Ministry of Communications
SAMPANN: Transforming Pension Administration for DoT Pensioners through Digital Integration
05 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
SAMPANN (System for Accounting and Management of Pension) is an integrated, online pension management system for Department of Telecommunications (DoT) pensioners, creating a single platform for processing, sanctioning and disbursing pension directly to the bank account of pensioners. It also offers online grievance redressal, digital profile management and transaction record, enhancing transparency and efficiency for telecom retirees.
Further advancing the Government’s vision of digital governance and paperless services, important pension related documents i.e. Gratuity Payment Orders, Pension Certificates/ePPOs, Pension Commutation Payment Orders and Form 16 are now made available through DigiLocker. This integration enables pensioners to securely access, store, and retrieve their official documents anytime and anywhere, ensuring greater convenience, authenticity, and long-term digital preservation of records.
SAMPANN — “सम्पन्न जीवन, निश्चिंत जीवन”

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
سمپن:ڈیجیٹل انٹیگریشن کے ذریعے ڈی او ٹی کےپنشن یافتگان کے لیے پنشن کے نظم کاکایا پلٹ
05 JAN 2026 3:58PM by PIB Delhi
سمپن( سسٹم فاراکاؤنٹنگ اینڈ مینجمنٹ آف پنشن) محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلات(ڈی او ٹی) کے پنشن یافتگان کے لیے ایک مربوط، آن لائن پنشن مینجمنٹ سسٹم ہے، جو پنشن کی پروسیسنگ، منظوری اور پنشن یافتگان کے بینک اکاؤنٹ میں براہ راست منتقلی کا واحد پلیٹ فارم ہے۔ اس میں آن لائن شکایات کا ازالہ، ڈیجیٹل پروفائل مینجمنٹ اور ٹرانزیکشن ریکارڈ کی سہولت بھی پیش کی جاتی ہے، جس سے محکمہ ٹیلی مواصلات سے ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین کے لیے شفافیت اور کارکردگی بہتر ہوتی ہے۔
ڈیجیٹل گورننس اور پیپر لیس خدمات کے حکومت کے وژن کو مزید آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے، پنشن سے متعلق اہم دستاویزات یعنی گریچویٹی کی ادائیگی کے آرڈرز، پنشن سرٹیفکیٹس/ای پی پی او، پنشن کمیوٹیشن کی ادائیگی کے آرڈرز اور فارم 16 اب ڈیجی لاکرکے ذریعے دستیاب کرائے گئے ہیں۔ اس انضمام سےپنشن یافتگان کو محفوظ طریقے سے کسی بھی وقت اور کہیں بھی اپنے سرکاری دستاویزات تک رسائی، ذخیرہ کرنے اور بازیافت کرنے کی سہولت ملتی ہے، جس سے زیادہ سہولت، توثیق اور ریکارڈ کے طویل مدتی ڈیجیٹل تحفظ کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے۔
SAMPANN — “सम्पन्न जीवन, निश्चिंत जीवन