Ministry of Defence
Sale of tickets for Republic Day Parade 2026, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat & Beating Retreat to commence from 5th January
03 JAN 2026 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The sale of tickets for the Republic Day Parade 2026 on 26th January, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat on 28th January, and the main Beating Retreat ceremony on 29th January will commence from January 05, 2026. The details of tickets are as under:
S No
Event
Denomination of Tickets
Schedule
1
Republic Day Parade
(26.01.2026)
Rs 100/- &
Rs 20/-
05th Jan to 14thJan from 9 AM onwards till the quota for the day gets exhausted
2
Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat
(28.01.2026)
Rs 20/-
3
Beating Retreat
(29.01.2026)
Rs 100/-
The tickets can be purchased directly from the Aamantran website i.e.,www.aamantran.mod.gov.in. The tickets can also be purchased from the Booths/Counters at six locations on the production of Original Photo ID Card like Aadhar Card, Voter ID, Driving License, PAN Card, Passport, and ID Card issued by Central/State Govt. etcThe same Photo ID Card shall be carried for the three events - Republic Day, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat and Beating Retreat. The details of the six locations, along with the date and timings for the purchase, are as follows:
S No
Location of Ticket Counter
Dates & Timings
1
Sena Bhawan (Near Gate No 5 inside the boundary wall)
05th Jan to 14th Jan
Forenoon – 10 AM to 1 PM
Afternoon – 2 PM to 5 PM
2
Shastri Bhawan (Near Gate No 3 inside the boundary wall)
3
Jantar Mantar (Main Gate-Inside the boundary wall)
4
Parliament House (Reception)
5
Rajiv Chowk Metro Station (D Block, Near Gate No. 3 &4)
6
Kashmere Gate Metro Station (Concourse level, near Gate No.8)
The information related to Republic Day Celebration 2026 may be viewed on https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2026, बीटिंग रिट्रीट की फुल ड्रेस रिहर्सल और बीटिंग रिट्रीट के टिकटों की बिक्री 5 जनवरी से शुरू होगी
03 JAN 2026 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
26 जनवरी को गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2026, 28 जनवरी को बीटिंग रिट्रीट की फुल ड्रेस रिहर्सल और 29 जनवरी को बीटिंग रिट्रीट के मुख्य समारोह की टिकटों की बिक्री 5 जनवरी, 2026 से शुरू होगी। टिकटों का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
क्रम संख्‍या
आयोजन
टिकटों का मूल्य
समय-सारणी
1.
गणतंत्र दिवस परेड
(26.01.2026)
100/- रुपये
20/- रुपये
5 जनवरी से 14 जनवरी तक सुबह 9 बजे से लेकर दिन का कोटा समाप्त होने तक।
1.
बीटिंग रिट्रीट की फुल ड्रेस रिहर्सल
(28.01.2026)
20/- रुपये
1.
बीटिंग रिट्रीट
(29.01.2026)
100 रुपये/-
टिकटें आमंत्रण की वेबसाइट www.aamantran.mod.gov.in से सीधे खरीदी जा सकती हैं। टिकटें आधार कार्ड, मतदाता पहचानपत्र, ड्राइविंग लाइसेंस, पैन कार्ड, पासपोर्ट और केंद्र/राज्य सरकार इत्‍यादि द्वारा जारी पहचान पत्र जैसे मूल फोटो पहचान पत्र दिखाकर छह स्थानों पर स्थित बूथों/काउंटरों से भी खरीदी जा सकती हैं गणतंत्र दिवस, बीटिंग रिट्रीट की फुल ड्रेस रिहर्सल और बीटिंग रिट्रीट- इन तीनों कार्यक्रमों के लिए यही फोटो पहचान पत्र साथ रखना अनिवार्य है। छह स्थानों की जानकारी, टिकट खरीदने की तिथि और समय इस प्रकार हैं:
क्रम संख्‍या
टिकट काउंटर का स्थान
तिथियां और समय
1
सेना भवन (चारदीवारी के अंदर गेट नंबर 5 के पास)
5 जनवरी से 14 जनवरी तक
सुबह 10 बजे से दोपहर 1 बजे तक
दोपहर –दोपहर 2 बजे से शाम 5 बजे तक
2
शास्त्री भवन (चारदीवारी के अंदर गेट नंबर 3 के पास)
3
जंतर मंतर (मुख्य द्वार-चारदीवारी के अंदर)
4
संसद भवन (स्वागत कक्ष)
5
राजीव चौक मेट्रो स्टेशन (डी ब्लॉक, गेट नंबर 3 और 4 के पास)
6
कश्मीर गेट मेट्रो स्टेशन (कॉन्कोर्स लेवल, गेट नंबर 8 के पास)
गणतंत्र दिवस समारोह 2026 से संबंधित जानकारी https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/ पर देखी जा सकती है।