Ministry of Education
Tamil learning session for students organised at Namo Ghat, Varanasi
Students from Queens Inter College participate in the learning session
13 DEC 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
A Tamil language learning activity was organised today at Namo Ghat, Varanasi, for students of Government Queens Inter College under Kashi Tamil Sangamam 4.0. The initiative aimed to promote awareness and cultural understanding among school students.
During the session, students were introduced to Tamil language, its pronunciation and vocabulary through interactive learning methods. The activity helped students develop interest in learning a new language and gain exposure to India’s cultural diversity.

وزارتِ تعلیم
وارانسی کے نمو گھاٹ میں طلبا کے لیے تمل لرننگ سیشن کا انعقاد
کوئنز انٹر کالج کے طلباء نے سیکھنے کے سیشن میں حصہ لیا
13 DEC 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
کاشی تمل سنگمم 4.0 کے تحت گورنمنٹ کوئینز انٹر کالج کے طلبا کے لیے آج وارانسی کے نمو گھاٹ میں تمل زبان سیکھنے کی سرگرمی کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔ اس پہل کا مقصد اسکول کے طلباء میں بیداری اور ثقافتی افہام و تفہیم کو فروغ دینا ہے ۔
سیشن کے دوران ، طلباء کو تمل زبان ، اس کے تلفظ اور الفاظ سے تمل سیکھنے کے طریقوں سے متعارف کرایا گیا ۔ اس سرگرمی سے طلباء کو نئی زبان سیکھنے میں دلچسپی پیدا کرنے اور ہندوستان کے ثقافتی تنوع سے واقفیت حاصل کرنے میں مدد ملی ۔