Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Expresses Concern Over Reports of Targeting of the Residence of the President of the Russian Federation
30 DEC 2025 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep concern over reports regarding the targeting of the residence of the President of the Russian Federation.
Shri Modi underscored that ongoing diplomatic efforts remain the most viable path toward ending hostilities and achieving lasting peace. He urged all concerned parties to remain focused on these efforts and to avoid any actions that could undermine them.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Deeply concerned by reports of the targeting of the residence of the President of the Russian Federation. Ongoing diplomatic efforts offer the most viable path toward ending hostilities and achieving peace. We urge all concerned to remain focused on these efforts and to avoid any actions that could undermine them.
@KremlinRussia_E”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରୁଷ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଆବାସ ଉପରେ ଆକ୍ରମଣ ଖବରକୁ ନେଇ ଚିନ୍ତା ପ୍ରକଟ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 DEC 2025 12:53PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ରୁଷ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଆବାସକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ କରି ହୋଇଥିବା ଆକ୍ରମଣ ଖବରକୁ ନେଇ ଚିନ୍ତା ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଜାରି ରହିଥିବା କୂଟନୈତିକ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଶତ୍ରୁତା ସମାପ୍ତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଦୀର୍ଘସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବା ଲାଗି ସବୁଠୁ ଉପଯୋଗୀ ମାର୍ଗ। ସେ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ପକ୍ଷଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଦୁର୍ବଳ କରୁଥିବା ଯେକୌଣସି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଠାରୁ ବିରତ ରହିବା ଲାଗି ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରି ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
‘‘ରୁଷ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଆବାସକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ କରି ହୋଇଥିବା ଆକ୍ରମଣ ଖବରକୁ ନେଇ ଚିନ୍ତିତ। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଜାରି ରହିଥିବା କୂଟନୈତିକ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଶତ୍ରୁତା ସମାପ୍ତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଦୀର୍ଘସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବା ଲାଗି ସବୁଠୁ ଉପଯୋଗୀ ମାର୍ଗ। ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ପକ୍ଷଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଦୁର୍ବଳ କରୁଥିବା ଯେକୌଣସି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଠାରୁ ବିରତ ରହିବା ଲାଗି ଆମର ଅନୁରୋଧ।’’
@KremlinRussia_E”