો હતો. આ ઉજવણી કાનૂની, નિયમનકારી અને સંસ્થાકીય પદ્ધતિઓના સતત મજબૂતીકરણ દ્વારા ગ્રાહક હિતોની સુરક્ષા માટે ભારત સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટ કરે છે. ગ્રાહક સુરક્ષા અધિનિયમ, 2019 એ ટેકનોલોજી-સક્ષમ ફરિયાદ નિવારણ, આધુનિક અમલીકરણ સાધનો અને ઉન્નત નિયમનકારી દેખરેખ રજૂ કરીને આ માળખાને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવ્યું છે.
વિભાગ રાષ્ટ્રીય ગ્રાહક દિવસ 2025 ની ઉજવણી કરે છે ત્યારે, તે ગ્રાહક અધિકારોના અસરકારક રક્ષણને સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે સંસ્થાકીય સુધારા, ડિજિટલ નવીનતા અને હિતધારકોના સહયોગ માટે તેની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનરાવર્તિત કરે છે.