Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister commends release of the Constitution of India in Santhali language
26 DEC 2025 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has commended release of the Constitution of India in Santhali language by the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu. Shri Modi stated that will help to deepen constitutional awareness and democratic participation. "India is very proud of the Santhali culture and the contribution of Santhali people to national progress", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A commendable effort!
The Constitution in Santhali language will help deepen constitutional awareness and democratic participation.
India is very proud of the Santhali culture and the contribution of Santhali people to national progress."
@rashtrapatibhvn
"ᱱᱚᱣᱟ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱨᱦᱟᱣᱱᱟ ᱠᱟᱹᱢᱤ ᱠᱟᱱᱟ!
ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱯᱟᱹᱨᱥᱤ ᱛᱮ ᱥᱚᱣᱤᱫᱷᱟᱱ ᱨᱮᱭᱟᱜ ᱪᱷᱟᱯᱟ ᱥᱚᱫᱚᱨᱚᱜ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱚᱣᱮᱭᱫᱷᱟᱱᱤᱠ ᱡᱟᱜᱣᱟᱨ ᱟᱨ ᱞᱳᱠᱛᱟᱱᱛᱨᱤᱠ ᱵᱷᱟᱹᱜᱤᱫᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱮ ᱵᱟᱲᱦᱟᱣᱟ᱾
ᱵᱷᱟᱨᱚᱛ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱥᱟᱸᱥᱠᱨᱤᱛᱤ ᱟᱨ ᱡᱟᱹᱛᱤᱭᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱞᱟᱦᱟᱱᱛᱤ ᱨᱮ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞ ᱦᱚᱲᱟᱜ ᱜᱚᱲᱚ ᱛᱮ ᱜᱚᱨᱚᱵᱽ ᱢᱮᱱᱟᱭᱟ᱾"
@rashtrapatibhvn

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সন্থালী লোলদা ভারতকী সম্বিধান ফোংখিববু থাগৎখ্রে
26 DEC 2025 9:30AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রীমতি দ্রুপাদি মর্মুনা সন্থালী লোলদা ভারতকী সম্বিধান ফোংখিবগীদমক থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখ্রে। শ্রী মোদীনা হায়খি মদুদি মসিনা কন্সতিত্যুস্নল এৱেরনেস অমসুং দেমোক্রেতিক পার্তিসিপেসন হেন্না চেৎশিলহনবদা মতেং পাংগনি। শ্রী মোদীনা হায়খি, "সন্থালী কলচর অমসুং লৈবাক অসিগী চাউখৎ থৌরাংদা সন্থালী মীয়ামগী থৌদাং অসিদা ভারতনা য়াম্না চাউথোকচৈ।"
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা Xতা পোস্ত তৌখি:
"মসি থাগৎনিংঙাই ওইবা খোঙথাংনি!
সন্থালী লোলদা সম্বিধান ফোংখিবা অসিনা কন্সতিত্যুস্নল এৱেরনেস অমসুং দেমোক্রেতিক পার্তিসিপেসন হেন্না চেৎশিলহনবদা মতেং পাংগনি।
ভারতনা সন্থালী কলচর অমসুং লৈবাক অসিগী চাউখৎ থৌরাংদা সন্থালী মীয়ামনা লৌরিবা থৌদাং অসিদা চাউথোকচৈ।"
@rashtrapatibhvn