Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, honored former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji, on his birth anniversary
Tributes to the ardent nationalist leader revered Kalyan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary
Kalyan Singh Ji, a symbol of freedom from crime in Uttar Pradesh, never compromised on the principles of protecting the nation’s heritage and cultural pride, and remained steadfast in his ideological values even to the extent of relinquishing power
His efforts towards public welfare and service to the people remains memorable even today
05 JAN 2026 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, honored former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji, on his birth anniversary.
In a post on the X platform, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, tributes to the ardent nationalist leader revered Kalyan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. A symbol of freedom from crime in Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji never compromised on the principles of protecting the nation’s heritage and cultural pride, and, remaining steadfast in his ideological values, relinquished power. His efforts towards public welfare and service to the people remains memorable even today.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உத்தரப்பிரதேச முன்னாள் முதலமைச்சர் கல்யாண் சிங்கின் பிறந்த தினத்தையொட்டி மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்
05 JAN 2026 1:14PM by PIB Chennai
உத்தரப்பிரதேச முன்னாள் முதலமைச்சர் கல்யாண் சிங்கின் பிறந்த தினத்தையொட்டி மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள அவர், நாட்டின் மீது தீவிர பக்தி கொண்ட தலைவரும் மதிப்பிற்குரியவருமான கல்யாண் சிங்கின் பிறந்ததினத்தில், தாம் அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்துவதாக கூறியுள்ளார்.
உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தில் குற்றம் காணப்படாத ஆட்சியின் அடையாளமாகத் திகழ்ந்த கல்யாண் சிங், நாட்டின் பாரம்பரியத்தையும் கலாச்சாரப் பெருமையையும் பாதுகாக்கும் கொள்கைகளில் ஒருபோதும் சமரசம் செய்யவில்லை என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார். தமது சித்தாந்த கொள்கைகளில் உறுதியாக நின்று, அவர் தனது அதிகாரத்தை துறந்தார் என்றும், மக்கள் நலனுக்காகவும், மக்களுக்குச் சேவை செய்வதற்காகவும் அவர் மேற்கொண்ட முயற்சிகள் தற்போதும் நினைவுகூரப்படுவதாகவும் கூறியுள்ளார்.