Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting importance of constructive and evidence-based debate
08 JAN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article by Union Minister Shri Hardeep Singh Puri.
The article reflects the view that India welcomes robust, evidence-based criticism that strengthens policy and protects reform. It emphasises that cynicism has no place in India’s democratic progress and highlights the value of constructive debate, which can prove to be a boon in the new year.
Sharing the article on X, the Prime Minister said;
“India welcomes robust, evidence-based criticism that strengthens policy and protects reform. Cynicism has no place in our democratic progress! This write up by Union Minister Shri @HardeepSPuri reflects constructive debate that can prove to be a boon for this new year.
Do give it a read!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গঠনমূলক আৰু প্ৰমাণ-ভিত্তিক বিতৰ্কৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ
08 JAN 2026 2:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী হৰদ্বীপ সিং পুৰীৰ এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
প্ৰবন্ধটোৱে এই দৃষ্টিভংগী প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে যে ভাৰতে শক্তিশালী, প্ৰমাণ-আধাৰিত সমালোচনাক আদৰণি জনায় যিয়ে নীতি শক্তিশালী কৰে আৰু সংস্কাৰক সুৰক্ষা দিয়ে। ই গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে যে ভাৰতৰ গণতান্ত্ৰিক প্ৰগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিদ্বেষৰ কোনো স্থান নাই। প্ৰবন্ধটোৱে গঠনমূলক বিতৰ্কৰ মূল্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰিছে, যি নতুন বছৰত এক আশীৰ্বাদ হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত হ'ব পাৰে।
এক্সত প্ৰবন্ধটো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"ভাৰতে শক্তিশালী, প্ৰমাণ-আধাৰিত সমালোচনাক আদৰণি জনায় যিয়ে নীতি শক্তিশালী কৰে আৰু সংস্কাৰক সুৰক্ষা দিয়ে। আমাৰ গণতান্ত্ৰিক প্ৰগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিদ্বেষৰ কোনো স্থান নাই! কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @HardeepSPuri ৰ এই প্ৰবন্ধটোৱে গঠনমূলক বিতৰ্কক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে যি এই নতুন বছৰটোৰ বাবে এক আশীৰ্বাদ হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত হ'ব পাৰে।
এই প্ৰবন্ধটো এবাৰ পঢ়ক!"