Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address during Veer Baal Diwas programme in Delhi
26 DEC 2025 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Hon’ble colleagues in the Union Cabinet—Annapurna Devi, Savitri Thakur, Ravneet Singh, Harsh Malhotra, the respected Minister from the Delhi Government, other distinguished dignitaries, guests from every corner of the country, and my dear children!
Today, the nation is celebrating Veer Bal Diwas. Just now, we witnessed such a beautiful rendition of Vande Mataram—your hard work is clearly visible.
Friends,
Today, we remember those brave Sahibzadas, who are the pride of India. They embody the pinnacle of India’s indomitable courage, valor, and heroism. These Sahibzadas broke the boundaries of age and circumstance, standing like a rock against the cruel Mughal empire, shaking the very existence of religious fanaticism and terror. A nation with such a glorious past, whose youth inherit such inspiration, is capable of achieving anything.
Friends,
Whenever this day of 26th December arrives, I feel a deep satisfaction that our government began commemorating Veer Bal Diwas, inspired by the bravery of the Sahibzadas. In the past four years, this new tradition has carried the inspiration of the Sahibzadas to the younger generation. Veer Bal Diwas has also created a platform for nurturing courageous and talented youth. Every year, children who achieve something remarkable in different fields for the nation are honored with the Prime Minister’s National Child Award. This year too, 20 children from different parts of the country have received this award. They are all present among us, and I had the opportunity to interact with them. Some have displayed extraordinary bravery, some have done commendable work in social service and environmental protection. Some have innovated in science and technology, while many young friends are contributing in sports, arts, and culture. I would like to tell these award winners—this honor is not only for you, but also for your parents, your teachers, and mentors. It is a recognition of their hard work as well. I extend my heartfelt congratulations and best wishes for a bright future to all the award winners and their families.
Friends,
This day of Veer Bal Diwas is filled with emotion and reverence. Sahibzada Ajit Singh Ji, Sahibzada Jujhar Singh Ji, Sahibzada Zorawar Singh Ji, and Sahibzada Fateh Singh Ji—at such a tender age, they had to confront the mightiest power of that time. That battle was between the fundamental values of India and religious fanaticism; it was a battle of truth versus falsehood. On one side stood the Tenth Guru, Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, and on the other side was the cruel regime of Aurangzeb. Our Sahibzadas were very young at that time. But Aurangzeb, in his cruelty, did not care about their age. He knew that if he wanted to frighten Indians into conversion, he would first have to break their morale. And that is why he targeted the Sahibzadas.
But friends,
Aurangzeb and his commanders had forgotten that our Guru was no ordinary man—he was the very embodiment of penance and sacrifice. The brave Sahibzadas inherited this legacy from him. That is why, even though the entire Mughal empire pursued them, not one of the four Sahibzadas wavered. The words of Sahibzada Ajit Singh Ji still echo the story of his courage: “I am Ajit by name, I shall never be conquered. And even if I am conquered, I shall never submit!”
Friends,
Just a few days ago, we remembered Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji on the 350th anniversary of his supreme sacrifice. A special program was also held in Kurukshetra on that day. To think that Sahibzadas, who drew inspiration from the sacrifice of Guru Tegh Bahadur Ji, would fear Mughal atrocities was itself a mistake.
Friends,
The valor and ideals of Mata Gujri, Shri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, and the four Sahibzadas continue to give strength to every Indian even today; they remain our inspiration. The saga of the Sahibzadas’ sacrifice should have been on the lips of every citizen of the country. But unfortunately, even after independence, the mentality of slavery continued to dominate. The seed of this mentality was sown by the British politician Macaulay in 1835, and even after independence, the nation was not allowed to free itself from it. That is why, for decades after independence, attempts were made to suppress such truths.
But friends,
Now India has resolved to rid itself of this mentality of slavery. The memories of our sacrifices and valor will no longer be buried. The heroes and heroines of our nation will no longer be pushed to the margins. That is why we are celebrating Veer Bal Diwas with full devotion. And we have not stopped here. The conspiracy that Macaulay hatched will complete 200 years in 2035—just 10 years from now. In these 10 years, we will ensure that the nation is completely free from the mentality of slavery. This must be the resolve of 1.4 billion Indians. Because when the nation frees itself from this mentality, it will take pride in its indigenous identity and advance further on the path of self-reliance.
Friends,
A glimpse of this campaign to free ourselves from the mentality of slavery was seen recently in our Parliament. In the winter session, Members of Parliament delivered nearly 160 speeches in Indian languages other than Hindi and English. Around 50 speeches were in Tamil, more than 40 in Marathi, and about 25 in Bangla. Such a scene is rare in any parliament in the world. This is a matter of pride for all of us. Macaulay had tried to crush India’s language diversity, but now, as our nation frees itself from the mentality of slavery, linguistic diversity is becoming our strength.
Friends,
Here I see so many young people associated with Yuva Bharat Sangathan. In a way, you are Gen Z, and even Gen Alpha. It is your generation that will take India to the goal of becoming a developed nation. I see and understand the capability and confidence of Gen Z, and that is why I place great trust in you. Our tradition says: बालादपि ग्रहीतव्यं युक्तमुक्तं मनीषिभिः।, meaning, even if a small child speaks wisely, it should be accepted. In other words, no one is small or big by age; one becomes great through deeds and achievements. Even at a young age, you can accomplish things that inspire others. You have already shown this. But these achievements must be seen only as a beginning. You have to go much further. You have to take your dreams to the skies. And you are fortunate to be born in a generation where the nation stands firmly with your talent.
Earlier, young people were afraid even to dream, because the old systems had created an atmosphere where nothing good seemed possible. There was despair everywhere, and people even began to feel—what is the use of working hard? But today, the nation seeks out talent, gives it a platform, and places the strength of 1.4 billion citizens behind their dreams.
With the success of Digital India, you have the power of the internet, you have resources for learning. Those who want to enter science, technology, and the startup world have missions like Startup India. Those advancing in sports have missions like Khelo India. Just two days ago, I also participated in the Sansad Khel Mahotsav. There are countless platforms to help you move forward. You only need to remain focused. And for this, it is essential that you do not get trapped in the glitter of short-term popularity. This will happen when your thinking is clear, when your principles are clear. That is why you must learn from your ideals, from the great figures of our nation. You must not see your success as limited to yourself. Your goal should be that your success becomes the nation’s success.
Friends,
Today, new policies are being framed with a focus on youth empowerment. The youth have been placed at the center of nation-building. Through platforms like Mera Yuva Bharat, efforts are being made to connect young people, provide them opportunities, and develop leadership skills among them. Whether it is advancing the space economy, promoting sports, expanding the fintech and manufacturing sectors, creating opportunities for skill development and internships—at the heart of every such effort are my young companions. In every sector, new opportunities are opening up for the youth.
Friends,
India today faces unprecedented circumstances. India is among the youngest nations in the world. The coming twenty-five years will determine the direction of our country. Perhaps for the first time since independence, India’s capabilities, India’s aspirations, and the world’s expectations from India are all converging together. Today’s youth are growing up at a time when opportunities are greater than ever before. We are committed to providing better avenues for the talent, confidence, and leadership abilities of India’s youth.
My young friends,
For laying a strong foundation of a developed India, significant reforms have also been made in our education policy. The new National Education Policy focuses on new methods of learning for the 21st century. Today, the emphasis is on practical learning—developing the habit of thinking instead of rote memorization, encouraging children to ask questions and to seek solutions. For the first time, meaningful efforts are being made in this direction. Multidisciplinary studies, skill-based learning, promotion of sports, and the use of technology are greatly helping students. Across the country, millions of children are engaging in innovation and research through Atal Tinkering Labs. Even in schools, children are being introduced to robotics, AI, sustainability, and design thinking. Alongside these efforts, the National Education Policy has also provided the option of studying in the mother tongue. This is making learning easier for children and helping them better understand their subjects.
Friends,
The brave Sahibzadas did not look at how difficult the path was; they only looked at whether the path was right. Today, that same spirit is needed. I expect India’s youth to dream big, work hard, and never let their confidence weaken. The future of India will shine only through the future of its children and youth. Their courage, their talent, and their dedication will guide the progress of the nation. With this faith, with this responsibility, and with this continuous momentum, India will keep moving forward towards its future. Once again, I bow in reverence to the Sahibzadas. I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all the award winners. Thank you very much to all of you.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দিল্লীত বীৰ বাল দিৱসৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
26 DEC 2025 4:42PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ সন্মানীয় সতীৰ্থসকল, অন্নপূর্ণা দেৱী, সাৱিত্ৰী ঠাকুৰ, ৰৱনীৎ সিং, হৰ্ষ মালহোত্ৰা, দিল্লী চৰকাৰৰ সন্মানীয় মন্ত্ৰী, দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ অতিথিসকল আৰু মোৰ মৰমৰ সন্তানসকল!
আজি, সমগ্ৰ দেশে বীৰ বল দিৱস উদযাপন কৰিছে। এইমাত্ৰ আমি 'বন্দে মাতৰম'ৰ এনে সুন্দৰ ৰূপায়ণৰ সাক্ষী হ'লো, আপোনালোকৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম স্পষ্টকৈ দেখা গৈছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি আমি সেই সাহসী চাহিবজাদাসকলক স্মৰণ কৰিছো, যিসকল ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ। তেওঁলোকে ভাৰতৰ অদম্য সাহস, বীৰত্ব আৰু বীৰত্বৰ উচচতম শিখৰক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে। এই ছাহিবজাদাসকলে বয়স আৰু পৰিস্থিতিৰ সীমা ভংগ কৰি, নিষ্ঠুৰ মোগল সাম্ৰাজ্যৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শিলৰ দৰে থিয় দি, ধৰ্মীয় উগ্ৰতাবাদ আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ অস্তিত্বক কঁপাই তোলে। এনে এক গৌৰৱোজ্জ্বল অতীতৰ দেশ, যাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে এনে এক অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰ উত্তৰাধিকাৰী হৈছে, সেই দেশ যিকোনো কাম কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম।
বন্ধুসকল,
২৬ ডিচেম্বৰৰ এই দিনটোত মই গভীৰ সন্তুষ্টি অনুভৱ কৰো যে আমাৰ চৰকাৰে বীৰ বল দিৱস পালন কৰিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। বিগত চাৰি বছৰত এই নতুন পৰম্পৰাই ছাহিবজাদাৰ প্ৰেৰণা যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ মাজলৈ লৈ গৈছে। বীৰ বাল দিৱসৰ জৰিয়তে সাহসী আৰু প্ৰতিভাৱান যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক গঢ়ি তোলাৰ এক মঞ্চও সৃষ্টি কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰতি বছৰে দেশৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত উল্লেখযোগ্য কাম কৰা শিশুসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিশু বঁটাৰে সন্মানিত কৰা হয়। এই বৰ্ষতো দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ ২০ গৰাকী শিশুৱে এই বঁটা লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁলোক সকলো আমাৰ মাজত আছে, আৰু মই তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰাৰ সুযোগ পাইছো। কিছুমানে অসাধাৰণ সাহস প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে, কিছুমানে সামাজিক সেৱা আৰু পৰিৱেশ সুৰক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰশংসনীয় কাম কৰিছে। কিছুমানে বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নতুনত্ব আনিছে, আনহাতে বহুতো যুৱ বন্ধু খেলা-ধূলা, কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অৱদান আগবঢ়াই আছে। মই এই বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলক ক'ব বিচাৰো যে এই সন্মান কেৱল আপোনালোকৰ বাবেই নহয়, ইয়াৰ লগতে আপোনালোকৰ পিতৃ-মাতৃ, শিক্ষক আৰু পৰামৰ্শদাতাসকলৰ বাবেও। এয়া তেওঁলোকৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ স্বীকৃতিও। মই এই বঁটা বিজয়ীসকল আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জনাইছো।
বন্ধুসকল,
এই বীৰবল দিৱসৰ দিনটোত আবেগ আৰু শ্ৰদ্ধাৰে ভৰি আছে। চাহিবজাদা অজিত সিং জী, চাহিবজাদা জুঝাৰ সিং জী, চাহিবজাদা জোৰাৱাৰ সিং জী আৰু চাহিবজাদা ফতেহ সিং জী ইমান কম বয়সতে সেই সময়ৰ আটাইতকৈ শক্তিশালী শক্তিৰ সৈতে মুখামুখি হ'বলগীয়া হৈছিল। সেই যুদ্ধ আছিল ভাৰতৰ মৌলিক মূল্যবোধ আৰু ধৰ্মীয় উগ্ৰবাদৰ মাজত; এয়া আছিল সত্যৰ বিৰুদ্ধে মিছাৰ যুদ্ধ। এফালে আছিল দশম গুৰু শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং আৰু আনফালে আছিল ঔৰংজেৱৰ নিষ্ঠুৰ শাসন। আমাৰ চাহিবজাদাসকল তেতিয়া অতি তৰুণ আছিল। কিন্তু ঔৰংজেৱে তেওঁৰ নিষ্ঠুৰতাত তেওঁলোকৰ বয়সৰ বিষয়ে চিন্তা নকৰিলে। তেওঁ জানিছিল যে যদি তেওঁ ভাৰতীয়সকলক ভয় খুৱাই ধৰ্মান্তৰিত কৰিব বিচাৰে, তেন্তে তেওঁ প্ৰথমতে তেওঁলোকৰ মনোবল ভাঙিব লাগিব। আৰু সেইবাবেই তেওঁ চাহিবজাদাক লক্ষ্য কৰি লৈছিল।
কিন্তু বন্ধুসকল,
ঔৰংজেব আৰু তেওঁৰ সেনাপতিসকলে পাহৰি গৈছিল যে আমাৰ গুৰু সাধাৰণ মানুহ নাছিল, তেওঁ আছিল ত্যাগৰ আৰু আত্মত্যাগৰ প্ৰতীক। সাহসী চাহিবজাদাসকলে তেওঁৰ পৰা এই উত্তৰাধিকাৰ লাভ কৰে। সেইবাবেই মোগল সাম্ৰাজ্যৰ সকলো সৈন্যই তেওঁলোকৰ ওপৰত আক্ৰমণ চলাইছিল যদিও চাৰিজন সাহিবজাদাৰ এজনো ভোল নাহিল। সাহিবজাদাৰ এই কথাষাৰে আজিও তেওঁৰ সাহসৰ কাহিনীকে প্ৰতিধ্বনিত কৰিছে- 'মই নামত অজিত, মোক কেতিয়াও পৰাজিত কৰিব নোৱাৰি। আৰু মই জয়ী হ'লেও, মই কেতিয়াও আত্মসমৰ্পণ নকৰোঁ!
বন্ধুসকল,
মাত্ৰ কেইদিনমানৰ আগতে শ্ৰী গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীক তেখেতৰ পৰম বলিদানৰ ৩৫০ বছৰীয়া জয়ন্তীত আমি স্মৰণ কৰিলোঁ। সেইদিনা কুৰুক্ষেত্ৰতো এক বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল। গুৰু টেগ বাহাদুৰ জীৰ বলিদানৰ পৰা প্ৰেৰণা লাভ কৰা চাহিবজাদাসে মোগলৰ অত্যাচাৰক ভয় কৰিব বুলি ভবাটো নিজেই ভুল আছিল।
বন্ধুসকল,
মাতা গুজৰি, শ্ৰী গুৰু গোবিন্দ সিং জী, আৰু চাৰিটা চাহিবজাদাৰ বীৰ আৰু আদৰ্শই আজিও প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছে; সেইবোৰ আমাৰ প্ৰেৰণা হৈয়েই আছে। সাহিবজাদাসকলৰ বলিদানৰ কাহিনী দেশৰ প্ৰতিজন নাগৰিকৰ ওঁঠত থাকিব লাগিছিল। কিন্তু দুৰ্ভাগ্যজনকভাৱে স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছতো দাসত্বৰ মানসিকতাই আধিপত্য বিস্তাৰ কৰি থাকিল। এই মানসিকতাৰ বীজ ব্ৰিটিছ ৰাজনীতিবিদ মাকাউলেই ১৮৩৫ চনত সিঁচিছিল আৰু স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছতো জাতিটোক ইয়াৰ পৰা মুক্ত হ’বলৈ দিয়া হোৱা নাছিল। সেইবাবেই স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছত দশক দশক ধৰি এনে সত্যক দমন কৰাৰ চেষ্টা কৰা হৈছিল।
কিন্তু বন্ধুসকল,
এতিয়া ভাৰতে এই দাসত্বৰ মানসিকতাৰ পৰা নিজকে মুক্ত কৰাৰ সংকল্প লৈছে। আমাৰ ত্যাগ আৰু বীৰত্বৰ স্মৃতি আৰু পুতি থোৱা নাথাকিব। আমাৰ জাতিৰ বীৰ-বীৰাণীক আৰু প্ৰান্তিকলৈ ঠেলি দিয়া নহ’ব। সেইবাবেই আমি সম্পূৰ্ণ ভক্তিৰে বীৰ বাল দিৱস উদযাপন কৰিছো। আৰু আমি ইয়াতে ৰৈ যোৱা নাই। মাক’লেই যি ষড়যন্ত্ৰ ৰচনা কৰিছিল, সেয়া ২০৩৫ চনত ২০০ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হ’ব—এতিয়াৰ পৰা মাত্ৰ ১০ বছৰৰ পাছত। এই ১০ বছৰত আমি নিশ্চিত কৰিম যে জাতিটো যাতে দাসত্বৰ মানসিকতাৰ পৰা সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে মুক্ত হয়। এয়াই হ’ব লাগিব ১৪ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ সংকল্প। কাৰণ জাতিটোৱে যেতিয়া এই মানসিকতাৰ পৰা মুক্ত হ’ব তেতিয়া ই নিজৰ খিলঞ্জীয়া পৰিচয়ক লৈ গৌৰৱ কৰি আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ পথত অধিক আগবাঢ়ি যাব।
বন্ধুসকল,
দাসত্বৰ মানসিকতাৰ পৰা নিজকে মুক্ত কৰাৰ এই অভিযানৰ আভাস শেহতীয়াকৈ আমাৰ সংসদত দেখা গ’ল। শীতকালীন অধিৱেশনত সংসদৰ সদস্যসকলে হিন্দী আৰু ইংৰাজীৰ বাহিৰেও ভাৰতীয় ভাষাত প্ৰায় ১৬০টা ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে। প্ৰায় ৫০টা ভাষণ তামিল ভাষাত, ৪০টাতকৈ অধিক মাৰাঠীত আৰু প্ৰায় ২৫টা বাংলা ভাষাত। পৃথিৱীৰ কোনো সংসদতে এনে দৃশ্য বিৰল। এইটো আমাৰ সকলোৰে বাবে গৌৰৱৰ বিষয়। মাকাউলেই ভাৰতৰ ভাষা বৈচিত্ৰ্যক চেপি ধৰিবলৈ চেষ্টা কৰিছিল যদিও এতিয়া আমাৰ জাতিটোৱে দাসত্বৰ মানসিকতাৰ পৰা নিজকে মুক্ত কৰাৰ লগে লগে ভাষিক বৈচিত্ৰ্য আমাৰ শক্তি হৈ পৰিছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
ইয়াত যুৱ ভাৰত সংগঠনৰ লগত জড়িত ইমানবোৰ যুৱক-যুৱতী দেখিছোঁ। এক প্ৰকাৰে আপুনি জেন ​​জেড, আনকি জেন ​​আলফাও। আপোনাৰ প্ৰজন্মই ভাৰতক উন্নত জাতি হোৱাৰ লক্ষ্যলৈ লৈ যাব। মই জেন জেডৰ সামৰ্থ্য আৰু আস্থা দেখিছো আৰু বুজি পাওঁ, আৰু সেইবাবেই মই আপোনাৰ ওপৰত অতিশয় আস্থা ৰাখোঁ। আমাৰ পৰম্পৰাত কৈছে: বালদপি গেলিটিয়েं যুক্তমুक्तं मनीषि।, অৰ্থাৎ সৰু ল’ৰা-ছোৱালীয়ে বুদ্ধিমানে কথা ক’লেও মানি ল’ব লাগে। অৰ্থাৎ বয়সৰ ফালৰ পৰা কোনোৱেই সৰু বা ডাঙৰ নহয়; কৰ্ম আৰু কৃতিত্বৰ দ্বাৰা এজন মহান হয়। কম বয়সতো আপুনি আনক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰা কামবোৰ সম্পন্ন কৰিব পাৰে। এই কথা আপুনি ইতিমধ্যে দেখুৱাইছে। কিন্তু এই কৃতিত্ববোৰক আৰম্ভণি হিচাপেহে চাব লাগিব। বহুত আগুৱাই যাব লাগিব। সপোনবোৰক আকাশলৈ লৈ যাব লাগিব। আৰু আপোনাৰ প্ৰতিভাৰে জাতিটো দৃঢ়তাৰে থিয় দিয়া প্ৰজন্মত জন্ম লোৱাটো সৌভাগ্যৰ কথা।
আগতে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে সপোন দেখিবলৈও ভয় কৰিছিল, কাৰণ পুৰণি ব্যৱস্থাবোৰে এনে এক পৰিৱেশৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছিল য’ত ভাল একো সম্ভৱ যেন নালাগিছিল। সকলোতে হতাশাৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছিল, আনকি মানুহে অনুভৱ কৰিবলৈও আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল— কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম কৰি কি লাভ? কিন্তু আজি জাতিটোৱে প্ৰতিভা বিচাৰিছে, ইয়াক এটা মঞ্চ দিছে, আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সপোনৰ আঁৰত ১.৪ বিলিয়ন নাগৰিকৰ শক্তিক স্থান দিছে।
ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়াৰ সফলতাৰ লগে লগে আপোনাৰ হাতত ইণ্টাৰনেটৰ শক্তি আছে, আপোনাৰ হাতত শিক্ষণৰ বাবে সম্পদ আছে। যিসকলে বিজ্ঞান, প্ৰযুক্তি, আৰু ষ্টাৰ্টআপ জগতত প্ৰৱেশ কৰিব বিচাৰে তেওঁলোকৰ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ ইণ্ডিয়াৰ দৰে মিছন আছে। ক্ৰীড়াত আগবাঢ়ি যোৱাসকলৰ খেলো ইণ্ডিয়াৰ দৰে মিছন আছে। মাত্ৰ দুদিন আগতে মইও সংসাদ খেল মহোৎসৱত অংশ লৈছিলো। আগুৱাই যোৱাত সহায় কৰিব পৰাকৈ অগণন মঞ্চ আছে। মাত্ৰ মনোনিৱেশ কৰি থাকিব লাগিব। আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবে হ্ৰস্বম্যাদী জনপ্ৰিয়তাৰ জিলিকনিত আবদ্ধ হৈ নপৰাটো অতি প্ৰয়োজনীয়। এইটো হ’ব যেতিয়া আপোনাৰ চিন্তাধাৰা স্পষ্ট হ’ব, যেতিয়া আপোনাৰ নীতি স্পষ্ট হ’ব। সেইবাবেই আপুনি আপোনাৰ আদৰ্শৰ পৰা, আমাৰ জাতিৰ মহান ব্যক্তিৰ পৰা শিকিব লাগিব। আপুনি আপোনাৰ সফলতাক নিজৰ মাজতে সীমাবদ্ধ বুলি নাভাবিব। আপোনাৰ লক্ষ্য হ’ব লাগে যে আপোনাৰ সফলতা জাতিৰ সফলতা হৈ পৰে।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি যুৱ সবলীকৰণৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি নতুন নীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে। যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক জাতি-নিৰ্মাণৰ কেন্দ্ৰবিন্দুত ৰখা হৈছে। মেৰা যুৱ ভাৰতৰ দৰে মঞ্চৰ জৰিয়তে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক সংযোগ স্থাপন, তেওঁলোকক সুযোগ প্ৰদান, তেওঁলোকৰ মাজত নেতৃত্বৰ দক্ষতা বিকাশৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা চলোৱা হৈছে। মহাকাশ অৰ্থনীতিৰ উন্নতি কৰাই হওক, ক্ৰীড়াক প্ৰসাৰ কৰাই হওক, ফিনটেক আৰু উৎপাদন খণ্ডৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণেই হওক, দক্ষতা বিকাশ আৰু ইন্টাৰশ্বিপৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰাই হওক—এনে প্ৰতিটো প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ মূলতে মোৰ যুৱ সংগীসকল। প্ৰতিটো খণ্ডতে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে নতুন নতুন সুযোগ মুকলি হৈছে।