Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister commends release of the Constitution of India in Santhali language
26 DEC 2025 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has commended release of the Constitution of India in Santhali language by the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu. Shri Modi stated that will help to deepen constitutional awareness and democratic participation. "India is very proud of the Santhali culture and the contribution of Santhali people to national progress", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A commendable effort!
The Constitution in Santhali language will help deepen constitutional awareness and democratic participation.
India is very proud of the Santhali culture and the contribution of Santhali people to national progress."
@rashtrapatibhvn
"ᱱᱚᱣᱟ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱨᱦᱟᱣᱱᱟ ᱠᱟᱹᱢᱤ ᱠᱟᱱᱟ!
ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱯᱟᱹᱨᱥᱤ ᱛᱮ ᱥᱚᱣᱤᱫᱷᱟᱱ ᱨᱮᱭᱟᱜ ᱪᱷᱟᱯᱟ ᱥᱚᱫᱚᱨᱚᱜ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱚᱣᱮᱭᱫᱷᱟᱱᱤᱠ ᱡᱟᱜᱣᱟᱨ ᱟᱨ ᱞᱳᱠᱛᱟᱱᱛᱨᱤᱠ ᱵᱷᱟᱹᱜᱤᱫᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱮ ᱵᱟᱲᱦᱟᱣᱟ᱾
ᱵᱷᱟᱨᱚᱛ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱥᱟᱸᱥᱠᱨᱤᱛᱤ ᱟᱨ ᱡᱟᱹᱛᱤᱭᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱞᱟᱦᱟᱱᱛᱤ ᱨᱮ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞ ᱦᱚᱲᱟᱜ ᱜᱚᱲᱚ ᱛᱮ ᱜᱚᱨᱚᱵᱽ ᱢᱮᱱᱟᱭᱟ᱾"
@rashtrapatibhvn

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সাঁওতালি ভাষাত ভাৰতৰ সংবিধান মুকলি কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
26 DEC 2025 9:30AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৰ দ্বাৰা সাঁওতালি ভাষাত ভাৰতৰ সংবিধান মুকলি কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ই সাংবিধানিক সজাগতা আৰু গণতান্ত্ৰিক অংশগ্ৰহণ গভীৰ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব। " সাঁওতালি সংস্কৃতি আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সাঁওতালি লোকসকলৰ অৱদানক লৈ ভাৰত অতি গৌৰৱান্বিত", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰেঃ
"এক প্ৰশংসনীয় প্ৰচেষ্টা!
সাঁওতালি ভাষাৰ সংবিধানে সাংবিধানিক সজাগতা আৰু গণতান্ত্ৰিক অংশগ্ৰহণ গভীৰ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
সাঁওতালি সংস্কৃতি আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সাঁওতালি লোকসকলৰ অৱদানক লৈ ভাৰত অতি গৌৰৱান্বিত "
@rashtrapatibhvn