Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Expresses Concern Over Reports of Targeting of the Residence of the President of the Russian Federation
30 DEC 2025 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep concern over reports regarding the targeting of the residence of the President of the Russian Federation.
Shri Modi underscored that ongoing diplomatic efforts remain the most viable path toward ending hostilities and achieving lasting peace. He urged all concerned parties to remain focused on these efforts and to avoid any actions that could undermine them.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Deeply concerned by reports of the targeting of the residence of the President of the Russian Federation. Ongoing diplomatic efforts offer the most viable path toward ending hostilities and achieving peace. We urge all concerned to remain focused on these efforts and to avoid any actions that could undermine them.
@KremlinRussia_E”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रूस के राष्ट्रपति आवास को निशाना बनाए जाने की खबरों पर चिंता व्यक्त की
30 DEC 2025 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने रूस के राष्ट्रपति आवास को निशाना बनाए जाने की खबरों पर आज गहरी चिंता व्यक्त की।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि वर्तमान में जारी राजनयिक प्रयास शत्रुता को समाप्त करने और स्थायी शांति स्‍थापित करने का सबसे कारगर मार्ग हैं। उन्होंने सभी संबंधित पक्षों से इन प्रयासों पर ध्यान केंद्रित रखने और इन्हें कमजोर करने वाले किसी भी कार्य से बचने का आग्रह किया।
श्री मोदी ने एक्‍स पर अपनी पोस्ट में लिखा:
रूस के राष्ट्रपति आवास को निशाना बनाए जाने की खबरों से हम बेहद चिंतित हैं। वर्तमान में जारी राजनयिक प्रयास, शत्रुता को समाप्त करने और शांति स्‍थापित करने का सबसे बेहतर मार्ग हैं। हम सभी संबंधित पक्षों से आग्रह करते हैं कि वे इन प्रयासों पर ध्यान केंद्रित रखें और ऐसे किसी भी कार्य से बचें जो इन्हें कमजोर कर सकता है।
@KremlinRussia_E”