Ministry of Defence
Sale of tickets for Republic Day Parade 2026, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat & Beating Retreat to commence from 5th January
03 JAN 2026 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The sale of tickets for the Republic Day Parade 2026 on 26th January, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat on 28th January, and the main Beating Retreat ceremony on 29th January will commence from January 05, 2026. The details of tickets are as under:
S No
Event
Denomination of Tickets
Schedule
1
Republic Day Parade
(26.01.2026)
Rs 100/- &
Rs 20/-
05th Jan to 14thJan from 9 AM onwards till the quota for the day gets exhausted
2
Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat
(28.01.2026)
Rs 20/-
3
Beating Retreat
(29.01.2026)
Rs 100/-
The tickets can be purchased directly from the Aamantran website i.e.,www.aamantran.mod.gov.in. The tickets can also be purchased from the Booths/Counters at six locations on the production of Original Photo ID Card like Aadhar Card, Voter ID, Driving License, PAN Card, Passport, and ID Card issued by Central/State Govt. etcThe same Photo ID Card shall be carried for the three events - Republic Day, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat and Beating Retreat. The details of the six locations, along with the date and timings for the purchase, are as follows:
S No
Location of Ticket Counter
Dates & Timings
1
Sena Bhawan (Near Gate No 5 inside the boundary wall)
05th Jan to 14th Jan
Forenoon – 10 AM to 1 PM
Afternoon – 2 PM to 5 PM
2
Shastri Bhawan (Near Gate No 3 inside the boundary wall)
3
Jantar Mantar (Main Gate-Inside the boundary wall)
4
Parliament House (Reception)
5
Rajiv Chowk Metro Station (D Block, Near Gate No. 3 &4)
6
Kashmere Gate Metro Station (Concourse level, near Gate No.8)
The information related to Republic Day Celebration 2026 may be viewed on https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/.

સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય
પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસ પરેડ 2026 બીટિંગ રીટ્રીટ ફુલ ડ્રેસ રિહર્સલ અને બીટિંગ રીટ્રીટ માટે ટિકિટનું વેચાણ 5 જાન્યુઆરીથી શરૂ થશે
03 JAN 2026 10:59AM by PIB Ahmedabad
26 જાન્યુઆરીએ પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસ પરેડ 2026, 28 જાન્યુઆરીએ બીટિંગ રીટ્રીટના ફુલ ડ્રેસ રિહર્સલ અને 29 જાન્યુઆરીએ મુખ્ય બીટિંગ રીટ્રીટ સમારોહ માટે ટિકિટનું વેચાણ 5 જાન્યુઆરી, 2026થી શરૂ થશે. ટિકિટની વિગતો નીચે મુજબ છે:
ક્રમાંક
કાર્યક્રમ
ટિકિટ ભાવ
સમયપત્રક
1
પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસની પરેડ
(26.01.2026)
100/- અને
20/-
5 જાન્યુઆરીથી 14 જાન્યુઆરી, સવારે 9 વાગ્યાથી તે દિવસનો ક્વોટા પૂરો થાય ત્યાં સુધી.
2
બીટિંગ રીટ્રીટનું ફુલ ડ્રેસ રિહર્સલ
(28.01.2026)
20 રૂપિયા
3
બીટિંગ રીટ્રીટ
(29.01.2026)
100 રૂપિયા
ટિકિટ સીધી આમંત્રણ વેબસાઇટ www.aamantran.mod.gov.in પરથી ખરીદી શકાય છે. ટિકિટ છ સ્થળોએ બૂથ/કાઉન્ટર પરથી પણ ખરીદી શકાય છે, જેમાં આધાર કાર્ડ, મતદાર ID, ડ્રાઇવિંગ લાઇસન્સ, PAN કાર્ડ, પાસપોર્ટ જેવા મૂળ ફોટો ID કાર્ડ અને કેન્દ્ર/રાજ્ય સરકાર દ્વારા જારી કરાયેલ ID કાર્ડની જરૂર પડશે. ત્રણેય કાર્યક્રમો - પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસ, બીટિંગ રીટ્રીટ ફુલ ડ્રેસ રિહર્સલ અને બીટિંગ રીટ્રીટ માટે સમાન ફોટો ID કાર્ડની જરૂર પડશે. ખરીદી માટેની તારીખો અને સમય સાથે છ સ્થળોની વિગતો નીચે મુજબ છે:
ક્રમાંક નંબર
ટિકિટ કાઉન્ટરનું સ્થાન
તારીખો અને સમય
1
સેના ભવન (બાઉન્ડ્રી વોલની અંદર ગેટ નંબર 5 પાસે)
5 જાન્યુઆરી થી 14 જાન્યુઆરી
સવાર - સવારે 10 થી બપોરે 1 વાગ્યા સુધી
બપોર - બપોરે 2 થી સાંજે 5 વાગ્યા સુધી
2
શાસ્ત્રી ભવન (બાઉન્ડ્રી વોલની અંદર ગેટ નંબર 3 પાસે)
3
જંતર મંતર (મુખ્ય દ્વાર - બાઉન્ડ્રી વોલની અંદર)
4
સંસદ ગૃહ (રિસેપ્શન)
5
રાજીવ ચોક મેટ્રો સ્ટેશન (ડી બ્લોક, ગેટ નંબર 3 અને 4 પાસે)
6
કાશ્મીરી ગેટ મેટ્રો સ્ટેશન (કોનકોર્સ લેવલ, ગેટ નંબર 8 પાસે)
2026ના પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસની ઉજવણી અંગેની માહિતી https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/ પર મળી શકે છે.