Ministry of Finance
In pursuance of the Union Budget 2025-26 announcement, Department of Economic Affairs (DEA), Ministry of Finance, has created a three-year Public Private Partnership (PPP) project pipeline
PPP project pipeline comprises 852 projects across Central Infrastructure Ministries and States/Union Territories with a combined total project cost of over Rs. 17 lakh crore
06 JAN 2026 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the implementation of the announcement in the Union Budget 2025-26, the Department of Economic Affairs (DEA), Ministry of Finance, has created a three-year Public Private Partnership (PPP) project pipeline.
The PPP project pipeline comprises 852 projects across Central Infrastructure Ministries and States/Union Territories with a combined total project cost of over Rs. 17 lakh crore.
The pipeline provides early visibility of potential PPP projects to enable investors, developers and other stakeholders to undertake more informed planning and investment decisions.
To access more details, please access the link below for more details about the pipeline on https://www.pppinindia.gov.in/ppp-projects-pipeline

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय बजट 2025-26 की घोषणा के पालन में, वित्त मंत्रालय के आर्थिक मामलों विभाग ने तीन साल की पब्लिक प्राइवेट पार्टनरशिप (पीपीपी) परियोजना पाइपलाइन बनाई है
PPP परियोजना पाइपलाइन में केंद्रीय अवसंरचना मंत्रालयों और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 852 परियोजनाएं शामिल हैं, जिनकी संयुक्त कुल परियोजना लागत 17 लाख करोड़ रुपये से अधिक है
06 JAN 2026 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय बजट 2025-26 में की गई घोषणा के क्रियान्वयन के तहत, वित्त मंत्रालय के आर्थिक कार्य विभाग ने तीन वर्षीय पब्लिक-प्राइवेट पार्टनरशिप (पीपीपी) पाइपलाइन संकलित की है।
इस पीपीपी पाइपलाइन में केंद्रीय इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर मंत्रालयों तथा राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों की कुल 852 प्रोजेक्ट शामिल हैं, जिनकी कुल अनुमानित परियोजना लागत 17 लाख करोड़ रुपये से अधिक है।
यह पाइपलाइन संभावित पीपीपी प्रोजेक्ट की समयपूर्व जानकारी उपलब्ध कराती है, जिससे निवेशकों , डेवलपर्स और अन्य हितधारकों को बेहतर निवेश संबंधी निर्णय लेने में सहायता मिलती है।
अधिक जानकारी प्राप्त करने के लिए, कृपया नीचे दिए गए लिंक पर पाइपलाइन के बारे में जाएँ
https://www.pppinindia.gov.in/ppp-projects-pipeline