Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Expresses Concern Over Reports of Targeting of the Residence of the President of the Russian Federation
30 DEC 2025 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep concern over reports regarding the targeting of the residence of the President of the Russian Federation.
Shri Modi underscored that ongoing diplomatic efforts remain the most viable path toward ending hostilities and achieving lasting peace. He urged all concerned parties to remain focused on these efforts and to avoid any actions that could undermine them.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
“Deeply concerned by reports of the targeting of the residence of the President of the Russian Federation. Ongoing diplomatic efforts offer the most viable path toward ending hostilities and achieving peace. We urge all concerned to remain focused on these efforts and to avoid any actions that could undermine them.
@KremlinRussia_E”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
रशियाच्या अध्यक्षांच्या निवासस्थानाला लक्ष्य केल्याच्या वृत्तांसंदर्भात पंतप्रधानांकडून चिंता व्यक्त
30 DEC 2025 3:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 30 डिसेंबर 2025
रशियन फेडरेशनच्या अध्यक्षांच्या निवासस्थानाला लक्ष्य केल्याच्या वृत्तांसंदर्भात पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज तीव्र चिंता व्यक्त केली आहे.
शत्रुत्व संपवून कायमस्वरूपी शांतता प्रस्थापित करण्यासाठी राजनैतिक प्रयत्न सुरू ठेवणे हा सर्वात व्यवहार्य मार्ग असल्याचे मोदी यांनी नमूद केले आहे. सर्व संबंधित बाजूंनी या प्रयत्नांवर लक्ष केंद्रित करून त्या प्रयत्नांमध्ये बाधा निर्माण होईल अशा कोणत्याही कृती टाळाव्यात असे आवाहनही त्यांनी केले आहे.
मोदींनी याबद्दल एक्स समाज माध्यमावर लिहिलेल्या पोस्टमध्ये म्हटले आहे,
"रशियन फेडरेशनच्या अध्यक्षांच्या निवासस्थानाला लक्ष्य केल्याच्या वृत्तांनी मी खूप चिंतित झालो आहे. सातत्यपूर्ण राजनैतिक प्रयत्न हे शत्रुत्व संपवण्याचा आणि शांतता प्रस्थापित करण्याचा सर्वात व्यवहार्य मार्ग आहे. आम्ही सर्व संबंधितांना या प्रयत्नांवर लक्ष केंद्रित करण्याचे आणि त्यांना बाधा निर्माण होईल अशा कोणत्याही कृती टाळण्याचे आवाहन करतो."
@KremlinRussia_E”