Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, honored former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji, on his birth anniversary
Tributes to the ardent nationalist leader revered Kalyan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary
Kalyan Singh Ji, a symbol of freedom from crime in Uttar Pradesh, never compromised on the principles of protecting the nation’s heritage and cultural pride, and remained steadfast in his ideological values even to the extent of relinquishing power
His efforts towards public welfare and service to the people remains memorable even today
05 JAN 2026 1:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, honored former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji, on his birth anniversary.
In a post on the X platform, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, tributes to the ardent nationalist leader revered Kalyan Singh Ji on his birth anniversary. A symbol of freedom from crime in Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh Ji never compromised on the principles of protecting the nation’s heritage and cultural pride, and, remaining steadfast in his ideological values, relinquished power. His efforts towards public welfare and service to the people remains memorable even today.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಮಾಜಿ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದಂದು ಅವರನ್ನು ಗೌರವಿಸಿದರು
ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯವಾದಿ ನಾಯಕ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದಂದು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನಗಳು.
ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಪರಾಧದಿಂದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ ಸಂಕೇತವಾಗಿದ್ದ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಜೀ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಪರಂಪರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವ ತತ್ವಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಎಂದಿಗೂ ರಾಜೀ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿಲ್ಲ ಮತ್ತು ಅಧಿಕಾರವನ್ನು ತ್ಯಜಿಸುವ ಮಟ್ಟದವರೆಗೂ ತಮ್ಮ ಸೈದ್ಧಾಂತಿಕ ಮೌಲ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ಥಿರವಾಗಿದ್ದರು
ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಮತ್ತು ಜನರ ಸೇವೆಗಾಗಿ ಅವರು ಮಾಡಿದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ಇಂದಿಗೂ ಸ್ಮರಣೀಯವಾಗಿವೆ
05 JAN 2026 1:14PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಮಾಜಿ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದಂದು ಅವರನ್ನು ಗೌರವಿಸಿದರು.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ವೇದಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಕಟ್ಟಾ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯವಾದಿ ನಾಯಕ ಪೂಜ್ಯ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದಂದು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಪರಾಧದಿಂದ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯದ ಸಂಕೇತವಾದ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಪರಂಪರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯನ್ನು ರಕ್ಷಿಸುವ ತತ್ವಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಎಂದಿಗೂ ರಾಜಿ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿಲ್ಲ ಮತ್ತು ತಮ್ಮ ಸೈದ್ಧಾಂತಿಕ ಮೌಲ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೃಢವಾಗಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರವನ್ನು ತ್ಯಜಿಸಿದರು. ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಮತ್ತು ಜನರ ಸೇವೆಗಾಗಿ ಅವರು ಮಾಡಿದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ಇಂದಿಗೂ ಸ್ಮರಣೀಯವಾಗಿ ಉಳಿದಿವೆ.