Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister commends release of the Constitution of India in Santhali language
26 DEC 2025 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has commended release of the Constitution of India in Santhali language by the President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu. Shri Modi stated that will help to deepen constitutional awareness and democratic participation. "India is very proud of the Santhali culture and the contribution of Santhali people to national progress", Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A commendable effort!
The Constitution in Santhali language will help deepen constitutional awareness and democratic participation.
India is very proud of the Santhali culture and the contribution of Santhali people to national progress."
@rashtrapatibhvn
"ᱱᱚᱣᱟ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱨᱦᱟᱣᱱᱟ ᱠᱟᱹᱢᱤ ᱠᱟᱱᱟ!
ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱯᱟᱹᱨᱥᱤ ᱛᱮ ᱥᱚᱣᱤᱫᱷᱟᱱ ᱨᱮᱭᱟᱜ ᱪᱷᱟᱯᱟ ᱥᱚᱫᱚᱨᱚᱜ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱚᱣᱮᱭᱫᱷᱟᱱᱤᱠ ᱡᱟᱜᱣᱟᱨ ᱟᱨ ᱞᱳᱠᱛᱟᱱᱛᱨᱤᱠ ᱵᱷᱟᱹᱜᱤᱫᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱮ ᱵᱟᱲᱦᱟᱣᱟ᱾
ᱵᱷᱟᱨᱚᱛ ᱫᱚ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞᱤ ᱥᱟᱸᱥᱠᱨᱤᱛᱤ ᱟᱨ ᱡᱟᱹᱛᱤᱭᱟᱹᱨᱤ ᱞᱟᱦᱟᱱᱛᱤ ᱨᱮ ᱥᱟᱱᱛᱟᱞ ᱦᱚᱲᱟᱜ ᱜᱚᱲᱚ ᱛᱮ ᱜᱚᱨᱚᱵᱽ ᱢᱮᱱᱟᱭᱟ᱾"
@rashtrapatibhvn

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੰਥਾਲੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
26 DEC 2025 9:30AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੌਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸੰਥਾਲੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ "ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਥਾਲੀ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਥਾਲੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ।"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
"ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾਯੋਗ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼!"
ਸੰਥਾਲੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ, ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਥਾਲੀ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਥਾਲੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ।
@rashtrapatibhvn