Ministry of Defence
Sale of tickets for Republic Day Parade 2026, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat & Beating Retreat to commence from 5th January
03 JAN 2026 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The sale of tickets for the Republic Day Parade 2026 on 26th January, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat on 28th January, and the main Beating Retreat ceremony on 29th January will commence from January 05, 2026. The details of tickets are as under:
S No
Event
Denomination of Tickets
Schedule
1
Republic Day Parade
(26.01.2026)
Rs 100/- &
Rs 20/-
05th Jan to 14thJan from 9 AM onwards till the quota for the day gets exhausted
2
Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat
(28.01.2026)
Rs 20/-
3
Beating Retreat
(29.01.2026)
Rs 100/-
The tickets can be purchased directly from the Aamantran website i.e.,www.aamantran.mod.gov.in. The tickets can also be purchased from the Booths/Counters at six locations on the production of Original Photo ID Card like Aadhar Card, Voter ID, Driving License, PAN Card, Passport, and ID Card issued by Central/State Govt. etcThe same Photo ID Card shall be carried for the three events - Republic Day, Full Dress Rehearsal of Beating Retreat and Beating Retreat. The details of the six locations, along with the date and timings for the purchase, are as follows:
S No
Location of Ticket Counter
Dates & Timings
1
Sena Bhawan (Near Gate No 5 inside the boundary wall)
05th Jan to 14th Jan
Forenoon – 10 AM to 1 PM
Afternoon – 2 PM to 5 PM
2
Shastri Bhawan (Near Gate No 3 inside the boundary wall)
3
Jantar Mantar (Main Gate-Inside the boundary wall)
4
Parliament House (Reception)
5
Rajiv Chowk Metro Station (D Block, Near Gate No. 3 &4)
6
Kashmere Gate Metro Station (Concourse level, near Gate No.8)
The information related to Republic Day Celebration 2026 may be viewed on https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/.

প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের কুচকাওয়াজ ২০২৬ এর বিটিং রিট্রিটের ফুল ড্রেস রিহার্সেল এবং বিটিং রিট্রিটের টিকিট বিক্রি ৫ জানুয়ারী থেকে শুরু হবে
03 JAN 2026 10:59AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩ জানুয়ারি ২০২৬
২৬ শে জানুয়ারী ২০২৬ সালের সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের কুচকাওয়াজ, ২৮ শে জানুয়ারী বিটিং রিট্রিটের ফুল ড্রেস রিহার্সেল এবং ২৯ শে জানুয়ারী মূল বিটিং রিট্রিট অনুষ্ঠানের টিকিট বিক্রি ৫ই জানুয়ারী, ২০২৬ থেকে শুরু হবে। টিকিটের বিবরণ নিম্নরূপ:
ক্রমিক নং
ইভেন্ট
টিকিটের মূল্য
সময়সূচী
১
সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবসের কুচকাওয়াজ
(২৬.০১.২০২৬)
১০০/- টাকা এবং
২০ টাকা/-
৫ জানুয়ারী থেকে ১৪ জানুয়ারী সকাল ৯ টা থেকে দিনের কোটা শেষ না হওয়া পর্যন্ত
২
বিটিং রিট্রিটের ফুল ড্রেস রিহার্সেল
(২৮.০১.২০২৬)
২০ টাকা/-
৩
বিটিং রিট্রিট
(২৯.০১.২০২৬)
১০০/- টাকা
টিকিটগুলি সরাসরি Aamantran ওয়েবসাইট, অর্থাৎ www.aamantran.mod.gov.in থেকে কেনা যাবে। আধার কার্ড, ভোটার আইডি, ড্রাইভিং লাইসেন্স, প্যান কার্ড, পাসপোর্ট এবং কেন্দ্রীয়/রাজ্য সরকার দেওয়া পরিচয় পত্রের মতো মূল ছবিযুক্ত পরিচয়পত্র দেখিয়ে ছয়টি স্থানে বুথ/কাউন্টার থেকে টিকিট কেনা যাবে। সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবস, বিটিং রিট্রিটের ফুল ড্রেস রিহার্সেল এবং বিটিং রিট্রিট - এই তিনটি অনুষ্ঠানে একই ছবিযুক্ত পরিচয়পত্র বহন করতে হবে। টিকিট কেনার তারিখ এবং সময় সহ ছয়টি স্থানের বিবরণ নিম্নরূপ :
ক্রমিক নং
টিকিট কাউন্টারের স্থান
তারিখ ও সময়
১
সেনা ভবন (সীমানা প্রাচীরের ভেতরে ৫ নম্বর গেটের কাছে)
০৫ জানুয়ারী থেকে ১৪ জানুয়ারী
সকাল - ১০টা থেকে দুপুর ১টা
বিকেল – দুপুর ২টা থেকে ৫টা
২
শাস্ত্রী ভবন (সীমানা প্রাচীরের ভিতরে ৩ নম্বর গেটের কাছে)
৩
যন্তর মন্তর (প্রধান ফটক-সীমানা প্রাচীরের ভেতরে)
৪
সংসদ ভবন (অভ্যর্থনা)
৫
রাজীব চক মেট্রো স্টেশন (ডি ব্লক, ৩ ও ৪ নম্বর গেটের কাছে)
৬
কাশ্মীরী গেট মেট্রো স্টেশন (কনকোর্স লেভেল, ৮ নম্বর গেটের কাছে)
২০২৬ সালের সাধারণতন্ত্র দিবস উদযাপন সম্পর্কে তথ্য http://https://rashtraparv.mod.gov.in/ ওয়েবসাইটে দেখা যেতে পারে।