Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the historic step of publishing the Constitution of India in the Santhali language
This is another significant step towards honoring Indian languages
The publication of our Constitution in the Santhali language is a matter of pride for the Santhali community and the entire nation
The Constitution, published in the Ol Chiki script, will convey the ideals and values ​​of our Constitution to the tribal community even more clearly and fulfill the dream of our Constitution makers
26 DEC 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the historic step of publishing the Constitution of India in the Santhali language.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that another significant step towards honoring Indian languages. He said that the publication of our Constitution in the Santhali language is a matter of pride for the Santhali community and the entire nation. Shri Shah said that the Constitution, published in the Ol Chiki script, will convey the ideals and values ​​of our Constitution to the tribal community even more clearly and fulfill the dream of our Constitution makers.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সান্থালী ভাষাত ভাৰতৰ সংবিধান প্ৰকাশৰ ঐতিহাসিক পদক্ষেপৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে
ভাৰতীয় ভাষাক সন্মান জনোৱাৰ দিশত এয়া আন এক উল্লেখযোগ্য পদক্ষেপ
আমাৰ সংবিধানখন সান্থালী ভাষাত প্ৰকাশ হোৱাটো সান্থালী জনগোষ্ঠীৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বাবে গৌৰৱৰ বিষয়
অএল চিকি লিপিত প্ৰকাশিত সংবিধানখনে আমাৰ সংবিধানৰ আদৰ্শ আৰু মূল্যবোধক জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ মাজলৈ আৰু অধিক স্পষ্টভাৱে প্ৰকাশ কৰিব আৰু আমাৰ সংবিধান নিৰ্মাতাসকলৰ সপোন পূৰণ কৰিব
26 DEC 2025 4:40PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সান্থালী ভাষাত ভাৰতৰ সংবিধান প্ৰকাশৰ ঐতিহাসিক পদক্ষেপৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
‘এক্স’ৰ এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ভাৰতীয় ভাষাক সন্মান জনোৱাৰ দিশত আন এক উল্লেখযোগ্য পদক্ষেপ। তেওঁ কয় যে আমাৰ সংবিধানখন সান্থালী ভাষাত প্ৰকাশ কৰাটো সান্থালী জনগোষ্ঠীৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বাবে গৌৰৱৰ বিষয়।
শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে অএল চিকি লিপিত প্ৰকাশিত সংবিধানখনে আমাৰ সংবিধানৰ আদৰ্শ আৰু মূল্যবোধক জনজাতীয় সমাজলৈ আৰু অধিক স্পষ্টভাৱে প্ৰেৰণ কৰিব আৰু আমাৰ সংবিধান নিৰ্মাতাসকলৰ সপোন পূৰণ কৰিব।