Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a bus mishap in the Almora district of Uttarakhand
30 DEC 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a bus mishap in the Almora district of Uttarakhand.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“The loss of lives due to a bus mishap in the Almora district of Uttarakhand is extremely saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने उत्तराखंड के अल्मोड़ा जिले में बस दुर्घटना में हुई जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
30 DEC 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज उत्तराखंड के अल्मोड़ा जिले में बस दुर्घटना हुई जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पोस्ट में लिखा:
उत्तराखंड के अल्मोड़ा जिले में बस दुर्घटना में हुई जनहानि से अत्यंत दुःख हुआ है। शोकाकुल परिवारों के प्रति मेरी गहरी संवेदनाएँ। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं: पीएम @narendramodi”