Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, honored former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji, on his birth anniversary
Tributes to the ardent nationalist leader revered Kalyan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary
Kalyan Singh Ji, a symbol of freedom from crime in Uttar Pradesh, never compromised on the principles of protecting the nation’s heritage and cultural pride, and remained steadfast in his ideological values even to the extent of relinquishing power
His efforts towards public welfare and service to the people remains memorable even today
05 JAN 2026 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, honored former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji, on his birth anniversary.
In a post on the X platform, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, tributes to the ardent nationalist leader revered Kalyan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. A symbol of freedom from crime in Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji never compromised on the principles of protecting the nation’s heritage and cultural pride, and, remaining steadfast in his ideological values, relinquished power. His efforts towards public welfare and service to the people remains memorable even today.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ઉત્તર પ્રદેશના ભૂતપૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી કલ્યાણ સિંહને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કર્યા
પ્રખર રાષ્ટ્રવાદી નેતા, આદરણીય કલ્યાણ સિંહને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ
ઉત્તર પ્રદેશમાં ગુનામુક્ત શાસનના પ્રતિક, કલ્યાણ સિંહે દેશના વારસા અને સાંસ્કૃતિક ગૌરવના રક્ષણના સિદ્ધાંતો સાથે ક્યારેય સમાધાન કર્યું નહીં
તેમણે પોતાના વૈચારિક મૂલ્યોમાં અડગ રહીને સત્તાનો ત્યાગ કર્યો
જન કલ્યાણ અને જન સેવા માટેના તેમના કાર્યને હજુ પણ યાદ કરવામાં આવે છે
05 JAN 2026 1:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે ઉત્તર પ્રદેશના ભૂતપૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી કલ્યાણ સિંહને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર યાદ કર્યા.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "પ્રખર રાષ્ટ્રવાદી નેતા, આદરણીય કલ્યાણ સિંહ જીને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર આદરપૂર્વક શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. ઉત્તર પ્રદેશમાં ગુનામુક્ત શાસનના પ્રતિક, કલ્યાણ સિંહ જી, દેશના વારસા અને સાંસ્કૃતિક ગૌરવના રક્ષણના સિદ્ધાંતો સાથે ક્યારેય સમાધાન કર્યું નહીં અને તેમના વૈચારિક મૂલ્યોમાં અડગ રહીને સત્તાનો ત્યાગ કર્યો. જન કલ્યાણ અને જન સેવા માટેના તેમના કાર્યો આજે પણ સ્મરણીય છે."