Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the historic step of publishing the Constitution of India in the Santhali language
This is another significant step towards honoring Indian languages
The publication of our Constitution in the Santhali language is a matter of pride for the Santhali community and the entire nation
The Constitution, published in the Ol Chiki script, will convey the ideals and values ​​of our Constitution to the tribal community even more clearly and fulfill the dream of our Constitution makers
26 DEC 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the historic step of publishing the Constitution of India in the Santhali language.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that another significant step towards honoring Indian languages. He said that the publication of our Constitution in the Santhali language is a matter of pride for the Santhali community and the entire nation. Shri Shah said that the Constitution, published in the Ol Chiki script, will convey the ideals and values ​​of our Constitution to the tribal community even more clearly and fulfill the dream of our Constitution makers.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
భారత రాజ్యాంగాన్ని సంతాలీ భాషలో ప్రచురించాలన్న చారిత్రాత్మక నిర్ణయం పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి హృదయపూర్వక కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
భారతీయ భాషలను గౌరవించే దిశగా ఇది మరో కీలక ముందడుగు
సంతాలీ భాషలో రాజ్యాంగ ప్రచురణ.. సంతాలీ సమాజానికే కాక, యావత్ దేశానికి గర్వకారణం
మన రాజ్యాంగ ఆశయాలను, విలువలను గిరిజన సమాజానికి స్పష్టంగా చేరవేయనున్న ఓల్ చికి లిపిలో ప్రచురితమైన రాజ్యాంగం.. రాజ్యాంగ నిర్మాతల కల సాకారం
26 DEC 2025 4:40PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత రాజ్యాంగాన్ని సంతాలీ భాషలో ప్రచురించాలన్న చారిత్రాత్మక నిర్ణయం పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా హృదయపూర్వక కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు.
భారతీయ భాషలను గౌరవించే దిశగా మరో కీలక ముందడుగు పడిందని సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్'లో కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు. సంతాలీ భాషలో రాజ్యాంగాన్ని ప్రచురించటం.. సంతాలీ సమాజానికే కాక, యావత్ దేశానికి గర్వకారణమని తెలిపారు. ఓల్ చికి లిపిలో ప్రచురితమైన రాజ్యాంగం ద్వారా మన రాజ్యాంగ విలువలు, ఆశయాలు గిరిజన సమాజానికి మరింత స్పష్టంగా చేరతాయన్నారు. రాజ్యాంగ నిర్మాతల కలలను సాకారం చేయటంలో ఇది కీలక పాత్ర పోషిస్తుందని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా కాంక్షించారు.