गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने तमिलनाडु के श्रीरंगम के पवित्र अरुलमिगु अरंगनाथ स्वामी मंदिर और तिरुचिरापल्ली में तिरुवनई कोविल के अरुलमिगु जंबुकेश्वर मंदिर में पूजा-अर्चना की
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने तमिलनाडु के तिरुचिरापल्ली में पोंगल उत्सव समारोह में भी हिस्सा लिया
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने देशवासियों के कल्याण की कामना की
पोंगल का पवित्र त्योहार कृतज्ञता और सद्भाव के माध्यम से प्रकृति और हमारे समुदायों के साथ हमारे गहरे संबंध को जागृत करता है
पोंगल का त्योहार सभी के लिए समृद्धि, खुशी और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य का आशीर्वाद लाए
05 JAN 2026 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने तमिलनाडु के श्रीरंगम के पवित्र अरुलमिगु अरंगनाथ स्वामी मंदिर और तिरुचिरापल्ली में तिरुवनई कोविल के अरुलमिगु जंबुकेश्वर मंदिर में पूजा-अर्चना की। केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने तमिलनाडु के तिरुचिरापल्ली में पोंगल उत्सव समारोह में भी हिस्सा लिया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर पोस्ट्स की श्रृंखला में केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि तमिलनाडु के श्रीरंगम में पवित्र अरुलमिगु अरंगनाथ स्वामी मंदिर में पूजा करने का सौभाग्य मिला। हमारे देश के सभी नागरिकों की भलाई के लिए आशीर्वाद मांगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि तमिलनाडु के तिरुचिरापल्ली के थिरुवनई कोविल में अरुलमिगु जंबुकेश्वरार मंदिर में प्रार्थना करने का सौभाग्य मिला।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि आज तमिलनाडु के तिरुचिरापल्ली में पोंगल समारोह में शामिल होकर बहुत खुशी हुई। उन्होंने कहा कि यह एक पवित्र त्योहार है जो कृतज्ञता और सद्भाव के ज़रिए प्रकृति और हमारे समुदायों के साथ हमारे गहरे संबंध को फिर से जागृत करता है। यह सभी के लिए समृद्धि, खुशी और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य का आशीर्वाद लाए।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah offers prayers at the sacred Arulmigu Aranganatha Swamy Temple in Srirangam and Arulmigu Jambukeswarar Temple in Thiruvanai Kovil, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah also joins the vibrant Pongal celebrations in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Prayed seeking blessings for the well-being of all the citizens of our country; May the divine grace shower the strength to all to achieve greatness
Sacred festival of Pongal revives our deep bond with nature and our communities through gratitude and harmony
May it usher in the blessings of abundance, happiness, and good health for all
05 JAN 2026 9:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today offered prayers at the sacred Arulmigu Aranganatha Swamy Temple in Srirangam and Arulmigu Jambukeswarar Temple in Thiruvanai Kovil, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah also joined the vibrant Pongal celebrations in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu.
In a series of posts on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said “Fortunate to have offered pooja at the sacred Arulmigu Aranganatha Swamy Temple in Srirangam, Tamil Nadu. Prayed seeking blessings for the well-being of all the citizens of our country.”
Shri Amit Shah said “Blessed to offer prayers at Arulmigu Jambukeswarar Temple in Thiruvanai Kovil, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu. May the divine grace shower the strength to all to achieve greatness.”
Union Home Minister said “Glad to have joined the vibrant Pongal celebrations in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, today. This is a sacred festival that revives our deep bond with nature and our communities through gratitude and harmony. May it usher in the blessings of abundance, happiness, and good health for all.”