Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the role of youth in shaping a Viksit Bharat
08 JAN 2026 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article by Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya that underscores the enduring role of India’s youth in shaping the nation’s defining moments.
The article underscores that India’s youth have always shaped the nation’s defining moments. It describes the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue as a movement that calls upon young Indians to lead from the front, confront national challenges and channel their ambitions towards building a Viksit Bharat.
Sharing the article on X, the Prime Minister said;
“In this thought-provoking article, Union Minister Dr. @mansukhmandviya underscores that India’s youth have always shaped the nation’s defining moments.
The Minister describes the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue as a movement that calls upon young Indians to lead from the front, confront national challenges and channel their ambitions towards building a Viksit Bharat.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
వికసిత భారత్ నిర్మాణంలో యువత పాత్రను వివరించే కథనాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
08 JAN 2026 2:06PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశంలో నిర్ణయాత్మక క్షణాలను రూపొందించడంలో భారతీయ యువత పోషిస్తున్న పాత్రను వివరిస్తూ కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్టర్ మన్సుఖ్ మాండవీయ రాసిన కథనాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పంచుకున్నారు.
దేశాన్ని నిర్వచించే ముఖ్యమైన సందర్భాలను భారతీయ యువత నిరంతరం రూపుదిద్దుతూనే ఉందని ఈ కథనం వివరిస్తుంది. ముందుండి నాయకత్వం వహించాలని, జాతీయ సవాళ్లను ఎదుర్కోవాలని, వికసిత భారత్ దిశగా తమ ఆకాంక్షలను మలుచుకోవాలని యువతకు పిలుపునిచ్చే ఉద్యమంగా ‘వికసిత భారత్ యంగ్ లీడర్స్ డైలాగ్‌’ను వర్ణించింది.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
‘‘దేశాన్ని నిర్వచించే క్షణాలను భారతీయ యువత నిరంతరం తీర్చిదిద్దుతోందని కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్టర్ మన్షుక్ మాండవీయ @mansukhmandviya ఈ ఆలోచనాత్మక కథనంలో వివరించారు.
ముందుండి నాయకత్వం వహించాలని, జాతీయ సవాళ్లను ఎదుర్కోవాలని, వికసిత్ భారత్ సాధన దిశగా తమ లక్ష్యాలను మలుచుకోవాలని యువతకు పిలుపునిచ్చే ఉద్యమంగా ‘వికసిత్ భారత్ యంగ్ లీడర్స్ డైలాగ్‌’ను మంత్రి వర్ణించారు.