Ministry of Education
Prayagraj welcomes 5th delegation of professional artists from Tamil Nadu under KTS 4.0 initiative
12 DEC 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The 5th delegation of professional artists under Kashi Tamil Sangamam 4.0 arrived in Prayagraj today.
A reception ceremony was held at the Triveni Sangam in the presence of Mayor Shri Umesh Chandra Ganesh Keshwani, City Magistrate Shri Vinod Kumar Singh, and representatives of the North Central Zone Cultural Centre.
The delegation was presented with a Bhagavad Gita in Tamil language, adding significance to the cultural exchange. This was followed by a cultural programme at the Sangam , featuring artistic presentations from both North and South India.
After the cultural programme, the delegation proceeded on special boats to the Triveni Sangam. Members of the delegation offered prayers at the confluence.
Later, the delegation visited the historic Shri Bade Hanuman Ji Temple, where they offered prayers. After completing the day’s scheduled cultural and spiritual engagements, the delegation departed from Prayagraj for Ayodhya.

وزارتِ تعلیم
پریاگ راج میں کے ٹی ایس 4.0 پہل کے تحت تمل ناڈو سے پیشہ ور فنکاروں کے پانچویں وفد کا خیرمقدم
12 DEC 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
کاشی تمل سنگمم 4.0 کے تحت تمل ناڈو کے پیشہ ور فنکاروں پر مشتمل پانچواں وفد آج پریاگ راج پہنچا۔
فنکاریوں کے استقبال کے لئے تریوینی سنگم پر ایک استقبالیہ تقریب منعقد کی گئی، جس میں میئر جناب اُمیش چندر گنیش کیشوانی، سٹی مجسٹریٹ جناب ونود کمار سنگھ اور نارتھ سینٹرل زون کلچرل سینٹر کے نمائندے موجود تھے۔
وفد کو تمل زبان میں بھگود گیتا پیش کی گئی، جس سے ثقافتی تبادلے کو مزید اہمیت حاصل ہوئی۔ اس کے بعد سنگم پر ایک ثقافتی پروگرام منعقد ہوا، جس میں شمالی اور جنوبی ہندوستان کی فن کاری پیشکش شامل تھیں۔
ثقافتی پروگرام کے بعد وفد خصوصی کشتیوں کے ذریعے تروینی سنگم پہنچا۔ وفد کے اراکین نے اس سنگم پر پوجا کی۔
بعد ازاں وفد نے تاریخی شری بڑے ہنومان جی مندر کا دورہ کیا جہاں انہوں نے پوجا کی۔ دن بھر کی طے شدہ ثقافتی اور روحانی سرگرمیوں کی تکمیل کے بعد وفد پریاگ راج سے اجودھیا کے لیے روانہ ہو گیا۔