Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister commends release of the Constitution of India in Santhali language
26 DEC 2025 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has commended release of the Constitution of India in Santhali language by the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu. Shri Modi stated that will help to deepen constitutional awareness and democratic participation. "India is very proud of the Santhali culture and the contribution of Santhali people to national progress", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A commendable effort!
The Constitution in Santhali language will help deepen constitutional awareness and democratic participation.
India is very proud of the Santhali culture and the contribution of Santhali people to national progress."
@rashtrapatibhvn
"ᱱᱚᱣᱟ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱨᱦᱟᱣᱱᱟ ᱠᱟᱹᱢᱤ ᱠᱟᱱᱟ!
ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱯᱟᱹᱨᱥᱤ ᱛᱮ ᱥᱚᱣᱤᱫᱷᱟᱱ ᱨᱮᱭᱟᱜ ᱪᱷᱟᱯᱟ ᱥᱚᱫᱚᱨᱚᱜ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱚᱣᱮᱭᱫᱷᱟᱱᱤᱠ ᱡᱟᱜᱣᱟᱨ ᱟᱨ ᱞᱳᱠᱛᱟᱱᱛᱨᱤᱠ ᱵᱷᱟᱹᱜᱤᱫᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱮ ᱵᱟᱲᱦᱟᱣᱟ᱾
ᱵᱷᱟᱨᱚᱛ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱥᱟᱸᱥᱠᱨᱤᱛᱤ ᱟᱨ ᱡᱟᱹᱛᱤᱭᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱞᱟᱦᱟᱱᱛᱤ ᱨᱮ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞ ᱦᱚᱲᱟᱜ ᱜᱚᱲᱚ ᱛᱮ ᱜᱚᱨᱚᱵᱽ ᱢᱮᱱᱟᱭᱟ᱾"
@rashtrapatibhvn

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
संथाली भाषेत भारतीय संविधानाच्या प्रकाशनाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांकडून कौतुक
26 DEC 2025 10:41AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 26 डिसेंबर 2025
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांच्या हस्ते संथाली भाषेत भारतीय संविधानाचे प्रकाशन झाल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी कौतुक केले आहे. यामुळे घटनात्मक जागरूकता अधिक दृढ होण्यास तसेच लोकशाही प्रक्रियेत नागरिकांचा सहभाग वाढण्यास मदत होईल, असे मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे. "संथाली संस्कृतीचा आणि संथाली समाजाच्या राष्ट्रीय प्रगतीतील योगदानाचा भारताला अभिमान आहे, असेही पंतप्रधानांनी नमूद केले."
एक्स वर केलेल्या संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले की,
"एक कौतुकास्पद उपक्रम !
संथाली भाषेतील संविधानामुळे घटनात्मक जागरूकता अधिक दृढ होईल आणि लोकशाही सहभाग वाढेल. संथाली संस्कृतीचा तसेच संथाली समाजाच्या राष्ट्रीय प्रगतीतील योगदानाचा भारताला मोठा अभिमान आहे."
@rashtrapatibhvn
"ᱱᱚᱣᱟ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱨᱦᱟᱣᱱᱟ ᱠᱟᱹᱢᱤ ᱠᱟᱱᱟ!
ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱯᱟᱹᱨᱥᱤ ᱛᱮ ᱥᱚᱣᱤᱫᱷᱟᱱ ᱨᱮᱭᱟᱜ ᱪᱷᱟᱯᱟ ᱥᱚᱫᱚᱨᱚᱜ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱚᱣᱮᱭᱫᱷᱟᱱᱤᱠ ᱡᱟᱜᱣᱟᱨ ᱟᱨ ᱞᱳᱠᱛᱟᱱᱛᱨᱤᱠ ᱵᱷᱟᱹᱜᱤᱫᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱮ ᱵᱟᱲᱦᱟᱣᱟ᱾
ᱵᱷᱟᱨᱚᱛ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱥᱟᱸᱥᱠᱨᱤᱛᱤ ᱟᱨ ᱡᱟᱹᱛᱤᱭᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱞᱟᱦᱟᱱᱛᱤ ᱨᱮ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞ ᱦᱚᱲᱟᱜ ᱜᱚᱲᱚ ᱛᱮ ᱜᱚᱨᱚᱵᱽ ᱢᱮᱱᱟᱭᱟ᱾"
@rashtrapatibhvn