Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to Ratan Tata Ji on his Jayanti
Ratan Tata Ji reshaped Indian enterprise with integrity and compassion
From building indigenous industry to selfless philanthropy, he showed that true success lies in service to the nation
Shri Ratan Tata’s legacy will inspire a self-reliant Bharat
28 DEC 2025 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation paid tributes to Ratan Tata Ji on his Jayanti who reshaped Indian enterprise with integrity and compassion.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Tributes to Ratan Tata Ji on his Jayanti who reshaped Indian enterprise with integrity and compassion. From building indigenous industry to selfless philanthropy, he showed that true success lies in service to the nation. His legacy will inspire a self-reliant Bharat.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ রতন টাটা জি'র জন্মজয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি জানিয়েছেন
28 DEC 2025 1:28PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র এবং সমবায় মন্ত্রী সততা এবং করুণার মিশ্রণে ভারতীয় শিল্পোদ্যোগকে নতুন রূপ দেওয়া রতন টাটা জি'কে তাঁর জন্মজয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি জানিয়েছেন ।
‘এক্স’-এ একটি পোস্টে, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, “রতন টাটা জি'কে তাঁর জন্মজয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি, যিনি সততা এবং করুণার মিশ্রণে ভারতীয় শিল্পোদ্যোগকে নতুন রূপ দিয়েছিলেন। দেশীয় শিল্প নির্মাণ থেকে শুরু করে নিঃস্বার্থ দানশীলতা পর্যন্ত, তিনি দেখিয়েছিলেন যে জাতির সেবায়ই প্রকৃত সাফল্য নিহিত। তাঁর উত্তরাধিকার আত্মনির্ভর ভারতকে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে।”