President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT GOA, KARNATAKA AND JHARKHAND FROM DECEMBER 27 TO 30
26 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Goa, Karnataka and Jharkhand from December 27 to 30, 2025. She will leave for Goa in the evening of December 27.
On December 28, the President will take a sea sortie in a submarine from Karwar Harbour, Karnataka.
On December 29, the President will grace the centenary celebrations of Ol Chiki at Jamshedpur, Jharkhand. On the same day, she will also address the 15th convocation ceremony of NIT, Jamshedpur.
On December 30, the President will address an Antarrajyiy Jansanskritik Samagam Samaroh – Kartik Jatra at Gumla, Jharkhand.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 27 से 30 दिसंबर तक गोवा, कर्नाटक और झारखंड का दौरा करेंगी
26 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 27 से 30 दिसंबर, 2025 तक गोवा, कर्नाटक और झारखंड का दौरा करेंगी। वह 27 दिसंबर की शाम को गोवा के लिए रवाना होंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 28 दिसंबर को कर्नाटक के कारवार हार्बर से एक पनडुब्बी में समुद्री यात्रा करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 29 दिसंबर को झारखंड के जमशेदपुर में ओल चिकी के शताब्दी समारोह में शामिल होंगी। उसी दिन वह जमशेदपुर के एनआईटी में आयोजित 15वें दीक्षांत समारोह को भी संबोधित करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 30 दिसंबर को झारखंड के गुमला में अंतरराज्यीय जनसांस्कृतिक समागम समारोह-कार्तिक जात्रा को संबोधित करेंगी।