Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah offers prayers at the sacred Arulmigu Aranganatha Swamy Temple in Srirangam and Arulmigu Jambukeswarar Temple in Thiruvanai Kovil, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah also joins the vibrant Pongal celebrations in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Prayed seeking blessings for the well-being of all the citizens of our country; May the divine grace shower the strength to all to achieve greatness
Sacred festival of Pongal revives our deep bond with nature and our communities through gratitude and harmony
May it usher in the blessings of abundance, happiness, and good health for all
05 JAN 2026 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today offered prayers at the sacred Arulmigu Aranganatha Swamy Temple in Srirangam and Arulmigu Jambukeswarar Temple in Thiruvanai Kovil, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah also joined the vibrant Pongal celebrations in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu.
In a series of posts on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Fortunate to have offered pooja at the sacred Arulmigu Aranganatha Swamy Temple in Srirangam, Tamil Nadu. Prayed seeking blessings for the well-being of all the citizens of our country.”
Shri Amit Shah said “Blessed to offer prayers at Arulmigu Jambukeswarar Temple in Thiruvanai Kovil, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu. May the divine grace shower the strength to all to achieve greatness.”
Union Home Minister said “Glad to have joined the vibrant Pongal celebrations in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, today. This is a sacred festival that revives our deep bond with nature and our communities through gratitude and harmony. May it usher in the blessings of abundance, happiness, and good health for all.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون جناب امت شاہ نےسری رنگم میں مقدس ارولمیگو ارنگناتھ سوامی مندر اور تروونئی کوول، تروچیراپلی، تمل ناڈو میں ارولمیگو جمبوکیشور مندر میں پوجا کی
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ تمل ناڈو کے تروچیراپلی میں پونگل کی شاندار تقریبات میں بھی شامل ہوئے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے ہم وطنوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے پرارتھنا کی
پونگل کا مقدس تہوار شکر گزاری اور ہم آہنگی کے ذریعے فطرت اور ہماری برادریوں کے ساتھ ہمارے گہرے تعلق کو زندہ کرتا ہے
یہ سب کے لیے مسرت، خوشحالی اور اچھی صحت کا باعث بنے
05 JAN 2026 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج سری رنگم میں مقدس ارولمیگو ارنگناتھ سوامی مندر اور تروونئی کوول، تروچیراپلی، تمل ناڈو میں ارولمیگو جمبوکیشور مندر میں پوجا کی۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ تمل ناڈو کے تروچیراپلی میں پونگل کی شاندار تقریبات میں بھی شامل ہوئے۔
‘ایکس’پر ایک سلسلے وار پوسٹ میں، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ‘‘خوش قسمتی کہ تمل ناڈو کے سری رنگم میں واقع مقدس ارولمیگو ارنگناتھ سوامی مندر میں پوجا کی۔ ملک کے تمام شہریوں کی فلاح و بہبودکے لیے دعا مانگی۔’’
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ "تیروونئی کوول، تروچیراپلی، تمل ناڈو میں ارولمیگو جمبوکیشور مندر میں پوجا کرکےخوشی ہوئی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا "آج تمل ناڈو کے تروچیراپلی میں پونگل کی شاندارتقریبات میں شامل ہو کر خوشی ہوئی ہے۔ یہ ایک مقدس تہوار ہے جو فطرت اور ہمارے سماج کے ساتھ ہمارے گہرے رشتے کو شکرگزاری اور ہم آہنگی کے ذریعے زندہ کرتا ہے۔ یہ سب کے لیے فراوانی، خوشی اور اچھی صحت کی نعمتوں کا آغاز کرے۔"