गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘वीर बाल दिवस’ पर गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी, माता गुजरी और वीर साहिबजादों की शहादत का स्मरण कर उन्हें नमन किया
गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी के वीर साहिबजादों ने अल्पायु में ही धर्म व देश की रक्षा के लिए जो बलिदान दिए, वैसा उदाहरण इतिहास में विरल है
माता गुजरी और गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी के संस्कारों ने साहिबजादों में मानवता की रक्षा के जो बीज बोए, उसे क्रूर आततायियों की अमानवीय यातनाएँ भी डिगा न सकीं
चारों साहिबजादों की बलिदानगाथा हर पीढ़ी तक पहुँचे, इसलिए प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने ‘वीर बाल दिवस’ मनाने की शुरुआत की
26 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘वीर बाल दिवस’ पर गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी, माता गुजरी और वीर साहिबजादों की शहादत का स्मरण कर उन्हें नमन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी के वीर साहिबजादों ने अल्पायु में ही धर्म व देश की रक्षा के लिए जो बलिदान दिए, वैसा उदाहरण इतिहास में विरल है। माता गुजरी और गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी के संस्कारों ने साहिबजादों में मानवता की रक्षा के जो बीज बोए, उसे क्रूर आततायियों की अमानवीय यातनाएँ भी डिगा न सकीं। चारों साहिबजादों की बलिदानगाथा हर पीढ़ी तक पहुँचे, इसलिए मोदी जी ने ‘वीर बाल दिवस’ मनाने की शुरुआत की। ‘वीर बाल दिवस’ पर गुरु गोबिंद सिंह जी, माता गुजरी और वीर साहिबजादों की शहादत का स्मरण कर उन्हें नमन करता हूँ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Guru Gobind Singh Ji, Mata Gujri and the brave Sahibzadas on 'Veer Bal Diwas', remembering their martyrdom
The sacrifices made by Guru Gobind Singh Ji's brave sons at a very young age for the protection of faith and country are a rare example in history
The values ​​instilled in the Sahibzadas by Mata Gujri and Guru Gobind Singh Ji, which sowed the seeds of protecting humanity, could not be shaken even by the inhumane torture of cruel oppressors
To ensure that the story of the sacrifice of the four Sahibzadas reaches every generation, Prime Minister Modi initiated the observance of 'Veer Bal Diwas'
26 DEC 2025 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Guru Gobind Singh Ji, Mata Gujri and the brave Sahibzadas on 'Veer Bal Diwas', remembering their martyrdom.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the sacrifices made by Guru Gobind Singh Ji's brave sons at a very young age for the protection of faith and country are a rare example in history. He said that the values ​​instilled in the Sahibzadas by Mata Gujri and Guru Gobind Singh Ji, which sowed the seeds of protecting humanity, could not be shaken even by the inhumane torture of cruel oppressors. Shri Shah said that, to ensure that the story of the sacrifice of the four Sahibzadas reaches every generation, Prime Minister Modi initiated the observance of 'Veer Bal Diwas'.