Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to a bus mishap in the Almora district of Uttarakhand
30 DEC 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to a bus mishap in the Almora district of Uttarakhand.
The PMO India handle in post on X said:
“The loss of lives due to a bus mishap in the Almora district of Uttarakhand is extremely saddening. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
اتراکھنڈ کے ضلع الموڑہ میں پیش آنے والے بس حادثے میں جانی نقصان پر وزیر اعظم کا اظہار تعزیت
30 DEC 2025 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے آج اتراکھنڈ کے ضلع الموڑہ میں پیش آنے والے بس حادثے میں جانی نقصان پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ۔
انہوں نے پی ایم او انڈیا کے ہینڈل سے ایکس پر پوسٹ میں کہا:
’’اتراکھنڈ کے ضلع الموڑہ میں پیش آنے والے بس حادثے میں جانوں کا ضیاع انتہائی افسوسناک ہے ۔حادثے میں اپنے عزیزوں سے محروم ہونے والے لوگوں سے میری تعزیت ۔ زخمیوں کو جلد صحت یابی حاصل ہو: PM @narendramodi’’۔