Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Ratan Tata Ji on his Jayanti
Ratan Tata Ji reshaped Indian enterprise with integrity and compassion
From building indigenous industry to selfless philanthropy, he showed that true success lies in service to the nation
Shri Ratan Tata’s legacy will inspire a self-reliant Bharat
28 DEC 2025 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation paid tributes to Ratan Tata Ji on his Jayanti who reshaped Indian enterprise with integrity and compassion.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Tributes to Ratan Tata Ji on his Jayanti who reshaped Indian enterprise with integrity and compassion. From building indigenous industry to selfless philanthropy, he showed that true success lies in service to the nation. His legacy will inspire a self-reliant Bharat.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ரத்தன் டாடாவின் பிறந்தநாளில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்
28 DEC 2025 1:28PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய நிறுவனமான டாடா-வை சிறப்பாக மறுவடிவமைத்த ரத்தன் டாடாவின் பிறந்த தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா, அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"இந்திய நிறுவனத்தை கருணையுடனும், ஒருங்கிணைப்புடனும் மறுவடிவமைத்த ரத்தன் டாடாவின் பிறந்த நாளில் அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறேன். உள்நாட்டிலேயே தொழில்துறையை சிறப்பாக உருவாக்குவது முதல் தன்னலமற்ற பொதுத் தொண்டு வரைஉண்மையான வெற்றி என்பது தேசத்திற்குச் சேவை செய்வதில்தான் உள்ளது என்பதை அவர் வெளிப்படுத்தினார். அவரது மரபு தன்னம்பிக்கை கொண்ட பாரதத்தை உருவாக்க ஊக்கம் அளிக்கும்."