Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Extends New Year Greetings to INSV Kaundinya Crew
31 DEC 2025 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expressed delight on receiving a picture from the team of INSV Kaundinya, currently sailing on the high seas. The Prime Minister lauded the enthusiasm of the crew and conveyed his heartfelt greetings as the nation prepares to welcome the year 2026.
In a post on X, he stated:
“Delighted to receive this picture from the team of INSV Kaundinya! Heartening to see their enthusiasm. As we are all set to usher in 2026, my special greetings to the INSV Kaundinya team, which is on the high seas. May the rest of their journey also be full of joy and success.
@INSVKaundinya”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ INSV કૌંડિન્ય ક્રૂને નવા વર્ષની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
31 DEC 2025 11:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ INSV કૌંડિન્યની ટીમ તરફથી એક તસવીર પ્રાપ્ત કરીને આનંદ વ્યક્ત કર્યો, જે હાલમાં દરિયામાં સફર કરી રહી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ક્રૂના ઉત્સાહની પ્રશંસા કરી અને રાષ્ટ્ર 2026ના વર્ષને આવકારવા માટે તૈયાર થઈ રહ્યું છે ત્યારે તેમની હૃદયપૂર્વકની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે કહ્યું:
“INSV કૌંડિન્યની ટીમ તરફથી આ તસવીર મેળવીને આનંદ થયો! તેમનો ઉત્સાહ જોઈને આનંદ થયો. જેમ જેમ આપણે બધા 2026માં પ્રવેશ કરવા માટે તૈયાર છીએ, તેમ તેમ INSV કૌંડિન્ય ટીમને મારી ખાસ શુભેચ્છાઓ, જે દરિયામાં છે. તેમની બાકીની યાત્રા પણ આનંદ અને સફળતાથી ભરેલી રહે.
@INSVKaundinya”