गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने भारतीय संविधान का संथाली भाषा में प्रकाशन किए जाने के ऐतिहासिक कार्य लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का हार्दिक आभार प्रकट किया
यह भारतीय भाषाओं के सम्मान की दिशा में एक और बड़ा कदम है
हमारे संविधान का संथाली भाषा में प्रकाशन किया जाना, संथाली समाज के साथ ही पूरे देश के लिए गौरव की बात है
अलचिकि लिपि में प्रकाशित यह संविधान जनजातीय समाज तक हमारे संविधान के आदर्शों और मूल्यों को और भी स्पष्ट रूप में पहुँचाएगा तथा हमारे संविधान निर्माताओं का स्वप्न साकार करेगा
26 DEC 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने भारतीय संविधान का संथाली भाषा में प्रकाशन किए जाने के ऐतिहासिक कार्य लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का हार्दिक आभार प्रकट किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा “भारतीय भाषाओं के सम्मान की दिशा में एक और बड़ा कदम! हमारे संविधान का संथाली भाषा में प्रकाशन किया जाना, संथाली समाज के साथ ही पूरे देश के लिए गौरव की बात है। अलचिकि लिपि में प्रकाशित यह संविधान जनजातीय समाज तक हमारे संविधान के आदर्शों और मूल्यों को और भी स्पष्ट रूप में पहुँचाएगा तथा हमारे संविधान निर्माताओं का स्वप्न साकार करेगा। इस ऐतिहासिक कार्य के लिए मोदी जी का हार्दिक आभार।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the historic step of publishing the Constitution of India in the Santhali language
This is another significant step towards honoring Indian languages
The publication of our Constitution in the Santhali language is a matter of pride for the Santhali community and the entire nation
The Constitution, published in the Ol Chiki script, will convey the ideals and values ​​of our Constitution to the tribal community even more clearly and fulfill the dream of our Constitution makers
26 DEC 2025 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the historic step of publishing the Constitution of India in the Santhali language.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that another significant step towards honoring Indian languages. He said that the publication of our Constitution in the Santhali language is a matter of pride for the Santhali community and the entire nation. Shri Shah said that the Constitution, published in the Ol Chiki script, will convey the ideals and values ​​of our Constitution to the tribal community even more clearly and fulfill the dream of our Constitution makers.