Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Extends New Year Greetings to INSV Kaundinya Crew
31 DEC 2025 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed delight on receiving a picture from the team of INSV Kaundinya, currently sailing on the high seas. The Prime Minister lauded the enthusiasm of the crew and conveyed his heartfelt greetings as the nation prepares to welcome the year 2026.
In a post on X, he stated:
“Delighted to receive this picture from the team of INSV Kaundinya! Heartening to see their enthusiasm. As we are all set to usher in 2026, my special greetings to the INSV Kaundinya team, which is on the high seas. May the rest of their journey also be full of joy and success.
@INSVKaundinya”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଇଏନ୍ଏସଭି କୌଣ୍ଡିନ୍ୟର ନାବିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ନବବର୍ଷର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
31 DEC 2025 11:30PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଗଭୀର ସମୁଦ୍ରରେ ଯାତ୍ରା କରୁଥିବା ଆଇଏନ୍ଏସଭି କୌଣ୍ଡିନ୍ୟ ଦଳ ନିକଟରୁ ଏକ ଫଟୋ ପାଇ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନାବିକ ଦଳର ଉତ୍ସାହକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ୨୦୨୬ ବର୍ଷକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଦେଶ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଆଇଏନ୍ଏସଭି କୌଣ୍ଡିନ୍ୟ ଦଳରୁ ଏହି ଫଟୋ ପାଇ ଆନନ୍ଦିତ! ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ସାହ ଦେଖି ବହୁତ ଭଲ ଲାଗିଲା। ଯେହେତୁ ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ୨୦୨୬ ରେ ପ୍ରବେଶ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ, ଗଭୀର ସମୁଦ୍ରରେ ଥିବା ଆଇଏନ୍ଏସଭି କୌଣ୍ଡିନ୍ୟ ଦଳକୁ ମୋର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା। ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଅବଶିଷ୍ଟ ଯାତ୍ରା ମଧ୍ୟ ଆନନ୍ଦ ଏବଂ ସଫଳତାରେ ପରିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହେଉ।’’