Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the role of youth in shaping a Viksit Bharat
08 JAN 2026 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article by Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya that underscores the enduring role of India’s youth in shaping the nation’s defining moments.
The article underscores that India’s youth have always shaped the nation’s defining moments. It describes the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue as a movement that calls upon young Indians to lead from the front, confront national challenges and channel their ambitions towards building a Viksit Bharat.
Sharing the article on X, the Prime Minister said;
“In this thought-provoking article, Union Minister Dr. @mansukhmandviya underscores that India’s youth have always shaped the nation’s defining moments.
The Minister describes the Viksit Bharat Young Leaders Dialogue as a movement that calls upon young Indians to lead from the front, confront national challenges and channel their ambitions towards building a Viksit Bharat.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے وکست بھارت کی تشکیل میں نوجوانوں کے کردار پر روشنی ڈالنے والا ایک مضمون شیئر کیا
08 JAN 2026 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ کا ایک مضمون شیئر کیا ہے، جس میں ملک کے فیصلہ کن لمحات کی تشکیل میں ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کے پائیدار کردار کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے ۔
مضمون اس بات کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے کہ ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں نے ہمیشہ ملک کے فیصلہ کن لمحات کی تشکیل کی ہے ۔ اس میں وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ کو ایک تحریک کے طور پر بیان کیا گیا ہے، جو نوجوان ہندوستانیوں سے آگے آکر قیادت کرنے ، قومی چیلنجوں کا مقابلہ کرنے اور وکست بھارت کی تعمیر کے لیے اپنے عزائم کو بروئے کار لانے کی اپیل کرتی ہے ۔
ایکس پر مضمون شیئر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا ؛
‘‘اس فکر انگیز مضمون میں ، مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ اس بات پر زور دیتے ہیں کہ ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں نے ہمیشہ ملک کے فیصلہ کن لمحات کی تشکیل کی ہے ۔
وزیرموصوف نے وکست بھارت ینگ لیڈرز ڈائیلاگ کو ایک تحریک کے طور پر بیان کیا، جو نوجوان ہندوستانیوں سے آگے آکر قیادت کرنے ، قومی چیلنجوں کا مقابلہ کرنے اور وکست بھارت کی تعمیر کے لیے اپنے عزائم کو بروئے کار لانے کی اپیل کرتی ہے ۔