गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने माँ भारती के वीर सपूत शहीद उधम सिंह जी की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन किया
अमर शहीद उधम सिंह जी ने एक ओर जलियांवाला बाग में शहीद हुए देशवासियों का प्रतिशोध लेने के लिए अदम्य साहस व पराक्रम का परिचय दिया
उन्होंने गदर आंदोलन के माध्यम से भारतीय स्वतंत्रता संग्राम की ज्वाला को विदेशों तक पहुँचाने में भी अग्रणी भूमिका निभाई
उनकी पराक्रम गाथा देश के युवाओं के लिए मातृभूमि के प्रति समर्पण का अक्षय कोष है
26 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने माँ भारती के वीर सपूत शहीद उधम सिंह जी की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “अमर शहीद उधम सिंह जी ने एक ओर जलियांवाला बाग में शहीद हुए देशवासियों का प्रतिशोध लेने के लिए अदम्य साहस व पराक्रम का परिचय दिया, वहीं दूसरी ओर गदर आंदोलन के माध्यम से भारतीय स्वतंत्रता संग्राम की ज्वाला को विदेशों तक पहुँचाने में अग्रणी भूमिका निभाई। उनकी पराक्रम गाथा देश के युवाओं के लिए मातृभूमि के प्रति समर्पण का अक्षय कोष है। माँ भारती के वीर सपूत शहीद उधम सिंह जी की जयंती पर उन्हें कोटिशः नमन।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the freedom fighter, Shaheed Udham Singh, on his birth anniversary
The immortal martyr Udham Singh displayed unparalleled courage and valor in avenging the countrymen who were martyred in the Jallianwala Bagh massacre
He also played a leading role in spreading the flame of the Indian freedom struggle to foreign lands through the Ghadar movement
His saga of bravery is an inexhaustible source of inspiration for the youth of the country, instilling in them a deep sense of devotion to their motherland
26 DEC 2025 11:25AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the freedom fighter, Shaheed Udham Singh, on his birth anniversary.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that the immortal martyr Udham Singh displayed unparalleled courage and valor in avenging the countrymen who were martyred in the Jallianwala Bagh massacre. He said that Udham Singh Ji also played a leading role in spreading the flame of the Indian freedom struggle to foreign lands through the Ghadar movement. Shri Shah said that his saga of bravery is an inexhaustible source of inspiration for the youth of the country, instilling in them a deep sense of devotion to their motherland.