Ministry of Steel
Ministry of Steel Invites Media Partners for Bharat Steel 2026
05 JAN 2026 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Steel, an international conference-cum-exhibition, being organised by the Ministry of Steel, Government of India, is scheduled to be held from 16-17 April 2026 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. Envisioned as a premier global platform, Bharat Steel will bring together policymakers, industry leaders, technology providers, investors, and international stakeholders to deliberate on the future of the steel sector in India and globally.
The conference aims to showcase India’s steel vision, policy direction, and investment potential, while facilitating meaningful engagement between the Government of India and the global steel ecosystem. High-level participation is expected from senior leadership of the Government of India, key Ministries, State Governments, CEOs of leading Indian and international steel and mining companies, global technology players, financial institutions, trade bodies, and international delegations. Bharat Steel is expected to witness important policy deliberations, industry announcements, business collaborations, and knowledge-sharing sessions focused on sustainability, innovation, and long-term growth of the steel industry.
Given the scale, significance, and international participation of the event, Bharat Steel is expected to generate wide national and global interest. In this context, the Ministry of Steel proposes to partner with leading media organisations to ensure comprehensive, impactful, and multi-platform coverage of the event.
The Ministry of Steel invites Media Partners across categories - Digital Media Partners, Print Media Partners (Magazines & Newspapers), and Electronic/TV Media Partners, to associate with Bharat Steel 2026. Media partners will play a crucial role in amplifying key messages, policy initiatives, and industry perspectives emerging from the conference.
The tentative scope of collaboration includes web and digital promotion through dedicated banners and social media posting, publication of advertisements and editorial coverage in print media, and broadcast of promotional content, interviews, discussions, and event highlights through electronic and television platforms. Coverage is envisaged across the pre-event, event, and post-event phases to ensure sustained visibility and engagement.
Media organisations partnering with Bharat Steel will receive opportunities for enhanced visibility, access to government and industry leaders, exclusive content, interviews, press briefings, and on-ground coverage during the conference. The partnership will also enable media houses to engage closely with one of the most important government-led platforms in the steel sector.
Interested media organisations are requested to express their interest by sharing their organisational profile at the following email addresses:
For further details or clarifications, media houses may contact: Mr. Siddharth Prahladan: +91 99117 73993 Mr. Siddharth Gautam: +91 98991 34806

اسٹیل کی وزارت
وزارت فولاد نے بھارت اسٹیل 2026 کے لیے میڈیا شراکت داروں کو مدعو کیا
05 JAN 2026 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت فولاد حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں 16 سے 17 اپریل 2026 کو ایک بین الاقوامی کانفرنس اور نمائش’بھارت اسٹیل‘ کا اہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے۔ بھارت اسٹیل، جسے ایک اعلیٰ سطحی عالمی پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر تصورکیا گیا ہے، یہ کانفرنس بھارت اور دنیا بھر میں فولاد کے شعبے کے مستقبل پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لیے پالیسی سازوں، صنعتی قائدین، تکنالوجی فراہم کاروں، سرمایہ کاروں، اور بین الاقوامی شراکت داروں کو ایک اسٹیج پر لائے گی۔
کانفرنس کا مقصد حکومت ہند اور عالمی اسٹیل ماحولیاتی نظام کے درمیان بامعنی مشغولیت کو آسان بناتے ہوئے ہندوستان کے اسٹیل ویژن، پالیسی کی سمت اور سرمایہ کاری کی صلاحیت کو ظاہر کرنا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کی سینئر قیادت، اہم وزارتوں، ریاستی حکومتوں، معروف ہندوستانی اور بین الاقوامی اسٹیل اور کان کنی کمپنیوں کے سی ای اوز، عالمی ٹیکنالوجی کے کھلاڑیوں، مالیاتی اداروں، تجارتی اداروں اور بین الاقوامی وفود سے اعلیٰ سطح کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔ بھارت اسٹیل سے توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ اسٹیل انڈسٹری کی پائیداری، اختراع اور طویل مدتی ترقی پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے والے اہم پالیسی مباحثوں، صنعت کے اعلانات، کاروباری تعاون، اور علم کے اشتراک کے سیشنز کا مشاہدہ کیا جائے گا۔
پروگرام کے پیمانے، اہمیت اور بین الاقوامی شرکت کے پیش نظر، بھارت اسٹیل سے وسیع قومی اور عالمی دلچسپی پیدا ہونے کی امید ہے۔ اس تناظر میں، اسٹیل کی وزارت نے اس تقریب کی جامع، اثر انگیز، اور کثیر پلیٹ فارم کوریج کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے معروف میڈیا تنظیموں کے ساتھ شراکت داری کی تجویز پیش کی۔
فولاد کی وزارت مختلف زمروں میں میڈیا شراکت داروں کو مدعو کرتی ہے - ڈیجیٹل میڈیا پارٹنرز، پرنٹ میڈیا پارٹنرز (میگزینز اور اخبارات)، اور الیکٹرانک/ٹی وی میڈیا پارٹنرز، بھارت اسٹیل 2026 کے ساتھ منسلک ہونے کے لیے۔ میڈیا پارٹنرز کلیدی پیغامات، پالیسی اقدامات، اور صنعت کے نقطہ نظر سے کانفرنس کو بڑھانے میں اہم کردار ادا کریں گے۔
تعاون کے عارضی دائرہ کار میں وقف بینرز اور سوشل میڈیا پوسٹنگ کے ذریعے ویب اور ڈیجیٹل پروموشن، پرنٹ میڈیا میں اشتہارات کی اشاعت اور ادارتی کوریج، اور الیکٹرانک اور ٹیلی ویژن پلیٹ فارمز کے ذریعے پروموشنل مواد، انٹرویوز، مباحثے، اور ایونٹ کی جھلکیاں نشر کرنا شامل ہیں۔ مسلسل مرئیت اور مصروفیت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ایونٹ سے پہلے، ایونٹ، اور ایونٹ کے بعد کے مراحل میں کوریج کا تصور کیا گیا ہے۔
بھارت اسٹیل کے ساتھ شراکت کرنے والی میڈیا تنظیموں کو کانفرنس کے دوران بہتر نمائش، حکومت اور صنعت کے رہنماؤں تک رسائی، خصوصی مواد، انٹرویوز، پریس بریفنگ، اور زمینی کوریج کے مواقع حاصل ہوں گے۔ شراکت داری میڈیا ہاؤسز کو اسٹیل سیکٹر میں حکومت کے زیرقیادت سب سے اہم پلیٹ فارمز میں سے ایک کے ساتھ قریبی رابطہ قائم کرنے کے قابل بنائے گی۔
دلچسپی رکھنے والے میڈیا اداروں سے درخواست ہے کہ وہ مندرجہ ذیل ای میل پتوں پر اپنا تنظیمی پروفائل شیئر کرکے اپنی دلچسپی کا اظہار کریں: