गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज मध्य प्रदेश के रीवा में कृषक सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया
बसावन मामा गोवंश वनविहार प्राकृतिक खेती के माध्यम से छोटे और सीमांत किसानों को समृद्ध बनाने का सफल प्रयोग है
प्राकृतिक खेती से किसानों की आय बढ़ेगी, पानी बचेगा और लोगों को कई प्रकार के रोगों से मुक्ति मिलेगी
सहकारिता मंत्रालय ने मल्टी-स्टेट कोऑपरेटिव्स बनाकर ऑर्गेनिक उत्पादों की पैकेजिंग, मार्केटिंग, सर्टिफिकेशन व एक्सपोर्ट के माध्यम से किसानों की आय बढ़ाने की व्यवस्था की है
रीवा क्षेत्र में स्थापित मॉडल फार्म लाखों किसानों का न केवल मार्गदर्शन करेगा, बल्कि प्राकृतिक खेती की दिशा में पथप्रदर्शक की भूमिका भी निभाएगा
सभी प्रकृति की सेवा का संकल्प लें और सबसे अधिक ऑक्सीजन देने वाले पीपल के कम से कम पाँच वृक्ष लगायें
आज देश के 40 लाख किसान प्राकृतिक खेती को अपना चुके हैं और इससे उनका उत्पादन बढ़ रहा है
आने वाले दिनों में देशभर में 400 से अधिक प्रयोगशालाएं किसानों के खेत और उपज को प्राकृतिक होने का सर्टिफिकेट देंगी जिससे किसानों की आय लगभग डेढ़ गुना बढ़ेगी
अटल जी जैसे नेता बहुत कम होते हैं, जिनका कथन और जीवन दोनों एक-दूसरे के पूरक होते हैं
अटल जी ने न सिर्फ हमारी पार्टी बल्कि पूरे देश के सार्वजनिक जीवन में शुचिता और पारदर्शिता को बहुत महत्व दिया
25 DEC 2025 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज मध्य प्रदेश के रीवा में कृषक सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया। इस अवसर पर मध्य प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री डॉ. मोहन यादव सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि बसावन मामा गोवंश वनविहार प्राकृतिक खेती के माध्यम से छोटे और सीमांत किसानों को समृद्ध बनाने का सफल प्रयोग है। उन्होंने कहा कि रीवा क्षेत्र में स्थापित मॉडल फार्म लाखों किसानों का न केवल मार्गदर्शन करेगा, बल्कि प्राकृतिक खेती की दिशा में पथप्रदर्शक की भूमिका भी निभाएगा। उन्होंने कहा कि प्राकृतिक खेती एक ऐसा परंपरागत प्रयोग है जिसे हम भूल चुके हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि प्राकृतिक खेती एक ऐसा प्रयोग है जिसमें गौ माता के गोबर और मूत्र के उपयोग से एक ऐसी व्यवस्था बनती है जो किसान की आय को भी कम नहीं होने देती और उपज भी शुद्ध होती है। एक ही देसी गाय से 21 एकड़ खेत में खाद और पेस्टिसाइड्स के बिना प्राकृतिक खेती होती है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्राकृतिक खेती से किसानों की आय बढ़ेगी, पानी बचेगा और अनाज खाने वाले लोगों को कई प्रकार के रोगों से मुक्ति मिलेगी। उन्होंने कहा कि आज देश के 40 लाख किसान प्राकृतिक खेती को अपना चुके हैं और इससे उनका उत्पादन बढ़ रहा है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्राकृतिक खेती के उत्पादों के सर्टिफिकेशन के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा गठित सहकारिता मंत्रालय के माध्यम से दो बड़ी कोऑपरेटिव्स ने प्राकृतिक खेती की उपज का सर्टिफिकेशन, विश्व की सबसे आधुनिक लैब में इसका परीक्षण, पैकेजिंग, मार्केटिंग और निर्यात की व्यवस्था की है। उन्होंने कहा कि आने वाले दिनों में देशभर में 400 से अधिक प्रयोगशालाएं किसानों को सर्टिफिकेट देंगी कि उनका खेत और उपज दोनों प्राकृतिक हैं जिससे किसानों की आय लगभग डेढ़ गुना बढ़ेगी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्राकृतिक खेती के उत्पादों का दुनियाभर में बहुत बड़ा बाज़ार उपलब्ध है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज पूरी दुनिया मानती है कि ऑर्गेनिक खाना खाने से स्वास्थ्य अच्छा रहता है। पूरी दुनिया के बाज़ार में हमारे किसानों का ऑर्गेनिक उत्पाद अच्छे से पहुंचे इसके लिए सर्टिफिकेशन, साइंटिफिक टेस्टिंग, आकर्षक पैकेजिंग और मार्केटिंग की व्यवस्था चाहिए और इन सभी के माध्यम से किसान की आय बढ़ाने के लिए हम आगे बढ़ रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि सभी प्रकृति की सेवा का संकल्प लें और सबसे अधिक ऑक्सीजन देने वाले पीपल के कम से कम पाँच वृक्ष लगायें।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि आज मध्य प्रदेश का रीवा क्षेत्र धीरे धीरे एक विकसित क्षेत्र बनता जा रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज एशिया का सबसे बड़ा सौर प्लांट रीवा में है, रीवा से प्रयागराज या जबलपुर हो, बहुत अच्छी चार लेन की सड़कों का विकास हुआ है।
गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि आज श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी की जन्म जयंती है और रीवा उनके प्रिय स्थानों में से एक था। श्री शाह ने कहा कि अटल जी ने न सिर्फ उनकी पार्टी बल्कि पूरे देश के सार्वजनिक जीवन में शुचिता और पारदर्शिता को बहुत महत्व दिया। अटल जी एक ऐसे नेता की श्रेणी में आते हैं जिन्होंने जो बोला वह कर दिखाया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि अटल जी जैसे नेता बहुत कम होते हैं, जिनका कथन और जीवन दोनों एक-दूसरे के पूरक होते हैं।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses Krishak Sammelan in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
Basavan Mama Govansh Van Vihar is a successful experiment in empowering small and marginal farmers through natural farming
Natural farming will increase farmers' income, conserve water and protect consumers from various diseases
Ministry of Cooperation has created two large cooperatives to certify, test, pack, market and export the organic produce
The model farm in Rewa region will not only guide millions of farmers but will also play a pioneering role in promoting natural farming
Let everyone pledge to serve nature and plant at least five peepal trees, which provide the most oxygen
Today, 40 lakh farmers across the country have adopted natural farming and their yield is increasing
In the coming days, more than 400 laboratories across the country will certify the farmers' fields and produce for being natural, which will increase their income by one and a half times
Leaders like Atal Ji are rare, whose words and life are both complementary to each other
Atal ji gave great importance to integrity and transparency not only in our party but in the public life of the entire country
25 DEC 2025 7:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses Krishak Sammelan in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, today. Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Dr. Mohan Yadav and several other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that Basavan Mama Govansh Van Vihar is a successful experiment in empowering small and marginal farmers through natural farming. He said that the model farm in Rewa region will not only guide millions of farmers but will also play a pioneering role in promoting natural farming. He said that we have forgotten the traditional practice of natural farming today. He said that natural farming is a method that utilizes cow dung and urine to create a system that not only maintains farmers' income but also produces pure and healthy crops. He said that with just one Indian breed cow, natural farming is being done on 21 acres of land without the use of fertilizers and pesticides. Shri Shah said that natural farming will increase farmers' income, conserve water and protect consumers from various diseases. He said that today, 40 lakh farmers in the country have adopted natural farming and their yield is increasing.
Shri Amit Shah said that through the Ministry of Cooperation, set up by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, two large cooperatives have been set up to certify natural farming products. These cooperatives will take care of the certification of organic produce, testing in the world's most advanced laboratories, packaging, marketing and export. He said that in the coming days, more than 400 laboratories across the country will provide farmers with certificates of both their farms and produce, being natural, which will increase their income by one and a half times. Shri Shah said that there is a huge market for organic products worldwide. He said that today the whole world believes that consumption of organic food is good for health. He said that to ensure that our farmers' organic products reach markets around the world effectively, we need a system for certification, scientific testing, attractive packaging and marketing and we are making efforts to increase farmers' income through all these means. He said that everyone should take a pledge to serve nature and plant at least five peepal trees, which provide the most oxygen.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Rewa region of Madhya Pradesh is gradually developing into a prosperous area. He said that today, Asia's largest solar plant is located in Rewa and excellent four-lane roads have been developed connecting Rewa to Prayagraj or Jabalpur.
Shri Amit Shah said that today is the birth anniversary of former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee and Rewa was one of his favorite places. Shri Shah said that Atal Ji gave great importance to integrity and transparency not only in his party but also in the public life of the entire country. He said that Atal Ji belongs to the category of leaders who delivered on their promises. Shri Shah said that Leaders like Atal Ji are rare, whose words and life are both complementary to each other.