Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs: Year End Review 2025
31 DEC 2025 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The year 2025 was a watershed year for the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) as many landmark achievement were made towards fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of Safe, Secure, and Viksit Bharat. Under the guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the MHA focused on strengthening internal security and country's efforts to deal with serious threats like terrorism, extremism, organized crime and cyber-attacks.
The key highlights of the ministry included the near-elimination of Left-Wing Extremism (LWE), effective counter-terrorism strategies, significant progress in implementing New Criminal Laws, enhanced cyber security, ruthless approach and zero tolerance against drugs and preparations for the transformative Census 2027. These initiatives, bolstered by technology, community engagement, and inter-agency collaboration, led to reduced violence, higher conviction rates, and empowerment of marginalized groups, embodying the principles of Nyay (Justice), Suraksha (Security), and Samriddhi.
Left-Wing Extremism (LWE): Naxalmukt Bharat Abhiyan Achieves Milestone
Under the vision of the Modi government to build a Naxalism-free India, the Ministry of Home Affairs has upped the ante to completely eradicate the menace of left-wing extremism by March 31, 2026. The year 2025 witnessed unprecedented successes due to a multi-pronged strategy encompassing ruthless security operations, extensive developmental initiatives, rehabilitation policies, and enhanced inter-agency coordination, significantly dismantling the Maoist network and restoring peace in affected areas.
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired a security review meeting in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. Before 31 March, Naxalism will become history in the entire country including Chhattisgarh.
(5th April, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2119424&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired an Inter-State Security Coordination meeting with DGPs/ADGPs and senior officers from Chhattisgarh, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Jharkhand, and Odisha on Naxalism.
• Home Minister confidently reiterates that the country will be free from Naxalism by March 31, 2026.
(22nd June 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2138742&reg=3&lang=1)
• Achieving a historic success in the resolve of a ‘Naxal-free India’, security forces kill 31 Naxalites in the biggest-ever operation against Naxalism at Karreguttalu Hill (KGH) on Chhattisgarh-Telangana border.
• Karreguttalu Hills, which was once ruled by red terror, now proudly hoists the tricolour: Union Home Minister.
• Our security forces completed this biggest-ever anti-Naxal operation in just 21 days and there were no casualties of security forces in the operation.
(14th May, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2128736&reg=3&lang=1)
• In a landmark achievement, security forces neutralized 27 dreaded Maoists in Narayanpur, including CPI-Maoist General Secretary Nambala Keshav Rao alias Basavaraju – the movement's backbone and the first such high-ranking elimination in three decades. Following Operation Black Forest, 54 arrests and 84 surrenders occurred across multiple states.
(21st May, 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2130295&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah met security personnel injured during anti-naxal operation in Karegutta Hills across Chhattisgarh and Telangana border, at AIIMS Delhi.
(15th May, 2025 -https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2128919&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah met and felicitated the CRPF, Chhattisgarh Police, DRG and Cobra jawans who successfully carried out 'Operation Black Forest' on Karreguttalu hill.
(3rd Sept 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2163233&reg=3&lang=2)
• Security agencies neutralised 16 Naxalites and recovered a massive cache of automatic weapons in an operation in Sukma, Chhattisgarh.
(29th March, 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2116756&reg=3&lang=1)
• In the anti-Naxal operation, notorious Naxal commander with ₹1 crore bounty, CPI (M)’s CCM Sahdev Soren alias Parvesh has been neutralized. Security forces also eliminated two other bounty Naxals - Raghunath Hembram alias Chanchal and Birsen Ganjhu alias Ramkhelawan. Following this anti-Naxal operation, Naxalism has been completely eradicated from the Bokaro region of northern Jharkhand.
(15th Sep, 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2166820&reg=3&lang=1)
• Security forces eliminated two Central Committee Member Naxal leaders - Kadari Satyanarayana Reddy alias Kosa and Katta Ramchandra Reddy - in the Abujhmad region of Narayanpur along the Maharashtra-Chhattisgarh border.
(22nd Sept, 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2169782&reg=3&lang=1)
• This year the Modi government achieved new milestones in building a Naxal-free Bharat and brought down the number of most-affected districts to 3, affected districts to 11 from 18 and eliminated and eliminated 312 LWE cadres surpassing all previous records under the guidance of Union Minster of Home Amit Shah.
(15th Oct 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2088945&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expressed immense happiness over the surrender of 50 Naxalites in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh.
(30th March, 2025 -https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2116853&reg=3&lang=2)
• 258 Naxalites surrendered in Chhattisgarh and Maharashtra. including 10 Senior Operatives including Satish alias T. Vasudeo Rao (CCM) who carried an award of Rs. 1 crore on him. Huge numbers of automatic weapons, including AK-47s, INSAS, SLRs, 303 rifles, etc., have been surrendered by them.
(16th Oct 2025 -https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2180005&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addresses the Bastar Pandum Program in Bastar, Chhattisgarh. The Modi government is working to give international recognition to Bastar Pandum by bringing its traditions, culture, and art to the world. Naxalites cannot stop the development of entire Bastar; Bastar has now become a symbol of the future, not fear. Bastar Pandum Program will be celebrated in 12 categories next year and tribals from all over the country will participate in it.
(5th April 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2119294&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, participates in the Bastar Dussehra festival in Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh. The 75-day-long Bastar Dussehra festival is not only significant for the tribal community, Chhattisgarh, or India but is also the largest cultural festival in the world.
(4th Oct 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2174829&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the closing ceremony of Bastar Olympics in Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh.
• In the next 5 years, Bastar division will become the most developed tribal division in the country. The 2026 Bastar Olympics will be held in a Naxal-free Bastar.
(13th Dec 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2203518&reg=3&lang=1)
Discussion on the working of MHA
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah replies to the discussion on the working of the Ministry of Home Affairs in the Rajya Sabha.
• Terrorism, Naxalism and Insurgency are on the verge of ending under Modi government. The Modi government will neither tolerate terrorism nor terrorists.
• By 31st March 2026, the country will be free from Naxalism.
• New criminal Laws will be fully implemented across the country within the next 3 years.
• The Modi government will never spare those who earn money from the drug trade and use that money for terrorist activities.
• NIA has achieved a 95% conviction rate, which is the highest among anti-terror agencies worldwide.
(21st March 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2113902&reg=3&lang=2)
National Security: Strengthening country's efforts to deal with serious threats like terrorism, extremism, organized crime and cyber attacks
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the new Multi-Agency Centre (MAC) in New Delhi.
• Operation Sindoor, is a unique symbol of firm political will of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, accurate information of intelligence agencies and the infallible strike capability of our armed forces.
• The new MAC will synergise the efforts of all agencies and provide a seamless and integrated platform to deal with the complex and interconnected current National security challenges.
• The new network will strengthen the country's efforts to deal with serious threats like terrorism, extremism, organized crime and cyber attacks.
(16th May 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2129141&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, inaugurated the BHARATPOL portal developed by CBI.
• Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, with the launch of 'BHARATPOL', India is ushering into a new era in international investigations.
• 'BHARATPOL' network will enable cooperation with 195 countries in combating crimes related with drugs, weapons, human trafficking, and other cross-border offenses.
• 'BHARATPOL' will have access to 19 types of databases from INTERPOL, which will be helpful in analyzing crimes, preventing them, and apprehending criminals.
(7th Jan 2025 - -https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2090877&reg=3&lang=1)
• Modi government is making arrangements to bring every fugitive involved in economic, cyber, terrorist incidents, or organized crime before the law with a ruthless approach. The issue of fugitive criminals is connected not only with the nation’s sovereignty, economic stability, and law and order, but also with the country’s security.
(16th Oct 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2179886&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, addressed 8th National Security Strategies Conference in New Delhi.
• Prime Minister Modi, demonstrating strong political will, has once again not only reaffirmed the policy of zero tolerance against terrorism but also presented it before the world in a remarkable manner through Operation Sindoor.
• This conference is significant in enabling senior officers to guide young officers, familiarize them with challenges, and show them the path to finding solutions.
(26th July 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2148988&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, inaugurated three-day 60th DGsP/IGsP Conference in Raipur, Chhattisgarh.
• Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the DGsP/IGsP Conference has emerged as a forum that provides solutions for country’s internal security—covering everything from problem-solving and challenges to strategies and policy formulation.
(28th Nov 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2196128&reg=3&lang=1)
• In the Modus Operandi Bureau, the BPR&D, NCRB, prison officials, and forensic experts should analyse the modus operandi of crimes: Union Home Minister
• BPR&D should conduct research to identify the challenges faced in policing at the grassroots level and work towards finding solutions for them.
(9th Jan 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2091547&reg=3&lang=1)
Strengthened Counter-Terrorism Measures
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah participated in the special discussion in the Lok Sabha on India’s strong, successful, and decisive response to the Pahalgam terrorist attack through ‘Operation Sindoor’.
• Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, through ‘Operation Sindoor,’ eliminated the terror camps and masters of terrorists and, in ‘Operation Mahadev,’ wiped out the terrorists involved in the Pahalgam attack.
• In the joint 'Operation Mahadev' by the Army, CRPF, and J&K Police, all three terrorists involved in the Pahalgam attack—Suleman alias Faizal Jatt, Hamza Afghani, and Zibran—were killed.
• Operation Sindoor exposed Pakistan to the whole world and our army shattered Pakistan’s war capabilities.
(29th July 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2149811&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah participates in a special discussion in Rajya Sabha today on Operation Sindoor - India's strong, successful and decisive response to the Pahalgam terror attack.
• Union Home Minister congratulates the Army and all the security forces who increased India's honour through Operation Sindoor and Operation Mahadev.
• Today, under the Modi government, our army is equipped with modern weapons which can reduce Pakistan's entire air defense system into rubble in half an hour.
• Through Operation Sindoor, for the first time we attacked at the core of terrorism.
(30th July 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2150501&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister said Bharat will not bend to terror and the culprits of dastardly terror attack in Pahalgam will not be spared.
(https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2123972&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah Chaired High Level Security Review Meetings on Delhi Blast.
(https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2188930&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah chaired high-level security meetings to review security scenario in Jammu and Kashmir.
• Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is committed to establishing lasting peace in Jammu and Kashmir and completely eradicating terrorism.
• Due to sustained and coordinated efforts of the Modi Government, the entire terror eco-system nurtured by elements against our country in Jammu and Kashmir has been crippled.
(https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2120184&reg=3&lang=2) (https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2101932&reg=3&lang=2)
(https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2176884&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated ‘Anti-Terrorism Conference-2025’ in New Delhi.
Under the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of zero-tolerance against terrorism, this annual conference has become a platform to deal with emerging threats.
All agencies should analyze every terrorist incident that has occurred in the country and the world to further enhance our counter-terrorism capabilities.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2208950&reg=3&lang=1
• Due to the use of technology in terrorist incidents, the landscape of terrorism is also changing; we must stay two steps ahead of it
• Post-2019, amendments to the UAPA Act, NIA Act, PMLA, measures against terror funding, the ban on PFI, and the establishment of MAC, CCTNS, and NATGRID have delivered strong blows to terrorism.
(https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2178986&reg=3&lang=2)
Jammu-Kashmir and Ladakh: Towards Lasting Integration, Peace and Prosperity
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said that Kashmir was, Kashmir is, and Kashmir will always be an integral part of India.
• Releasing the book 'Jammu Kashmir & Ladakh Through The Ages: A Visual Narrative of Continuities and Linkages' in New Delhi, Shri Amit Shah emphasized the Modi government's commitment to reviving Kashmir's historic and cultural heritage.
(2nd Jan 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2089702&reg=3&lang=2)
• In initiatives fostering emotional integration, Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah interacted with 250 children from J&K under the ‘Watan Ko Jano’ programme, aimed at familiarizing youth with India's cultural diversity.
• PM Modi united the entire country by abolishing Article 370, now the children of Kashmir have as much right over the country as the children of any other state.
(24th Feb 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2105908&reg=3&lang=2)
• Under the Modi government, separatism is breathing its last, and the triumph of unity is echoing across Kashmir. Two organizations associated with the Hurriyat announced the severing of all ties with separatism.
(25th March 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2114925&reg=3&lang=1)
• Two more groups affiliated with the Hurriyat to discard separatism and repose their trust in the new Bharat built by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
(27th March 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2115712&reg=3&lang=1)
• Under the Modi government the spirit of unity rules J&K. Till now as many as 12 Hurriyat-linked organizations have broken off from secessionism, resting trust in the Constitution of India. This is a victory of PM Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision for Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
(11th April 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2120953&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah distributed appointment letters for government jobs to the families affected by the cross-border attack in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir.
• Modi government stands like a rock with the people of Jammu and Kashmir in these challenging times.
• The spirit of patriotism shown by the citizens of Jammu and Kashmir after the Pahalgam terrorist attack has strengthened the resolve of the entire nation.
(30th May 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2132757&reg=3&lang=2)
Cyber Security & Forensic Science: Making Cyber Secure Bharat
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah chaired Parliamentary Consultative Committee for Ministry of Home Affairs on 'Cyber Security and Cyber Crime' meeting in New Delhi.
• Under the leadership of Modi Ji, the country is witnessing a 'digital revolution'.
• Modi government is moving forward with a four-pronged strategy to tackle cybercrimes: Convergence, Coordination, Communication, and Capacity.
• To prevent cybercrime, Home Minister stressed on raising awareness on Modi Ji's mantra of 'Stop-Think-Take Action'.
(11th Feb 2025 – https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2101613&reg=3&lang=2)
• Indian Cybercrime Coordination Centre (I4C) introduced the new e-Zero FIR initiative to nab any criminal with unprecedented speed.
• This is a significant step to achieve Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a 'Cyber Secure Bharat'.
• Launched as a pilot project for Delhi, the new system will automatically convert cyber financial crimes filed at NCRP or 1930 to FIRs, initially above the threshold limit of ₹10 lakh.
(19th May, 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2129715&reg=3&lang=2
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the All India Forensic Science Summit 2025 organised by NFSU in New Delhi.
• PM Modi’s vision changed the entire landscape of the country's criminal justice system.
• The use of forensic science is imperative to stop borderless crimes: Home Minister.
• It is important to make forensic science a part of the criminal justice system so that no injustice is done to both the accused and the complainant.
(14th April 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2121618&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, laid foundation stone of the NFSU and CFSL campus in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, and virtually inaugurates temporary campus of NFSU Raipur.
• The establishment of NFSU and CFSL in New Raipur will strengthen the criminal justice system not only in Chhattisgarh but across the entire central India.
• With the help of forensic science, India will soon rank among the leading countries in the world in terms of conviction rate.
(22nd June 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2138746&reg=3&lang=1)
• Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Government of India is building a secure, transparent, and evidence-based criminal justice system with a clear vision.
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, inaugurated new building of Central Forensic Science Laboratory (CFSL), Kolkata, in West Bengal.
• Through FSL Kolkata, West Bengal, Jharkhand, Bihar, Odisha, Assam, Sikkim, and the entire Northeast will get help in developing an evidence-based criminal justice system.
(1st June 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2133128&reg=3&lang=1)
New Criminal Laws: Beginning of a new era of Victim-Centric Justice
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the programme “A Golden Year of Trust in the Justice System” held in New Delhi to mark the successful completion of one year of the New Criminal Laws.
• The three New Criminal Laws introduced under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi will make the judicial process not only affordable, accessible, and approachable, but also simple, consistent, and transparent.
• There can be no greater reform than making the justice system - which protects the rights of the people - transparent, citizen-centric, and time-bound.
• The new laws will shift the mindset from 'What will happen if I file an FIR' to a strong belief that 'Filing an FIR will lead to prompt justice'.
• To ensure timely justice, we have bound the police, prosecution, and judiciary to strict timelines.
(1st July 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2141356&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah held extensive review meetings with the Chief Ministers and Lieutenant Governors of various States and UTs to ensure effective ground-level implementation of New Criminal Laws.
Gujarat – 30th Jan 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2097618&reg=3&lang=1
Madhya Pradesh – 17th Jan 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2093833&reg=3&lang=1
Uttar Pradesh – 7th Jan 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2091007&reg=3&lang=1
J&K – 18th Feb 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2104424&reg=3&lang=1
Maharashtra – 14th Feb 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2103244&reg=3&lang=1
North-Eastern states – 16th March https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2111668&reg=3&lang=1
Goa – 3rd March 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2107850&reg=3&lang=1
Chhattisgarh 21st April 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2123280&reg=3&lang=1
Andhra Pradesh – 23rd May 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2130820&reg=3&lang=1
Puducherry 13th May 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2128449&reg=3&lang=1
New Delhi – 5th May 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2127124&reg=3&lang=1
Combating Narcotics: Ruthless and Whole-of-Government approach to dismantle narco-terror ecosystems
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, chairs a regional conference on ‘Drug Trafficking and National Security’ in New Delhi
• All states should take legal action on illegal clandestine labs with ruthless approach. We are determined to destroy the entire ecosystem of narco terror.
• Ruthless and whole-of-government approach to dismantle narco-terror ecosystems and drug cartels.
• Modi government has moved forward with a ruthless approach against the drug supply chain, a strategic approach in demand reduction, and a human approach towards the victims.
(11th Jan 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2092097&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, addressed the inaugural session of the second National Conference of the Heads of Anti-Narcotics Task Force (ANTF) of states and Union Territories in New Delhi.
• The Modi government is taking ruthless action not only against small drug dealers but also against big drug cartels.
• Severe blows are being dealt to the kingpins—from the entry points, distribution networks and to the local sale of drugs in the country. Those from abroad, who trade drugs will be punished by the law through extradition and deportation arrangements.
• Union Home Minister launched NCB’s drug disposal campaign and destroyed 1.37 lakh kilograms of drugs worth ₹4,800 crore at 11 locations.
(16th Sept 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2167289&reg=3&lang=2)
• In the ceaseless pursuit of building a drug-free Bharat, a monumental feat was achieved by seizing 300 kg of narcotics worth ₹1800 crore near the international maritime border.
(14th April 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2121541&reg=3&lang=1)
• Amritsar Zonal Unit of the NCB axed a drug diversion cartel through a 4-month-long operation across 4 states, seizing drugs worth ₹547 crore and arresting 15. It is a giant stride towards building a drug-free Bharat under the vision of PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji, Congratulations to Team NCB.
(2nd May 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2126353&reg=3&lang=1)
• NCB Mumbai seizes 11.54 Kg of high-quality cocaine and 4.9 kg of hydroponic Ganja.
(7th Feb 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2100736&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated NCB and all agencies on busting a global drug cartel. The probe set a stellar example of multi-agency coordination, resulting in 8 arrests and seizures of 5 consignments while triggering crackdowns in the US and Australia against the ring that operates across 4 continents and 10+ nations.
(2nd July 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2141583&reg=3&lang=1)
• Fiercely pursuing the top-to-bottom and bottom-to-top approach to the investigation of drugs, a breakthrough was achieved by seizing 328 kg of methamphetamine worth ₹262 crore in New Delhi and arresting two.
• This is one of the biggest catches of Methamphetamine in Delhi.
• Operation “Crystal Fortress” underscores NCB’s unwavering focus on dismantling synthetic drug cartels and their trans-national networks.
(23rd Nov 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2193199&reg=3&lang=1)
• Modi government is unsparing in punishing drug traffickers who drag our youth into the dark abyss of addiction for the greed of money. As a result of a foolproof investigation with a bottom-to-top and top-to-bottom strategy, 29 drug traffickers have been convicted by the court in 12 different cases across India.
(2nd March 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2107483&reg=3&lang=1)
Border Management & Foreigners: Strengthening Security and Development
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, replied to the discussion on the Immigration and Foreigners Bill, 2025 in the Lok Sabha.
• Modi government has framed the immigration policy with compassion, sensitivity, and awareness of threats to the nation.
• It is essential for national security to know who enters the country, when, for how long, and for what purpose.
• India is not a Dharamshala where anyone can come and settle for any reason, the Parliament has the authority to stop those who pose a threat to national security.
• Now, there will be a complete, systematic, integrated, and up-to-date record of every foreign national coming to India.
• The new immigration law will be Transparent, Tech-driven, Time-bound, and Trustworthy.
(27th March 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2115972&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, launched new Overseas Citizen of India (OCI) Portal in New Delhi.
• Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India is continuously striving to provide world-class immigration facilities to its OCI cardholder citizens.
• New portal will provide enhanced functionality, improved security, and a user-friendly experience for the existing over 5 million OCI cardholders and new users.
(19th May 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2129691&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, inaugurated Fast Track Immigration - Trusted Traveller Programme (FTI-TTP) at Lucknow, Thiruvananthapuram, Trichy, Kozhikode, and Amritsar airports virtually.
(11th Sept 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2165617&reg=3&lang=1 )
• Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, chaired a security review meeting with the Chief Ministers and Lieutenant Governors of border states adjoining Pakistan and Nepal.
• Operation Sindoor, Bharat’s befitting reply to those who dare to challenge its borders, military, and citizens.
• The unity displayed by the nation at this time has boosted the morale of the countrymen.
(7th May 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2127583&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, interacted with distinguished guests from villages under the ‘Vibrant Village Programme’ (VVP) in New Delhi, visiting the capital for the 76thRepublic Day celebrations.
• Vibrant Village Programme is enhancing not just physical and digital connectivity but also emotional connect.
• VVP will ensure that the infrastructure, culture, tourism, lifestyle, and economic development of border villages become as vibrant as those in the rest of the country.
(25th Jan 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2096173&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the two-day Vibrant Villages Programme (VVP) workshop in New Delhi as the Chief Guest.
• Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji has said from Red Fort that change in demography is our concern, District Collectors of border villages should also consider it their responsibility.
• VVP is boosting employment by promoting infrastructure, preservation and promotion of culture and tourism in border villages
(26th Aug 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2160827&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hail Union Cabinet’s decision to approve Vibrant Villages Program-2.
• Vibrant Villages Program has been a game-changing medium to transform our border villages into the nerve centers of growth and development.
• Advancing the vision further, the Modi government has approved the Vibrant Villages Program-2 with a total outlay of ₹6,839 crore.
(4th April 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2118980&reg=3&lang=2)
Disaster Management: Building Proactive Resilience
• Modi government is managing disasters by adopting a proactive approach instead of a reactive one and by aiming for zero casualties instead of minimising casualties.
Replying to the discussion on the Disaster Management (Amendment) Bill, 2024 in the Rajya Sabha, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India became a global leader in disaster management.
• The bill will further increase the capacity, intensity, efficiency and accuracy in disaster response.
• Under Modi ji's leadership, India became a global leader in disaster management.
(25th March 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2115092&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah chaired the Parliamentary Consultative Committee for the Ministry of Home Affairs on 'Disaster Management and Capacity Building' meeting in New Delhi.
• Modi government's disaster response policy is based on four pillars of Capacity building, Speed, Efficiency and Accuracy.
(19th Aug 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2158183&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the Annual Conference of Relief Commissioners and Disaster Response Forces of States and Union Territories as the Chief Guest in New Delhi.
• Whenever the history of India’s disaster response is written, these 10 years of the Modi government will be recorded as a transformative decade: Union Home Minister.
• In pursuing the goal of 'Minimum Casualty,' Modi government has achieved the target of 'Zero Casualty' in its 10 years, which has amazed the entire world.
(16th June 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2136650&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inspected the rain, flood, and landslide-affected areas of the Jammu division to take stock of the damages caused by the natural disaster. Modi government stands firmly with the people of Jammu and Kashmir and is providing immediate relief, financial assistance, and technical support to facilitate safety, rehabilitation, and reconstruction.
(1st Sept 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2162745&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, attends the 20th Raising Day ceremony of NDRF as the Chief Guest in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.
• PM Modi brought revolutionary changes in the field of disaster management in all three aspects - Approach, Methodology and Objective.
• India has emerged as a global leader in the field of disaster management.
• NDRF, NDMA and NIDM are working in complete coordination to achieve the Modi government's goal of zero casualty.
(19th Jan 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2094319&reg=3&lang=2)
• High-Level Committee (HLC), under the chairmanship of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, approved a number of mitigation, recovery & reconstruction projects for 9 states having total outlay of Rs. 4645.60 crore.
• HLC has approved the restoration and rejuvenation of wetlands plan of Rs.692.05 crore to the State of Assam.
• Committee has also approved the Urban Flood Risk Management Programme (UFRMP) Phase-2 for 11 cities viz. Bhopal, Bhubhaneshwar, Guwahati, Jaipur, Kanpur, Patna, Raipur, Trivandrum, Vishakhapatnam, Indore and Lucknow with a total financial outlay of Rs.2444.42 crore.
(1st Oct 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2173811&reg=3&lang=2)
• Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Government of India is standing shoulder to shoulder with State Governments during natural calamities/disasters.
• During financial year 2025-26, Central Government has released Rs.15,554 crore to 27 States under SDRF and Rs.2,267.44 crore to 15 States under NDRF.
• During this year’s monsoon, there was maximum deployment of 199 teams of NDRF in 30 States/UTs for rescue and relief operations.
(28th Oct 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2183346&reg=3&lang=2)
• A High-Level Committee under the Chairmanship of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah approved Rs. 2006.40 crore Central assistance to Himachal Pradesh, for Recovery & Reconstruction plan in the aftermath of flood, landslides, cloudburst incident of 2023.
(18th June 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2137081&reg=3&lang=1)
Northeast: Act East Momentum for Inclusive Growth
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, attends 'Unity Utsav - One Voice, One Nation' festival organized by Assam Rifles in New Delhi as the chief guest.
• Modi government has opened numerous avenues for North East in every field, from tourism to technology, sports to space, agriculture to entrepreneurship and banking to business.
• Reduction of 70% in violent incidents and 85% in civilian causalities in the North East under the Modi government indicates that along with the establishment of peace in the region, cultural development is also taking place.
• Whole of India takes pride in the heritage of North East, India without North East and North East without India is incomplete.
(20th Feb 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2105090&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed 57th annual conference of All Bodo Students' Union (ABSU) as the Chief Guest in Kokrajhar, Assam.
• In the past, there were discussions about unrest, chaos, and separatism in Bodoland, now, the focus is on education, development, and industry.
• In the past, where bullets once flew in the Bodoland region, today, Bodo youths are waving the tricolor.
(16th March 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2111636&reg=3&lang=2)
• In the presence of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, the transfer of Assam Rifles Battalion land to the Government of Mizoram and the formal exchange of maps took place in Aizawl, Mizoram.
• Due to an important decision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a three decade-old demand of the people of Mizoram is being fulfilled.
• This decision stands as a testament to Modi government's responsibility towards the people of Mizoram and its commitment to the state's progress
(15th March 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2111509&reg=3&lang=2)
• The Government of India, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, remains fully committed to restoring lasting peace in Manipur and providing all necessary assistance in this regard. Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, chaired high-level review meeting on the security situation of Manipur in New Delhi.
(1st March 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2107226&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, moved the statutory resolution in the Lok Sabha seeking approval of imposition of President's Rule in Manipur.
• Home Minister appealed to all members, urging them not to politicize the issue, as the government is making every possible effort to restore peace in Manipur.
(3rd April 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2118264&reg=3&lang=1)
Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs): Modernization and Honouring Valour
• Under the guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, MHA has taken a significant decision to confer an honorary rank—one rank higher—on personnel below officer rank in the CAPFs and Assam Rifles on the day of their retirement.
• The historic decision, taken under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, aims to boost the self-respect, pride, and morale of personnel retiring from the rank of Constable to Sub-Inspector.
(29th May 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2132429&reg=3&lang=1)
• Under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's leadership, CAPFs received enhanced welfare, recognition, and technological support.
• CRPF has established more than 400 Forward Operating Bases in Naxalism-affected areas in the last 5 years, due to which Naxal violence has reduced by more than 70% in 10 years.
(17th April 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2122404&reg=3&lang=2)
• CISF has not only secured country's development, progress, and movement but also played a crucial role in their smooth operation.
• It is a matter of pride to name the CISF Regional Training Center in Thakkolam, Tamil Nadu after the great warrior of the Chola dynasty, Rajaditya Chola.
(7th March 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2109087&reg=3&lang=2)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed Border Security Force (BSF) personnel in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir.
• During 'Operation Sindoor,' BSF destroyed over 118 Pakistani posts and completely dismantled their entire surveillance system.
• The nation expresses immense gratitude to the vigilant and dedicated BSF personnel who remain vigilant 24x7 on challenging borders.
(30th May 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2132761&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the Diamond Jubilee celebrations of the Border Security Force (BSF) in Bhuj, Gujarat.
• As long as the BSF stands guard, the enemy cannot even cast an eye on a single inch of India’s land.
• On water, land, and sky — across all three domains, the BSF has had only one goal: the security of India.
(21st Nov 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2192508&reg=3&lang=1)
• Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is the Central Government fully committed to the welfare of the security forces and their families.
• Modi Government is working to reduce the difficulties faced by the soldiers in discharging their duties.
• More than 26 technology-related initiatives are currently being tested, which include anti-drone technology, tunnel identification technology and electronic surveillance.
(7th April 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2119839&reg=3&lang=2)
Census 2027 & Caste census: Commitment to social justice
• Population Census-2027 to be conducted in two phases along with enumeration of castes.
• The reference date for Population Census - 2027 will be 00:00 hours of the first day of March, 2027.
• For the Union Territory of Ladakh and the non-synchronous snow-bound areas of the UT of Jammu and Kashmir and States of Himachal Pradesh and Uttarakhand, the reference date will be 00.00 hours of the first day of October, 2026.
(4th June 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2133845&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hail the decision of the CCPA led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to include caste census in the upcoming census as a historic decision of the Modi Government under its commitment to social justice
• Modi government’s decision will empower all economically and socially backward classes and promote inclusion.
• This decision gives a message of strong commitment towards social equality and the rights of every section.
(30th Arpil 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2125576&reg=3&lang=1)
Official Language: Promoting Linguistic Diversity and Unity
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, addressed 'Golden Jubilee Celebration' of the Department of Official Language in New Delhi as the Chief Guest.
• On the basis of struggle, devotion and resolve, the Department of Official Language has covered the journey of 50 years.
• Under Modi government Indian languages are getting an unprecedented boost in the field of technology, education and administration.
(26th June 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2139919&reg=3&lang=1
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah launched Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag (Indian Languages Section) in New Delhi.
• With the establishment of the Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag (Indian Languages Section), the Department of Official Language has now become a complete department.
• Bharatiya Bhasha Anubhag will provide a strong and organized platform to all languages, incorporating the linguistic diversity of India.
(6th June 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2134580&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah attends the Fifth Akhil Bhartiya Rajbhasha Sammelan held in Gandhinagar (Gujarat) as the Chief Guest on the occasion of Hindi Diwas 2025.
• Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi lays special emphasis on preservation, promotion, and development of all Indian languages, including Hindi as the official language.
• There is no competition between Hindi and other Indian languages; they complement each other.
• Hindi should not be only the language of conversation and administration, but also the language of science, technology, judiciary, and policing.
(14th Sept 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2166537&reg=3&lang=1)
Zonal Councils: Engine of cooperation to strengthen Cooperative Federalism
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, chaired 27th meeting of the Western Zonal Council in Pune, Maharashtra.
• In the Modi government, Zonal Councils have been established as a strategic decision-making platform, surpassing their traditional role as formal institutions.
(22nd Feb 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2105532&reg=3&lang=1)
• Central Zonal Council is the only regional council where no issue or dispute exist between member states, which is a significant achievement. Compared to 2004-14, approximately 83% of the issues discussed in regional council meetings between 2014-25 have been resolved, which is encouraging.
(24th June 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2139316&reg=3&lang=1)
• The entire Eastern India has been a land of devotion, knowledge, music, scientific research and revolution, Eastern India has contributed a lot in establishing the basic principles of education. In the Modi government, zonal councils have now become an engine of cooperation instead of a forum of discussion.
(10th July 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2143826&reg=3&lang=1)
• Zonal Councils play a very important role in translating Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji’s vision of ‘Strong states alone create a strong nation’ into reality. Our goal is Regional Strength along with National Progress and India's Global Leadership in every field.
(17th Nov 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2190941&reg=3&lang=1)
Other Important meetings/initiatives
• Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah introduced the Constitution (One Hundred and Thirtieth Amendment) Bill, 2025, the Union Territories (Amendment) Bill, 2025, and the Jammu and Kashmir Reorganisation (Amendment) Bill, 2025 in the Lok Sabha.
• The Constitutional Amendment Bill was introduced in response to the Modi government's commitment against political corruption in the country and the public's outrage.
• Individuals holding important constitutional positions, such as the Prime Minister, Chief Ministers, and Ministers of the Central and State Governments, will not be able to run the government while in jail.
• The purpose of this bill is to elevate the declining standards of morality in public life and bring integrity to politics
(20th Aug 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2158593&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, chaired 7th meeting of the Island Development Agency (IDA) in New Delhi.
• Under the 'PM Surya Ghar' scheme, 100 percent solar energy panels should be installed in all the houses in Andaman-Nicobar Islands and Lakshadweep.
• Even though these islands are far from Delhi, they are close to our hearts, development of infrastructure and increasing tourism facilities here is the priority of the government.
(3rd jan 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2089935&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah chaired a high-level meeting with newly-elected Chief Minister of Delhi, Smt. Rekha Gupta, Home Minister, Shri Ashish Sood, Commissioner of Police, Delhi and senior officials on Law and Order and coordination.
• Double engine government of Delhi will work with double speed for a developed and safe Delhi, as per the expectations of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
• Strict action should be taken against the entire network that helps Bangladeshi and Rohingya intruders enter the country, get their documents made and facilitate their stay here.
• The issue of illegal intruders is also related to national security and it should be dealt with strictly and they should be identified and deported.
(28th Feb 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2107051&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, held a meeting on the cleaning of Yamuna, drinking water, and sewage system in Delhi, directs to work with a holistic approach.
• The Yamuna is not just a river, but also a symbol of faith for us, which is why its cleanliness is a priority for the Modi government.
• Ministry of Jal Shakti should create an SOP for all Sewage Treatment Plants that establishes standards for their quality, maintenance, and discharge; SOP should also be shared with all other states.
• Any plan we make regarding Yamuna, drinking water, and drainage in Delhi should be made with the next 20 years in mind.
(22nd May 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2130581&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah initiated special discussion in Rajya Sabha on the 150th anniversary of national song 'Vande Mataram'.
• Through the discussion on ‘Vande Mataram’, future generations will understand its significance, and it will also become a foundation for the nation’s reconstruction.
• Vande Mataram became the slogan of independence during the freedom movement, and now it will also become the inspiring mantra for building a developed and great India.
• Vande Mataram was a medium of dedication to the nation during the freedom movement, it is so even today, and it will continue to be so in the building of a developed India by 2047.
(9th Dec 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2201051&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah participated in discussion on electoral reforms in Lok Sabha.
• Removing names in case of death or if someone is registered as a voter in two places, adding names when someone turns 18 years old, and selectively deleting infiltrators — that is what SIR is.
• To prevent infiltrators from electing Chief Ministers and Prime Ministers and thereby making the country insecure, purification of the voter list is essential—and that process is called SIR.
(10th Dec 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2201968&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed happiness on Bharat being designated as the host country for prestigious 2029 World Police and Fire Games, terming it as a moment of great pride for every citizen.
• Bharat winning the prestigious bid to host the event is a global recognition of our sprawling sports infrastructure built under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi.
(27th June 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2140184&reg=3&lang=1)
• Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed a press conference in Patna, Bihar on celebration of the 150th birth anniversary year of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
• Sardar Patel, the organizational backbone of the freedom movement, is not just an individual for our country, but an ideology.
• Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will take the salute of the grand parade to be held in Ekta Nagar on October 31
• This parade, which brings to life the concept of ‘Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat’, will be organized every year on October 31.
(30th Oct 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2184144&reg=3&lang=1)

गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालयः वार्षिकी 2025
31 DEC 2025 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
2025 गृह मंत्रालय के लिए एक युगांतरकारी वर्ष रहा। इस वर्ष मंत्रालय ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के सुरक्षित, संरक्षित और विकसित भारत के सपने को साकार करने की दिशा में कई ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धियां हासिल कीं। केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के दिशा-निर्देशन में मंत्रालय ने आंतरिक सुरक्षा को मजबूत करने तथा आतंकवाद, अतिवाद, संगठित अपराध और साइबर हमलों जैसी गंभीर चुनौतियों से निपटने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया।
गृह मंत्रालय की प्रमुख उपलब्धियों में वाम अतिवाद का लगभग पूरी तरह सफाया, आतंकवाद विरोधी प्रभावी रणनीतियां, नए आपराधिक कानूनों को लागू करने में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति तथा परिवर्तनकारी जनगणना 2027 की तैयारी शामिल है। मंत्रालय ने मादक पदार्थों के खिलाफ निर्मम दृष्टिकोण और हरगिज बर्दाश्त नहीं करने की रणनीति अपनाई। न्याय, सुरक्षा और समृद्धि के सिद्धांतों पर चलते हुए प्रौद्योगिकी, सामुदायिक भागीदारी और एजेंसियों के बीच सहयोग की मदद से चलाई गई इन पहलकदमियों से हिंसा घटी, दोषसिद्धि की दर बढ़ी और हाशिये पर के समूहों का सशक्तीकरण हुआ।
वाम अतिवादः नक्सल मुक्त भारत अभियान को मिली कामयाबी
गृह मंत्रालय ने नक्सलवाद मुक्त भारत के निर्माण के मोदी सरकार के दृष्टिकोण के अंतर्गत वाम अतिवाद को 31 मार्च, 2026 तक पूरी तरह खत्म करने के लिए प्रयास तेज कर दिए हैं। इस लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने के लिए एक बहुआयामी रणनीति अपनाई गई है। इसमें सुरक्षा बलों के निर्मम अभियानों, विकास के लिए व्यापक पहलकदमियों और पुनर्वास नीतियों को शामिल किया गया है। एजेंसियों के बीच सहयोग से चलाए गए इन अभियानों से माओवादी नेटवर्क का सफाया करने और प्रभावित क्षेत्रों में शांति बहाली में अभूतपूर्व सफलता मिली।
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने छत्तीसगढ़ के रायपुर में एक सुरक्षा समीक्षा बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। नक्सलवाद 31 मार्च, 2026 से पहले छत्तीसगढ़ समेत समूचे देश में बीते जमाने की बात बन चुका होगा।
(5 अप्रैल, 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2119424®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने छत्तीसगढ़, आंध्र प्रदेश, तेलंगाना, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, झारखंड और ओडिशा के पुलिस महानिदेशकों/अतिरिक्त पुलिस महानिदेशकों और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ नक्सलवाद पर अंतरराज्यीय सुरक्षा समन्वय बैठक की अध्यक्षता की।
- गृह मंत्री ने विश्वास के साथ फिर कहा कि देश 31 मार्च, 2026 तक नक्सलवाद से मुक्त हो जाएगा।
(22 जून, 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2138742®=3&lang=1)
- सुरक्षा बलों ने नक्सल मुक्त भारत के संकल्प में एक ऐतिहासिक सफलता हासिल करते हुए छत्तीसगढ़-तेलंगाना सीमा पर कर्रेगुट्टालु हिल में नक्सलवाद के खिलाफ सबसे बड़े अभियान में 31 नक्सलियों को मार गिराया।
- जिस कर्रेगुट्टालु हिल पर लाल आतंक का राज था वहां अब गर्व से लहराता है तिरंगाः केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री।
- हमारे सुरक्षा बलों ने सिर्फ 21 दिनों में पूरा किया अब तक का सबसे बड़ा नक्सल विरोधी अभियान, कार्रवाई में सुरक्षा बलों की तरफ से कोई भी हताहत नहीं।
(14 मई, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2128736®=3&lang=1)
- सुरक्षा बलों ने एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि हासिल करते हुए भारतीय कम्युनिस्ट पार्टी (माओवादी) के महासचिव नंबला केशव राव उर्फ बासवाराजू समेत 27 खूंखार नक्सलियों को नारायणपुर में ढेर कर दिया। बासवाराजू माओवादी आंदोलन की रीढ़ की हड्डी था। वह तीन दशकों में मारा गया माओवादियों का पहला इतना बड़ा नेता है। ऑपरेशन ब्लैक फॉरेस्ट के बाद विभिन्न राज्यों में 54 माओवादियों को गिरफ्तार किया गया और 84 ने आत्मसमर्पण कर दिया।
(21 मई, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2130295®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने छत्तीसगढ़ और तेलंगाना की सीमा पर कर्रेगुट्टा हिल्स में नक्सल विरोधी अभियान के दौरान घायल हुए सुरक्षा बलों के कर्मियों से अखिल भारतीय आयुर्विज्ञान संस्थान, दिल्ली में मुलाकात की।
(15 मई, 2025 -https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2128919®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कर्रेगुट्टालु हिल में ऑपरेशन ब्लैक फॉरेस्ट सफलतापूर्वक चलाने वाले केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल, छत्तीसगढ़ पुलिस, जिला रिजर्व गार्ड और कोबरा के जवानों से मुलाकात कर उन्हें सम्मानित किया।
(3 सितंबर, 2025 - https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2163233®=3&lang=2)
- सुरक्षा एजेंसियों ने छत्तीसगढ़ के सुकमा में एक अभियान में 16 नक्सलियों को मारे गिराया और ऑटोमेटिक हथियारों का बड़ा जखीरा बरामद किया।
(29 मार्च, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2116756®=3&lang=1)
- भारतीय कम्युनिस्ट पार्टी (माओवादी) की केंद्रीय समिति के सदस्य और एक करोड़ रुपए का इनामी खूंखार नक्सल कमांडर सहदेव सोरेन उर्फ परवेश नक्सलवाद विरोधी अभियान में मारा गया। सुरक्षा बलों ने दो अन्य इनामी नक्सलियों, रघुनाथ हेंब्रम उर्फ चंचल और बीरसेन गंझू उर्फ रामखेलावन को भी ढेर कर दिया। इस नक्सल विरोधी अभियान के बाद उत्तरी झारखंड के बोकारो क्षेत्र से नक्सलवाद का पूरी तरह उन्मूलन हो गया।
(15 सितंबर, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2166820®=3&lang=1)
- सुरक्षा बलों ने महाराष्ट्र-छत्तीसगढ़ सीमा पर नारायणपुर के अबूझमाड़ क्षेत्र में नक्सलियों की केंद्रीय समिति के नेताओं, कदारी सत्यनारायण रेड्डी उर्फ कोसा और कट्टा रामचंद्र रेड्डी को मार गिराया।
(22 सितंबर, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2169782®=3&lang=1)
- इस वर्ष मोदी सरकार ने नक्सल मुक्त भारत बनाने की दिशा में एक नया मुकाम हासिल किया। केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के दिशानिर्देशन में सभी पिछले कीर्तिमानों से आगे निकलते हुए 312 वाम अतिवादियों को मार गिराया गया। नक्सलवाद से अत्यधिक प्रभावित जिलों की संख्या 3 तथा प्रभावित जिलों की संख्या 18 से घट कर 11 हो गई।
(15 अक्टूबर, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2088945®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने छत्तीसगढ़ के बीजापुर में 50 नक्सलियों के आत्मसमर्पण करने पर अत्यधिक प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की।
(30 मार्च, 2025-https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2116853®=3&lang=2)
- छत्तीसगढ़ और महाराष्ट्र में 258 नक्सलियों ने आत्मसमर्पण किया। इनमें एक करोड़ रुपए के इनामी सतीश उर्फ टी वासुदेव राव (केंद्रीय समिति सदस्य) समेत 10 वरिष्ठ नक्सली शामिल थे। इन सब ने एके 47, इंसास, एसएलआर, 303 राइफलों, इत्यादि समेत बड़ी संख्या में ऑटोमेटिक हथियार सौंपे।
(16 अक्टूबर, 2025-https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2180005®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने छत्तीसगढ़ के बस्तर में बस्तर पंडुम कार्यक्रम को संबोधित किया। मोदी सरकार क्षेत्र की परंपराओं, संस्कृति और कला को दुनिया के सामने लाते हुए बस्तर पंडुम को अंतरराष्ट्रीय पहचान दिलाने के लिए काम कर रही है। नक्सली समूचे बस्तर के विकास को रोक नहीं सकते। बस्तर अब भय नहीं, बल्कि भविष्य का प्रतीक बन गया है। अगले साल बस्तर पंडुम कार्यक्रम 12 श्रेणियों में मनाया जाएगा और इसमें देश भर से आदिवासी हिस्सा लेंगे।
(5 अप्रैल, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2119294®=3&lang=2)
केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने छत्तीसगढ़ के जगदलपुर में बस्तर दशहरा उत्सव में भाग लिया। 75 दिनों तक चलने वाला बस्तर दशहरा उत्सव न केवल छत्तीसगढ़ के आदिवासी समुदाय और भारत के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है बल्कि यह दुनिया का सबसे बड़ा सांस्कृतिक उत्सव भी है।
4 अक्टूबर 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2174829®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने छत्तीसगढ़ के जगदलपुर में बस्तर ओलंपिक्स के समापन समारोह को संबोधित किया।
- अगले 5 सालों में, बस्तर डिवीज़न देश का सबसे विकसित आदिवासी डिवीज़न बन जाएगा। 2026 का बस्तर ओलंपिक्स नक्सल मुक्त बस्तर में आयोजित होगा।
(13 दिसंबर 2025)
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2203518®=3&lang=1)
गृह मंत्रालय के कामकाज पर चर्चा
केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में गृह मंत्रालय के कामकाज पर हुई चर्चा का जवाब दिया।
- मोदी सरकार में आतंकवाद, नक्सलवाद और उग्रवाद खत्म होने की कगार पर है। मोदी सरकार न तो आतंकवाद बर्दाश्त करेगी और न ही आतंकवादियों को।
- 31 मार्च 2026 तक देश नक्सलवाद से मुक्त हो जाएगा।
- अगले 3 सालों में पूरे देश में नए आपराधिक कानून पूरी तरह से लागू हो जाएंगे।
- मोदी सरकार नशीले पदार्थों से पैसा कमाने वालों और उस पैसे का इस्तेमाल आतंकवादी गतिविधियों के लिए करने वालों को कभी नहीं छोड़ेगी।
- राष्ट्रीय अन्वेषण अभिकरण (एनआईए) ने 95% आरोप सिद्धि दर हासिल की है, जो दुनिया भर की आतंकवाद विरोधी एजेंसियों में सबसे ज़्यादा है।
- (21 मार्च 2025)
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2113902®=3&lang=2
राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा: आतंकवाद, उग्रवाद, संगठित अपराध और साइबर हमलों जैसे गंभीर खतरों से निपटने के लिए देश के प्रयासों को मजबूत किया गया
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में नए बहु-एजेंसी केंद्र (एम्एसी) का उद्घाटन किया।
- ऑपरेशन सिंदूर, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी की मजबूत राजनीतिक इच्छाशक्ति, खुफिया एजेंसियों की सटीक जानकारी और हमारे सशस्त्र बलों की अचूक हमला करने की क्षमता का एक अनूठा प्रतीक है।
- नया एम्एसी सभी एजेंसियों के प्रयासों को एक साथ लाएगा और मौजूदा राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा की जटिल और आपस में जुड़ी चुनौतियों से निपटने के लिए एक सहज और एकीकृत प्लेटफॉर्म देगा।
- यह नया नेटवर्क आतंकवाद, उग्रवाद, संगठित अपराध और साइबर हमलों जैसे गंभीर खतरों से निपटने के देश के प्रयासों को मज़बूत करेगा।
(16 मई 2025)
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2129141®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने सीबीआई द्वारा विकसित 'भारतपोल' पोर्टल का उद्घाटन किया।
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में, 'भारतपोल' के शुभारम्भ के साथ, भारत अंतरराष्ट्रीय जांच के क्षेत्र में एक नए युग में प्रवेश कर रहा है।
- 'भारतपोल' नेटवर्क ड्रग्स, हथियारों, मानव तस्करी और अन्य सीमा पार अपराधों से संबंधित अपराधों से निपटने में 195 देशों के साथ सहयोग करेगा।
- 'भारतपोल' को इंटरपोल से 19 प्रकार के डेटाबेस तक पहुंच मिलेगी, जो अपराधों का विश्लेषण करने, उन्हें रोकने और अपराधियों को पकड़ने में सहायक होगा।
(7 जनवरी 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2090877®=3&lang=1)
- मोदी सरकार आर्थिक, साइबर, आतंकवादी घटनाओं या संगठित अपराधों में शामिल हर भगोड़े को बिना किसी नरमी के कानून के सामने लाने की व्यवस्था कर रही है। भगोड़े अपराधियों का मुद्दा न सिर्फ देश की संप्रभुता, आर्थिक स्थिरता और कानून-व्यवस्था से जुड़ा है, बल्कि देश की सुरक्षा से भी जुड़ा है।
(16 अक्टूबर 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2179886®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में 8वें राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा रणनीति सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया।
- प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने मजबूत राजनीतिक इच्छाशक्ति का प्रदर्शन करते हुए एक बार फिर आतंकवाद को हरगिज़ बर्दाश्त नहीं करने की नीति की पुष्टि की है और ऑपरेशन सिंदूर के माध्यम से इसे दुनिया के सामने एक शानदार तरीके से पेश किया।
- यह सम्मेलन वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को युवा अधिकारियों का मार्गदर्शन करने, उन्हें चुनौतियों से परिचित कराने और समाधान खोजने का रास्ता दिखाने में महत्वपूर्ण रहा।
(26 जुलाई 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2148988®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने छत्तीसगढ़ के रायपुर में तीन दिवसीय 60वें डीजीपी/आईजीपी सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन किया।
- प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में, डीजीपी/आईजीपी सम्मेलन एक ऐसे मंच के रूप में उभरा है जो देश की आंतरिक सुरक्षा के लिए समाधान प्रदान करता है जिसमें समस्या के समाधान और चुनौतियों से लेकर रणनीतियों और नीति निर्माण तक सब कुछ शामिल है।
(28 नवंबर 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2196128®=3&lang=1)
- मोडस ऑपरेंडी ब्यूरो में, पुलिस अनुसंधान एवं विकास ब्यूरो, राष्ट्रीय अपराध रिकॉर्ड ब्यूरो, जेल अधिकारियों और फोरेंसिक विशेषज्ञों को अपराधों के तौर-तरीकों का विश्लेषण करना चाहिए: केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री
- पुलिस अनुसंधान एवं विकास ब्यूरो को जमीनी स्तर पर व्यवस्था बनाये रखने में आने वाली चुनौतियों की पहचान करने के लिए अनुसंधान और उनके समाधान खोजने की दिशा में काम करना चाहिए।
(9 जनवरी 2025)
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2091547®=3&lang=1)
आतंकवाद विरोधी उपायों को मज़बूत किया गया
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने लोकसभा में 'ऑपरेशन सिंदूर' के ज़रिए पहलगाम आतंकवादी हमले पर भारत की मज़बूत, सफल और निर्णायक कार्रवाई पर विशेष चर्चा में हिस्सा लिया।
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने 'ऑपरेशन सिंदूर' के ज़रिए आतंकी शिविरों और आतंकवादियों के आकाओं को खत्म किया और 'ऑपरेशन महादेव' से पहलगाम हमले में शामिल आतंकवादियों का सफाया किया।
- सेना, केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल और जम्मू और कश्मीर पुलिस द्वारा चलाये गए संयुक्त 'ऑपरेशन महादेव' में पहलगाम हमले में शामिल तीनों आतंकवादी—सुलेमान उर्फ फैज़ल जट्ट, हमज़ा अफगानी और ज़ीब्रान मारे गए।
- ऑपरेशन सिंदूर ने पाकिस्तान को पूरी दुनिया के सामने बेनकाब कर दिया और हमारी सेना ने पाकिस्तान की युद्ध क्षमताओं को तहस-नहस कर दिया।
(29 जुलाई 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2149811®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में ऑपरेशन सिंदूर-पहलगाम आतंकी हमले पर भारत की मज़बूत, सफल और निर्णायक प्रतिक्रिया पर एक विशेष चर्चा में भाग लिया।
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने सेना और सभी सुरक्षा बलों को बधाई दी जिन्होंने ऑपरेशन सिंदूर और ऑपरेशन महादेव के ज़रिए भारत का सम्मान बढ़ाया।
- मोदी सरकार के तहत, हमारी सेना आधुनिक हथियारों से लैस है जो आधे घंटे में पाकिस्तान के पूरे एयर डिफेंस सिस्टम को मलबे में बदल सकती है।
- ऑपरेशन सिंदूर के ज़रिए, हमने पहली बार आतंकवाद के गढ़ पर हमला किया।
(30 जुलाई 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2150501®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि भारत आतंकवाद के आगे नहीं झुकेगा और पहलगाम में हुए कायरतापूर्ण आतंकी हमले के दोषियों को बख्शा नहीं जाएगा।
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2123972®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने दिल्ली धमाके पर उच्च स्तरीय सुरक्षा समीक्षा बैठक की अध्यक्षता की।
(https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2188930®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने जम्मू और कश्मीर में सुरक्षा स्थिति की समीक्षा के लिए उच्च-स्तरीय सुरक्षा बैठकों की अध्यक्षता की।
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में, भारत सरकार जम्मू और कश्मीर में स्थायी शांति स्थापित करने और आतंकवाद को पूरी तरह से खत्म करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।
- मोदी सरकार के लगातार और समन्वित प्रयासों के कारण, जम्मू और कश्मीर में हमारे देश के खिलाफ असामाजिक तत्वों द्वारा चलाये गए पूरे आतंकी तंत्र को पंगु बना दिया गया।
(https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2120184®=3&lang=2) (https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2101932®=3&lang=2)
(https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2176884®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में 'आतंकवाद विरोधी सम्मेलन-2025' का उद्घाटन किया।
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के आतंकवाद के प्रति हरगिज़ बर्दाश्त न करने की नीति के तहत, यह सालाना सम्मेलन उभरते खतरों से निपटने का एक मंच बन गया है।
- सभी एजेंसियों को देश और दुनिया में हुई हर आतंकवादी घटना का विश्लेषण करना चाहिए ताकि हमारी आतंकवाद विरोधी क्षमताओं को और बेहतर बनाया जा सके।
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2208950®=3&lang=1
- आतंकवादी घटनाओं में प्रौद्योगिकी के इस्तेमाल के कारण आतंकवाद का स्वरूप भी बदल रहा है।
- 2019 के बाद, गैरकानूनी गतिविधियां (रोकथाम) अधिनियम, राष्ट्रीय अन्वेषण अभिकरण अधिनियम, धन शोधन निवारण अधिनियम में संशोधन, आतंकवादी गतिविधयों के लिए दिए जा रहे धन के खिलाफ उपाय, पीएफआई पर प्रतिबन्ध और एमएसी, सीसीटीएनएस और एनएटीजीआरआईडी की स्थापना ने आतंकवाद को करारा झटका दिया है।
(https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2178986®=3&lang=2)
जम्मू-कश्मीर और लद्दाख: स्थायी एकीकरण, शांति और समृद्धि की ओर
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि कश्मीर भारत का अभिन्न अंग था, है और हमेशा रहेगा।
- नई दिल्ली में 'जम्मू कश्मीर और लद्दाख थ्रू द एजेस: ए विजुअल नैरेटिव ऑफ कंटिन्यूटीज एंड लिंकेजेस' पुस्तक जारी करते हुए, श्री अमित शाह ने कश्मीर की ऐतिहासिक और सांस्कृतिक विरासत को फिर से ज़िंदा करने के लिए मोदी सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता पर ज़ोर दिया।
(2 जनवरी 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2089702®=3&lang=2)
- भावनात्मक जुड़ाव को बढ़ावा देने वाली पहलों के तहत, केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने 'वतन को जानो' कार्यक्रम के तहत जम्मू-कश्मीर के 250 बच्चों से बातचीत की, जिसका मकसद युवाओं को भारत की सांस्कृतिक विविधता से परिचित कराना था।
- प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने अनुच्छेद 370 को खत्म करके पूरे देश को एकजुट किया, अब कश्मीर के बच्चों का भी देश पर उतना ही अधिकार है जितना किसी दूसरे राज्य के बच्चों का है।
(24 फरवरी 2025)
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2105908®=3&lang=2)
- मोदी सरकार की नीतियों के तहत, अलगाववाद अपनी आखिरी सांसें ले रहा है और एकता की जीत पूरे कश्मीर में गूंज रही है। हुर्रियत से जुड़े दो संगठनों ने अलगाववाद से सभी संबंध तोड़ने की घोषणा की है।
(25 मार्च 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2114925®=3&lang=1)
- हुर्रियत से जुड़े दो और ग्रुपों ने अलगाववाद को छोड़कर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा बनाए गए नए भारत पर भरोसा जताया है।
(27 मार्च 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2115712®=3&lang=1)
- मोदी सरकार के तहत जम्मू एवं कश्मीर में एकता की भावना कायम है। अब तक 12 हुर्रियत से जुड़े संगठनों ने अलगाववाद से नाता तोड़ लिया है और भारत के संविधान में भरोसा जताया है। यह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के 'एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत' के दृष्टिकोण की जीत है।
(11 अप्रैल 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2120953®=3&lang=2
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने जम्मू और कश्मीर के पुंछ में सीमा पार हमले से प्रभावित परिवारों को सरकारी नौकरियों के लिए नियुक्ति पत्र बांटे।
- मोदी सरकार मुश्किल समय में जम्मू और कश्मीर के लोगों के साथ चट्टान की तरह खड़ी है।
- पहलगाम आतंकवादी हमले के बाद जम्मू और कश्मीर के नागरिकों द्वारा दिखाए गए देशभक्ति के जज्बे ने पूरे देश के संकल्प को मजबूत किया है।
(30 मई 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2132757®=3&lang=2)
साइबर सुरक्षा और फोरेंसिक विज्ञान : साइबर सुरक्षित भारत बनाना
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में 'साइबर सुरक्षा और साइबर अपराध' पर गृह मंत्रालय के लिए संसदीय सलाहकार समिति की बैठक की अध्यक्षता की।
- मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में देश 'डिजिटल क्रांति' देख रहा है।
- मोदी सरकार साइबर अपराधों से निपटने के लिए चार-तरफ़ा रणनीति, अभिसरण, समन्वय, संचार और क्षमता के साथ आगे बढ़ रही है।
- साइबर अपराध को रोकने के लिए, गृह मंत्री ने मोदी जी के 'रुको-सोचो-तब कार्रवाई करो' मंत्र पर जागरूकता बढ़ाने पर ज़ोर दिया।
(11 फरवरी 2025)
– https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2101613®=3&lang=2)
- भारतीय साइबर अपराध समन्वय केंद्र (I4सी) ने किसी भी अपराधी को तेज़ी से पकड़ने के लिए नयी ई-ज़ीरो एफआईआर पहल शुरू की है।
- यह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के 'साइबर सुरक्षित भारत' के दृष्टिकोण को आगे बढ़ाने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।
- दिल्ली के लिए एक प्रयोगिक परियोजना के तौर पर शुरू की गई यह नयी व्यवस्था राष्ट्रीय साइबर अपराध रिपोर्टिंग पोर्टल या 1930 पर दर्ज साइबर वित्तीय अपराधों को शुरू में 10 लाख रुपये की तक के या उससे ऊपर के मामलों में अपने आप एफआईआर में बदल देगा।
(19 मई, 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2129715®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में नेशनल फॉरेंसिक साइंसेज यूनिवर्सिटी द्वारा आयोजित अखिल भारतीय फोरेंसिक साइंस समिट 2025 को संबोधित किया।
- प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के दृष्टिकोण ने देश की आपराधिक न्याय प्रणाली का पूरा परिदृश्य बदल दिया है।
- सीमा पार अपराधों को रोकने के लिए फोरेंसिक विज्ञान का इस्तेमाल ज़रूरी है: गृह मंत्री।
- फोरेंसिक विज्ञान को आपराधिक न्याय प्रणाली का हिस्सा बनाना ज़रूरी है ताकि आरोपी और शिकायतकर्ता दोनों के साथ कोई अन्याय न हो।
(14th April
2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2121618®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने छत्तीसगढ़ के रायपुर में नेशनल फॉरेंसिक साइंसेज यूनिवर्सिटी और केंद्रीय फोरेंसिक विज्ञान प्रयोगशाला परिसर का शिलान्यास किया और नेशनल फॉरेंसिक साइंसेज यूनिवर्सिटी रायपुर के अस्थायी परिसर का उद्घाटन किया।
- न्यू रायपुर में नेशनल फॉरेंसिक साइंसेज यूनिवर्सिटी और केंद्रीय फोरेंसिक विज्ञान प्रयोगशाला की स्थापना से न केवल छत्तीसगढ़ बल्कि पूरे मध्य भारत में आपराधिक न्याय प्रणाली मजबूत होगी।
- फोरेंसिक विज्ञान की मदद से, भारत जल्द ही दोषसिद्धि दर के मामले में दुनिया के अग्रणी देशों में शामिल हो जाएगा।
(22 जून 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2138746®=3&lang=1)
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में, भारत सरकार एक स्पष्ट दृष्टिकोण के साथ एक सुरक्षित, पारदर्शी और सबूत-आधारित आपराधिक न्याय प्रणाली बना रही है।
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने पश्चिम बंगाल के कोलकाता में केंद्रीय फोरेंसिक विज्ञान प्रयोगशाला (सीएफएसएल) के नए भवन का उद्घाटन किया।
- फोरेंसिक विज्ञान प्रयोगशाला, कोलकाता के माध्यम से, पश्चिम बंगाल, झारखंड, बिहार, ओडिशा, असम, सिक्किम और पूरे पूर्वोत्तर को सबूत-आधारित आपराधिक न्याय प्रणाली विकसित करने में मदद मिलेगी।
(1 जून 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2133128®=3&lang=1)
नए आपराधिक कानून: पीड़ित-केंद्रित न्याय के एक नए युग की शुरुआत
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में 'न्याय प्रणाली में विश्वास का एक सुनहरा वर्ष' कार्यक्रम को संबोधित किया, जो नए आपराधिक कानूनों के सफलतापूर्वक एक साल पूरे होने के उपलक्ष्य में आयोजित किया गया था।
- प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में पेश किए गए तीन नए आपराधिक कानून न्यायिक प्रक्रिया को न केवल किफायती, सुलभ और आसान बनाएंगे, बल्कि सरल, सुसंगत और पारदर्शी भी बनाएंगे।
- ऐसी न्याय प्रणाली जो लोगों के अधिकारों की रक्षा करती है-पारदर्शी, नागरिक-केंद्रित और समयबद्ध बनाने से बड़ा कोई सुधार नहीं हो सकता।
- नए कानून मानसिकता को 'अगर मैं एफआईआर दर्ज कराऊंगा तो क्या होगा' से बदलकर इस मजबूत विश्वास में बदल देंगे कि 'एफआईआर दर्ज कराने से तुरंत न्याय मिलेगा'।
- समय पर न्याय सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, हमने पुलिस, अभियोजन और न्यायपालिका को सख्त समय-सीमा से बांध दिया है।
(1 जुलाई 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2141356®=3&lang=1
केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने नए आपराधिक कानूनों को प्रभावी ढंग से लागू करने के लिए विभिन्न राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के मुख्यमंत्रियों और उपराज्यपालों के साथ विस्तृत समीक्षा बैठकें कीं।
गुजरात – 30 जनवरी
2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2097618®=3&lang=1
मध्य प्रदेश – 17 जनवरी
2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2093833®=3&lang=1
उत्तर प्रदेश – 7 जनवरी
2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2091007®=3&lang=1
जम्मू और कश्मीर – 18 फरवरी
2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2104424®=3&lang=1
महाराष्ट्र – 14 फरवरी
2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2103244®=3&lang=1
पूर्वोत्तर राज्य – 16 मार्च
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2111668®=3&lang=1
गोवा – 3 मार्च
2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2107850®=3&lang=1
छत्तीसगढ़ 21 अप्रैल
2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2123280®=3&lang=1
आंध्र प्रदेश – 23 मई
2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2130820®=3&lang=1
पुडुचेरी 13 मई
2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2128449®=3&lang=1
नई दिल्ली – 5 मई
2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2127124®=3&lang=1
नशीले पदार्थों से मुकाबला: नार्को-आतंकवाद के तंत्र को खत्म करने के लिए सख्त दृष्टिकोण
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में 'मादक पदार्थों की तस्करी और राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा' पर एक क्षेत्रीय सम्मेलन की अध्यक्षता की
- सभी राज्यों को अवैध गुप्त प्रयोगशालाओं पर सख्त कार्रवाई करनी चाहिए। हम नार्को आतंकवाद के तंत्र को खत्म करने के लिए दृढ़ हैं।
- नार्को-आतंकवाद के तंत्र और नशीले पदार्थों की तस्करी करने वाले गिरोह को खत्म करने के लिए सख्त दृष्टिकोण।
- मोदी सरकार नशीले पदार्थों की आपूर्ति शृंखला के खिलाफ सख्ती से और पीड़ितों के प्रति मानवीय दृष्टिकोण के साथ आगे बढ़ी है।
(11 जनवरी 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2092097®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के "मादक पदार्थ विरोधी बल के प्रमुखों के दूसरे राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन के उद्घाटन सत्र को संबोधित किया।
- मोदी सरकार न सिर्फ छोटे मादक पदार्थ सौदागरों के ही नहीं बल्कि बड़े सौदागरों के खिलाफ भी सख्त कार्रवाई कर रही है।
- देश में मादक पदार्थ के प्रवेश क्षेत्रों, वितरण नेटवर्क और स्थानीय बिक्री तक, मादक पदार्थ के सरगनाओं पर कड़ी चोट की जा रही है। विदेश से जो लोग मादक पदार्थ की तस्करी करते हैं, उन्हें प्रत्यर्पण और निर्वासन व्यवस्था के ज़रिए कानून के तहत सज़ा दी जाएगी।
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने नारकोटिक्स कंट्रोल ब्यूरो के मादक पदार्थों के निस्तारण अभियान की शुरुआत की और 11 जगहों पर 4,800 करोड़ रुपये के 1.37 लाख किलोग्राम मादक पदार्थ को नष्ट किया।
(16 सितंबर 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2167289®=3&lang=2)
- नशा मुक्त भारत बनाने की लगातार कोशिश में, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय समुद्री सीमा के पास 1800 करोड़ रुपये के 300 किलो मादक पदार्थ ज़ब्त करके एक बहुत बड़ी कामयाबी हासिल की गई।
(14 अप्रैल 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2121541®=3&lang=1)
- नारकोटिक्स कंट्रोल ब्यूरो की अमृतसर क्षेत्रीय इकाई ने 4 राज्यों में 4 महीने लंबे ऑपरेशन के ज़रिए मादक पदार्थों के गिरोह का भंडाफोड़ किया, जिसमें 547 करोड़ रुपये के मादक पदार्थों को ज़ब्त किया गया और 15 लोगों को गिरफ्तार किया गया। यह प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के दृष्टिकोण के तहत मादक पदार्थ मुक्त भारत बनाने की दिशा में एक बहुत बड़ा कदम है।
(2 मई 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2126353®=3&lang=1)
- नारकोटिक्स कंट्रोल ब्यूरो, मुंबई ने 11.54 किलोग्राम कोकीन और 4.9 किलोग्राम हाइड्रोपोनिक गांजा ज़ब्त किया।
(7 फरवरी 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2100736®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने एक नशीले पदार्थों के वैश्विक गिरोह का भंडाफोड़ करने के लिए नारकोटिक्स कंट्रोल ब्यूरो और सभी एजेंसियों को बधाई दी। इस जांच ने बहु-एजेंसी सांमजस्य का एक शानदार उदाहरण पेश किया, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप 8 गिरफ्तारियां हुईं और नशीले पदार्थों की 5 खेप जब्त की गईं साथ ही 4 महाद्वीपों और 10 से ज़्यादा देशों में काम करने वाले इस गिरोह के खिलाफ अमेरिका और ऑस्ट्रेलिया में भी कार्रवाई शुरू हुई।
(2 जुलाई 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2141583®=3&lang=1)
- नशीले पदार्थों की जांच में 'ऊपर से नीचे' और 'नीचे से ऊपर' दृष्टिकोण को सख्ती से अपनाते हुए, नई दिल्ली में 262 करोड़ रुपये की 328 किलोग्राम मेथामफेटामाइन ज़ब्त करके और दो लोगों को गिरफ्तार करके एक बड़ी सफलता हासिल की गई।
- यह दिल्ली में मेथामफेटामाइन की सबसे बड़ी ज़ब्ती में से एक है।
- ऑपरेशन “क्रिस्टल फोर्ट्रेस” सिंथेटिक नशीले पदार्थ और उनके अंतरराष्ट्रीय नेटवर्क को खत्म करने पर एनसीबी के अटूट फोकस को दिखाता है।
(23 नवंबर 2025
- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2193199®=3&lang=1)
- मोदी सरकार उन नशीले पदार्थों के तस्करों को सज़ा देने में कोई कसर नहीं छोड़ रही है, जो पैसे के लालच में हमारे युवाओं को नशे की गहरी खाई में धकेलते हैं। ऊपर से नीचे और नीचे से उपर तक एक रणनीति के साथ की गई पक्की जांच के नतीजे के तौर पर पूरे भारत में 12 अलग-अलग मामलों में 29 तस्करों को कोर्ट ने दोषी ठहराया है।
(2 मार्च 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2107483®=3&lang=1)
सीमा प्रबंधन और विदेशी: सुरक्षा और विकास को मजबूत करना
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने लोकसभा में आप्रवास और विदेशी विषयक विधेयक 2025 पर चर्चा का जवाब दिया।
- मोदी सरकार ने देश के लिए खतरों के प्रति करुणा, संवेदनशीलता और जागरूकता के साथ आव्रजन नीति बनाई है।
- राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा के लिए यह जानना ज़रूरी है कि देश में कौन, कब, कितने समय के लिए और किस मकसद से आता है।
- भारत कोई धर्मशाला नहीं है जहाँ कोई भी किसी भी कारण से आकर बस जाए, संसद के पास उन लोगों को रोकने का अधिकार है जो राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा के लिए खतरा पैदा करते हैं।
- अब, भारत आने वाले हर विदेशी नागरिक का पूरा, व्यवस्थित, एकीकृत और अप-टू-डेट रिकॉर्ड होगा।
- नया आव्रजन कानून पारदर्शी, प्रौद्योगिकी-आधारित, समयबद्ध और भरोसेमंद होगा।
(27 मार्च 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2115972®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में नया 'ओवरसीज सिटिजन ऑफ इंडिया' (ओसीआई) पोर्टल शुरू किया।
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में, भारत अपने ओसीआई कार्डधारक नागरिकों को विश्व स्तरीय आव्रजन सुविधाएं प्रदान करने के लिए लगातार प्रयास कर रहा है।
- नया पोर्टल मौजूदा 5 मिलियन से ज़्यादा ओसीआई कार्डधारकों और नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए बेहतर कार्यक्षमता, बेहतर सुरक्षा और उपयोगकर्ता के लिए आसान बनाएगा।
(19 मई 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2129691®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने लखनऊ, तिरुवनंतपुरम, त्रिची, कोझिकोड और अमृतसर हवाई अड्डों पर फास्ट ट्रैक इमिग्रेशन-ट्रस्टेड ट्रैवलर प्रोग्राम का उद्घाटन किया।
(11 सितंबर 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2165617®=3&lang=1 )
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने पाकिस्तान और नेपाल से सटे सीमावर्ती राज्यों के मुख्यमंत्रियों और उपराज्यपालों के साथ सुरक्षा समीक्षा बैठक की अध्यक्षता की।
- ऑपरेशन सिंदूर, भारत का उन लोगों को करारा जवाब है जो हमारी सीमाओं, सेना और नागरिकों को चुनौती देने की हिम्मत करते हैं।
- इस समय देश द्वारा दिखाई गई एकता ने देशवासियों का मनोबल बढ़ाया है।
(7 मई 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2127583®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में 'वाइब्रेंट विलेज प्रोग्राम' के तहत गांवों से आए खास मेहमानों से बातचीत की, जो 76वें गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह के लिए राजधानी आए थे।
- वाइब्रेंट विलेज प्रोग्राम न सिर्फ लोगों की उपस्थिति और डिजिटल कनेक्टिविटी बढ़ा रहा है, बल्कि भावनात्मक जुड़ाव भी बढ़ा रहा है।
- वाइब्रेंट विलेज प्रोग्राम यह सुनिश्चित करेगा कि सीमावर्ती गांवों की अवसंरचना, संस्कृति, पर्यटन, जीवन शैली और आर्थिक विकास देश के बाकी हिस्सों की तरह ही जीवंत हो।
(25 जनवरी 2025)
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2096173®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में दो दिवसीय वाइब्रेंट विलेजेज प्रोग्राम कार्यशाला को मुख्य अतिथि के तौर पर संबोधित किया।
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने लाल किले से कहा है कि जनसांख्यिकी में बदलाव हमारी चिंता का विषय है, सीमावर्ती गांवों के जिला कलेक्टरों को भी इसे अपनी जिम्मेदारी समझना चाहिए।
- वाइब्रेंट विलेजेज प्रोग्राम सीमावर्ती गांवों में अवसंरचना, संस्कृति के संरक्षण और संवर्धन और पर्यटन को बढ़ावा देकर रोजगार बढ़ा रहा है।
(26 अगस्त 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2160827®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने वाइब्रेंट विलेजेज प्रोग्राम-2 को मंज़ूरी देने के केंद्रीय कैबिनेट के फैसले की सराहना की।
- वाइब्रेंट विलेजेज प्रोग्राम हमारे सीमावर्ती गांवों को विकास और प्रगति में एक परिवर्तनकारी माध्यम रहा है।
- इस दृष्टिकोण को आगे बढ़ाते हुए, मोदी सरकार ने 6,839 करोड़ रुपये के कुल खर्च के साथ वाइब्रेंट विलेजेज प्रोग्राम-2 को मंज़ूरी दी है।
(4 अप्रैल 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2118980®=3&lang=2)
आपदा प्रबंधन: सक्रिय समायोजन बनाना
- मोदी सरकार आपदाओं के प्रबंधन के लिए प्रतिक्रियाशील होने की बजाय सक्रिय दृष्टिकोण अपना रही है और नुकसान को कम करने के लिए किसी की जान न गंवाने का लक्ष्य लेकर चल रही है।
- राज्यसभा में आपदा प्रबंधन (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2024 पर चर्चा का जवाब देते हुए, केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में भारत आपदा प्रबंधन में एक वैश्विक नेता बन गया है।
- यह विधेयक आपदा प्रतिक्रिया में क्षमता, तीव्रता, दक्षता और सटीकता को और बढ़ाएगा।
- मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में, भारत आपदा प्रबंधन में विश्व में अग्रणीय बन गया है।
(25 मार्च 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2115092®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में 'आपदा प्रबंधन और क्षमता निर्माण' पर गृह मंत्रालय की संसदीय सलाहकार समिति की बैठक की अध्यक्षता की।
- मोदी सरकार की आपदा प्रबंधन नीति क्षमता निर्माण, गति, कुशलता और सटीकता के चार स्तंभों पर आधारित है।
(19 अगस्त 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2158183®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में मुख्य अतिथि के तौर पर राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के राहत आयुक्तों और आपदा प्रबंधन बलों के वार्षिक सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया।
- जब भी भारत की आपदा प्रतिक्रिया का इतिहास लिखा जाएगा, मोदी सरकार के इन 10 सालों को एक परिवर्तनकारी दशक के रूप में दर्ज किया जाएगा।
- मोदी सरकार ने अपने 10 सालों में किसी की भी जान न गवाएं जाने के लक्ष्य को हासिल किया, जिसने पूरी दुनिया को हैरान कर दिया।
(16th June 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2136650®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्राकृतिक आपदा से हुए नुकसान का जायजा लेने के लिए जम्मू डिवीजन के बारिश, बाढ़ और भूस्खलन से प्रभावित इलाकों का दौरा किया। मोदी सरकार जम्मू और कश्मीर के लोगों के साथ मज़बूती से खड़ी है और सरकार ने लोगों को सुरक्षा, पुनर्वास और पुनर्निर्माण में मदद के लिए तुरंत राहत और वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की।
(1 सितंबर 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2162745®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह, आंध्र प्रदेश के विजयवाड़ा में राष्ट्रीय आपदा मोचन बल के 20वें स्थापना दिवस समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में शामिल हुए।
- प्रधानमंत्री मोदी आपदा प्रबंधन के क्षेत्र में तीनों पहलुओं-दृष्टिकोण, कार्यप्रणाली और उद्देश्य में क्रांतिकारी बदलाव लाए हैं।
- भारत आपदा प्रबंधन के क्षेत्र में एक वैश्विक नेता के रूप में उभरा।
- राष्ट्रीय आपदा मोचन बल, राष्ट्रीय आपदा प्रबंधन प्राधिकरण और राष्ट्रीय आपदा प्रबंधन संस्थान मोदी सरकार के शून्य मृत्यु दर के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने के लिए पूरे तालमेल से काम कर रहे हैं।
(19 जनवरी 2025)
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2094319®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह की अध्यक्षता में उच्च स्तरीय समिति ने 9 राज्यों के लिए 4645.60 करोड़ रुपये की कई राहत, सुधार और पुनर्निर्माण की परियोजनाओं को मंज़ूरी दी।
- उच्च स्तरीय समिति ने असम राज्य के लिए 692.05 करोड़ रुपये की आर्द्र भूमि की बहाली और पुनर्जीवित करने की योजना को मंज़ूरी दी है।
- कमेटी ने 11 शहरों यानी भोपाल, भुवनेश्वर, गुवाहाटी, जयपुर, कानपुर, पटना, रायपुर, तिरुवनंतपुरम, विशाखापत्तनम, इंदौर और लखनऊ के लिए शहरी बाढ़ प्रबंधन कार्यक्रम फेज-2 को मंज़ूरी दी, जिसका कुल वित्तीय खर्च 2444.42 करोड़ रुपये है।
(1 अक्टूबर 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2173811®=3&lang=2)
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में, भारत सरकार प्राकृतिक आपदाओं के दौरान राज्य सरकारों के साथ कंधे से कंधा मिलाकर खड़ी है।
- वित्तीय वर्ष 2025-26 के दौरान, केंद्र सरकार ने राज्य आपदा मोचन बल के तहत 27 राज्यों को 15,554 करोड़ रुपये और राष्ट्रीय आपदा मोचन बल के तहत 15 राज्यों को 2,267.44 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए हैं।
- इस साल के मानसून के दौरान, बचाव और राहत कार्यों के लिए 30 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में राष्ट्रीय आपदा मोचन बल की 199 टीमों की अधिकतम तैनाती की गई थी।
(28th Oct 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2183346®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह की अध्यक्षता में एक उच्च-स्तरीय समिति ने 2023 में बाढ़, भूस्खलन और बादल फटने की घटनाओं के बाद पुनर्निर्माण योजना के लिए हिमाचल प्रदेश को 2006.40 करोड़ रुपये की केंद्रीय सहायता को मंज़ूरी दी।
(18 जून 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2137081®=3&lang=1)
पूर्वोत्तर: समावेशी विकास के लिए पूर्व को तरजीह देने की नीति
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह, नई दिल्ली में असम राइफल्स द्वारा आयोजित 'एकता उत्सव-एक आवाज़, एक राष्ट्र' समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में शामिल हुए।
- मोदी सरकार ने पूर्वोत्तर के लिए पर्यटन से लेकर प्रौद्योगिकी, खेल से लेकर अंतरिक्ष, कृषि से लेकर उद्यमिता और बैंकिंग से लेकर व्यवसाय तक, हर क्षेत्र में कई रास्ते खोले हैं।
- मोदी सरकार के अंतर्गत पूर्वोत्तर में हिंसक घटनाओं में 70% और नागरिकों जान गवांने में 85% की कमी यह दर्शाती है कि क्षेत्र में शांति स्थापित होने के साथ-साथ सांस्कृतिक विकास भी हो रहा है।
- पूरा भारत पूर्वोत्तर की विरासत पर गर्व करता है, पूर्वोत्तर के बिना भारत और भारत के बिना पूर्वोत्तर अधूरा है।
(20th Feb 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2105090®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने असम के कोकराझार में ऑल बोडो स्टूडेंट्स यूनियन के 57वें सालाना सम्मेलन में मुख्य अतिथि के तौर पर भाषण दिया।
- पहले बोडोलैंड में अशांति, अराजकता और अलगाववाद की बातें होती थीं, अब ध्यान शिक्षा, विकास और उद्योग पर है।
- पहले जहां बोडोलैंड इलाके में गोलियां चलती थीं, आज वहां पर बोडो युवा तिरंगा लहरा रहे हैं।
(16 मार्च 2025 https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2111636®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह की मौजूदगी में, मिजोरम के आइजोल में असम राइफल्स बटालियन की ज़मीन मिजोरम सरकार को स्थानांतरित की गई और नक़्शे का औपचारिक आदान-प्रदान हुआ।
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के एक महत्वपूर्ण फैसले के कारण, मिजोरम के लोगों की तीन दशक पुरानी मांग पूरी हो रही है।
- यह फैसला मिजोरम के लोगों के प्रति मोदी सरकार की ज़िम्मेदारी और राज्य की प्रगति की प्रतिबद्धता का सबूत है।
(15th March 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2111509®=3&lang=2)
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में भारत सरकार मणिपुर में स्थायी शांति बहाल करने और इस संबंध में सभी ज़रूरी सहायता देने के लिए पूरी तरह प्रतिबद्ध है। केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में मणिपुर की सुरक्षा स्थिति पर एक उच्च-स्तरीय समीक्षा बैठक की अध्यक्षता की।
(1st March 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2107226®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने लोकसभा में मणिपुर में राष्ट्रपति शासन लगाने की मंज़ूरी के लिए वैधानिक प्रस्ताव पेश किया।
- गृह मंत्री ने सभी सदस्यों से इस मुद्दे का राजनीतिकरण न करने का आग्रह किया क्योंकि सरकार मणिपुर में शांति बहाल करने के लिए हर संभव प्रयास कर रही है।
(3 अप्रैल 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2118264®=3&lang=1)
केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल: आधुनिकीकरण और साहस का सम्मान
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह के मार्गदर्शन में, गृह मंत्रालय ने केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल और असम राइफल्स में ऑफिसर रैंक से नीचे के कर्मियों को उनकी रिटायरमेंट के दिन एक मानद रैंक और एक रैंक ऊपर प्रदान करने का महत्वपूर्ण फैसला लिया है।
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में लिया गया यह ऐतिहासिक फैसला, कांस्टेबल से सब-इंस्पेक्टर रैंक से रिटायर होने वाले कर्मियों के आत्म-सम्मान, गौरव और मनोबल को बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से लिया गया।
(29 मई 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2132429®=3&lang=1)
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में, केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल को बेहतर पहचान और प्रौद्योगिकी सहायता मिली।
- केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल ने पिछले 5 सालों में नक्सल प्रभावित इलाकों में 400 से ज़्यादा अग्रिम परिचालन अड्डे बनाए हैं, जिसकी वजह से 10 सालों में नक्सली हिंसा में 70% से ज़्यादा की कमी आई है।
(17th April 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2122404®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल ने न सिर्फ देश के विकास, प्रगति और आवाजाही को सुरक्षित किया है बल्कि उनके सुचारू संचालन में भी अहम भूमिका निभाई है।
- तमिलनाडु के थक्कोलम में केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल स्थानीय प्रशिक्षण केंद्र का नाम चोल वंश के महान योद्धा राजादित्य चोल के नाम पर रखना गर्व की बात है।
(7 मार्च 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2109087®=3&lang=2)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने जम्मू और कश्मीर के पुंछ में सीमा सुरक्षा बल के जवानों को संबोधित किया।
- 'ऑपरेशन सिंदूर' के दौरान, सीमा सुरक्षा बल ने 118 से ज़्यादा पाकिस्तानी चौकियों को नष्ट कर दिया और उनके पूरे निगरानी सिस्टम को पूरी तरह से खत्म कर दिया।
- देश उन सतर्क और समर्पित सीमा सुरक्षा बल के जवानों के प्रति आभार व्यक्त करता है जो चुनौतीपूर्ण सीमाओं पर हमेशा सतर्कता से डटे रहते हैं।
(30 मई 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2132761®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने गुजरात के भुज में सीमा सुरक्षा बल के हीरक जयंती समारोह को संबोधित किया।
- जब तक सीमा सुरक्षा बल का पहरा है, दुश्मन भारत की एक इंच ज़मीन पर भी नज़र नहीं डाल सकता।
- जल, ज़मीन और आसमान, तीनों क्षेत्रों में, सीमा सुरक्षा बल का सिर्फ़ एक ही लक्ष्य रहा है-भारत की सुरक्षा।
(21 नवंबर 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2192508®=3&lang=1)
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में केंद्र सरकार सुरक्षा बलों और उनके परिवारों के कल्याण के लिए पूरी तरह प्रतिबद्ध है।
- मोदी सरकार सैनिकों को ड्यूटी निभाते समय होने वाली मुश्किलों को कम करने के लिए काम कर रही है।
- फिलहाल 26 से ज़्यादा प्रौद्योगिकी संबधी पहलों का परीक्षण किया जा रहा है, जिनमें एंटी-ड्रोन प्रौद्योगिकी, सुरंग पहचानने की प्रौद्योगिकी और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक निगरानी शामिल हैं।
(7 अप्रैल 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2119839®=3&lang=2)
जनगणना 2027 और जातिगत जनगणना: सामाजिक न्याय के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता
- जनसंख्या जनगणना-2027 जातिगत जनगणना के साथ दो चरणों में की जाएगी।
- जनसंख्या जनगणना – 2027, 1 मार्च, 2027 से शुरू होगी।
- केंद्र शासित प्रदेश लद्दाख और जम्मू और कश्मीर और हिमाचल प्रदेश और उत्तराखंड राज्यों के बर्फ से ढके क्षेत्रों के लिए जनगणना अक्टूबर, 2026 से शुरू की जाएगी।
(4 जून 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2133845®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में आगामी जनगणना में जाति जनगणना को शामिल करने के फैसले को सामाजिक न्याय के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता के तहत मोदी सरकार का एक ऐतिहासिक फैसला बताया।
- मोदी सरकार का यह फैसला सभी आर्थिक और सामाजिक रूप से पिछड़े वर्गों को सशक्त बनाएगा और समावेश को बढ़ावा देगा।
- यह फैसला सामाजिक समानता और हर वर्ग के अधिकारों के प्रति मजबूत प्रतिबद्धता का संदेश देता है।
(30 अप्रैल 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2125576®=3&lang=1)
राजभाषा: भाषाई विविधता और एकता को बढ़ावा देना
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में राजभाषा विभाग के 'स्वर्ण जयंती समारोह' में मुख्य अतिथि के तौर पर भाषण दिया।
- संघर्ष, समर्पण और संकल्प के आधार पर राजभाषा विभाग ने 50 साल का सफर तय किया है।
- मोदी सरकार के तहत भारतीय भाषाओं को प्रौद्योगिकी, शिक्षा और प्रशासन के क्षेत्र में अभूतपूर्व बढ़ावा मिल रहा है।
(26 जून 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2139919®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में भारतीय भाषा अनुभाग का शुभारंभ किया।
- भारतीय भाषा अनुभाग (इंडियन लैंग्वेजेज सेक्शन) की स्थापना के साथ, राजभाषा विभाग अब एक पूर्ण विभाग बन गया है।
- भारतीय भाषा अनुभाग भारत की भाषाई विविधता को शामिल करते हुए सभी भाषाओं को एक मजबूत और संगठित मंच प्रदान करेगा।
(6 जून 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2134580®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने हिंदी दिवस 2025 के अवसर पर गांधीनगर (गुजरात) में आयोजित पांचवें अखिल भारतीय राजभाषा सम्मेलन में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में भाग लिया।
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने राजभाषा हिंदी सहित सभी भारतीय भाषाओं के संरक्षण, प्रचार और विकास पर विशेष जोर दिया।
- हिंदी और अन्य भारतीय भाषाओं के बीच कोई प्रतिस्पर्धा नहीं है; वे एक-दूसरे की पूरक हैं।
- हिंदी न केवल बातचीत और प्रशासन की भाषा होनी चाहिए, बल्कि विज्ञान, प्रौद्योगिकी, न्यायपालिका और पुलिसिंग की भी भाषा होनी चाहिए।
(14 सितंबर 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2166537®=3&lang=1)
क्षेत्रीय परिषद्: सहकारी संघवाद को मज़बूत करने के लिए सहयोग का इंजन
- केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने महाराष्ट्र के पुणे में पश्चिमी क्षेत्रीय परिषद् की 27वीं बैठक की अध्यक्षता की।
- मोदी सरकार में, क्षेत्रीय परिषद् को औपचारिक संस्थानों के रूप में उनकी पारंपरिक भूमिका से आगे बढ़कर एक रणनीतिक निर्णय लेने वाले मंच के रूप में स्थापित किया गया है।
(22 फरवरी 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2105532®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय क्षेत्रीय परिषद एकमात्र क्षेत्रीय परिषद् है जहाँ सदस्य राज्यों के बीच कोई मुद्दा या विवाद नहीं है,यह एक बड़ी उपलब्धि है। 2004-14 की तुलना में, 2014-25 के बीच क्षेत्रीय परिषद् की बैठकों में लगभग 83 प्रतिशत मुद्दे हल किये गए।
(24 जून 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2139316®=3&lang=1)
- पूरा पूर्वी भारत भक्ति, ज्ञान, संगीत, वैज्ञानिक शोध और क्रांति की भूमि रहा है, पूर्वी भारत ने शिक्षा के बुनियादी सिद्धांतों को स्थापित करने में बहुत योगदान दिया है। मोदी सरकार में क्षेत्रीय परिषद अब चर्चा के मंच के बजाय सहयोग का मंच बन गई हैं।
(10 जुलाई 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2143826®=3&lang=1)
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के 'मज़बूत राज्य ही एक मज़बूत राष्ट्र बनाते हैं' के दृष्टिकोण को हकीकत में बदलने में क्षेत्रीय परिषदें बहुत अहम भूमिका निभाती हैं। हमारा लक्ष्य है क्षेत्रीय ताकत के साथ-साथ राष्ट्रीय प्रगति और हर क्षेत्र में भारत का वैश्विक नेतृत्व।
(17 नवंबर 2025
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2190941®=3&lang=1)
अन्य महत्वपूर्ण बैठकें/पहलकदमियां
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने संविधान (130वां संशोधन) विधेयक 2025, संघ शासित क्षेत्र (संशोधन) विधेयक 2025 तथा जम्मू और कश्मीर पुनर्गठन (संशोधन) विधेयक 2025 लोकसभा में पेश किया।
- संविधान संशोधन विधेयक को देश में राजनीतिक भ्रष्टाचार के खिलाफ मोदी सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता और जनाक्रोश को देखते हुए लाया गया।
- प्रधानमंत्री, मुख्यमंत्री तथा केंद्र और राज्य सरकारों में मंत्री जैसे महत्वपूर्ण सांवैधानिक पद संभालने वाले व्यक्ति जेल से सरकार नहीं चला सकेंगे।
- इस विधेयक का उद्देश्य सार्वजनिक जीवन में नैतिकता के गिरते स्तर को उठाना और राजनीति में ईमानदारी लाना है।
(20 अगस्त, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2158593®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने द्वीप विकास एजेंसी की सातवीं बैठक की नई दिल्ली में अध्यक्षता की।
- अंडमान निकोबार द्वीप समूह और लक्षद्वीप में पीएम सूर्य घर योजना के अंतर्गत हर मकान पर 100 प्रतिशत सौर ऊर्जा पैनल लगाए जाने चाहिए।
- ये द्वीप दिल्ली से दूर रहने के बावजूद हमारे दिलों के करीब हैं। इनमें अवसंरचना विकास और पर्यटन सुविधाओं में बढ़ोतरी सरकार की प्राथमिकता है।
(3 जनवरी, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2089935®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कानून और व्यवस्था तथा तालमेल पर दिल्ली की नवनिर्वाचित मुख्यमंत्री श्रीमती रेखा गुप्ता, गृह मंत्री श्री आशिष सूद, पुलिस आयुक्त और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ उच्चस्तरीय बैठक की अध्यक्षता की।
- दिल्ली की डबल इंजन सरकार प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी की उम्मीदों के अनुरूप विकसित और सुरक्षित दिल्ली के लिए दोगुनी रफ्तार से काम करेगी।
- बांग्लादेशी और रोहिंग्या घुसपैठियों को देश में घुसने, दस्तावेज हासिल करने और रिहाइश की सुविधा पाने में मदद करने वाले समूचे नेटवर्क के खिलाफ सख्त कार्रवाई की जानी चाहिए।
- अवैध घुसपैठियों का मुद्दा राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा से भी जुड़ा है, लिहाजा इससे सख्ती से निपटा जाना चाहिए। घुसपैठियों की पहचान कर उन्हें वापस उनके देश भेजा जाना चाहिए।
(28 फरवरी, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2107051®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने दिल्ली में यमुना की सफाई, पेयजल और सीवेज प्रणाली पर एक बैठक में कहा कि इस मामले पर एक समग्र दृष्टिकोण के साथ काम किया जाना चाहिए।
- यमुना सिर्फ एक नदी नहीं, बल्कि हमारे विश्वास का प्रतीक भी है। इसलिए इसकी स्वच्छता मोदी सरकार की प्राथमिकताओं में से एक है।
- जल शक्ति मंत्रालय को सभी सीवेज परिशोधन संयंत्रों के लिए मानक संचालन प्रक्रिया (एसओपी) बनानी चाहिए जिसके जरिए गुणवत्ता, रखरखाव और निस्तारण के मानदंड स्थापित किए जाएं। इस एसओपी को सभी अन्य राज्यों के साथ साझा किया जाना चाहिए।
- दिल्ली में यमुना, पेयजल और ड्रेनेज के बारे में कोई भी योजना अगले 20 वर्षों को ध्यान में रख कर बनाई जानी चाहिए।
(22 मई, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2130581®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राष्ट्रीय गीत ‘वंदे मातरम’ की 150वीं वर्षगांठ पर राज्यसभा में विशेष चर्चा की शुरुआत की।
- ‘वंदे मातरम’ पर चर्चा से भविष्य की पीढ़ियां इसके महत्व को समझेंगी और यह राष्ट्रीय पुनर्निर्माण के लिए बुनियाद भी बनेगा।
- ‘वंदे मातरम’ स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन के दौरान आजादी का नारा बन गया था। अब यह विकसित और महान भारत के निर्माण के लिए प्रेरक मंत्र बनेगा।
- ‘वंदे मातरम’ स्वतंत्रता संग्राम के दौरान राष्ट्र के प्रति समर्पण का माध्यम था। इसकी अब भी वही भूमिका है जो 2047 तक विकसित भारत के निर्माण में भी बनी रहेगी।
(9 दिसंबर, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2201051®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने लोकसभा में चुनाव सुधारों पर चर्चा में हिस्सा लिया।
- विशेष सघन पुनरीक्षण (एसआईआर) का उद्देश्य किसी व्यक्ति की मौत पर या दो जगह नाम होने की स्थिति में उसे मतदाता सूची से हटाना है। इसके अलावा 18 वर्ष का होने पर किसी व्यक्ति का नाम सूची में शामिल किया जाना और घुसपैठियों को हटाना भी एसआईआर का मकसद है।
- मतदाता सूची का शुद्धिकरण जरूरी है ताकि घुसपैठिए मुख्यमंत्रियों और प्रधानमंत्रियों का चुनाव कर देश को असुरक्षित नहीं बना सकें और इसी प्रक्रिया का नाम एसआईआर है।
(10 दिसंबर, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2201968®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने भारत को 2029 के प्रतिष्ठित विश्व पुलिस और दमकल खेलों के लिए मेजबान देश चुने जाने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त करते हुए इसे हर नागरिक के लिए गौरव का क्षण बताया।
- भारत का इस प्रतिष्ठित प्रतियोगिता की मेजबानी का दावा स्वीकार किया जाना प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में निर्मित हमारी विशाल खेल अवसंरचना को वैश्विक मान्यता मिलना है।
(27 जून, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2140184®=3&lang=1)
- केंद्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल की 150वीं जयंती मनाए जाने के संबंध में बिहार की राजधानी पटना में एक संवाददाता सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया।
- स्वतंत्रता संग्राम का संगठनात्मक आधार रहे सरदार पटेल देश के लिए सिर्फ एक व्यक्ति नहीं, बल्कि आदर्श हैं।
- प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी 31 अक्टूबर को एकता नगर में आयोजित भव्य परेड की सलामी लेंगे।
- ‘एक भारत-श्रेष्ठ भारत’ के सिद्धांत को जीवंत बनाने वाली यह परेड हर साल 31 अक्टूबर को आयोजित की जाएगी।
(30 अक्टूबर, 2025- https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2184144®=3&lang=1)