Ministry of Communications
Annual Report of Telecom Regulatory Authority of India for the year 2024-25
06 JAN 2026 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Annual Report of Telecom Regulatory Authority of India for the year 2024-25 detailing activities of the Authority, certified accounts and the audit report thereupon has been laid on the Table of Lok Sabha on 17th December 2025 and Rajya Sabha on 18th December 2025.
The Annual Report of TRAI details the policies and programmes, review of General environment in the telecom sector and broadcasting sector, review of working and operation of TRAI, functions of TRAI in respect of matters specified in Section 11 of the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India Act 1997 and its organizational matters including financial performance.
A copy of the Annual Report of TRAI for the year 2024-25 has been placed on the website of TRAI (www.trai.gov.in) for information of the general public.
In case of any further clarification, Shri Yatinder Agrohi, Advisor (Administration and IR) TRAI, may be contacted at 011-26769636, email id: advadmn@trai.gov.in.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کی سالانہ رپورٹ برائے 25-2024
06 JAN 2026 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
سال25-2024 کے لیے ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا(ٹرائی) کی سالانہ رپورٹ ، 17 دسمبر 2025 کو لوک سبھا اور 18 دسمبر 2025 کو راجیہ سبھا میں پیش کی گئی، جس میں اتھارٹی کی سرگرمیوں ، تصدیق شدہ اکاؤنٹس اور اس پر آڈٹ رپورٹ کی تفصیل دی گئی ہے ۔
ٹرائی کی سالانہ رپورٹ میں پالیسیوں اور پروگراموں ، ٹیلی کام سیکٹر اور نشریاتی شعبے میں عمومی ماحول کا جائزہ ، ٹرائی کے کام کرنے اور چلانے کا جائزہ ، ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا ایکٹ 1997 کی دفعہ 11 میں بیان کردہ معاملات کے سلسلے میں ٹرائی کے افعال اور مالی کارکردگی سمیت اس کے تنظیمی معاملات کی تفصیل دی گئی ہے ۔
سال 25-2024 کے لئے ٹرائی کی سالانہ رپورٹ کی ایک کاپی عام لوگوں کی معلومات کے لئے ٹرائی کی ویب سائٹ (www.trai.gov.in) پر رکھی گئی ہے ۔
مزید وضاحت کی صورت میں جناب یتندر اگروہی، مشیر (انتظامیہ اور آئی آر) ٹرائی سے26769636-011 ، ای میل آئی ڈی: advadmn@trai.gov.in پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے ۔