Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Arjun Erigaisi for winning Bronze medal at the 2025 FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship
29 DEC 2025 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Arjun Erigaisi, for winning the Bronze medal in the open section at the FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship in Doha. "His grit is noteworthy. Wishing him the very best for his furure endeavours", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Proud of Arjun Erigaisi for winning the Bronze medal in the open section at the FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship in Doha. His grit is noteworthy. Wishing him the very best for his furure endeavours.
@ArjunErigaisi

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৫ চনৰ ফিডে বিশ্ব ৰেপিড দবা চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা অৰ্জুন এৰিগাইছিক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
29 DEC 2025 3:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ডোহাত অনুষ্ঠিত ফিডে বিশ্ব ৰেপিড দবা চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত মুকলি শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অৰ্জুন এৰিগাইছিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে। ‘তেওঁৰ দৃঢ়তা লক্ষণীয়। তেওঁৰ ভৱিষ্যৎ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে তেওঁক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো’, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
‘ডোহাত অনুষ্ঠিত ফিডে বিশ্ব ৰেপিড দবা চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত মুকলি শাখাত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অৰ্জুন এৰিগাইছিৰ বাবে গৌৰৱান্বিত। তেওঁৰ দৃঢ়তা লক্ষণীয়। তেওঁৰ ভৱিষ্যৎ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে তেওঁক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।’
@ArjunErigaisi