Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Arjun Erigaisi for winning Bronze medal at the 2025 FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship
29 DEC 2025 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Arjun Erigaisi, for winning the Bronze medal in the open section at the FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship in Doha. "His grit is noteworthy. Wishing him the very best for his furure endeavours", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Proud of Arjun Erigaisi for winning the Bronze medal in the open section at the FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship in Doha. His grit is noteworthy. Wishing him the very best for his furure endeavours.
@ArjunErigaisi

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ارجن ایریگیسی کو 2025 ایف آئی ڈی ای ورلڈ ریپڈ شطرنج چیمپئن شپ میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد پیش کی
29 DEC 2025 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دوحہ میں ایف آئی ڈی ای ورلڈ ریپڈ شطرنج چیمپئن شپ کے اوپن سیکشن میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر ارجن ایریگیسی کو مبارکباد پیش کی ۔ جناب مودی نے کہا:’’اس کی ہمت قابل ذکر ہے، ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’دوحہ میں ایف آئی ڈی ای ورلڈ ریپڈ شطرنج چیمپئن شپ میں اوپن سیکشن میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر ارجن ایریگیسی پر فخر ہے ۔ اس کی ہمت قابل دید ہے ۔ ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات ۔‘‘
@ArjunErigaisi