गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री व भाजपा के संस्थापक भारत रत्न श्रद्धेय अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी की जयंती पर उन्हे कृतज्ञ राष्ट्र की ओर से नमन किया
अटल जी ने भाजपा की स्थापना से भारतीय राजनीति को देशहित और सांस्कृतिक राष्ट्रवाद को सर्वोपरि रखने वाला राजनीतिक विकल्प दिया
भारत को परमाणु शक्ति संपन्न राष्ट्र बनाना हो या सुशासन को चरितार्थ करना हो, उनके नेतृत्व में NDA सरकार ने विरासत व विज्ञान को एकसाथ आगे बढ़ाने का गवर्नेंस मॉडल देश के सामने रखा
अटल जी भारतीय राजनीति में लोकसेवा और संगठन शक्ति के ऐसे सशक्त हस्ताक्षर हैं, जिन्हें कभी भुलाया नहीं जा सकता
25 DEC 2025 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री व भाजपा के संस्थापक भारत रत्न श्रद्धेय अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी की जयंती पर उन्हे कृतज्ञ राष्ट्र की ओर से नमन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री व भाजपा के संस्थापक भारत रत्न श्रद्धेय अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी की जयंती पर उन्हे कृतज्ञ राष्ट्र की ओर से नमन करता हूँ। अटल जी ने भाजपा की स्थापना से भारतीय राजनीति को देशहित और सांस्कृतिक राष्ट्रवाद को सर्वोपरि रखने वाला राजनीतिक विकल्प दिया। भारत को परमाणु शक्ति संपन्न राष्ट्र बनाना हो या सुशासन को चरितार्थ करना हो, उनके नेतृत्व में NDA सरकार ने विरासत व विज्ञान को एकसाथ आगे बढ़ाने का गवर्नेंस मॉडल देश के सामने रखा। अटल जी भारतीय राजनीति में लोकसेवा और संगठन शक्ति के ऐसे सशक्त हस्ताक्षर हैं, जिन्हें कभी भुलाया नहीं जा सकता।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to former Prime Minister and BJP founder Bharat Ratna, the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, on his birth anniversary, on behalf of a grateful nation
Through the founding of the BJP, Atal Ji provided Indian politics with a political alternative that prioritized national interest and cultural nationalism
Whether it was making India a nuclear power or realizing good governance, under his leadership, the NDA government presented the country with a governance model that advanced both heritage and science simultaneously
Atal Ji is such a powerful and unforgettable figure in Indian politics, known for his dedication to public service and organizational strength
25 DEC 2025 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to former Prime Minister and BJP founder Bharat Ratna, the revered Atal Bihari Vajpayee, on his birth anniversary, on behalf of a grateful nation.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that through the founding of the BJP, Atal Ji provided Indian politics with a political alternative that prioritized national interest and cultural nationalism. He said that whether it was making India a nuclear power or realizing good governance, under his leadership, the NDA government presented the country with a governance model that advanced both heritage and science simultaneously. Shri Shah said that Atal Ji is such a powerful and unforgettable figure in Indian politics, known for his dedication to public service and organizational strength.