गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने श्री राम जन्मभूमि मंदिर में रामलला की प्राण-प्रतिष्ठा की दूसरी वर्षगांठ की शुभकामनाएं दी।
आज ही की शुभ तिथि पर दो वर्ष पूर्व 500 वर्षों की प्रतीक्षा समाप्त हुई और मोदी जी ने श्री राम जन्मभूमि मंदिर में रामलला की प्राण-प्रतिष्ठा की।
प्रभु श्रीराम के आदर्शों और जीवन मूल्यों की पुनर्स्थापना का प्रतीक यह मंदिर धर्म की रक्षा के लिए संघर्ष, सांस्कृतिक स्वाभिमान के लिए त्याग व विरासतों के संरक्षण के लिए बलिदान की अप्रतिम प्रेरणा बना रहेगा।
इस पवित्र अवसर पर श्री राम जन्मभूमि आंदोलन के सभी बलिदानियों को नमन करता हूँ।
31 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने श्री राम जन्मभूमि मंदिर में रामलला की प्राण-प्रतिष्ठा की दूसरी वर्षगांठ की शुभकामनाएं दी।
X प्लेटफार्म पर एक पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा “जय श्री राम! आज ही की शुभ तिथि पर दो वर्ष पूर्व 500 वर्षों की प्रतीक्षा समाप्त हुई और मोदी जी ने श्री राम जन्मभूमि मंदिर में रामलला की प्राण-प्रतिष्ठा की। प्राण-प्रतिष्ठा की दूसरी वर्षगाँठ की सभी को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ। प्रभु श्रीराम के आदर्शों और जीवन मूल्यों की पुनर्स्थापना का प्रतीक यह मंदिर धर्म की रक्षा के लिए संघर्ष, सांस्कृतिक स्वाभिमान के लिए त्याग व विरासतों के संरक्षण के लिए बलिदान की अप्रतिम प्रेरणा बना रहेगा। इस पवित्र अवसर पर श्री राम जन्मभूमि आंदोलन के सभी बलिदानियों को नमन करता हूँ।“

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends greetings on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
On this auspicious tithi itself, two years ago, a wait of 500 years came to an end, and PM Modi performed the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple
This temple, a symbol of the restoration of the ideals and life values of Lord Shri Ram, will continue to be an unparalleled source of inspiration for the struggle to protect dharma, for sacrifice in the cause of cultural self-respect, and for dedication to the preservation of heritage
On this sacred occasion, I pay my respects to all the martyrs of the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi movement
31 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extended greetings on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple.
In a post on the X platform, the Union Home Minister said, Jai Shri Ram! On this very auspicious tithi, two years ago, a wait of 500 years came to an end, and Shri Modi performed the ‘Pran Pratishtha’ of Ram Lalla at the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple. Heartfelt greetings to everyone on the second anniversary of the ‘Pran Pratishtha’. This temple, a symbol of the restoration of the ideals and life values of Lord Shri Ram, will continue to be an unparalleled source of inspiration for the struggle to protect dharma, for sacrifice in the cause of cultural self-respect, and for dedication to the preservation of heritage. On this sacred occasion, I pay my respects to all the martyrs of the Shri Ram Janmabhoomi movement.