Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister emphasizes Government's comittment to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and continuing the reform trajectory with more vigour in the coming times
26 DEC 2025 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has stated that his Government is committed to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and the reform trajectory will continue with even more vigour in the coming times. Shri Modi also shared a thread on X showing how his Government has worked in that direction.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Ours is a Government committed to boosting ‘Ease of Living’ and this thread below gives examples of how we have worked in that direction. Our reform trajectory will continue with even more vigour in the coming times."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ 'ਜੀਵਨ ਦੀ ਸੌਖ' ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ
26 DEC 2025 10:45AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ 'ਜੀਵਨ ਦੀ ਸੌਖ' ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਰਫ਼ਤਾਰ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਤੇਜ਼ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਵੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿਖਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
"ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਖਾਲਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਲੇਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਦਾਹਰਣਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ।"