Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister emphasizes Government's comittment to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and continuing the reform trajectory with more vigour in the coming times
26 DEC 2025 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has stated that his Government is committed to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and the reform trajectory will continue with even more vigour in the coming times. Shri Modi also shared a thread on X showing how his Government has worked in that direction.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Ours is a Government committed to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and this thread below gives examples of how we have worked in that direction. Our reform trajectory will continue with even more vigour in the coming times."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیرِ اعظم نے ’ایز آف لیونگ‘ (زندگی کو آسان بنانے) کو فروغ دینے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم پر زور دیا اور کہا کہ اصلاحات کا عمل آنے والے وقت میں مزید قوت اور جوش کے ساتھ جاری رہے گا
26 DEC 2025 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا ہے کہ ان کی حکومت ’ایز آف لیونگ‘ (زندگی کو آسان بنانے) کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پُرعزم ہے اور اصلاحات کا سفر آنے والے وقت میں مزید جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ جاری رہے گا۔ جناب مودی نے ایکس پر ایک تھریڈ بھی شیئر کیا جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ ان کی حکومت نے اس سمت میں کیسے کام کیا ہے۔
وزیرِ اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا:
’’ہماری حکومت ’ایز آف لیونگ‘ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پُرعزم ہے اور ذیل میں دیا گیا یہ تھریڈ اس بات کی مثالیں پیش کرتا ہے کہ ہم نے اس سمت میں کس طرح کام کیا ہے۔ ہماری اصلاحاتی مہم آنے والے وقت میں مزید جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ جاری رہے گی۔‘‘