Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah condoles the demise of Biswa Bandhu Sen Ji, the Speaker of the Tripura Legislative Assembly
A committed leader who dedicated several years of his life to public service, Sen Ji's passing away is a grave loss to the state's political arena
My thoughts are with his bereaved family, friends, and admirers
26 DEC 2025 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has condoled the demise of Biswa Bandhu Sen Ji, the Speaker of the Tripura Legislative Assembly.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “The demise of Biswa Bandhu Sen Ji the Speaker of the Tripura Legislative Assembly is deeply saddening. A committed leader who dedicated several years of his life to public service, Sen Ji's passing away is a grave loss to the state's political arena. My thoughts are with his bereaved family, friends, and admirers. Om Shanti Shanti Shanti.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने त्रिपुरा विधानसभा के अध्यक्ष बिस्वा बंधु सेन जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
सेन जी एक समर्पित नेता थे, जिन्होंने अपने जीवन के कई साल जनसेवा में समर्पित किए, उनका निधन राज्य की राजनीति के लिए एक बड़ी क्षति है
मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके शोक संतप्त परिवार, दोस्तों और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं
26 DEC 2025 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने त्रिपुरा विधानसभा के अध्यक्ष बिस्वा बंधु सेन जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि सेन जी एक समर्पित नेता थे, जिन्होंने अपने जीवन के कई साल जनसेवा में समर्पित किए, उनका निधन राज्य की राजनीति के लिए एक बड़ी क्षति है। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके शोक संतप्त परिवार, दोस्तों और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं।