गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज अहमदाबाद के नवा वणझर गाँव के 205 परिवारों को भूमि आवंटन प्रमाण-पत्र वितरित किए
205 विस्थापित परिवारों को भूमि आवंटन प्रमाण पत्र वितरण, मोदी सरकार की जनसेवा के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता का प्रतीक है
अहमदाबाद में एशिया की पहली ₹400 करोड़ की लागत से माइक्रो-टनलिंग तकनीक से बिछी ड्रेनेज पाइपलाइन से 15 लाख लोग लाभान्वित होंगे
मोदी जी द्वारा शुरू की गई कार्य संस्कृति, पॉलिटिक्सऑफ परफोर्मेंस की परंपरा का गुजरात में सुंदर अनुसरण हो रहा है
जन समस्याओं का समाधान समय से पहले हो, जनप्रतिनिधि की जिम्मेदारी की यह कार्य संस्कृति मोदी जी ने गुजरात में स्थापित की
विपक्ष का बंगाल और तमिलनाडु में हारना तय है
2029 में भी मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में ही हमारी सरकार बनेगी
विपक्ष जनता की पसंद का विरोध करता है, फिर उसे वोट कहाँ से मिलेंगे?
28 DEC 2025 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज अहमदाबाद, गुजरात में नवा वणझर गाँव के 205 परिवारों को भूमि आवंटन के प्रमाण-पत्र वितरित किए। इस अवसर पर गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करते हुए केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज वणझर गांव में एक छोटा लेकिन अत्यंत महत्वपूर्ण प्रसंग घटित हुआ है। उन्होंने कहा कि विस्थापितों को विपक्षी पार्टी की सरकार ने अस्थायी तौर पर बसाकर भविष्य के भरोसे छोड़ दिया था, लेकिन हमारी सरकार ने ढूँढकर पट्टा देने का काम किया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि विकास के साथ गाँव तो शहर में बदल गए, लेकिन इन शहरों के समग्र समाधान के लिए बड़ा बजट और लंबा समय आवश्यक था। ऐसे में अहमदाबाद के 9 वार्डों—गोटा, चांदलोडिया, बोडकदेव, घाटलोडिया, जोधपुर, मकरपुरा, सरखेज, वेजलपुर और थलतेज में रहने वाले लगभग 15 लाख लोगों तथा 4500 कॉलोनियों में गटर/सीवेज पानी की निकासी व्यवस्था की गई। उन्होंने कहा कि इस क्षेत्र में सीवेज ट्रीटमेंट प्लांट योजना पूरी होने पर कुल लगभग 400 करोड़ रुपये का खर्च होगा और यह भी लंबे समय से चली आ रही समस्या का स्थायी समाधान सिद्ध होगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी द्वारा शुरू की गई अमृत योजना, मुख्यमंत्री श्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल जी की शहरी विकास योजनाएँ और अहमदाबाद म्यूनिसिपल कॉर्पोरेशन के अपने फंड का उपयोग कर हमने लगभग 400 करोड़ रुपये के खर्च से आज इन 15 लाख लोगों के निवास की जगह से रोज़मर्रा के गंदे पानी की निकासी की स्थायी व्यवस्था हो गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि उन्हें विश्वास नहीं था कि वेस्टर्न ट्रंक लाइन का लोकार्पण इतने कम समय में होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि इस परियोजना एशिया में पहली बार माइक्रो-टनलिंग तकनीक का उपयोग हुआ है यानी जमीन के नीचे से ही पाइप बिछाई गई और ऊपर से खुदाई की कोई आवश्यकता नहीं पड़ी। इससे रोज़मर्रा का यातायात और आवागमन बिना किसी व्यवधान के जारी रहा। उन्होंने संतोष जताया कि शहर की सीवर लाइन इतने कम समय में म्यूनिसिपल कॉर्पोरेशन के अधिकारियों ने पूरी कर दी।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि लोकसभा में चर्चा के दौरान विपक्ष के नेता ने एक विचित्र सवाल किया—“हर बार हम ही चुनाव क्यों हार जाते हैं?” उन्होंने कहा कि वह विपक्ष के नेता से विनती करते हैं कि वह इन दो कार्यक्रम के बारे में समझ लें तो उन्हें पता चल जाएगा कि हर बार वे चुनाव क्यों हार जाते हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि जिन्हें विपक्षी पार्टी की सरकार ने अस्थायी तौर पर बसाकर भविष्य के भरोसे छोड़े दिया था, उनको ढूँढकर पट्टा देने का काम नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हमारी पार्टी ने किया।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि जनप्रतिनिधि की जिम्मेदारी है कि जनता माँग करे या न करे, उनकी समस्याओं का समाधान किया जाए। उन्होंने कहा कि यह अद्भुत कार्य संस्कृति मोदी जी ने गुजरात में स्थापित की और पूरे देश में फैलाई। श्री शाह ने कहा कि दूसरा उदाहरण 15 लाख लोगों की आबादी के लिए सीवर लाइन की व्यवस्था का है। म्यूनिसिपल कॉर्पोरेशन, गुजरात सरकार और भारत सरकार, सभी ने स्थानीय सांसद होने नाते मेरी जैसी ही भावना और संवेदनशीलता से यह कार्य पूरा किया। उन्होंने कहा कि विपक्ष के नेता यह बात समझने की बजाय मतदाता सूची का विशेष गहन पुनरीक्षण (SIR) समझने में लगे हैं, जो समझाना उनका कार्य नहीं है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि विपक्ष के नेता को अभी हार से थकना नहीं है, क्योंकि यह तय मानिए कि उनका बंगाल और तमिलनाडु में हारना बाकी है। उन्होंने कहा कि 2029 में भी श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में ही हमारी सरकार बनेगी। इसका कारण हमारी पार्टी के सिद्धांत हैं, जिनसे जनता जुड़ी है. उन्होंने कहा कि हम राममंदिर बनाएँ, पाकिस्तान पर सर्जिकल स्ट्राइक करें, एयर स्ट्राइक करें, बांग्लादेशी घुसपैठियों को भगाएँ, काशी का मंदिर नया बनाएँ, धारा 370 हटाएँ, ट्रिपल तलाक समाप्त करें या कॉमन सिविल कोड लाएँ, आप हर बात का विरोध करते हैं;.. जनता को जो पसंद है, उसका आप (विपक्ष) विरोध कर रहे हैं, ऐसे में आपको वोट कहाँ से मिलेंगे? श्री शाह ने कहा कि उन्हें संतोष है कि मोदी जी ने जो कार्य संस्कृति शुरू की, विकास की राजनीति प्रारंभ की और संवेदनशील जनप्रतिनिधियों की परंपरा स्थापित की, उसका गुजरात में सुंदर ढंग से अनुसरण हो रहा है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributes land allotment certificates to 205 families of Nava Vanjar village in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
The distribution of land allotment certificates to 205 displaced families is a symbol of the Modi government's unwavering commitment to public service
In Ahmedabad, Asia's first ₹400 crore drainage pipeline laid using micro-tunneling technology will benefit 15 lakh people
The exemplary work culture initiated by Modi ji—the politics of performance—is being beautifully followed in Gujarat
Solving people's problems ahead of time is the responsibility of a public representative—this work culture was established by Modi ji in Gujarat
The opposition's defeat in Bengal and Tamil Nadu is certain
In 2029 too, our government will once again be formed under the leadership of Modi ji
The opposition keeps opposing what the people like—where will it get votes from?
28 DEC 2025 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah distributed land allotment certificates to 205 families of Nava Vanjar village in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. On this occasion, Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel and many other dignitaries were present.
Addressing the programme, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that today a small but extremely significant event has taken place in Vanjar village. He said that the opposition party's government had temporarily settled the displaced people and left them in uncertainty for the future, but our government has tracked them down and provided them with land title deeds.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that with development, villages transformed into cities, but providing a comprehensive solution for these urban areas required a large budget and a long period of time. He said that in 9 wards of Ahmedabad—Gota, Chandlodiya, Bodakdev, Ghatlodiya, Jodhpur, Makarpura, Sarkhej, Vejalpur, and Thaltej—where approximately 15 lakh people reside across around 4500 colonies, a proper system for the disposal of sewage water has now been implemented. He added that upon completion of the Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) scheme in this area, a total expenditure of approximately ₹400 crore will have been incurred, and this will prove to be a permanent solution to a problem that has persisted for a long time.
The Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that by utilizing the AMRUT scheme initiated by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, the urban development schemes launched by Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel ji, and the Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation's own funds, a permanent arrangement for the daily disposal of dirty water from the residences of these15 lakh people have now been achieved at a cost of approximately ₹400 crore. Shri Shah said he had not believed that the inauguration of the Western Trunk Line would take place in such a short time. He stated that this project marked the first use of micro-tunneling technology in Asia, meaning the pipes were laid entirely underground without any need for surface excavation. As a result, daily traffic and movement continued without any disruption. He expressed satisfaction that the city's sewer line was completed in such a short period by the officials of the Municipal Corporation.
Shri Amit Shah said that during the discussion in the Lok Sabha, the Leader of the Opposition raised a strange question—“Why do we keep losing elections every time?” Shri Shah said that he requests the Leader of the Opposition to understand these two programmes, and then he will realize why they keep losing elections every time. Shri Shah said that those, whom the opposition party's government had temporarily settled and then abandoned to an uncertain future, have now been tracked down and provided with land title deeds under the leadership of Narendra Modi ji by our party.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that it is the responsibility of a public representative to resolve the problems of the people whether they raise a demand or not. He said that this remarkable work culture was established by Modi ji in Gujarat and has been spread across the entire country. Shri Shah said that another example is the provision of sewer lines for a population of 15 lakh people. The Municipal Corporation, the Government of Gujarat, and the Government of India—all of them, with the same emotion and sensitivity as mine as the local MP—completed this work. He added that instead of understanding this fact, the Leader of the Opposition is busy understanding the Special Intensive Revision (SIR) of the electoral rolls, which is not his job to explain.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Leader of the Opposition should not get tired of defeats yet, because it is certain that they still have to face defeat in Bengal and Tamil Nadu. He said that in 2029 as well, our government will be formed under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi ji. The reason for this is our party’s principles, with which the people are deeply connected. He said that when we build the Ram Temple, carry out surgical strikes on Pakistan, conduct air strikes, deport Bangladeshi infiltrators, rebuild the Kashi temple, abrogate Article 370, end triple talaq or introduce a Common Civil Code, opposition party oppose everything. He said the the opposition keeps opposing everything the people support. So where will they get the votes from? Shri Shah expressed satisfaction that the work culture initiated by Modi ji, the politics of development he started, and the tradition of sensitive public representatives he established, are being followed beautifully in Gujarat.