AYUSH
AYUSH Services
12 DEC 2025 9:42PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush is implementing the Centrally Sponsored Scheme of National Ayush Mission (NAM) since 2014 through State/UT Governments and supporting their efforts for overall development and promotion of Ayush system by providing financial assistance under different activities including infrastructure development and supply of medicines for Ayush health facilities as per provision of NAM guidelines against the proposals received through State Annual Action Plans (SAAPs). The Mission inter-alia makes provision for the following activities: -
(i) Operationalization of Ayush Health & Wellness Centres now renamed as Ayushman Arogya Mandir (Ayush).
(ii) Co-location of Ayush facilities at Primary Health Centres (PHCs), Community Health Centres (CHCs) and District Hospitals (DHs).
(iii) Upgradation of existing standalone Government Ayush Hospitals.
(iv)Upgradation of existing Government/Panchayat/Government aided Ayush Dispensaries/Construction of building for existing Ayush Dispensary (Rented/ dilapidated accommodation)/Construction of building to establish new Ayush Dispensary in the area where there are no Ayush facilities available.
(v) Setting up of upto 10/30/50 bedded integrated Ayush Hospitals.
(vi) Supply of essential drugs to Government Ayush Hospitals, Government Dispensaries and Government/Government aided Teaching Institutional AYUSH Hospitals.
(vii) Ayush Public Health Programmes.
(viii) Establishment of new Ayush colleges in the States where availability of Ayush teaching institutions is inadequate in Government Sector.
(ix) Infrastructural development of Ayush Under-Graduate Institutions and Ayush Post-Graduate Institutions/ add on PG/ Pharmacy /Para-Medical Courses.
As per the proposal received through SAAPs, Rs. 5670.83 Crore has been released to State/UT Governments for implementation of different activities as approved in SAAPs from 2014-15 to 2024-25. The major achievements made under NAM is furnished at Annexure-I.
Further, under NAM as per the proposals received from State/UT Governments, Ministry has approved 12500 Ayush Health & Wellness Centers now renamed as Ayushman Arogya Mandir (Ayush) [(AAM)(Ayush)] and also approved 203 units of Integrated Ayush Hospitals (IAHs) in different parts of the country for providing holistic health care services to the community through different Ayush interventions. The State/UT-wise status of approved AAM (Ayush) and IAHs are furnished at Annexure-II & Annexure-III respectively.
In addition to NAM, which is being implemented through State/UT Governments, Ministry of Ayush is also implementing certain Central Sector Schemes across the country and details of those schemes are enclosed as Annexure-IV.
Furthermore, Ministry of Ayush, Government of India has set up Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences (CCRAS), Central Council for Research in Siddha (CCRS), Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH), Central Council for Research in Yoga and Naturopathy (CCRYN) and Central Council for Research in Unani Medicine (CCRUM). These councils are engaged in research, extending healthcare services and promotion of Ayush system through Information Education and Communication (IEC) activities by their peripheral Institutes all over the India.
The Drugs & Cosmetics Act, 1940 and Drugs Rules, 1945 have exclusive regulatory provisions for Ayurveda, Siddha, Sowa-Rigpa, Unani, and Homoeopathy drugs. Provisions related to Ayurveda, Siddha, Sowa-Rigpa, Unani Drugs are contained in Chapter IVA and Schedule- I of the Drugs and Cosmetics Act, 1940 and Rules 151 to 169, Schedules E(I), T & TA of the Drugs Rules, 1945. It is mandatory for the manufacturers to adhere to the prescribed requirements of Good Manufacturing Practices (GMP) as per Schedule T of Drugs Rules, 1945 and quality standards given in the Ayurvedic pharmacopoeia including proof of safety & effectiveness.
Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy (PCIM&H), sub-ordinate organization under Ministry of Ayush, lays down the formulary specifications and pharmacopoeial standards for Ayurveda, Siddha, Unani and Homoeopathy (ASU&H) drugs which serves as official compendia for ascertaining the quality (identity, purity and strength) of the ASU&H drugs. As per the Drugs & Cosmetics Act, 1940 and rules there under, the compliance to this quality standards are mandatory for manufacturing of ASU&H drugs. PCIM&H also acts as the Appellate Drugs testing Laboratory for testing or analysis of ASU&H Drugs. In addition, it conducts capacity-building trainings at regular intervals for the standardization, quality control, and testing or analysis of ASU&H drugs for Drug Regulatory Authorities, Drug Analysts, and other relevant stakeholders, with a focus on laboratory techniques and methodologies essential for ensuring the quality of ASU&H drugs.
Rule 160 A to J of the Drugs Rules, 1945 provides the regulatory guidelines for approval of Drug Testing Laboratory for carrying out such tests of identity, purity, quality and strength of Ayurvedic, Siddha and Unani drugs as may be required under the provisions of these rules, on behalf of licensee for manufacture of Ayurvedic, Siddha and Unani drugs. As on date, 34 State Drug Testing Laboratories have been supported for strengthening their infrastructural and functional capacity. Further, 108 laboratories are approved or licensed under the provisions of Drugs Rules, 1945 for quality testing of Ayurvedic, Siddha and Unani drugs and raw materials.
Under Research & Innovation in Ayush and Ayurveda Biology Integrated Health Research component of Ayurgyan Scheme, financial assistance is provided to the eligible Organizations/ Institutions across the county as per the provision contained in the scheme guidelines for conducting Research in Ayush.
The National Medicinal Plants Board (NMPB), Ministry of Ayush, through its Regional-cum-Facilitation Centres (RCFCs) distributes Quality Planting Material (QPM) of medicinal plants to the farmers/growers of medicinal plants in the country to produce quality raw material to manufacture quality AYUSH medicines.
Annexure-I
Major activities supported under NAM from 2014-15 to 2024-25
(i) 203 units supported for setting up of Integrated Ayush hospitals.
(ii) 518 Ayush Hospitals and 6234 Ayush dispensaries have been supported for Up-gradation of infrastructure and other facilities.
(iii) 2387 PHCs, 746 CHCs and 319 DHs have been supported under co-location for recurring assistance of medicines and contingency on an average in each year.
(iv) 1157 Ayush Hospitals and 12677 Ayush dispensaries have been supported for supply of essential Ayush medicines on an average in each year.
(v) 21 units supported for establishment of New Ayush Educational Institutions.
(vi) 78 Under-Graduate and 46 Post-Graduate AYUSH Educational Institutes have been supported for Upgradation of infrastructure, Library and other things.
(vii) 383 units supported for establishment of New Ayush Dispensaries.
(viii) 1429 Ayush Grams have been supported.
(ix) 12500 Ayushman Arogya Mandirs have been supported.
Annexure-II
State/UT-wise status of approved (AAM)(Ayush)
Sl. No.
Name of States/UTs
Approved AAM (Ayush)
Functional AAM (Ayush)
1
Andaman & Nicobar Island
6
6
2
Andhra Pradesh
126
126
3
Arunachal Pradesh
89
89
4
Assam
500
500
5
Bihar
294
294
6
Chandigarh
12
12
7
Chhattisgarh
400
400
8
Delhi
0
0
9
Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu
1
1
10
Goa
100
100
11
Gujarat
365
365
12
Haryana
538
538
13
Himachal Pradesh
761
761
14
Jammu & Kashmir
523
523
15
Jharkhand
745
745
16
Karnataka
376
376
17
Kerala
700
700
18
Ladakh
0
0
19
Lakshadweep
7
7
20
Madhya Pradesh
800
800
21
Maharashtra
390
390
22
Manipur
15
15
23
Meghalaya
24
24
24
Mizoram
41
41
25
Nagaland
49
49
26
Odisha
422
422
27
Puducherry
4
4
28
Punjab
158
158
29
Rajasthan
2019
2019
30
Sikkim
18
18
31
Tamil Nadu
650
650
32
Telangana
421
421
33
Tripura
72
72
34
Uttar Pradesh
1034
1034
35
Uttarakhand
300
300
36
West Bengal
540
540
Total
12500
12500
Annexure-III
State/UT-wise status of approved Integrated Ayush Hospitals
Sl. No.
State/UT
Location
(District)
System of medicine
No. of Beds
Status
1
Andaman & Nicobar Island
Junglighat,
Port Blair
(South Andaman)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Functional
2
Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Construction Completed
Visakhapatnam
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under construction
3
Arunachal Pradesh
Bhalukpong
(West Kameng)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga
50
Under Construction
Likabali
(Lower Siang)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga
50
Under Construction
Yingkiong
(Upper Siang)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Under Construction
Seppa
(East Kameng)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Under Construction
Ziro
(Lower Subansiri )
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Under Construction
4
Assam
Dudhnoi
(Goalpara)
Ayurveda
50
Functional
Majuli
Ayurveda
50
Functional
Kokrajhar
Ayurveda and Homoeopathy
50
Construction not started
Baksa
Ayurveda and Homoeopathy
50
Under Construction
Morigaon
Ayurveda and Homoeopathy
50
Construction not started
Kaliabor
(Nagaon)
Ayurveda and Homoeopathy
50
Construction not started
Diphu
(Karbi Anglong )
Ayurveda and Homoeopathy
30
Construction not started
Bajali
Ayurveda and Homoeopathy
10
Under construction
5
Bihar
Patna
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani and Yoga
50
Construction Completed
6
Chandigarh
Sector -34, (Chandigarh)
Ayurveda and Homoeopathy
50
Functional
7
Chhattisgarh
Janjgir-Champa
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani
10
Functional
Mahasamund
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani
10
Functional
Koria
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani
10
Under construction
Korba
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani
10
Functional
Kanker
(Uttar Bastar Kanker)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani
10
Functional
Narayanpur
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani
10
Under construction
Bijapur
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani
10
Functional
Dantewada
(Dakshin Bastar)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani
10
Construction Completed
Dalli Rajhara
(Balod )
Ayurveda
30
Functional
Surajpur
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani
10
Under construction
8
Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
Silvasa
(Dadra and Nagar Haveli)
Ayurveda
50
Under construction
9
Goa
Velguem
(North Goa)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under construction
Margao
(South Goa)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under construction
10
Gujarat
Surat
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga
50
Construction Completed
Atkot
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga
30
Construction not started
11
Haryana
Hisar
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy ,Unani and Yoga
50
Functional
12
Himachal Pradesh
Kullu
Ayurveda, Sowa Rigpa , Homoeopathy, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under construction
Mandi
Ayurveda, Sowa Rigpa , Homoeopathy, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Construction not started
Dharamshala
Ayurveda, Sowa Rigpa , Homoeopathy, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Construction not started
13
Jammu & Kashmir
Kishtwar
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under construction
Kupwara
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under construction
Bilawar
(Kathua)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under construction
Kulgam
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Functional
Samba
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under construction
Gadi Garh
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani, Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Construction not started
Bandipayeen
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Unani, Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Under Construction
14
Jharkhand
Itki, Ranchi
Ayurveda & Homoeopathy
50
Under construction
Gumla
Ayurveda & Homoeopathy
10
Under construction
Bokaro
Ayurveda & Homoeopathy
10
Under construction
Deoghar
Ayurveda & Homoeopathy
10
Under construction
Palamu
Ayurveda & Homoeopathy
10
Under construction
Dumka
Ayurveda & Homoeopathy
10
Construction Completed
Jamshedpur
Ayurveda & Homoeopathy
50
Under construction
15
Karnataka
Gadag
Ayurveda & Homoeopathy
50
Functional
Mangalore
Ayurveda & Homoeopathy
50
Functional
Thrithahalli
Ayurveda & Homoeopathy
10
Under construction
16
Kerala
Chalakuddy,
ThrissurDistt.
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Siddha and Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Construction Completed
Mattannur,
Kannur
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Siddha and Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Construction Completed
Adoor,
Pathanamthitta
Homoeopathy, Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Construction not started
Attapadi
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Siddha and Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Construction not started
Kottarakara-Kollam
Ayurveda, Siddha and Yoga & Naturopathy
30
Under Construction
Wayanad
Ayurveda & Yoga
30
Construction not started
Idukki
Homeopathy & Yoga
30
Construction not started
Aranmula, Ranni, Pathanamthitta
Ayurveda & Yoga
30
Construction not started
Varkala
Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under Construction
Kappukad, Thiruvanthapuram
Ayurveda, Siddha & Yoga
50
Construction not started
17
Lakshadweep
Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Kavaratti
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
30
Functional
18
Maharashtra
Nandurbar
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
30
Functional
Sindhudurg
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
30
Functional
Pune
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
30
Functional
Dharashiv,
(Osmanabad)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Unani
50
Under construction
Ahmed Nagar
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
30
Functional
Jalgaon
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Unani
30
Under construction
Jalna
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Unani
50
Under construction
Thane
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Unani
50
Construction not started
Nagpur
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Unani
50
Under construction
Gondia
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Unani
50
Construction not started
Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Unani
50
Construction not started
Buldhana
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Unani
50
Construction not started
Gadchiroli
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Unani
30
Construction not started
Wardha
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy, Yoga & Unani
30
Construction not started
19
Manipur
Moreh, Tengnoupal
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Functional
Churancandpur
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Construction Completed
Kwakeithel Konjeng Leikai
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Functional
Keirao AC,
Imphal East District
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Functional
Chandel
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Under construction
Jiribam
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Under construction
Kangpokpi
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Under construction
Bishnupur
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Under construction
Noney
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Under construction
Thoubal
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Under construction
Senapati
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
10
Under construction
20
Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal
Ayurveda and Yoga
50
Functional
Indore
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Construction Completed
Narsinghpur
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Amarkantak
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy
50
Under construction
Mandleshwar
(Khargaon Disstt.)
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Construction Completed
Balaghat
Ayurveda, Unani, and Homoeopathy
50
Under construction
Sehore
Ayurveda, Unani, and Homoeopathy
50
Construction Completed
Gunna
Ayurveda, Unani, and Homoeopathy
50
Under construction
Panna
Ayurveda, Unani, and Homoeopathy
50
Under construction
Bhind
Ayurveda, Unani, and Homoeopathy
50
Under construction
Barwani
Ayurveda, Unani, and Homoeopathy
30
Under construction
Sujalpur
Ayurveda, Unani, and Homoeopathy
50
Under construction
Sheopur
Ayurveda, Unani, and Homoeopathy
50
Under construction
21
Meghalaya
Sohra (Cherapunje),
CHC, East Khasi Hills
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Functional
Umtrew Village,
Ri Bhoi District
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under construction
Jowai,
West Jaintia Hills Dist)
Homoeopathy, Yoga, Ayurveda
30
Under construction
22
Mizoram
Aizawl
Ayurveda, and Homoeopathy
50
Under construction
Saitul
Ayurveda, and Homoeopathy
10
Under construction
23
Nagaland
Noklak,
Tuensang District
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga
30
Functional
Razha,
Chedema
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Sapangya
(Chungtia)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Under construction
Yachem,
Longleng
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga
30
Under construction
Kiphire
Homeopathy
30
Construction not started
Tizit,
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy
30
Construction not started
Akuhaito,
Zunheboto
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy
30
Construction not started
24
Odisha
Dhenkanal
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Construction Completed
Behrampur
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Construction Completed
Balasore
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under Construction
25
Puducherry
Villianur
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Siddha
50
Functional
Yanam
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Siddha
50
Under Construction
Karaikal
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Siddha
30
Construction not started
26
Punjab
Dyalpur Sodhin Zirakpur (Mohali)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under construction
Moga
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Functional
27
Rajasthan
Bhilwara
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani,
50
Functional
Ajmer
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani,
50
Functional
Churu
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani,
50
Functional
Bikaner
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani,
50
Functional
Jaipur
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani,
50
Functional
Sikar
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani,
50
Functional
Sawaimadhopur
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under Construction
Bharatpur
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under Construction
Kithana
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
30
Construction not started
Bhilwara
(Asind)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Bhilwara
(Bijoliya)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Karuli
(Mandrayal)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Alwar
(Behror)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Alwar
(Neemrana)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Jodhpur
(Shekhala)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Dausa
(Nangal Raja Watan)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Jaipur - A
(Paota)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Sikar (Dhod)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Sikar
(Shreemadhopur)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Barmer
(Gira)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Jalore
(Bagoda)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Baran
(Kishanganj)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Jhalawar
(Bakani)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Kota
(Sultanpur)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Pali
(Rohat)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Ajmer
(Masuda)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Ajmer
(Peesangan)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Dholpur
(Sepau)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Bharatpur
(Sewer)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Nagaur
(Kheenvasar)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Sri Ganganagar
(Rai Singh Nagar)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Dungarpur
(Dovra)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
Pratapgarh
(Arnod)
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani
10
Under Construction
28
Sikkim
Kyongsa,
Gyalshing, West Sikkim
Ayurveda and Homoeopathy
50
Functional
NIT,
Deorali
Sowa-Rigpa
30
Under construction
29
Tamil Nadu
Theni
Siddha, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Functional
Thiruvannamalai
Siddha, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Functional
Pudukkottai
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani, Siddha, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Construction Completed
Namakkal
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani, Siddha, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Functional
AAGHIM Campus,
Chennai
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani, Siddha, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Under construction
Kottar,
Nagercoil
Ayurveda
30
Under construction
30
Telangana
Siddipet
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani, Siddha, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Construction Completed
Vikarabad
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani, Siddha, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Construction Completed
Jayashankar
Bhupalapally,
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Unani, Siddha, Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Construction Completed
31
Tripura
Paradise Chowmuhani, Agartala
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga & Naturopathy
50
Functional
South Sabroom
Ayurveda, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Construction Completed
32
Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
30
Under construction
Bulandsheher
(initially at Kushi Nagar)
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Bilhour,
Kanpur Nagar
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
West Katli, Lucknow
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Badrasi,
Varanasi
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Nawab Ganj, Baraily
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Basti
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Sirathu Koushambi
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Sonbhadra
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Orai Jalaun
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Sant kabir Nagar,
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Deoria
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Lalitpur
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Amethi
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Kanpur Dehat
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Firozpur,
Balia District
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Raibarelly
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Baghpat
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Fatehpur
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Shravasti
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Under construction
Unnao
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Hardoi
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Under construction
Gorakhpur
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Under construction
Sambhal
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Under construction
Mirzapur
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Under construction
33
Uttarakhand
Haldwani
Ayurveda and Homoeopathy
50
Functional
Jakhnidhar,
Tehri
Ayurveda and Homoeopathy
50
Under construction
Tanakpur,
Champawat
Ayurveda and Homoeopathy
50
Under construction
Kotdwar,
Pauri
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Under construction
Pathri,
Haridwar
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
10
Under construction
Bheemtal,
Nainital
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
10
Under construction
Piran Kaliya,
Haridwar
Unani
50
Construction not started
34
West Bengal
Topsikhata, District Alipurduar
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Paschim District Midnapur
Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy and Yoga
50
Functional
Annexure-IV
Status of Central Sector Schemes
1. Promotion of Information, Education and Communication (IEC) in Ayush: Under this Scheme, Ministry organises National/ State level Arogya Fairs, Yoga Fests/ Utsavs, Ayurveda Parvs, celebrate important days of Ayush system, participate in Health fairs/ melas, Exhibitions etc, provide financial assistance for organising seminars, workshops, conferences and conduct multimedia campaigns etc. to create awareness among citizens regarding Ayush system of health care. Through a combination of events, campaigns, and digital outreach, the scheme enhances public understanding of preventive healthcare and holistic wellness of Ayush across diverse regions and audiences.
2. Promotion of International Cooperation for Ayush (IC Scheme): Under this scheme, the Ministry provides support to Indian Ayush drug Manufacturers/ Ayush Service providers to give boost to the export of Ayush products and services; facilitates the International promotion, development and recognition of Ayush systems of medicine; foster interaction of stakeholders and market development of Ayush at international level; promote academics and research through the establishment of Ayush Academic Chairs in foreign countries and holding training workshop/symposiums for promoting and strengthening awareness and interest about Ayush Systems of Medicine at international level.
Under IC Scheme, 25 Country to Country MoUs (Memorandum of Understandings), 15 Ayush Chair MoUs and 52 Institute to Institute level MoUs have been signed.​
3. Ayurswasthya Yojana: The Scheme has 02 components viz. (i) Ayush and Public Health (ii) Centre of Excellence (CoE). The primary objective of the Ayush and Public Health component is to roll out of authentic classical Ayush interventions with following objectives:-
1. To promote Ayush intervention for community health care.
2. To demonstrate advantages of Ayush health care in public health.
3. To support for implementing Sustainable Development Goal-2 (SDG2) and Sustainable Development Goal -3 (SDG 3) through integrating AYUSH system.
4. Documentation of the efficacy of Ayush systems through Ayush interventions in various public health issues which can be taken up in larger scale for implementation in national health programmes.
25 Projects have been financially supported under the Ayush and Public Health component of Ayurswasthya Yojana.
4. Ayurgyan Scheme: This scheme aims to support Research & Innovation in Ayush by providing Extra Mural Research activities and Education by providing academic activities, training and capacity building etc. The Scheme has 03 components viz. (i) Capacity Building & Continuing Medical Education (CME) in Ayush (ii) Research & Innovation in Ayush and (iii) Ayurveda Biology Integrated Health Research has been added under the scheme from this FY 2023-24.
Under Research & Innovation in Ayush (R&I) and Ayurveda Biology Integrated Health Research (ABIHR) component, a total of 33 and 11 research projects have been supported respectively since its inception.
5. Ayush Oushadhi Gunavatta evam Uttpadan Samvardhan Yojana (AOGUSY): The objectives of the Scheme are as under:
1. To enhance India's manufacturing capabilities and exports of traditional medicines and health promotion products under the initiative of Atmanirbhar Bharat.
2. To facilitate adequate infrastructural & technological upgradation and institutional activities in public and private sector for standardization, quality manufacturing and analytical testing of Ayush drugs & materials.
3. To strengthen regulatory frameworks at Central and State level for effective quality control, safety monitoring and surveillance of misleading advertisements of Ayush drugs.
4. To encourage building up synergies, collaborations and convergent approaches for promoting standards and quality of Ayush drugs & materials.
Under this scheme, financial support of Rs. 63.00 Crore has been provided to 17 pharmacies comprising 6 Government & 11 Private and 6 Drug Testing Laboratories, including 5 Government and 1 Private under component of “Strengthening and up-gradation of Ayush Pharmacies and Drug Testing Laboratories” to achieve higher standards.
6. Central Sector Scheme on Conservation, Development and Sustainable Management of Medicinal Plants: This scheme aims to promote the cultivation of medicinal plants throughout the country wherein following activities are supported:
1. Information Education & Communication (IEC) activities like Training / Workshops / Seminars/ Conferences etc.
2. In-situ conservation / Ex-situ conservation.
3. Livelihood linkages with Joint Forest Management Committees (JFMCs) / Panchayats / Van Panchayats / Biodiversity Management Committees (BMCs) / Self Help Groups (SHGs).
4. Research & Development.
5. Promotion, marketing and trade of medicinal plants produce.
6. Forward and backward linkage in supply chain of medicinal plants (Integrated Component) under which the following activities are supported:
• Infrastructure for Quality Planting Material to raise the planting material of medicinal plants for cultivation.
• Information Education Communication (IEC) activities to aware the farmers.
• Infrastructure for Post-Harvest Management and Marketing to increase the marketability of the medicinal plants, adding value to the produce, increasing profitability and reducing losses.
• Quality Testing and Certification of raw material.
139 projects approved for organising training program/seminars/workshops etc. for promotion of cultivation of medicinal plants throughout the country during the financial year 2020-21 to 2024-25 for an amount of Rs. 1161.96 lakh.
This information was given by the Minister of State (IC) for Ayush Shri Pratap Rao Jadhav in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

आयुष
आयुष सेवाएं
12 DEC 2025 9:42PM by PIB Delhi
आयुषमंत्रालय राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश सरकारों के माध्यम से 2014 से राष्ट्रीय आयुषमिशन (एनएएम) की केंद्र प्रायोजित योजना को लागू कर रहा है। राज्य वार्षिक कार्ययोजनाओं (एसएएपी) के माध्यम से प्राप्त प्रस्तावों के अनुरूप एनएएम दिशानिर्देशोंके प्रावधान के अनुसार आयुष स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं के लिए बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास औरदवाओं की आपूर्ति सहित विभिन्न गतिविधियों के अंतर्गत वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करके आयुषप्रणाली के समग्र विकास और प्रचार के लिए उनके प्रयासों का समर्थन कर रहा है। मिशनमें अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ निम्नलिखित कार्यकलापों के लिए प्रावधान किया गया है -
(i) आयुषस्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्रों का संचालन अब आयुष्मान आरोग्य मंदिर (आयुष) के नाम पर किया गया है।
(ii)प्राथमिक स्वास्थ्य केन्द्रों, सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य केन्द्रों (सीएचसी) और जिलाअस्पतालों (डीएच) में आयुष सुविधाओं की स्थापना।
(iii) वर्त्तमान सरकारी आयुष अस्पतालों का उन्नयन।
(iv) वर्त्तमान सरकारी/पंचायत/सरकारी सहायता प्राप्त आयुष औषधालयों का उन्नयन/ वर्त्तमान आयुष औषधालय(किराए पर/जीर्ण-शीर्ण आवास) के लिए भवन का निर्माण/उस क्षेत्र में नई आयुष औषधालय स्थापित करने के लिए भवन का निर्माण, जहां कोई आयुष सुविधाएं उपलब्ध नहीं हैं।
(v)10-30-50 बिस्तरों वाले एकीकृत आयुष अस्पतालों की स्थापना।
(vi) सरकारीआयुष अस्पतालों, सरकारी औषधालयों और सरकारी/सरकारी सहायता प्राप्त शिक्षण संस्थागतआयुष अस्पतालों को आवश्यक औषधियों की आपूत।
(vii) आयुषजन स्वास्थ्य कार्यक्रम।
(viii) उन राज्यों में नए आयुष कॉलेजों की स्थापना करना जहां सरकारी क्षेत्र में आयुष शिक्षण संस्थाओं की उपलब्धता अपर्याप्त है।
(ix) आयुष अवर स्नातक संस्थाओं और आयुष स्नातकोत्तर संस्थाओं का अवसंरचनात्मक विकास/स्नातकोत्तर/फार्मेसी/परा-चिकित्सा पाठ्यक्रमों में जोड़ना।
एसएएपी के माध्यम से प्राप्त प्रस्ताव के अनुसार, 2014-15 से 2024-25 तक एसएएपी में अनुमोदित विभिन्न गतिविधियों के कार्यान्वयन के लिए राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश सरकारों को 5670.83 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए गए हैं। गुटनिरपेक्ष आंदोलन के अंतर्गत हासिल की गई प्रमुख उपलब्धियों का ब्यौरा अनुलग्नक-I में दिया गया है।
इसके अलावा,राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश सरकारों से प्राप्त प्रस्तावों के अनुसार एनएएम के तहत,मंत्रालय ने 12500 आयुष स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्रों को मंजूरी दी है। इनका नाम बदलकर आयुष्मान आरोग्य मंदिर- एएएम (आयुष) कर दिया गया है और विभिन्नआयुष हस्तक्षेपों के माध्यम से समुदाय को समग्र स्वास्थ्य देखभाल सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों में एकीकृत आयुष अस्पतालों (आईएएच) की 203 इकाइयों को भी मंजूरी दी है। अनुमोदित एएएम (आयुष) और आईएएच की राज्य/केंद्र शासितप्रदेश-वार स्थिति क्रमशः अनुलग्नक-II और अनुलग्नक-III में दी गई है।
राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश सरकारों के माध्यम से कार्यान्वित किए जा रहे एनएएम के अलावा, आयुषमंत्रालय भी देश भर में कुछ केंद्रीय क्षेत्र की योजनाओं को लागू कर रहा है और उन योजनाओं का विवरण अनुलग्नक-IV के रूप में संलग्न है।
इसके अलावा,आयुष मंत्रालय ने केंद्रीय आयुर्वेदिक विज्ञान अनुसंधान परिषद(सीसीआरएएस), केंद्रीय सिद्ध अनुसंधान परिषद (सीसीआरएस), केंद्रीय होम्योपैथीअनुसंधान परिषद (सीसीआरएच), केंद्रीय योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा अनुसंधान परिषद(सीसीआरवाईएन) और केंद्रीय यूनानी चिकित्सा अनुसंधान परिषद (सीसीआरयूएम) की स्थापना की है। ये परिषदें पूरे देश में अपने परिधीय संस्थानों द्वारा सूचनाशिक्षा और संचार (आईईसी) गतिविधियों के माध्यम से अनुसंधान, स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं काविस्तार और आयुष प्रणाली को बढ़ावा देने में लगी हुई हैं।
औषधि और प्रसाधन सामग्री अधिनियम, 1940 और औषधि नियम, 1945 में आयुर्वेद, सिद्ध,सोवा-रिग्पा, यूनानी और होम्योपैथी दवाओं के लिए विशेष नियामक प्रावधान हैं।आयुर्वेद, सिद्ध, सोवा-रिग्पा, यूनानी औषधियों से संबंधित प्रावधान औषध और प्रसाधनसामग्री अधिनियम, 1940 के अध्याय IVA और अनुसूची-I और औषध नियम, 1945 की अनुसूची ई(आई), टी और टीए नियम 151 से 169 में निहित हैं। निर्माताओं के लिए यह अनिवार्य है कि वे औषधि नियम, 1945 की अनुसूची टी के अनुसार अच्छी विनिर्माण पद्धतियों(जीएमपी) की निर्धारित आवश्यकताओं और सुरक्षा और प्रभावशीलता के प्रमाण सहित आयुर्वेदिक फार्माकोपिया में दिए गए गुणवत्ता मानकों का पालन करें।
आयुष मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत अधीनस्थ संगठन, भारतीय चिकित्सा और होम्योपैथी के लिए फार्माकोपिया आयोग (पीसीआईएम एंड एच) आयुर्वेद, सिद्ध, यूनानी और होम्योपैथी (एएसयू एंड एच) दवाओं के लिए फॉर्मूली विनिर्देशों और फार्माकोपियल मानकों को निर्धारित करता है जो एएसयू और होम्योपैथी दवाओं की गुणवत्ता (पहचान, शुद्धता औरताकत) का पता लगाने के लिए आधिकारिक संग्रह के रूप में कार्य करता है। औषधि और प्रसाधन सामग्री अधिनियम, 1940 और उसके अंतर्गत नियमों के अनुसार, आयुर्वेद, सिद्ध,नानी और होम्योपैथी दवाओं के निर्माण के लिए इस गुणवत्ता मानकों का अनुपालन अनिवार्य है। पीसीआईएम एंड एच एएसयू एंड एच दवाओं के परीक्षण या विश्लेषण के लिएअपीलीय औषधि परीक्षण प्रयोगशाला के रूप में भी कार्य करता है। इसके अलावा, यह आयुर्वेद, सिद्ध, आयुर्वेद, सिद्ध, आयुर्वेदिक और होम्योपैथी दवाओं की गुणवत्ता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए आवश्यक प्रयोगशाला तकनीकों और कार्यप्रणाली पर ध्यान देनेके साथ, औषधि नियामक प्राधिकरणों, औषधि विश्लेषकों और अन्य प्रासंगिक हितधारकों केलिए एएसयू और होम्योपैथी दवाओं के मानकीकरण, गुणवत्ता नियंत्रण और परीक्षण याविश्लेषण के लिए नियमित अंतराल पर क्षमता निर्माण प्रशिक्षण आयोजित करता है।
औषध नियमावली, 1945 के नियम 160 क से जे में आयुर्वेदिक, सिद्ध और यूनानी औषधियों केविनिर्माण के लिए लाइसेंसधारक की ओर से इन नियमों के उपबंधों के अन्तर्गत यथा अपेक्षितआयुर्वेदिक, सिद्ध और यूनानी औषधियों की पहचान, शुद्धता, गुणवत्ता और क्षमता के ऐसे परीक्षण करने के लिए औषध परीक्षण प्रयोगशाला के अनुमोदन के लिए विनियामकदिशा-निर्देशों का प्रावधान है। अब तक 34 राज्य औषधि परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाओं को उनकी ढांचागत और कार्यात्मक क्षमता को मजबूत करने के लिए सहायता प्रदान की गई है। इसके अलावा, आयुर्वेदिक, सिद्ध और यूनानी औषधियों और कच्चे माल के गुणवत्तापरीक्षण के लिए औषध नियमावली, 1945 के उपबंधों के अंतर्गत 108 प्रयोगशालाओं को अनुमोदित अथवा लाइसेंस प्राप्त है।
आयुर्वेद योजना के आयुष और आयुर्वेद जीव विज्ञान एकीकृत स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान घटक में अनुसंधान और नवाचार के अंतर्गत आयुष में अनुसंधान करने के लिए योजना के दिशा निर्देशों में निहित प्रावधान के अनुसार देश भर में पात्र संगठनों/संस्थानों को वित्तीयसहायता प्रदान की जाती है।
राष्ट्रीय औषधीय पादप बोर्ड (एनएमपीबी), आयुष मंत्रालय अपने क्षेत्रीय-सह-सुविधा केंद्रों(आरसीएफसी) के माध्यम से देश में औषधीय पौधों के किसानों/उत्पादकों को गुणवत्ताप्रद आयुष दवाओं के विनिर्माण के लिए गुणवत्ताप्रद कच्चे माल का उत्पादनकरने के लिए औषधीय पौधों की गुणवत्ताप्रद रोपण सामग्री (क्यूपीएम) वितरित करता है।
अनुलग्नक-I
2014-15 से 2024-25 तक गुटनिरपेक्ष आंदोलन के तहत समर्थित प्रमुखगतिविधियों
(i) एकीकृत आयुष अस्पतालों की स्थापना के लिए 203 इकाइयों को सहायता प्रदान की गई है।
(ii) अवसंरचना और अन्य सुविधाओं के उन्नयन के लिए 518 आयुष अस्पतालों और 6234 आयुष औषधालयों को सहायता प्रदान की गई है।
(iii) प्रत्येक वर्ष औसतन 2387 प्राथमिक स्वास्थ्य केन्द्रों, 746 सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्यकेन्द्रों और 319 जिला अस्पतालों को प्रत्येक वर्ष औसतन दवाइयों और आकस्मिकताओं की आवर्ती सहायता के लिए स्थापना के अंतर्गत सहायता प्रदान की गई है।
(iv) प्रत्येक वर्ष औसतन 1157 आयुष अस्पतालों और 12677 आयुष औषधालयों को आवश्यक आयुष औषधियों की आपूत के लिए सहायता प्रदान की गई है।
(v) नए आयुष शैक्षिक संस्थाओं की स्थापना के लिए 21 इकाइयों को सहायता प्रदान की गई है।
(vi) अवसंरचना, पुस्तकालय और अन्य चीजों के उन्नयन के लिए 78 अवर स्नातक और 46 स्नातकोत्तर आयुष शैक्षिक संस्थानों को सहायता प्रदान की गई है।
(vii) नए आयुष औषधालयों की स्थापना के लिए 383 इकाइयों को सहायता प्रदान की गई है।
(viii) 1429 आयुष ग्रामों को सहायता प्रदान की गई है।
(ix) 12500 आयुष्मान आरोग्य मंदिरों को सहायता प्रदान की गई है।
अनुलग्नक-II
अनुमोदित (एएएम) (आयुष) की राज्य/संघ राज्य क्षेत्र-वार स्थिति
क्रम संख्या
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के नाम
स्वीकृत एएएम (आयुष)
कार्यात्मक एएएम (आयुष)
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
6
6
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
126
126
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
89
89
4
असम
500
500
5
बिहार
294
294
6
चंडीगढ़
12
12
7
छत्तीसगढ़
400
400
8
दिल्ली
0
0
9
दादरा नगर हवेली और दमन दीव
1
1
10
गोवा
100
100
11
गुजरात
365
365
12
हरियाणा
538
538
13
हिमाचल प्रदेश
761
761
14
जम्मू और कश्मीर
523
523
15
झारखंड
745
745
16
कर्नाटक
376
376
17
केरल
700
700
18
लद्दाख
0
0
19
लक्षद्वीप
7
7
20
मध्य प्रदेश
800
800
21
महाराष्ट्र
390
390
22
मणिपुर
15
15
23
मेघालय
24
24
24
मिजोरम
41
41
25
नागालैंड
49
49
26
ओडिशा
422
422
27
पुडुचेरी
4
4
28
पंजाब
158
158
29
राजस्थान
2019
2019
30
सिक्किम
18
18
31
तमिलनाडु
650
650
32
तेलंगाना
421
421
33
त्रिपुरा
72
72
34
उत्तर प्रदेश
1034
1034
35
उत्तराखंड
300
300
36
पश्चिम बंगाल
540
540
कुल
12500
12500
अनुलग्नक-III
स्वीकृत एकीकृत आयुष अस्पतालों की राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश-वार स्थिति
क्रम संख्या
राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
स्थान
(जिला)
चिकित्सा की प्रणाली
बिस्तरों की संख्या
स्थिति
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
जंगलीघाट,
पोर्ट ब्लेयर
(दक्षिण अंडमान)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
कार्यात्मक
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
काकीनाडा
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
विशाखापत्तनम
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
भालुकपोंग
(पश्चिम कामेंग)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग
50
निर्माणाधीन
लिकाबाली
(लोअर सियांग)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग
50
निर्माणाधीन
यिंगकिओंग
(ऊपरी सियांग)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
निर्माणाधीन
सेप्पा
(पूर्वी कामेंग)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
निर्माणाधीन
ज़ीरो
(लोअर सुबनसिरी)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
निर्माणाधीन
4
असम
दुधनोई
(गोलपारा)
आयुर्वेद
50
कार्यात्मक
माजुली
आयुर्वेद
50
कार्यात्मक
कोकराझार
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
बक्सा
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माणाधीन
मोरीगांव
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
कलियाबोर
(नागांव)
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
दीफू
(कार्बी आंगलोंग)
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
30
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
बजाली
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
10
निर्माणाधीन
5
बिहार
पटना
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी और योग
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
6
चंडीगढ़
सेक्टर -34, (चंडीगढ़)
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
50
कार्यात्मक
7
छत्तीसगढ़
जांजगीर-चांपा
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी
10
कार्यात्मक
महासमुंद
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी
10
कार्यात्मक
कोरिया
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
कोरबा
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी
10
कार्यात्मक
कंकेर
(उत्तर बस्तर कांकेर)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी
10
कार्यात्मक
नारायणपुर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
बीजापुर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी
10
कार्यात्मक
दंतेवाड़ा
(दक्षिण बस्तर)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी
10
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
दल्ली राजहरा
(बालोद)
आयुर्वेद
30
कार्यात्मक
सूरजपुर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
8
दादरा नगर हवेली और दमन और दीव
सिलवासा
(दादरा और नगर हवेली)
आयुर्वेद
50
निर्माणाधीन
9
गोवा
वेल्गुएम
(उत्तरी गोवा)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
मडगांव
(दक्षिण गोवा)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
10
गुजरात
सूरत
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
एटकोट
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग
30
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
11
हरियाणा
हिसार
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
12
हिमाचल प्रदेश
कुल्लू
आयुर्वेद, सोवा रिग्पा , होम्योपैथी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
मंडी
आयुर्वेद, सोवा रिग्पा , होम्योपैथी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
धर्मशाला
आयुर्वेद, सोवा रिग्पा , होम्योपैथी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
13
जम्मू और कश्मीर
किश्तवाड़
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
कुपवाड़ा
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
बिलावर
(कठुआ)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
कुलगाम
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
कार्यात्मक
सांबा
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
गढ़ी गढ़
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
बंदीपयीन
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, यूनानी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
निर्माणाधीन
14
झारखंड
इटकी, रांची
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माणाधीन
गुमला
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
10
निर्माणाधीन
बोकारो
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
10
निर्माणाधीन
देवघर
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
10
निर्माणाधीन
पलामू
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
10
निर्माणाधीन
दुमका
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
10
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
जमशेदपुर
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माणाधीन
15
कर्नाटक
गदग
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
50
कार्यात्मक
मंगलौर
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
50
कार्यात्मक
थ्रिथाहल्ली
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
10
निर्माणाधीन
16
केरल
चलाकुडी,
त्रिशूर डिस्ट्रिस्ट।
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, सिद्ध और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
मट्टन्नूर,
कन्नूर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, सिद्ध और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
अदूर,
पथनमथिट्टा
होम्योपैथी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
अट्टापदी
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, सिद्ध और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
कोट्टारकारा-कोल्लम
आयुर्वेद, सिद्ध और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
30
निर्माणाधीन
वायनाड
आयुर्वेद और योग
30
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
इडुक्की
होम्योपैथी और योग
30
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
अरनमुला, रनी, पथनमथिट्टा
आयुर्वेद और योग
30
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
वर्कला
योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
कप्पुकड, तिरुवनंतपुरम
आयुर्वेद, सिद्ध और योग
50
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
17
लक्षद्वीप
दीन दयाल उपाध्याय, कवरत्ती
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
30
कार्यात्मक
18
महाराष्ट्र
नंदुरबार
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
30
कार्यात्मक
सिंधुदुर्ग
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
30
कार्यात्मक
पुणे
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
30
कार्यात्मक
धराशिव,
(उस्मानाबाद)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और यूनानी
50
निर्माणाधीन
अहमद नगर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
30
कार्यात्मक
जलगांव
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और यूनानी
30
निर्माणाधीन
जालना
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और यूनानी
50
निर्माणाधीन
ठाणे
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और यूनानी
50
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
नागपुर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और यूनानी
50
निर्माणाधीन
गोंदिया
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और यूनानी
50
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
छत्रपति संभाजी नगर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और यूनानी
50
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
बुलढाणा
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और यूनानी
50
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
गढ़चिरौली
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और यूनानी
30
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
वर्धा
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी, योग और यूनानी
30
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
19
मणिपुर
मोरेह, तेंगनौपाल
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
कार्यात्मक
चुरनकंदपुर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
क्वाकेथेल कोंजेंग लेइकाई
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
कार्यात्मक
कीराव एसी,
इंफाल पूर्वी जिला
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
कार्यात्मक
चंदेल
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
निर्माणाधीन
जिरिबाम
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
निर्माणाधीन
कांगपोकपी
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
निर्माणाधीन
बिष्णुपुर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
निर्माणाधीन
कोई नहीं
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
निर्माणाधीन
थौबल
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
निर्माणाधीन
सेनापति
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
10
निर्माणाधीन
20
मध्य प्रदेश
भोपाल
आयुर्वेद और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
इंदौर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
नरसिंहपुर
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
अमरकंटक
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माणाधीन
मंडलेश्वर
(खरगांव जिला)
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
बालाघाट
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माणाधीन
सीहोर
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
गुन्ना
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माणाधीन
पन्ना
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माणाधीन
भिंड
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माणाधीन
बड़वानी
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी और होम्योपैथी
30
निर्माणाधीन
सुजलपुर
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माणाधीन
श्योपुर
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माणाधीन
21
मेघालय
सोहरा (चेरापुंजे),
सीएचसी, पूर्वी खासी हिल्स
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
कार्यात्मक
उमट्रे गांव,
री भोई जिला
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
जोवई,
पश्चिम जयंतिया हिल्स जिला)
होम्योपैथी, योग, आयुर्वेद
30
निर्माणाधीन
22
मिजोरम
आइजोल
आयुर्वेद, और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माणाधीन
सैतुल
आयुर्वेद, और होम्योपैथी
10
निर्माणाधीन
23
नागालैंड
नोकलाक,
तुएनसांग जिला
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग
30
कार्यात्मक
रझा,
चेडेमा
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
सपंगया
(चुंगतिया)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
निर्माणाधीन
याकेम,
लॉन्गलेंग
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग
30
निर्माणाधीन
किफिरे
होम्योपैथी
30
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
तिज़िट,
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी
30
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
अकुहाइतो,
ज़ुन्हेबोटो
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी
30
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
24
ओडिशा
ढेंकनाल
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
बेहरामपुर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
बालासोर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
25
पुडुचेरी
विलियानूर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और सिद्ध
50
कार्यात्मक
यानम
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और सिद्ध
50
निर्माणाधीन
कराईकल
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और सिद्ध
30
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
26
पंजाब
दयालपुर सोढ़िन जीरकपुर (मोहाली)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
मोगा
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
कार्यात्मक
27
राजस्थान
भीलवाड़ा
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी,
50
कार्यात्मक
अजमेर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी,
50
कार्यात्मक
चुरू
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी,
50
कार्यात्मक
बीकानेर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी,
50
कार्यात्मक
जयपुर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी,
50
कार्यात्मक
सीकर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी,
50
कार्यात्मक
सवाईमाधोपुर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
भरतपुर
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
किथाना
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
30
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
भीलवाड़ा
(आसींद)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
भीलवाड़ा
(बिजोलिया)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
करुली
(मंदरायाल)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
अलवर
(बहरोड़)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
अलवर
(नीमराना)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
जोधपुर
(शेखला)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
दौसा
(नंगल राजा वतन)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
जयपुर - ए
(पाओटा)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
सीकर (धोड़)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
सीकर
(श्रीमाधोपुर)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
बाड़मेर
(गीरा)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
जालोर
(बगोड़ा)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
बारां
(किशनगंज)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
झालावाड़
(बकानी)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
कोटा
(सुल्तानपुर)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
पाली
(रोहत)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
अजमेर
(मसुदा)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
अजमेर
(पीसांगन)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
धौलपुर
(सेपौ)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
भरतपुर
(सीवर)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
नागौर
(खेनवसर)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
श्रीगंगानगर
(राय सिंह नगर)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
डूंगरपुर
(डोवरा)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
प्रतापगढ़
(अरनोद)
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी
10
निर्माणाधीन
28
सिक्किम
क्योंगसा,
ग्यालशिंग, पश्चिम सिक्किम
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
50
कार्यात्मक
एनआईटी,
देवराली
सोवा-रिग्पा
30
निर्माणाधीन
29
तमिलनाडु
थेनी
सिद्ध, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
कार्यात्मक
तिरुवन्नामलाई
सिद्ध, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
कार्यात्मक
पुदुक्कोट्टई
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी, सिद्ध, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
नमक्कल
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी, सिद्ध, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
कार्यात्मक
आगिम कैंपस,
चेन्नई
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी, सिद्ध, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माणाधीन
कोट्टार,
नागरकोइल
आयुर्वेद
30
निर्माणाधीन
30
तेलंगाना
सिद्दीपेट
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी, सिद्ध, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
विकाराबाद
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी, सिद्ध, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
जयशंकर
भूपालपल्ली,
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और यूनानी, सिद्ध, योग और प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
31
त्रिपुरा
पैराडाइज चौमुहानी, अगरतला
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग एवं प्राकृतिक चिकित्सा
50
कार्यात्मक
दक्षिण सबरूम
आयुर्वेद, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
निर्माण पूरा हुआ
32
उत्तर प्रदेश
जौनपुर
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
30
निर्माणाधीन
बुलंदशहर
(शुरुआत में कुशी नगर में)
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
बिल्हौर,
कानपुर नगर
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
पश्चिम कतली , लखनऊ
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
बद्रासी,
वाराणसी
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
नवाब गंज, बरेली
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
बस्ती
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
सिराथु कौशाम्बी
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
सोनभद्र
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
ओराई जालौन
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
संत कबीर नगर,
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
देवरिया
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
ललितपुर
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
अमेठी
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
कानपुर देहात
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
फिरोजपुर,
बलिया जिला
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
रायबरेली
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
बागपत
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
फतेहपुर
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
श्रावस्ती
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
निर्माणाधीन
उन्नाव
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
हरदोई
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
निर्माणाधीन
गोरखपुर
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
निर्माणाधीन
संभल
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
निर्माणाधीन
मिर्जापुर
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
निर्माणाधीन
33
उत्तराखंड
हल्द्वानी
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
50
कार्यात्मक
जखनीधर,
टिहरी
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माणाधीन
टनकपुर,
चंपावत
आयुर्वेद और होम्योपैथी
50
निर्माणाधीन
कोटद्वार,
पौड़ी
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
निर्माणाधीन
पथरी,
हरिद्वार
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
10
निर्माणाधीन
भीमताल,
नैनीताल
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
10
निर्माणाधीन
पिरान कालिया,
हरिद्वार
यूनानी
50
निर्माण शुरू नहीं हुआ
34
पश्चिम बंगाल
टोपसीखाटा, जिला अलीपुरद्वार
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
पश्चिम जिला मिदनापुर
आयुर्वेद, यूनानी, होम्योपैथी और योग
50
कार्यात्मक
अनुलग्नक-IV
केंद्रीय क्षेत्र की योजनाओं की स्थिति
1. आयुष में सूचना, शिक्षा और संचार (आईईसी) को बढ़ावा देना: इस योजना के अंतर्गत मंत्रालय राष्ट्रीय/राज्य स्तरीय आरोग्य मेलों, योग उत्सवों/उत्सवों, आयुर्वेद पर्वों का आयोजन करता है, आयुष प्रणाली के महत्वपूर्ण दिनों का जश्न मनाता है, स्वास्थ्य मेलों/मेलों, प्रदर्शनियों में भाग लेता है, स्वास्थ्य देखभाल की आयुष प्रणाली के बारे में लोगों के बीच जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए सेमिनार, कार्यशालाओं, सम्मेलनों के आयोजन के लिए वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करता है और मल्टीमीडिया अभियान आयोजित करता है। कार्यक्रमों, अभियानों और डिजिटल आउटरीच के संयोजन के माध्यम से, यह योजना विभिन्न क्षेत्रों और दर्शकों में निवारक स्वास्थ्य देखभाल और आयुष के समग्र कल्याण की सार्वजनिक समझ को बढ़ाती है।
2. आयुष के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग को बढ़ावा देना (आईसी योजना): इस योजना के अंतर्गत मंत्रालय आयुष उत्पादों और सेवाओं के निर्यात को बढ़ावा देने के लिए भारतीय आयुष दवा निर्माताओं/आयुष सेवा प्रदाताओं को सहायता प्रदान करता है; चिकित्सा की आयुष प्रणालियों के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रचार, विकास और मान्यता की सुविधा प्रदान करता है; हितधारकों की बातचीत को बढ़ावा देता है और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर आयुष के बाजार विकास को बढ़ावा देता है; विदेशों में आयुष अकादमिक चेयर की स्थापना के माध्यम से शिक्षाविदों और अनुसंधान को बढ़ावा देना और अंतरराष्ट्रीय स्तर पर आयुष चिकित्सा प्रणालियों के बारे में जागरूकता और रुचि को बढ़ावा देने और मजबूत करने के लिए प्रशिक्षण कार्यशाला/संगोष्ठियों का आयोजन करना।
आईसी योजना के अंतर्गत 25 देश-देश समझौता ज्ञापनों (समझौता ज्ञापन), 15 आयुष चेयर समझौता ज्ञापनों और 52 संस्थान से संस्थान स्तर के समझौता ज्ञापनों पर हस्ताक्षर किए गए हैं।
3. आयुर्स्वास्थ्य योजना: इस योजना के 02 घटक हैं। (i) आयुष और सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य (ii) उत्कृष्टता केंद्र (सीओई)। आयुष और सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य घटक का प्राथमिक उद्देश्य निम्नलिखित उद्देश्यों के साथ प्रामाणिक शास्त्रीय आयुष उपायों को शुरू करना है:-
1. सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य देखभाल के लिए आयुष हस्तक्षेप को बढ़ावा देना।
2. सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य में आयुष स्वास्थ्य देखभाल के लाभों को प्रदर्शित करना।
3. आयुष प्रणाली को एकीकृत करके सतत विकास लक्ष्य-2 (एसडीजी-2) और सतत विकास लक्ष्य-3 (एसडीजी 3) को लागू करने के लिए सहायता करना।
4. विभिन्न सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य मुद्दों में आयुष हस्तक्षेपों के माध्यम से आयुष प्रणालियों की प्रभावकारिता का दस्तावेजीकरण। इसे राष्ट्रीय स्वास्थ्य कार्यक्रमों में कार्यान्वयन के लिए बड़े पैमाने पर लिया जा सकता है।
आयुर्स्वास्थ्य योजना के आयुष और सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य घटक के अंतर्गत 25 परियोजनाओं को वित्तीय सहायता दी गई है।
4. आयुर्वेद योजना: इस योजना का उद्देश्य शैक्षणिक गतिविधियों, प्रशिक्षण और क्षमता निर्माण आदि प्रदान करके अतिरिक्त अनुसंधान गतिविधियों और शिक्षा प्रदान करके आयुष में अनुसंधान और नवाचार का समर्थन करना है। इस योजना के 03 घटक हैं। (i) आयुष में क्षमता निर्माण और सतत चिकित्सा शिक्षा (सीएमई) (ii) आयुष में अनुसंधान और नवाचार और (iii) आयुर्वेद जीव विज्ञान एकीकृत स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान को इस वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 से योजना के अंतर्गत जोड़ा गया है।
आयुष (आर एंड आई) और आयुर्वेद जीवविज्ञान एकीकृत स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान (एबीआईएचआर) घटक में अनुसंधान और नवाचार के तहत, इसकी स्थापना के बाद से क्रमशः कुल 33 और 11 अनुसंधान परियोजनाओं का समर्थन किया गया है
5. आयुष औषधि गुणवत् एवं उत्पदन संवर्धन योजना (एओजीयूएसवाई): योजना के उद्देश्य इस प्रकार हैं:
1. आत्मनिर्भर भारत की पहल के अंतर्गत देश की विनिर्माण क्षमताओं और पारंपरिक दवाओं और स्वास्थ्य संवर्धन उत्पादों के निर्यात को बढ़ाना।
2. आयुष दवाओं और सामग्रियों के मानकीकरण, गुणवत्ता निर्माण और विश्लेषणात्मक परीक्षण के लिए सार्वजनिक और निजी क्षेत्र में पर्याप्त ढांचागत और तकनीकी उन्नयन और संस्थागत गतिविधियों की सुविधा प्रदान करना।
3. आयुष दवाओं के भ्रामक विज्ञापनों के प्रभावी गुणवत्ता नियंत्रण, सुरक्षा निगरानी और निगरानी के लिए केंद्र और राज्य स्तर पर नियामक ढांचे को मजबूत करना।
4. आयुष दवाओं और सामग्रियों के मानकों और गुणवत्ता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए तालमेल, सहयोग और अभिसरण दृष्टिकोण के निर्माण को प्रोत्साहित करना।
इस योजना के अंतर्गत उच्च मानकों को प्राप्त करने के लिए "आयुष फार्मेसियों और औषधि परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाओं के सुदृढ़ीकरण और उन्नयन" के घटक के अंतर्गत 5 सरकारी और 1 निजी सहित 6 सरकारी और 11 निजी और 6 दवा परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाओं सहित 17 फार्मेसियों को 63.00 करोड़ रुपये की वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की गई है।
6. औषधीय पौधों के संरक्षण, विकास और सतत प्रबंधन पर केंद्रीय क्षेत्र की योजना: इस योजना का उद्देश्य पूरे देश में औषधीय पौधों की खेती को बढ़ावा देना है, जिसमें निम्नलिखित गतिविधियों का समर्थन किया जाता है:
1. सूचना शिक्षा और संचार (आईईसी) गतिविधियां जैसे प्रशिक्षण/कार्यशालाएं/सेमिनार/सम्मेलन।
2. इन-सीटू संरक्षण/एक्स-सीटू संरक्षण।
3. संयुक्त वन प्रबंधन समितियों (जेएफएमसी)/पंचायतों/वन पंचायतों/जैव विविधता प्रबंधन समितियों (बीएमसी)/स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी) के साथ आजीविका संबंध।
4. अनुसंधान एवं विकास।
5. औषधीय पौधों के उत्पादों का संवर्धन, विपणन और व्यापार।
6. औषधीय पादपों की आपूत श्रृंखला (एकीकृत घटक) में फारवर्ड और बैकवर्ड लिंकेज जिसके अंतर्गत निम्नलिखित कार्यकलापों को सहायता प्रदान की जाती है -
• खेती के लिए औषधीय पौधों की रोपण सामग्री को बढ़ाने के लिए गुणवत्तापूर्ण रोपण सामग्री के लिए बुनियादी ढांचा।
• किसानों को जागरूक करने के लिए सूचना, शिक्षा, संपे्रषण (आईईसी) कार्यकलाप।
• औषधीय पौधों की विपणन क्षमता बढ़ाने, उपज में मूल्य जोड़ने, लाभप्रदता बढ़ाने और नुकसान को कम करने के लिए फसल कटाई के बाद प्रबंधन और विपणन के लिए बुनियादी ढांचा।
• गुणवत्ता परीक्षण और कच्चे माल का प्रमाणन।
वित्तीय वर्ष 2020-21 से 2024-25 के दौरान देश भर में औषधीय पौधों की खेती को बढ़ावा देने के लिए 1161.96 लाख रुपये की 139 परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी दी गई है।
यह जानकारी आयुष राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री प्रताप राव जाधव ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।