Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister emphasizes Government's comittment to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and continuing the reform trajectory with more vigour in the coming times
26 DEC 2025 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has stated that his Government is committed to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and the reform trajectory will continue with even more vigour in the coming times. Shri Modi also shared a thread on X showing how his Government has worked in that direction.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Ours is a Government committed to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and this thread below gives examples of how we have worked in that direction. Our reform trajectory will continue with even more vigour in the coming times."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 'जीवन की सुगमता' को बढ़ावा देने और भविष्य में सुधारों की गति को और अधिक सक्रियता से जारी रखने की दिशा में सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता पर बल दिया
26 DEC 2025 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि उनकी सरकार 'जीवन सुगमता' को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है और आने वाले समय में सुधारों की गति और भी तेज होगी। श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर एक श्रृंखला भी साझा की जिसमें दिखाया गया है कि उनकी सरकार ने इस दिशा में किस प्रकार से कार्य किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में लिखा:
"हमारी सरकार जीवन को सुगम बनाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है और नीचे दिए गए लेख में हमने इस दिशा में किए गए कार्यों के उदाहरण दिए हैं। आने वाले समय में हमारी सुधार यात्रा और भी अधिक उत्साह के साथ जारी रहेगी।"