UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Recruitment Results for the month of November, 2025
05 JAN 2026 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
The following Recruitment Results have been finalized by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of November, 2025. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post. Applications of other candidates were duly considered but regretted that it has not been possible to call them for interview/recommend them for the post.
Click here to see Result.: -

மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
மத்திய குடிமைப்பணித் தேர்வாணையம் 2025 நவம்பர் மாதத்திற்கான தேர்வு முடிவுகளை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
05 JAN 2026 11:54AM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய குடிமைப்பணித் தேர்வாணையம் 2025 நவம்பர் மாதத்திற்கான தேர்வு முடிவுகளை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள தேர்வர்களுக்கு தனிப்பட்ட முறையில் அஞ்சல் மூலம் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மற்ற தேர்வர்களின் விண்ணப்பங்களும் பரிசீலிக்கப்பட்ட நிலையில், அப்பணிக்கு அவர்களை பரிந்துரைக்கவோ, நேர்முகத் தேர்வுக்கு அழைக்கவோ இயலவில்லை என்று தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.