Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends Christmas morning service
25 DEC 2025 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended the Christmas morning service at 'The Cathedral Church of the Redemption' in Delhi, today."The service reflected the timeless message of love, peace and compassion. May the spirit of Christmas inspire harmony and goodwill in our society", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Attended the Christmas morning service at The Cathedral Church of the Redemption in Delhi. The service reflected the timeless message of love, peace and compassion. May the spirit of Christmas inspire harmony and goodwill in our society."
"Here are some more glimpses from the Christmas morning service at The Cathedral Church of the Redemption."
May Christmas bring renewed hope, warmth and a shared commitment to kindness.
"Here are highlights from the Christmas morning service at The Cathedral Church of the Redemption."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے صبح کی کرسمس دعائیہ تقریب میں شرکت کی
25 DEC 2025 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج دہلی میں ’دی کیتھیڈرل چرچ آف دی ریڈمپشن‘ میں صبح کی کرسمس دعائیہ تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ جناب مودی نے کہا، ’’اس تقریب نے محبت، امن اور جذبہ ترحم کے ابدی پیغام کی عکاسی کی۔ خدا کرے کہ کرسمس کا جذبہ ہمارے معاشرے میں ہم آہنگی اورخیرسگالی کی ترغیب فراہم کرے۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ ساجھا کی:
’’دہلی میں واقع ’دی کیتھیڈرل چرچ آف دی ریڈمپشن‘ میں صبح کی کرسمس دعائیہ تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ اس تقریب نے محبت، امن اور جذبہ ترحم کے ابدی پیغام کی عکاسی کی۔ خدا کرے کہ کرسمس کا جذبہ ہمارے معاشرے میں ہم آہنگی اور خیرسگالی کی ترغیب فراہم کرے۔‘‘
’’دی کیتھیڈرل چرچ آف دی ریڈمپشن میں صبح کی کرسمس دعائیہ تقریب کی چند جھلکیاں ملاحظہ کریں۔‘‘
خدا کرے کہ کرسمس نئی امید ، گرمجوشی اور رحمدلی کے لیے ساجھا عزم لے کر آئے۔
’’دی کیتھیڈرل چرچ آف دی ریڈمپشن میں صبح کی کرسمس دعائیہ تقریب کی چند جھلکیاں ملاحظہ کیجئے۔‘‘