Ministry of Education
Sage Agastya Vehicle Expedition (SAVE) team reaches Annamayya district, Andhra Pradesh
05 DEC 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Sage Agastya Vehicle Expedition (SAVE) team reached Annamayya District, Andhra Pradesh, today as part of its ongoing civilisational journey under Kashi Tamil Sangamam 4.0. The delegation was welcomed by the District Administration and local representatives. Officials from the Revenue Department of Kadapa were also present to receive the team.
The Sage Agastya Vehicle Expedition (SAVE) is one of the key initiatives of Kashi Tamil Sangamam 4.0. The expedition commenced from Tenkasi on 2nd December 2025 and is scheduled to conclude in Kashi on 10th December 2025.
In addition to highlighting historical linkages, the SAVE initiative promotes awareness of classical Tamil literature, Siddha traditions and shared spiritual heritage. The expedition continues to engage communities across regions, reinforcing the spirit of cultural unity and India’s rich and diverse heritage.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
ऋषि अगस्त्य वाहन अभियान दल आंध्र प्रदेश के अन्नामय्या जिले पहुंचा
05 DEC 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
ऋषि अगस्त्य वाहन अभियान दल आज काशी तमिल संगमम 4.0 के अंतर्गत चल रही अपनी सभ्यतागत यात्रा के हिस्से के रूप में आंध्र प्रदेश के अन्नामय्या जिले में पहुंचा। जिला प्रशासन और स्थानीय प्रतिनिधियों ने प्रतिनिधिमंडल का स्वागत किया। कडप्पा के राजस्व विभाग के अधिकारी भी दल के स्वागत के लिए उपस्थित थे।
ऋषि अगस्त्य वाहन अभियान काशी तमिल संगमम 4.0 की प्रमुख पहलों में से एक है। यह अभियान 2 दिसंबर तेनकासी से शुरू हुआ और 10 दिसंबर, 2025 को काशी में समाप्‍त होने वाला है।
ऐतिहासिक संबंधों को उजागर करने के साथ-साथ सेव (एसएवीई) पहल शास्त्रीय तमिल साहित्य, सिद्ध परंपराओं और साझा आध्यात्मिक विरासत के प्रति जागरूकता को भी बढ़ावा देती है। यह अभियान विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में समुदायों के साथ निरंतर संवाद स्‍थापित कर रहा है, जिससे सांस्कृतिक एकता की भावना सुदृढ़ होती है और भारत की समृद्ध व विविध विरासत को बल मिलता है।