Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing of Shri Agnivesh Agarwal
08 JAN 2026 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing of Shri Agnivesh Agarwal.
Responding to a post by Shri Anil Agarwal on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“The untimely passing of Shri Agnivesh Agarwal is deeply shocking and saddening. The depth of your grief is evident in this touching tribute. Praying that you and your family find continued strength and courage. Om Shanti.
@AnilAgarwal_Ved”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী অগ্নিবেশ আগরওয়ালের প্রয়াণে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
08 JAN 2026 9:59AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৮ জানুয়ারি ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন শ্রী অগ্নিবেশ আগরওয়ালের প্রয়াণে।
এক্স-এ শ্রী অনিল আগরওয়ালের একটি পোস্টের জবাবে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন :
“শ্রী অগ্নিবেশ আগরওয়ালের অকাল মৃত্যু গভীর শোকের এবং দুঃখজনক। আপনার কষ্টের গভীরতা বোঝা যাচ্ছে এই মর্মস্পর্শী শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য থেকে। আপনি এবং আপনার পরিবার যাতে এই শোক সহ্য করার শক্তি ও ক্ষমতা পান তার জন্য প্রার্থনা করি। ওঁ শান্তি।
@AnilAgarwal_Ved”