Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of Biswa Bandhu Sen Ji, the Speaker of the Tripura Legislative Assembly
A committed leader who dedicated several years of his life to public service, Sen Ji's passing away is a grave loss to the state's political arena
My thoughts are with his bereaved family, friends, and admirers
26 DEC 2025 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has condoled the demise of Biswa Bandhu Sen Ji, the Speaker of the Tripura Legislative Assembly.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “The demise of Biswa Bandhu Sen Ji the Speaker of the Tripura Legislative Assembly is deeply saddening. A committed leader who dedicated several years of his life to public service, Sen Ji's passing away is a grave loss to the state's political arena. My thoughts are with his bereaved family, friends, and admirers. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ત્રિપુરા વિધાનસભાના અધ્યક્ષ બિશ્વ બંધુ સેનજીના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
એક પ્રતિબદ્ધ નેતા જેમણે તેમના જીવનના અનેક વર્ષો જનસેવામાં સમર્પિત કર્યા હતા, સેનજીનું નિધન એ રાજ્યના રાજકીય ક્ષેત્ર માટે મોટી ખોટ છે
મારી સંવેદનાઓ તેમના શોકાતુર પરિવાર, મિત્રો અને પ્રશંસકો સાથે છે
26 DEC 2025 4:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ત્રિપુરા વિધાનસભાના અધ્યક્ષ બિશ્વ બંધુ સેનજીના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
‘X’ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે “ત્રિપુરા વિધાનસભાના અધ્યક્ષ બિશ્વ બંધુ સેનજીનું નિધન ખૂબ જ દુઃખદ છે. એક પ્રતિબદ્ધ નેતા જેમણે તેમના જીવનના અનેક વર્ષો જનસેવામાં સમર્પિત કર્યા હતા, સેનજીનું નિધન એ રાજ્યના રાજકીય ક્ષેત્ર માટે મોટી ખોટ છે. મારી સંવેદનાઓ તેમના શોકાતુર પરિવાર, મિત્રો અને પ્રશંસકો સાથે છે. ઓમ શાંતિ શાંતિ શાંતિ.”