Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister commends release of the Constitution of India in Santhali language
26 DEC 2025 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has commended release of the Constitution of India in Santhali language by the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu. Shri Modi stated that will help to deepen constitutional awareness and democratic participation. "India is very proud of the Santhali culture and the contribution of Santhali people to national progress", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A commendable effort!
The Constitution in Santhali language will help deepen constitutional awareness and democratic participation.
India is very proud of the Santhali culture and the contribution of Santhali people to national progress."
@rashtrapatibhvn
"ᱱᱚᱣᱟ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱨᱦᱟᱣᱱᱟ ᱠᱟᱹᱢᱤ ᱠᱟᱱᱟ!
ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱯᱟᱹᱨᱥᱤ ᱛᱮ ᱥᱚᱣᱤᱫᱷᱟᱱ ᱨᱮᱭᱟᱜ ᱪᱷᱟᱯᱟ ᱥᱚᱫᱚᱨᱚᱜ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱚᱣᱮᱭᱫᱷᱟᱱᱤᱠ ᱡᱟᱜᱣᱟᱨ ᱟᱨ ᱞᱳᱠᱛᱟᱱᱛᱨᱤᱠ ᱵᱷᱟᱹᱜᱤᱫᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱮ ᱵᱟᱲᱦᱟᱣᱟ᱾
ᱵᱷᱟᱨᱚᱛ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱥᱟᱸᱥᱠᱨᱤᱛᱤ ᱟᱨ ᱡᱟᱹᱛᱤᱭᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱞᱟᱦᱟᱱᱛᱤ ᱨᱮ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞ ᱦᱚᱲᱟᱜ ᱜᱚᱲᱚ ᱛᱮ ᱜᱚᱨᱚᱵᱽ ᱢᱮᱱᱟᱭᱟ᱾"
@rashtrapatibhvn

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने संथाली भाषा में भारत के संविधान के प्रकाशन की सराहना की
26 DEC 2025 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु द्वारा संथाली भाषा में भारत के संविधान के प्रकाशन की सराहना की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि इससे संवैधानिक जागरूकता और लोकतांत्रिक भागीदारी को बढ़ावा मिलेगा। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "भारत को संथाली संस्कृति और राष्ट्रीय प्रगति में संथाली लोगों के योगदान पर गर्व है।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में लिखा :
"बहुत ही सराहनीय प्रयास!"
संथाली भाषा में संविधान, संवैधानिक जागरूकता और लोकतांत्रिक भागीदारी को परिपुष्ट करने में सहायक होगा।
भारत को संथाली संस्कृति और राष्ट्रीय प्रगति में संथाली लोगों के योगदान पर बहुत गर्व है।
@rashtrapatibhvn