Ministry of Finance
In pursuance of the Union Budget 2025-26 announcement, Department of Economic Affairs (DEA), Ministry of Finance, has created a three-year Public Private Partnership (PPP) project pipeline
PPP project pipeline comprises 852 projects across Central Infrastructure Ministries and States/Union Territories with a combined total project cost of over Rs. 17 lakh crore
06 JAN 2026 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the implementation of the announcement in the Union Budget 2025-26, the Department of Economic Affairs (DEA), Ministry of Finance, has created a three-year Public Private Partnership (PPP) project pipeline.
The PPP project pipeline comprises 852 projects across Central Infrastructure Ministries and States/Union Territories with a combined total project cost of over Rs. 17 lakh crore.
The pipeline provides early visibility of potential PPP projects to enable investors, developers and other stakeholders to undertake more informed planning and investment decisions.
To access more details, please access the link below for more details about the pipeline on https://www.pppinindia.gov.in/ppp-projects-pipeline

وزارت خزانہ
یونین بجٹ 2025-26 کے اعلان کے تحت، وزارت خزانہ کے محکمہ اقتصادی امور نے تین سالہ پبلک پرائیویٹ پارٹنرشپ پروجیکٹ پائپ لائن تیار کی ہے
پی پی پی پروجیکٹ پائپ لائن میں مرکزی انفراسٹرکچر وزارتوں اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 852 منصوبے شامل ہیں ، جن کی مجموعی لاگت 17 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہے
06 JAN 2026 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
یونین بجٹ 2025-26 میں اعلان کے نفاذ کے پیش نظر، وزارت خزانہ کے محکمہ اقتصادی امور (DEA) نے تین سالہ پبلک پرائیویٹ پارٹنرشپ (PPP) پروجیکٹ پائپ لائن تیار کی ہے۔
پی پی پی پروجیکٹ پائپ لائن میں مرکزی انفراسٹرکچر وزارتوں اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 852 منصوبے شامل ہیں جن کی مجموعی لاگت 17 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہے۔
یہ پائپ لائن ممکنہ PPP منصوبوں کی ابتدائی نمائش فراہم کرتی ہے تاکہ سرمایہ کاروں، ڈویلپرز اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈروں کو زیادہ باخبر منصوبہ بندی اور سرمایہ کاری کے فیصلے کرنے کے قابل بنایا جا سکے۔
مزید تفصیلات تک رسائی کے لیے اس لنک پر https://www.pppinindia.gov.in/ppp-projects-pipeline جائیں۔