Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister emphasizes Government's comittment to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and continuing the reform trajectory with more vigour in the coming times
26 DEC 2025 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has stated that his Government is committed to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and the reform trajectory will continue with even more vigour in the coming times. Shri Modi also shared a thread on X showing how his Government has worked in that direction.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Ours is a Government committed to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and this thread below gives examples of how we have worked in that direction. Our reform trajectory will continue with even more vigour in the coming times."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రాబోయే రోజుల్లో ప్రజల 'జీవన సౌలభ్యాన్ని' మెరుగుపరిచేందుకు సంస్కరణల పరంపరను మరింత ఉత్సాహంతో కొనసాగించేందుకు ప్రభుత్వం ప్రాధాన్యతనిస్తుందన్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
26 DEC 2025 10:45AM by PIB Hyderabad
రాబోయే రోజుల్లో ప్రజల 'జీవన సౌలభ్యాన్ని' మెరుగుపరిచేందుకు సంస్కరణల పరంపరను మరింత ఉత్సాహంతో కొనసాగించేందుకు ప్రభుత్వం ప్రాధాన్యతనిస్తుందని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తెలిపారు. ఈ దిశగా ప్రభుత్వం చేస్తున్న కృషిని వివరిస్తూ సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్'లో శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ థ్రెడ్ పోస్టును పంచుకున్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్'లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు.
"ప్రజల 'జీవన సౌలభ్యాన్ని' పెంపొందించటానికి మా ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉంది. ఆ దిశగా మేం చేసిన కృషికి సంబంధించిన ఉదాహరణలను ఈ కింది థ్రెడ్ లో చూడవచ్చు. రాబోయే రోజుల్లో మా సంస్కరణలు మరింత ఉత్సాహంగా, వేగంగా కొనసాగుతాయి"