Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in the mishap in Chitradurga district of Karnataka
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
25 DEC 2025 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a mishap in Chitradurga district of Karnataka. Shri Modi also wished speedy recovery for those injured in the mishap.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Deeply saddened by the loss of lives due to a mishap in the Chitradurga district of Karnataka. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May those injured recover at the earliest.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্ণাটকৰ চিত্ৰদুৰ্গা জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
25 DEC 2025 9:12AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কৰ্ণাটকৰ চিত্ৰদুৰ্গা জিলাত সংঘটিত এটা দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দুৰ্ঘটনাত আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পি এম এন আৰ এফ-ৰ পৰা নিহতসকলৰ নিকটতম পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
‘কৰ্ণাটকৰ চিত্ৰদুৰ্গা জিলাত সংঘটিত এটা দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত হোৱা প্ৰাণহানিত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো। যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকক সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আহতসকল অতি সোনকালে সুস্থ হৈ উঠক’।
‘প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।: পিএম@narendramodi’