Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Christmas morning service
25 DEC 2025 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the Christmas morning service at 'The Cathedral Church of the Redemption' in Delhi, today."The service reflected the timeless message of love, peace and compassion. May the spirit of Christmas inspire harmony and goodwill in our society", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Attended the Christmas morning service at The Cathedral Church of the Redemption in Delhi. The service reflected the timeless message of love, peace and compassion. May the spirit of Christmas inspire harmony and goodwill in our society."
"Here are some more glimpses from the Christmas morning service at The Cathedral Church of the Redemption."
May Christmas bring renewed hope, warmth and a shared commitment to kindness.
"Here are highlights from the Christmas morning service at The Cathedral Church of the Redemption."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ક્રિસમસની સવારની પ્રાર્થનામાં ભાગ લીધો
25 DEC 2025 10:43AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે દિલ્હીના કેથેડ્રલ ચર્ચ ઓફ ધ રિડેમ્પશન ખાતે નાતાલની સવારની પ્રાર્થનામાં ભાગ લીધો. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું, "આ પ્રાર્થના પ્રેમ, શાંતિ અને કરુણાના શાશ્વત સંદેશને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. નાતાલની ભાવના આપણા સમાજમાં સંવાદિતા અને ભાઈચારાને પ્રેરણા આપે છે."
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"દિલ્હીના કેથેડ્રલ ચર્ચ ઓફ ધ રિડેમ્પશન ખાતે નાતાલની સવારની પ્રાર્થનામાં ભાગ લીધો. આ પ્રાર્થના પ્રેમ, શાંતિ અને કરુણાના શાશ્વત સંદેશને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. નાતાલની ભાવના આપણા સમાજમાં સંવાદિતા અને ભાઈચારાને પ્રેરણા આપે છે."
"ધ કેથેડ્રલ ચર્ચ ઓફ ધ રિડેમ્પશન ખાતે ક્રિસમસ મોર્નિંગ સર્વિસની કેટલીક વધુ ઝલક અહીં છે."
ક્રિસમસ નવી આશા, હૂંફ અને દયા પ્રત્યે સહિયારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતા લાવે.
ધ કેથેડ્રલ ચર્ચ ઓફ ધ રિડેમ્પશન ખાતે ક્રિસમસ સવારની સર્વિસ વિશેષ હોય છે.