Ministry of Defence
Sale of tickets for Republic Day Parade 2026, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat & Beating Retreat to commence from 5th January
03 JAN 2026 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The sale of tickets for the Republic Day Parade 2026 on 26th January, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat on 28th January, and the main Beating Retreat ceremony on 29th January will commence from January 05, 2026. The details of tickets are as under:
S No
Event
Denomination of Tickets
Schedule
1
Republic Day Parade
(26.01.2026)
Rs 100/- &
Rs 20/-
05th Jan to 14thJan from 9 AM onwards till the quota for the day gets exhausted
2
Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat
(28.01.2026)
Rs 20/-
3
Beating Retreat
(29.01.2026)
Rs 100/-
The tickets can be purchased directly from the Aamantran website i.e.,www.aamantran.mod.gov.in. The tickets can also be purchased from the Booths/Counters at six locations on the production of Original Photo ID Card like Aadhar Card, Voter ID, Driving License, PAN Card, Passport, and ID Card issued by Central/State Govt. etcThe same Photo ID Card shall be carried for the three events - Republic Day, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat and Beating Retreat. The details of the six locations, along with the date and timings for the purchase, are as follows:
S No
Location of Ticket Counter
Dates & Timings
1
Sena Bhawan (Near Gate No 5 inside the boundary wall)
05th Jan to 14th Jan
Forenoon – 10 AM to 1 PM
Afternoon – 2 PM to 5 PM
2
Shastri Bhawan (Near Gate No 3 inside the boundary wall)
3
Jantar Mantar (Main Gate-Inside the boundary wall)
4
Parliament House (Reception)
5
Rajiv Chowk Metro Station (D Block, Near Gate No. 3 &4)
6
Kashmere Gate Metro Station (Concourse level, near Gate No.8)
The information related to Republic Day Celebration 2026 may be viewed on https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/.

وزارت دفاع
یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2026 کے ٹکٹوں کی فروخت، بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ اور بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ کی فل ڈریس ریہرسل 5 جنوری سے شروع ہوگی
03 JAN 2026 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
26 جنوری کو یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2026 ، 28 جنوری کو بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ کی فل ڈریس ریہرسل اور 29 جنوری کو مرکزی بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ تقریب کے ٹکٹوں کی فروخت 05 جنوری 2026 سے شروع ہوگی ۔ ٹکٹوں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
پروگرام
ٹکٹوں کی قیمت
شیڈول
1
یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ
(26.01.2026)
100/-روپے اور
20/-روپے
05 جنوری سے 14 جنوری صبح 9 بجے سے دن کا کوٹہ ختم ہونے تک
2
بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ کی فل ڈریس ریہرسل
(28.01.2026)
20/- روپے
3
بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ
(29.01.2026)
100/- روپے
ٹکٹوں کو آمنترن کی ویب سائٹwww.aamantran.mod.gov.in سے براہ راست خریدا جا سکتا ہے ۔ اصل فوٹو شناختی کارڈ جیسے آدھار کارڈ ، ووٹر آئی ڈی ، ڈرائیونگ لائسنس ، پین کارڈ ، پاسپورٹ وغیرہ اور مرکزی/ریاستی حکومت کے جاری کردہ شناختی کارڈ دکھاکر چھ مقامات پر بوتھ/کاؤنٹر سے بھی ٹکٹ خریدے جا سکتے ہیں ۔ تین تقریبات-یوم جمہوریہ ، بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ کی فل ڈریس ریہرسل اور بیٹنگ ریٹریٹ کے لیے یہی فوٹو شناختی کارڈ ساتھ رکھا جائے گا ۔ خریداری کی تاریخ اور اوقات کے ساتھ چھ مقامات کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
ٹکٹ کاؤنٹر کا مقام
تاریخیں اور اوقات
1
سینا بھون (باؤنڈری وال کے اندر گیٹ نمبر 5 کے قریب)
05 جنوری تا 14 جنوری
دن میں - صبح 10 بجے سے دوپہر 1 بجے تک
دوپہر بعد –دوپہر 2 بجے سے شام 5 بجے تک
2
شاستری بھون (باؤنڈری وال کے اندر گیٹ نمبر 3 کے قریب)
3
جنتر منتر (مین گیٹ-باؤنڈری وال کے اندر)
4
پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس (استقبالیہ)
5
راجیو چوک میٹرو اسٹیشن (ڈی بلاک، گیٹ نمبر 3 اور 4 کے قریب)
6
کشمیری گیٹ میٹرو اسٹیشن (کنکورس لیول، گیٹ نمبر 8 کے قریب)
یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریب 2026 سے متعلق معلومات https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/پر دیکھی جا سکتی ہیں ۔