President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT GOA, KARNATAKA AND JHARKHAND FROM DECEMBER 27 TO 30
26 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Goa, Karnataka and Jharkhand from December 27 to 30, 2025. She will leave for Goa in the evening of December 27.
On December 28, the President will take a sea sortie in a submarine from Karwar Harbour, Karnataka.
On December 29, the President will grace the centenary celebrations of Ol Chiki at Jamshedpur, Jharkhand. On the same day, she will also address the 15th convocation ceremony of NIT, Jamshedpur.
On December 30, the President will address an Antarrajyiy Jansanskritik Samagam Samaroh – Kartik Jatra at Gumla, Jharkhand.

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি ২৭ থেকে ৩০ ডিসেম্বর গোয়া, কর্ণাটক এবং ঝাড়খণ্ড সফর করবেন
26 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতি দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ২৭ থেকে ৩০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫ পর্যন্ত গোয়া, কর্ণাটক এবং ঝাড়খণ্ড সফর করবেন। তিনি ২৭ ডিসেম্বর সন্ধ্যায় গোয়ার উদ্দেশ্যে রওনা হবেন।
২৮ ডিসেম্বর, রাষ্ট্রপতি কর্ণাটকের কারওয়ার বন্দর থেকে একটি সাবমেরিনে সমুদ্রযাত্রা করবেন।
২৯ ডিসেম্বর, রাষ্ট্রপতি ঝাড়খণ্ডের জামশেদপুরে অলচিকি-র শতবর্ষ উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন। একই দিনে, তিনি এনআইটি, জামশেদপুরের ১৫তম সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানেও ভাষণ দেবেন।
৩০ ডিসেম্বর, রাষ্ট্রপতি ঝাড়খণ্ডের গুমলায় একটি আন্তঃরাজ্য জনসাংস্কৃতিক সমাগম সমারোহ – কার্তিক যাত্রায় ভাষণ দেবেন।