Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
QUICK ESTIMATE OF INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION AND USE-BASED INDEX FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER 2025 (BASE 2011-12=100)
India's Index of industrial production records growth of 6.7% in November 2025
29 DEC 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Driven by 8.0% growth in manufacturing sector, Index of Industrial Production (IIP) recorded a 6.7 % year-on-year growth in November 2025. The growth is led by Manufacture of basic metals and fabricated metal products, pharmaceuticals and motor vehicles
Growth in the Mining sector at 5.4% has also rebounded due to closure of monsoon season and strong growth in metallic minerals such as Iron ore
The Quick Estimate of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) is released on 28th of every month (or next working day if 28th is a holiday). The index is compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
2. Key Highlights:
1. The IIP growth rate for the month of November 2025 is 6.7 percent which was 0.4 percent (Quick Estimate) in the month of October 2025.
2. The growth rates of the three sectors, Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity for the month of November 2025 are 5.4 percent, 8.0 percent and (-)1.5 percent respectively.
3. The Quick Estimates of IIP stands at 158.0 against 148.1 in November 2024. The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of November 2025 stand at 141.0, 158.8 and 181.3 respectively.
4. Within the manufacturing sector, 20 out of 23 industry groups at NIC 2 digit-level have recorded a positive growth in November 2025 over November 2024. The top three positive contributors for the month of November 2025 are – “Manufacture of basic metals” (10.2%), “Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products” (10.5%) and “Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers” (11.9%).
5. In the industry group “Manufacture of basic metals”, item groups “MS slabs”, “HR coils and sheets of mild steel” and “Flat products of Alloy Steel” have shown significant contribution in growth.
6. In the industry group “Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products”, item groups “Digestive enzymes and antacids (incl. PPI drugs)”, “Vaccine for veterinary medicine”, and “Anti-psychotic drugs (e.g. Olanzapine)” have shown significant contribution in growth.
7. In the industry group “Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers” item groups “Auto components/ spares and accessories”, “Commercial Vehicles” and “Passenger cars” have shown significant contribution in growth.
8. As per the use base classification, the indices stand at 150.7 for Primary Goods, 117.8 for Capital Goods, 170.1 for Intermediate Goods and 198.7 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of November 2025. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 134.0 and 169.7 respectively.
9. The corresponding growth rates of IIP as per Use-based classification in November 2025 over November 2024 are 2.0 percent in Primary goods, 10.4 percent in Capital goods, 7.3 percent in Intermediate goods, 12.1 percent in Infrastructure/ Construction Goods, 10.3 percent in Consumer durables and 7.3 percent in Consumer non-durables (Statement III). Based on use-based classification, top three positive contributors to the growth of IIP for the month of November 2025 are Infrastructure/ construction goods, Intermediate goods and Consumer non-durables.
10. Monthly Indices and Growth Rate (in %) of IIP for the last 13 months
3. Along with the Quick Estimate of IIP for the month of November 2025, the indices for October 2025 have undergone final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies.
4. The Quick Estimates for November 2025 and the final revision for October 2025 have been compiled at weighted response rates of 89.72 percent and 92.75 percent.
5. Details of Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of November 2025 at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively. Also, for users to appreciate the changes in the industrial sector, Statement IV provides month-wise indices for the last 13 months, by industry groups (as per 2-digit level of NIC-2008) and sectors.
6. Release of the Index for December 2025 will be on Wednesday, 28th January 2026.
Note: -
1. This Press release (English and Hindi Version) is also available at the Ministry’s Website -http://www.mospi.gov.in.
2. Detailed information pertaining to IIP is available at https://mospi.gov.in/iip and https://esankhyiki.mospi.gov.in/
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
Apr
130.9
130.7
144.6
149.1
212.0
215.7
148.0
151.8
May
136.5
136.4
150.4
155.2
229.3
218.5
154.7
157.6
Jun
134.9
123.2
146.6
152.0
222.8
220.1
151.0
153.3
Jul
116.1
107.7
148.8
157.7
220.2
228.4
149.8
156.2
Aug
107.1
114.2
146.1
151.6
212.3
221.1
145.8
151.8
Sep
111.7
111.2
147.2
155.4
206.9
213.4
146.9
153.7
Oct
128.5
126.2
148.4
151.3
207.8
193.4
150.3
151.1
Nov*
133.8
141.0
147.0
158.8
184.1
181.3
148.1
158.0
Dec
143.2
157.2
192.8
158.0
Jan
150.7
159.5
201.9
161.6
Feb
141.9
148.4
194.0
151.1
Mar
158.1
162.4
219.5
166.3
Average
Apr-Nov
124.9
123.8
147.4
153.9
211.9
211.5
149.3
154.2
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Oct
0.9
-1.8
4.4
2.0
2.0
-6.9
3.7
0.5
Nov*
1.9
5.4
5.5
8.0
4.4
-1.5
5.0
6.7
Apr-Nov
3.3
-0.9
4.1
4.4
5.3
-0.2
4.1
3.3
*Figures for November 2025 are Quick Estimates.
Note: Indices for the months of Oct’25 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth
code
Nov'24
Nov'25*
Apr-Nov
Nov'25*
Apr-Nov
2024-25
2025-26
2025-26
10
Manufacture of food products
5.302
136.5
144.5
123.0
122.0
5.9
-0.8
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.035
99.4
97.7
112.8
109.0
-1.7
-3.4
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.798
80.3
92.1
82.0
89.2
14.7
8.8
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.291
106.2
109.6
108.0
107.4
3.2
-0.6
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.322
110.3
94.4
111.7
109.1
-14.4
-2.3
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.502
76.3
77.0
92.5
88.5
0.9
-4.3
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.193
98.2
115.3
100.5
110.8
17.4
10.2
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.872
75.0
78.1
79.5
77.7
4.1
-2.3
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.680
82.6
78.1
84.0
76.2
-5.4
-9.3
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.775
135.6
136.1
134.7
137.4
0.4
2.0
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.873
123.2
130.3
129.8
127.9
5.8
-1.5
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.981
251.4
277.8
229.6
229.5
10.5
0.0
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.422
103.6
109.5
113.3
114.1
5.7
0.7
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.085
136.7
152.8
143.3
151.7
11.8
5.9
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.804
222.0
244.7
223.1
245.8
10.2
10.2
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.655
95.2
106.7
94.2
101.0
12.1
7.2
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.570
115.9
135.5
131.2
138.0
16.9
5.2
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.998
121.1
140.2
125.6
141.3
15.8
12.5
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.765
117.7
126.9
121.3
127.6
7.8
5.2
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.857
134.4
150.4
131.6
144.0
11.9
9.4
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.776
159.4
187.7
161.4
172.7
17.8
7.0
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.131
201.7
230.6
222.4
229.1
14.3
3.0
32
Other manufacturing
0.941
57.0
71.5
82.8
72.8
25.4
-12.1
05
Mining
14.3725
133.8
141.0
124.9
123.8
5.4
-0.9
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
147.0
158.8
147.4
153.9
8.0
4.4
35
Electricity
7.9943
184.1
181.3
211.9
211.5
-1.5
-0.2
General Index
100.00
148.1
158.0
149.3
154.2
6.7
3.3
*Figures for November 2025 are Quick Estimates.
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
Apr
152.2
151.9
95.0
108.3
157.8
165.5
184.2
192.9
119.5
126.9
150.9
146.9
May
160.9
158.6
105.3
119.3
162.4
170.0
186.3
198.8
130.2
129.0
154.0
152.5
Jun
156.0
152.1
111.3
114.6
159.1
167.8
184.9
197.3
127.1
130.7
145.2
143.9
Jul
150.1
149.0
114.0
121.7
164.6
174.6
179.7
204.3
126.6
135.8
147.1
147.9
Aug
141.6
149.2
107.4
112.2
162.3
170.7
181.5
200.4
129.8
134.3
141.8
132.7
Sep
141.3
143.2
116.5
122.8
160.8
171.0
178.8
197.7
132.9
146.2
145.7
145.2
Oct
149.8
148.9
109.2
111.5
165.0
169.2
184.2
197.3
129.8
128.1
146.4
138.8
Nov*
147.7
150.7
106.7
117.8
158.5
170.1
177.3
198.7
121.5
134.0
158.1
169.7
Dec
157.7
114.7
170.1
195.4
123.8
166.9
Jan
162.8
119.3
172.5
200.2
130.0
165.1
Feb
152.3
115.4
159.1
191.7
126.4
146.7
Mar
169.5
136.3
175.6
214.6
138.8
149.0
Average
Apr-Nov
150.0
150.5
108.2
116.0
161.3
169.9
182.1
198.4
127.2
133.1
148.7
147.2
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year
Oct
2.5
-0.6
2.9
2.1
4.8
2.5
4.7
7.1
5.5
-1.3
2.8
-5.2
Nov*
2.7
2.0
8.9
10.4
4.8
7.3
8.0
12.1
14.1
10.3
0.6
7.3
Apr-Nov
4.0
0.3
4.4
7.2
4.3
5.3
6.1
9.0
8.8
4.6
-0.5
-1.0
*Figures for November 2025 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE: Indices for the months of Oct’25 incorporate updated production data.
STATEMENT IV: MONTHLY INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry code
Description
Weight
Nov-24
Dec-24
Jan-25
Feb-25
Mar-25
Apr-25
May-25
Jun-25
Jul-25
Aug-25
Sep-25
Oct-25
Nov-25
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
136.5
154.2
159.2
142.7
131.6
121.1
118.4
118.5
118.7
116.0
118.3
120.5
144.5
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
99.4
104.2
117.1
116.9
133.4
121.9
131.4
115.7
105.1
99.6
100.4
99.9
97.7
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
80.3
88.2
96.9
76.3
96.9
75.7
93.1
85.1
89.7
96.8
93.1
88.1
92.1
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
106.2
114.2
113.7
106.7
113.0
105.7
103.8
107.8
107.3
107.7
110.7
106.6
109.6
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
110.3
119.1
121.1
121.4
144.8
114.2
126.5
127.5
112.7
107.2
100.6
89.6
94.4
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
76.3
89.2
93.8
88.1
88.8
88.4
97.9
96.2
98.6
85.8
90.8
73.0
77.0
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
98.2
115.0
104.4
106.8
117.2
105.0
102.4
104.4
116.1
114.3
121.7
106.8
115.3
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
75.0
76.9
76.7
72.2
78.2
73.7
77.4
77.3
79.4
80.4
78.4
76.5
78.1
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
82.6
89.9
83.3
78.9
82.2
75.3
77.1
76.7
75.8
71.0
81.2
74.1
78.1
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
135.6
147.4
146.3
131.8
146.0
132.5
142.2
138.2
141.9
137.8
129.1
141.0
136.1
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
123.2
131.0
130.7
121.9
129.8
121.8
127.9
126.6
134.2
128.0
129.3
125.3
130.3
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
251.4
259.1
246.1
211.8
218.3
231.5
243.5
220.8
232.6
192.7
226.9
209.8
277.8
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
103.6
107.0
118.7
114.6
118.9
117.0
121.8
114.7
113.8
111.3
113.0
111.4
109.5
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
136.7
157.7
162.3
159.8
180.2
156.7
159.4
158.7
149.2
143.7
143.3
149.6
152.8
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
222.0
236.8
242.2
224.3
252.2
235.6
243.5
239.4
255.2
252.9
247.5
247.9
244.7
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
95.2
107.4
104.0
102.2
110.4
94.1
97.7
102.8
102.5
100.8
107.3
95.8
106.7
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
115.9
115.1
126.0
139.9
165.2
126.3
129.8
134.4
137.1
148.6
157.0
135.4
135.5
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
121.1
163.9
131.4
122.1
144.8
125.9
132.3
143.1
150.6
142.0
165.2
130.9
140.2
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
117.7
127.5
121.7
124.4
158.3
118.3
130.6
132.0
134.0
122.6
135.9
120.2
126.9
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
134.4
116.0
148.3
142.0
145.3
146.7
142.7
134.0
143.7
141.6
152.6
140.2
150.4
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
159.4
142.2
180.0
157.8
165.2
139.2
163.1
154.2
182.4
172.8
192.7
189.4
187.7
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
201.7
239.0
212.1
233.8
239.4
223.7
232.0
239.2
223.0
219.8
235.8
228.3
230.6
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
57.0
77.9
76.6
71.5
88.2
77.2
61.4
61.7
71.2
76.8
92.3
70.1
71.5
5
Mining
14.3725
133.8
143.2
150.7
141.9
158.1
130.7
136.4
123.2
107.7
114.2
111.2
126.2
141.0
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
147.0
157.2
159.5
148.4
162.4
149.1
155.2
152.0
157.7
151.6
155.4
151.3
158.8
35
Electricity
7.9943
184.1
192.8
201.9
194.0
219.5
215.7
218.5
220.1
228.4
221.1
213.4
193.4
181.3
General Index
100
148.1
158.0
161.6
151.1
166.3
151.8
157.6
153.3
156.2
151.8
153.7
151.1
158.0
Note: The figures for November 2025 are provisional
Click here to see in PDF

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
نومبر 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار اور استعمال پر مبنی انڈیکس کا فوری تخمینہ (بیس 100 = 12-2011)
بھارت کی صنعتی پیداوار کے انڈیکس نے نومبر 2025 میں 6.7 فیصد کی ترقی درج کی
29 DEC 2025 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
مینوفیکچرنگ شعبے میں 8.0 فیصد کی ترقی پر مبنی ، صنعتی پیداوار کے انڈیکس (IIP) نے نومبر 2025 میں سال بہ سال 6.7 فیصد اضافہ درج کیا ۔ ترقی کی قیادت بنیادی دھاتوں اور تیار شدہ دھات کی مصنوعات ، دواسازی اور موٹر گاڑیوں کی تیاری سے ہوتی ہے ۔
مانسون کے موسم کی بندش اور لوہے جیسے دھاتی معدنیات میں مضبوط ترقی کی وجہ سے کان کنی کے شعبے میں بھی 5.4 فیصد کی شرح سے اضافہ ہوا ہے ۔
صنعتی پیداوار سے متعلق اشاریے (آئی آئی پی) کا فوری تخمینہ ہر ماہ کی 28 تاریخ کو جاری کیا جاتا ہے، (یا اگلے کام کے دن اگر 28 تاریخ کو چھٹی ہو) انڈیکس ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصولہ اعداد و شمار کے ساتھ مرتب کیا جاتا ہے ، جو بدلے میں پیداواری فیکٹریوں/ اداروں سے اعداد و شمار وصول کرتے ہیں۔ ان فوری تخمینوں پر آئی آئی پی کی نظر ثانی شدہ پالیسی کے مطابق بعد کی ریلیز میں نظر ثانی کی جائے گی ۔
2. اہم خصوصیات:
1. نومبر 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے آئی آئی پی کی شرح نمو 6.7 فیصد ہے، جو اکتوبر 2025 کے مہینے میں 0.4 فیصد (فوری تخمینہ) تھی ۔
2. نومبر 2025 کے مہینے کے لئے تین شعبوں ، کان کنی ، مینوفیکچرنگ اور بجلی کی شرح نمو بالترتیب 5.4 فیصد ، 8.0 فیصد اور (-) 1.5 فیصد ہے ۔
3. آئی آئی پی کے فوری تخمینے نومبر 2024 میں 148.1 کے مقابلے 158.0 پر ہیں ۔ نومبر 2025 کے مہینے میں کان کنی ، مینوفیکچرنگ اور بجلی کے شعبوں کے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ جات بالترتیب 141.0 ، 158.8 اور 181.3 ہیں ۔
4. مینوفیکچرنگ کے شعبے میں ، این آئی سی 2 ہندسوں کی سطح پر 23 صنعتی گروپوں میں سے 20 نے نومبر 2024 کے مقابلے نومبر 2025 میں مثبت ترقی درج کی ہے ۔ نومبر 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے سرفہرست تین مثبت شراکت دار ہیں-"بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری" (10.2 فیصد) "دواسازی ، ادویاتی کیمیائی اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری" (10.5 فیصد) اور "موٹر گاڑیوں ، ٹریلرز اور سیمی ٹریلرز کی تیاری" (11.9 فیصد)
5. صنعتی گروپ "بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری" ، آئٹم گروپ "ایم ایس سلیب" ، "ہلکے اسٹیل کے ایچ آر کوئلز اور شیٹس" اور "ایلائے اسٹیل کے فلیٹ پروڈکٹس" نے ترقی میں نمایاں تعاون دکھایا ہے ۔
6. صنعتی گروپ میں "دواسازی ، ادویاتی کیمیائی اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری" ، آئٹم گروپ "ڈائجسٹیو انزائمز اور اینٹاسائڈز (بشمول ۔ پی پی آئی ادویات) ، "ویٹرنری ادویات کے لئے ویکسین" اور "اینٹی سائیکوٹک ادویات (مثال کے طور پراولانزاپائن) "نے ترقی میں نمایاں تعاون دکھایا ہے ۔
7. صنعتی گروپ "موٹر گاڑیوں ، ٹریلرز اور سیمی ٹریلرز کی تیاری" آئٹم گروپوں "آٹو اجزاء / اسپیئرز اور لوازمات" ، "تجارتی گاڑیاں" اور "مسافر کاروں" نے ترقی میں نمایاں تعاون دکھایا ہے ۔
8. استعمال کی بنیاد کی درجہ بندی کے مطابق ، نومبر 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے انڈیکس پرائمری گڈز کے لیے 150.7 ، کیپٹل گڈز کے لیے 117.8 ، انٹرمیڈیٹ گڈز کے لیے 170.1 اور انفراسٹرکچر / تعمیراتی سامان کے لیے 198.7 ہیں ۔ مزید برآں کنزیومر ڈیوریبلز اور کنزیومر نان ڈیوریبلز کے انڈیکس بالترتیب 134.0 اور 169.7 پر ہیں ۔
9. نومبر 2024 کے مقابلے میں نومبر 2025 میں استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کے مطابق آئی آئی پی کی متعلقہ شرح نمو بنیادی اشیا میں 2.0 فیصد ، کیپٹل گڈز میں 10.4 فیصد ، انٹرمیڈیٹ گڈز میں 7.3 فیصد ، انفراسٹرکچر / تعمیراتی اشیا میں 12.1 فیصد ، کنزیومر ڈیوریبلز میں 10.3 فیصد اور کنزیومر نان ڈیوریبلز میں 7.3 فیصد ہے ۔ استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کی بنیاد پر ، نومبر 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے آئی آئی پی کی ترقی میں سرفہرست تین مثبت شراکت دار انفراسٹرکچر/تعمیراتی سامان ، انٹرمیڈیٹ سامان اور صارفین کی غیر پائیدار اشیاء ہیں ۔
10. پچھلے 13 مہینوں کے لیے آئی آئی پی کے ماہانہ اشاریہ جات اور شرح نمو (فیصد میں)
3. نومبر 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے آئی آئی پی کے فوری تخمینے کے ساتھ ، ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصول ہونے والے تازہ ترین اعداد و شمار کی روشنی میں اکتوبر 2025 کے اشاریہ جات پر حتمی نظر ثانی کی گئی ہے ۔
4. نومبر 2025 کے فوری تخمینے اور اکتوبر 2025 کے حتمی نظر ثانی کو 89.72 فیصد اور 92.75 فیصد کی ویٹڈ رسپانس ریٹ پر مرتب کیا گیا ہے ۔
5. نومبر 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے شعبہ جاتی صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ کے فوری تخمینے کی تفصیلات، قومی صنعتی درجہ بندی (این آئی سی-2008) کی 2 ہندسوں کی سطح اور استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی بالترتیب بیانات I ، II اور III میں دی گئی ہے ۔ نیز ، صارفین کے لیے صنعتی شعبے میں ہونے والی تبدیلیوں کی تعریف کرنے کے لیے ، بیان IV صنعتی گروپوں (این آئی سی-2008 کی 2 ہندسوں کی سطح کے مطابق) اور شعبوں کے ذریعے پچھلے 13 مہینوں کے ماہ وار اشاریہ جات فراہم کرتا ہے ۔
6. دسمبر 2025 کے لیے 28 جنوری 2026 بروز بدھ انڈیکس جاری ہوگا ۔
نوٹ: -
یہ پریس ریلیز (انگریزی اور ہندی ورژن) وزارت کی ویب سائٹ-http://www.mospi.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے ۔
آئی آئی پی سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات https://mospi.gov.in/iip اور https://esankhyki.mospi.gov.in/ پر دستیاب ہیں ۔
تفصیلات I: صنعتی پیداوار کا انڈیکس-شعبہ
بیس : 2011-12=100
ماہ
کانکنی
مینوفیکچرنگ
بجلی
جنرل
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
اپریل
130.9
130.7
144.6
149.1
212.0
215.7
148.0
151.8
مئی
136.5
136.4
150.4
155.2
229.3
218.5
154.7
157.6
جون
134.9
123.2
146.6
152.0
222.8
220.1
151.0
153.3
جولائی
116.1
107.7
148.8
157.7
220.2
228.4
149.8
156.2
اگست
107.1
114.2
146.1
151.6
212.3
221.1
145.8
151.8
ستمبر
111.7
111.2
147.2
155.4
206.9
213.4
146.9
153.7
اکتوبر
128.5
126.2
148.4
151.3
207.8
193.4
150.3
151.1
نومبر*
133.8
141.0
147.0
158.8
184.1
181.3
148.1
158.0
دسمبر
143.2
157.2
192.8
158.0
جنوری
150.7
159.5
201.9
161.6
فروری
141.9
148.4
194.0
151.1
مارچ
158.1
162.4
219.5
166.3
اوسط
اپریل-نومبر
124.9
123.8
147.4
153.9
211.9
211.5
149.3
154.2
گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں شرح نمو
اکتوبر
0.9
-1.8
4.4
2.0
2.0
-6.9
3.7
0.5
نومبر*
1.9
5.4
5.5
8.0
4.4
-1.5
5.0
6.7
اپریل-نومبر
3.3
-0.9
4.1
4.4
5.3
-0.2
4.1
3.3
* نومبر 2025 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینے ہیں ۔
نوٹ: اکتوبر 25 کے مہینوں کے اشاریہ جات میں تازہ ترین پیداوار کے اعداد و شمار شامل ہیں ۔
تفصیلات I I: انڈکس آف انڈسٹریل پروڈکشن (2- ڈیجٹ لیول)
بیس : 2011-12=100
صنعت
تفصیلات
وزن
انڈیکس
مجموعی انڈیکس
فیصد نمو
کوڈ
نومبر-24
نومبر-25*
اپریل-نومبر
نومبر-25*
اپریل- نومبر
2024-25
2025-26
2025-26
10
کھانے کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
5.302
136.5
144.5
123.0
122.0
5.9
-0.8
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
1.035
99.4
97.7
112.8
109.0
-1.7
-3.4
12
تمباکو کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.798
80.3
92.1
82.0
89.2
14.7
8.8
13
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
3.291
106.2
109.6
108.0
107.4
3.2
-0.6
14
ملبوسات کی تیاری
1.322
110.3
94.4
111.7
109.1
-14.4
-2.3
15
چمڑے اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.502
76.3
77.0
92.5
88.5
0.9
-4.3
16
فرنیچر کے علاوہ لکڑی اور لکڑی اور کارک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری؛ بھوسے اور پلیٹنگ سامان کی تیاری
0.193
98.2
115.3
100.5
110.8
17.4
10.2
17
کاغذ اور کاغذ کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.872
75.0
78.1
79.5
77.7
4.1
-2.3
18
ریکارڈ شدہ میڈیا کی پرنٹنگ اور ری پروڈکشن
0.680
82.6
78.1
84.0
76.2
-5.4
-9.3
19
کوک اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم مصنوعات کی تیاری
11.775
135.6
136.1
134.7
137.4
0.4
2.0
20
کیمیکل اور کیمیائی مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.873
123.2
130.3
129.8
127.9
5.8
-1.5
21
دواسازی، دواؤں کیمیکل اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.981
251.4
277.8
229.6
229.5
10.5
0.0
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.422
103.6
109.5
113.3
114.1
5.7
0.7
23
دیگر غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.085
136.7
152.8
143.3
151.7
11.8
5.9
24
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
12.804
222.0
244.7
223.1
245.8
10.2
10.2
25
مشینری اور آلات کے علاوہ دھاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.655
95.2
106.7
94.2
101.0
12.1
7.2
26
کمپیوٹر، الیکٹرانک اور آپٹیکل مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.570
115.9
135.5
131.2
138.0
16.9
5.2
27
الیکٹریکل سازوسامان کی تیاری
2.998
121.1
140.2
125.6
141.3
15.8
12.5
28
مشینری اور آلات کی تیاری این ای سی
4.765
117.7
126.9
121.3
127.6
7.8
5.2
29
موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلرز اور نیم ٹریلرز کی تیاری
4.857
134.4
150.4
131.6
144.0
11.9
9.4
30
نقل و حمل کے دیگر سازو سامان کی تیاری
1.776
159.4
187.7
161.4
172.7
17.8
7.0
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.131
201.7
230.6
222.4
229.1
14.3
3.0
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
0.941
57.0
71.5
82.8
72.8
25.4
-12.1
05
کانکنی
14.3725
133.8
141.0
124.9
123.8
5.4
-0.9
10-32
مینوفیکچرنگ
77.6332
147.0
158.8
147.4
153.9
8.0
4.4
35
بجلی
7.9943
184.1
181.3
211.9
211.5
-1.5
-0.2
جنرل انڈیکس
100.00
148.1
158.0
149.3
154.2
6.7
3.3
* نومبر 2025 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینے ہیں ۔
تفصیلات III: صنعتی پیداوار کا انڈیکس-استعمال پر مبنی
بیس : 2011-12=100
پرائمری اشیاء
کیپٹل اشیاء
اوسط سطح کی اشیاء
بنیادی ڈھانچہ / تعمیراتی سازو سامان
کنزیومر ڈیوربل
کنزیومرنان- ڈیوربل
ماہ
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
2024-25
2025-26
اپریل
152.2
151.9
95.0
108.3
157.8
165.5
184.2
192.9
119.5
126.9
150.9
146.9
مئی
160.9
158.6
105.3
119.3
162.4
170.0
186.3
198.8
130.2
129.0
154.0
152.5
جون
156.0
152.1
111.3
114.6
159.1
167.8
184.9
197.3
127.1
130.7
145.2
143.9
جولائی
150.1
149.0
114.0
121.7
164.6
174.6
179.7
204.3
126.6
135.8
147.1
147.9
اگست
141.6
149.2
107.4
112.2
162.3
170.7
181.5
200.4
129.8
134.3
141.8
132.7
ستمبر
141.3
143.2
116.5
122.8
160.8
171.0
178.8
197.7
132.9
146.2
145.7
145.2
اکتوبر
149.8
148.9
109.2
111.5
165.0
169.2
184.2
197.3
129.8
128.1
146.4
138.8
نومبر*
147.7
150.7
106.7
117.8
158.5
170.1
177.3
198.7
121.5
134.0
158.1
169.7
دسمبر
157.7
114.7
170.1
195.4
123.8
166.9
جنوری
162.8
119.3
172.5
200.2
130.0
165.1
فروری
152.3
115.4
159.1
191.7
126.4
146.7
مارچ
169.5
136.3
175.6
214.6
138.8
149.0
اوسط
اپریل-نومبر
150.0
150.5
108.2
116.0
161.3
169.9
182.1
198.4
127.2
133.1
148.7
147.2
گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں شرح نمو
اکتوبر
2.5
-0.6
2.9
2.1
4.8
2.5
4.7
7.1
5.5
-1.3
2.8
-5.2
نومبر*
2.7
2.0
8.9
10.4
4.8
7.3
8.0
12.1
14.1
10.3
0.6
7.3
اپریل-نومبر
4.0
0.3
4.4
7.2
4.3
5.3
6.1
9.0
8.8
4.6
-0.5
-1.0
* نومبر 2025 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینے ہیں ۔
نوٹ: اکتوبر 25 کے مہینوں کے اشاریہ جات میں تازہ ترین پیداوار کے اعداد و شمار شامل ہیں ۔
تفصیلات IV: صنعتی پیداوار کا ماہانہ انڈیکس-(2-ڈیجیٹ لیول)
بیس : 2011-12=100
صنعتی کوڈ
تفصیل
وزن
نومبر-24
دسمبر-24
جنوری-25
فروری-25
مارچ-25
اپریل-25
مئی-25
جون-25
جولائی-25
اگست-25
ستمبر-25
اکتوبر-25
نومبر-25
10
کھانے کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
5.3025
136.5
154.2
159.2
142.7
131.6
121.1
118.4
118.5
118.7
116.0
118.3
120.5
144.5
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
1.0354
99.4
104.2
117.1
116.9
133.4
121.9
131.4
115.7
105.1
99.6
100.4
99.9
97.7
12
تمباکو کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.7985
80.3
88.2
96.9
76.3
96.9
75.7
93.1
85.1
89.7
96.8
93.1
88.1
92.1
13
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
3.2913
106.2
114.2
113.7
106.7
113.0
105.7
103.8
107.8
107.3
107.7
110.7
106.6
109.6
14
ملبوسات کی تیاری
1.3225
110.3
119.1
121.1
121.4
144.8
114.2
126.5
127.5
112.7
107.2
100.6
89.6
94.4
15
چمڑے اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.5021
76.3
89.2
93.8
88.1
88.8
88.4
97.9
96.2
98.6
85.8
90.8
73.0
77.0
16
فرنیچر کے علاوہ لکڑی اور لکڑی اور کارک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری؛ بھوسے اور پلیٹنگ سامان کی تیاری
0.1930
98.2
115.0
104.4
106.8
117.2
105.0
102.4
104.4
116.1
114.3
121.7
106.8
115.3
17
کاغذ اور کاغذکی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.8724
75.0
76.9
76.7
72.2
78.2
73.7
77.4
77.3
79.4
80.4
78.4
76.5
78.1
18
ریکارڈ شدہ میڈیا کی پرنٹنگ اور ری پروڈکشن
0.6798
82.6
89.9
83.3
78.9
82.2
75.3
77.1
76.7
75.8
71.0
81.2
74.1
78.1
19
کوک اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم مصنوعات کی تیاری
11.7749
135.6
147.4
146.3
131.8
146.0
132.5
142.2
138.2
141.9
137.8
129.1
141.0
136.1
20
کیمیکل اور کیمیائی مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.8730
123.2
131.0
130.7
121.9
129.8
121.8
127.9
126.6
134.2
128.0
129.3
125.3
130.3
21
دواسازی، دواؤں کیمیکل اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.9810
251.4
259.1
246.1
211.8
218.3
231.5
243.5
220.8
232.6
192.7
226.9
209.8
277.8
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.4222
103.6
107.0
118.7
114.6
118.9
117.0
121.8
114.7
113.8
111.3
113.0
111.4
109.5
23
دیگر غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.0853
136.7
157.7
162.3
159.8
180.2
156.7
159.4
158.7
149.2
143.7
143.3
149.6
152.8
24
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
12.8043
222.0
236.8
242.2
224.3
252.2
235.6
243.5
239.4
255.2
252.9
247.5
247.9
244.7
25
مشینری اورسازو سامان کے علاوہ دھات کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.6549
95.2
107.4
104.0
102.2
110.4
94.1
97.7
102.8
102.5
100.8
107.3
95.8
106.7
26
کمپیوٹر، الیکٹرانک اور آپٹیکل مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.5704
115.9
115.1
126.0
139.9
165.2
126.3
129.8
134.4
137.1
148.6
157.0
135.4
135.5
27
الیکٹریکل سازو سامان کی تیاری
2.9983
121.1
163.9
131.4
122.1
144.8
125.9
132.3
143.1
150.6
142.0
165.2
130.9
140.2
28
مشینری اورسازو سامان کی تیاری این ای سی.
4.7653
117.7
127.5
121.7
124.4
158.3
118.3
130.6
132.0
134.0
122.6
135.9
120.2
126.9
29
موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلرز اور نیم ٹریلرز کی تیاری
4.8573
134.4
116.0
148.3
142.0
145.3
146.7
142.7
134.0
143.7
141.6
152.6
140.2
150.4
30
نقل و حمل کے دیگر سازو سامان کی تیاری
1.7763
159.4
142.2
180.0
157.8
165.2
139.2
163.1
154.2
182.4
172.8
192.7
189.4
187.7
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.1311
201.7
239.0
212.1
233.8
239.4
223.7
232.0
239.2
223.0
219.8
235.8
228.3
230.6
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
0.9415
57.0
77.9
76.6
71.5
88.2
77.2
61.4
61.7
71.2
76.8
92.3
70.1
71.5
5
کانکنی
14.3725
133.8
143.2
150.7
141.9
158.1
130.7
136.4
123.2
107.7
114.2
111.2
126.2
141.0
10-32
مینوفیکچرنگ
77.6332
147.0
157.2
159.5
148.4
162.4
149.1
155.2
152.0
157.7
151.6
155.4
151.3
158.8
35
بجلی
7.9943
184.1
192.8
201.9
194.0
219.5
215.7
218.5
220.1
228.4
221.1
213.4
193.4
181.3
جنرل انڈیکس
100
148.1
158.0
161.6
151.1
166.3
151.8
157.6
153.3
156.2
151.8
153.7
151.1
158.0
نوٹ: نومبر 2025 کے اعداد و شمار عارضی ہیں ۔
پی دی ایف دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں